Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GAYA/Gaya Junction
1 Trains / 98 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1469.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2GAYA*321:40+2:4331h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km61 km/hr


98 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +453h 30m+2GAYA013:25+1:0761h 5m7
S T    
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25GAYA??06:28+627h 33m-2
    T  
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13GAYA??06:15+1:3627h 20m-3
S      
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+12KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 57m-39GAYA??07:00+1528h 5m2
  T    
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53GAYA??06:28+627h 33m-20
 M W FS
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0GAYA??14:00-133h 45m11
      S
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+41BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0GAYA??14:00-133h 45m11
     F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:11BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0GAYA??14:00-132h 20m-3
S      
1604 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0GAYA??14:00-132h 20m0
 M     
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0GAYA??14:00-132h 20m11
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0GAYA??14:00-132h 20m7
   W  S
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+18BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0GAYA??14:00-132h 20m15
     F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr +9/Dep 4h 20m+0GAYA??14:00-132h 20m15
  T    
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+19CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46GAYA??00:25+5:0342h 5m-7
 M  T  
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+4LJNArr +1:59/Dep +402h 40m-1:19GAYA??01:13+1:4342h 53m40
      S
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 45m+0GAYA??14:00-131h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2GAYA??14:50+2232h 10m-1
  TW  S
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17GAYA??14:50-632h 10m-3
    T  
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep 2h 15m+0GAYA??14:00-131h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1604 kmKSG*^~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA307:30+17RNCArr +16/Dep +65h 45m-10GAYA420:00+436h 30m-31
SMTWTFS
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+17DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34GAYA016:50+1:0233h 20m-36
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+14BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0GAYA??14:00-128h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1604 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23GAYA??14:50+2229h 10m-9
  TW  S
1689 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38GAYA??14:50-629h 10m-11
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+14KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52GAYA??20:12+234h 32m-11
S      
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+14KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52GAYA??20:12-734h 32m-8
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3GAYA??14:50+5029h 10m-12
S      
1689 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8GAYA??22:58+3:2836h 43m-5
 M W F 
2073 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26GAYA??22:58+2:3936h 43m-2
  T T S
2067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA710:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +114h 15m-23GAYA023:42+2:3161h 27m-5
     F 
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11GAYA??18:38+2831h 13m1
     F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11GAYA??21:05+733h 40m18
     F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +263h 40m+3GAYA??23:08-334h 18m-13
 M     
1530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +547h 35m+31GAYA??03:10+2138h 20m-6
 M     
1530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9GAYA??21:05+731h 45m9
  TW   
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21GAYA??19:00+2729h 40m-10
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+23HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13GAYA??20:12-730h 52m-5
   W   
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1GAYA??20:12+830h 52m-9
  T    
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+19KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14GAYA??20:12+230h 52m2
S      
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35+26BBSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16GAYA??23:08-332h 33m5
S   T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+26KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30GAYA??20:12+229h 37m-1
S      
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+3CNBArr +49/Dep +312h 35m-18GAYA??04:05+3437h 15m-11
  T   S
2114 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +25h 5m-37GAYA??23:08-332h 8m-2
S      
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +167h 25m-23GAYA??02:05+2035h 5m6
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28GAYA??22:35-231h 10m3
SMTWTF 
1690 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19GAYA??23:08-331h 43m8
SM WT  
1609 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +18h 0m-27GAYA??10:45+1943h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1886 km~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32GAYA??20:12+228h 47m2
S      
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32GAYA??20:12-728h 47m5
   W   
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+30ETArr +58/Dep +233h 15m-35GAYA??02:25+3:1134h 15m20
    T S
1911 kmKSG*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+9BBSArr +36/Dep +244h 40m-12GAYA??02:05+2033h 15m9
S TW F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+9BBSArr +36/Dep +64h 55m-30GAYA??03:10+2134h 20m8
 M  T S
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28GAYA??01:45+032h 55m-2
S  W F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27GAYA??01:45-432h 55m-2
 MT   S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25GAYA??01:45-232h 55m-2
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +13h 40m-27GAYA??10:45+1941h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28GAYA??22:35-229h 45m-4
SMTWTF 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52GAYA??06:15+1:3637h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+24RPHArr +1:35/Dep +506h 28m-45GAYA??10:45+1941h 45m23
    T  
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19GAYA??22:35-229h 35m-4
 M     
1689 kmKSG*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +15h 0m-18GAYA??10:45+1941h 45m22
 M     
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+13KGPArr +16/Dep +245h 0m+8GAYA??03:10+2134h 10m8
 M     
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+24BBSArr +32/Dep +23h 25m-30GAYA??23:08-330h 8m2
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+24BBSArr +32/Dep +66h 25m-26GAYA??03:10+2134h 10m9
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+4RPHArr +59/Dep +503h 30m-9GAYA??10:45+1940h 50m28
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+20BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18GAYA??02:05+2030h 40m13
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+2MGSArr +54/Dep +4:491h 20m+3:55GAYA??10:05+5:2137h 45m-9
S      
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +28/Dep +61h 50m-22GAYA??03:10+2129h 30m11
 M  T S
1609 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40GAYA??04:55+1331h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1702 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +28/Dep +241h 35m-4GAYA??02:05+2028h 25m12
S TW F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17GAYA??02:55+1:0629h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40GAYA??10:45+1937h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +31/Dep +171h 10m-14GAYA??03:10+2129h 15m15
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35GAYA??10:45+1936h 50m9
S      
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+16BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2GAYA??02:05+2028h 10m-4
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+24TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22GAYA??03:10+2129h 15m8
 M     
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +040m+0GAYA??22:35-224h 0m1
SMT TF 
1673 kmDB*^~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +13h 35m+0GAYA??10:45+1936h 10m27
SMT TF 
1869 km~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +441h 20m+9GAYA??09:15+1:1134h 40m1
SM  T  
1911 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:40GAYA??09:36+2:4835h 1m-7
   W   
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32GAYA??11:25+1:1036h 50m-2
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:5940m+1:24GAYA008:40+2:09106h 5m24
  T    
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10GAYA??13:25+1:0738h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1911 kmxxx-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17GAYA??22:52-224h 7m-3
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +182h 45m-1:06GAYA??01:45-427h 0m1
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11GAYA??02:55+1:0628h 10m2
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ADRAArr +1:15/Dep +341h 55m-41GAYA??23:08+724h 23m3
      S
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38GAYA??03:10+2128h 25m11
      S
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+17RPHArr +39/Dep +501h 18m+11GAYA??10:45+1936h 0m25
      S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05+29MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1GAYA013:25+1:0762h 20m-1
      S
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA823:05+29PNBEArr +1:46/Dep +2:481h 50m+1:02GAYA813:45+2:5762h 40m-8
      S
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13123
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA823:05+29PNBEArr +1:46/Dep +223h 40m-1:44GAYA612:15+2961h 10m0
      S
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:572h 10m+2:52GAYA??10:05+5:2135h 0m1
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +3:3930m+2:53GAYA??09:36+3:4234h 31m-5
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1GAYA??13:25+1:0738h 20m1
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +4420m-2GAYA??09:15+1:1134h 10m4
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+34KGPArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3GAYA??07:00+1531h 15m-3
no arr/dep
1604 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+30RPHArr +1:21/Dep +102h 8m-1:11GAYA??00:03+1:4648h 18m43
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site