Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GAYA/Gaya Junction
1 Trains / 98 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1469.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+4GAYA*321:40+2:4331h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km61 km/hr


98 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep +413h 30m+13GAYA??13:25+1:0137h 5m7
S T    
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03GAYA??06:28+727h 33m-2
    T  
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07GAYA??06:15+5527h 20m-3
S      
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+12KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41GAYA??07:00+1628h 5m2
  T    
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03GAYA??06:28+727h 33m-20
 M W FS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34GAYA??14:00+1233h 45m11
      S
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 55m-1:23GAYA??14:00+1233h 45m11
     F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38GAYA??14:00+1232h 20m-3
S      
1604 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16GAYA??14:00+1232h 20m0
 M     
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42GAYA??14:00+1232h 20m11
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +47/Dep +44h 20m-43GAYA??14:00+1232h 20m7
   W  S
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32GAYA??14:00+1232h 20m15
     F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4GAYA??14:00+1232h 20m15
  T    
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+7CNBArr /Dep +2:064h 25m+0GAYA??00:25+4:5442h 5m-7
 M  T  
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+4LJNArr +1:42/Dep +392h 40m-1:03GAYA??01:13+1:3442h 53m40
      S
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +42h 45m-33GAYA??14:00+1231h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22GAYA??14:50+532h 10m-1
  TW  S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22GAYA??14:50+132h 10m-3
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+34KURArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29GAYA??14:00+1231h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1604 kmGopal*^~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+22RNCArr +38/Dep +75h 45m-31GAYA??20:00+1436h 30m-31
SMTWTFS
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +21/Dep +1035m-11GAYA??16:50+3733h 20m-36
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+23BBSArr +1:03/Dep +425m-59GAYA??14:00+1228h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1604 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59GAYA??14:50+529h 10m-9
  TW  S
1689 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59GAYA??14:50+129h 10m-11
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA709:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14GAYA020:12-1134h 32m-10
S      
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13GAYA??20:12-734h 32m-8
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31GAYA??14:50+5229h 10m-12
S      
1689 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+11JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10GAYA??22:58+3:0036h 43m-5
 M W F 
2074 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+11BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6GAYA??22:58+2:4936h 43m-2
  T T S
2068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA710:15+11ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17GAYA023:42+2:3761h 27m-4
     F 
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22GAYA??18:38+3131h 13m1
     F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24GAYA??21:05+1033h 40m18
     F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +343h 40m+0GAYA??23:08+034h 18m-13
 M     
1529 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +587h 35m+0GAYA??03:10+3238h 20m-6
 M     
1529 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2GAYA??21:05+1031h 45m9
  TW   
1590 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3GAYA??19:00+2229h 40m-10
   W   
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+25HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21GAYA??20:12-730h 52m-5
   W   
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6GAYA??20:12+2030h 52m-9
  T    
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA013:20+11KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27GAYA020:12-1154h 52m3
no arr/dep
2689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35+25BBSArr +14/Dep +35h 50m-11GAYA??23:08+032h 33m5
S   T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA514:35+25KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23GAYA020:12-1153h 37m0
no arr/dep
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+5CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 35m-22GAYA??04:05+3237h 15m-11
  T   S
2114 kmIri rules are differ...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +35h 5m-50GAYA??23:08+032h 8m-2
S      
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +87h 25m-45GAYA??02:05+1035h 5m6
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31GAYA??22:35+431h 10m3
SMTWTF 
1689 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +34h 50m-25GAYA??23:08+031h 43m8
SM WT  
1609 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +08h 0m-31GAYA??10:45+3443h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1885 km~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA015:25+25KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39GAYA020:12-1152h 47m3
      S
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+25KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38GAYA??20:12-728h 47m5
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+27ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48GAYA??02:25+3:2334h 15m20
    T S
1910 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +53/Dep +154h 40m-38GAYA??02:05+1033h 15m9
S TW F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +53/Dep +24h 55m-51GAYA??03:10+3234h 20m8
 M  T S
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48GAYA??01:45+732h 55m-2
S  W F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50GAYA??01:45+532h 55m-2
 MT   S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50GAYA??01:45-532h 55m-2
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 40m-50GAYA??10:45+3441h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50GAYA??22:35+429h 45m-4
SMTWTF 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9GAYA??06:15+5537h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+1:53RPHArr +2:44/Dep +1:006h 28m-1:44GAYA??10:45+3441h 45m23
    T  
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13GAYA??22:35+429h 35m-4
 M     
1689 kmGopal*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +05h 0m-13GAYA??10:45+3441h 45m22
 M     
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19KGPArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9GAYA??03:10+3234h 10m8
 M     
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+1:53BBSArr +1:24/Dep +33h 25m-1:21GAYA??23:08+030h 8m2
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:53BBSArr +1:24/Dep +26h 25m-1:22GAYA??03:10+3234h 10m9
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+7RPHArr +1:00/Dep +1:003h 30m+0GAYA??10:45+3440h 50m28
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +49/Dep +152h 35m-34GAYA??02:05+1030h 40m13
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+4MGSArr +49/Dep +4:451h 20m+3:56GAYA??10:05+5:0437h 45m-9
S      
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +37/Dep +21h 50m-35GAYA??03:10+3229h 30m11
 M  T S
1609 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57GAYA??04:55+1931h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1702 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +37/Dep +151h 35m-22GAYA??02:05+1028h 25m12
S TW F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36GAYA??02:55+3429h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 5m-57GAYA??10:45+3437h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+27CTCArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9GAYA??03:10+3229h 15m15
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+47SRCArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58GAYA??10:45+3436h 50m9
S      
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+47BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1555m-1:13GAYA??02:05+1028h 10m-4
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+17TATAArr +56/Dep +5850m+2GAYA??03:10+3229h 15m8
 M     
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +040m-38GAYA??22:35+424h 0m1
SMT TF 
1673 kmDB*^~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 35m-38GAYA??10:45+3436h 10m27
SMT TF 
1869 km~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12GAYA??09:15+1:0334h 40m1
SM  T  
1910 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37GAYA??09:36+2:4635h 1m-7
   W   
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +453h 25m+12GAYA??11:25+4536h 50m-2
     F 
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +1:5340m+1:20GAYA??08:40+1:5534h 5m24
     F 
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8GAYA??13:25+1:0138h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1910 kmxxx-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41GAYA??22:52+924h 7m-3
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27GAYA??01:45+527h 0m1
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14GAYA??02:55+3428h 10m3
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ADRAArr +1:43/Dep +271h 55m-1:16GAYA??23:08+324h 23m3
      S
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10BBSArr +41/Dep +22h 35m-39GAYA??03:10+3228h 25m11
      S
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+10RPHArr +1:51/Dep +1:001h 18m-51GAYA??10:45+3436h 0m25
      S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+38MGSArr +1:09/Dep +414h 25m-28GAYA??13:25+1:0138h 20m-1
      S
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA823:05+38PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +3:071h 50m+51GAYA813:45+3:1462h 40m-8
      S
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13123
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??23:05+38PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +323h 40m-2:13GAYA??12:15+3361h 10m0
      S
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +3:462h 10m+2:59GAYA??10:05+5:0435h 0m1
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA023:05+1:20MGSArr +1:00/Dep +3:2430m+2:24GAYA009:36+3:3758h 31m-7
no arr/dep
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05+1:20MGSArr +1:00/Dep +414h 25m-19GAYA013:25+1:0162h 20m-1
 M     
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA023:05+1:20MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15GAYA009:15+1:0358h 10m2
no arr/dep
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+51KGPArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40GAYA??07:00+1631h 15m-3
no arr/dep
1602 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+32RPHArr +1:29/Dep +92h 8m-1:20GAYA??00:03+2:2348h 18m43
     F 
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site