Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 19:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 19:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GAYA/Gaya Junction
1 Trains / 98 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GAYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2GAYA*321:40+3:0731h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km61 km/hr


98 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +2:003h 30m+1:20GAYA??13:25+2:2037h 5m7
S T    
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23GAYA??06:28+427h 33m-2
    T  
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57GAYA??06:15+2:0627h 20m-3
S      
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+10KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 57m-39GAYA??07:00-1028h 5m2
  T    
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03GAYA??06:28+427h 33m-20
 M W FS
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6GAYA??14:00+833h 45m11
      S
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1GAYA??14:00+833h 45m11
     F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37GAYA??14:00+832h 20m-3
S      
1604 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2GAYA??14:00+832h 20m0
 M     
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17GAYA??14:00+832h 20m11
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2GAYA??14:00+832h 20m7
   W  S
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3GAYA??14:00+832h 20m15
     F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3GAYA??14:00+832h 20m15
  T    
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+37CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43GAYA??00:25+4:5342h 5m-7
 M  T  
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48GAYA??01:13+2:1942h 53m40
      S
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16GAYA??14:00+831h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7GAYA??14:50+3532h 10m-1
  TW  S
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21GAYA??14:50-832h 10m-3
    T  
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6GAYA??14:00+831h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1604 kmGopal*^~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+22RNCArr +16/Dep +45h 45m-12GAYA??20:00+236h 30m-32
SMTWTFS
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48GAYA??16:50+1:0633h 20m-37
S      
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+12BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13GAYA??14:00+828h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1604 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5GAYA??14:50+3529h 10m-9
  TW  S
1689 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33GAYA??14:50-829h 10m-11
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+12KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40GAYA??20:12-134h 32m-11
S      
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+12KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34GAYA??20:12-1634h 32m-8
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26GAYA??14:50+829h 10m-12
S      
1689 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4GAYA??22:58+3:5836h 43m-5
 M W F 
2073 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28GAYA??22:58+2:4836h 43m-2
  T T S
2067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +94h 15m-26GAYA??23:42+2:4437h 27m-5
      S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21GAYA018:38+2531h 13m1
     F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22GAYA??21:05-133h 40m18
     F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:22GAYA??23:08+1:1734h 18m-13
 M     
1530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56GAYA??03:10+3738h 20m-6
 M     
1530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6GAYA??21:05-131h 45m9
  TW   
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18GAYA??19:00+1729h 40m-10
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+25HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21GAYA??20:12-1630h 52m-5
   W   
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8GAYA??20:12+1130h 52m-9
  T    
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+16KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9GAYA??20:12-130h 52m2
S      
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35+28BBSArr +17/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:03GAYA??23:08+1:1732h 33m5
S   T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+28KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36GAYA??20:12-129h 37m-1
S      
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+18CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21GAYA??04:05+1:1537h 15m-11
  T   S
2114 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06GAYA??23:08+1:1732h 8m-2
S      
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15GAYA??02:05+2835h 5m6
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18GAYA??22:35-431h 10m3
SMTWTF 
1690 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +1:204h 50m+1:04GAYA??23:08+1:1731h 43m8
SM WT  
1609 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17GAYA??10:45+143h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1886 kmxxx-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23GAYA??20:12-128h 47m2
S      
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17GAYA??20:12-1628h 47m5
   W   
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23GAYA??02:25+3:2834h 15m20
    T S
1911 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1GAYA??02:05+2833h 15m9
S TW F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15GAYA??03:10+3734h 20m8
 M  T S
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29GAYA??01:45-232h 55m-2
S  W F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24GAYA??01:45+032h 55m-2
 MT   S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26GAYA??01:45-232h 55m-2
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28GAYA??10:45+141h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29GAYA??22:35-429h 45m-4
SMTWTF 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26GAYA??06:15+2:0637h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+9RPHArr +1:03/Dep +356h 28m-28GAYA??10:45+141h 45m23
    T  
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24GAYA??22:35-429h 35m-4
 M     
1689 kmGopal*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23GAYA??10:45+141h 45m22
 M     
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25GAYA??03:10+3734h 10m8
 M     
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+9BBSArr +20/Dep +1:203h 25m+1:00GAYA??23:08+1:1730h 8m2
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+9BBSArr +20/Dep +516h 25m+31GAYA??03:10+3734h 10m9
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+6RPHArr +48/Dep +353h 30m-13GAYA??10:45+140h 50m28
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14GAYA??02:05+2830h 40m13
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+1MGSArr +57/Dep +5:541h 20m+4:57GAYA??10:05+6:0937h 45m-9
S      
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19GAYA??03:10+3729h 30m11
 M  T S
1609 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29GAYA??04:55+2331h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1702 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5GAYA??02:05+2828h 25m12
S TW F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16GAYA??02:55+1:5729h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35GAYA??10:45+137h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+17CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27GAYA??03:10+3729h 15m15
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +11h 50m-45GAYA??10:45+136h 50m9
S      
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+17BBSArr +34/Dep +3755m+3GAYA??02:05+2828h 10m-4
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+26TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06GAYA??03:10+3729h 15m8
 M     
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36GAYA??22:35-424h 0m1
SMT TF 
1673 kmDB*^~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35GAYA??10:45+136h 10m27
SMT TF 
1869 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07GAYA??09:15+2:2834h 40m1
SM  T  
1911 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57GAYA??09:36+3:0335h 1m-7
   W   
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43GAYA??11:25+1:4536h 50m-2
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:5140m+58GAYA??08:40+2:0734h 5m24
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07GAYA??13:25+2:2038h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1911 kmxxx-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30GAYA??22:52-324h 7m-3
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18GAYA??01:45+027h 0m1
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31GAYA??02:55+1:5728h 10m2
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53GAYA??23:08+1:4024h 23m3
      S
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9GAYA??03:10+3728h 25m11
      S
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+18RPHArr +50/Dep +351h 18m-15GAYA??10:45+136h 0m25
      S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+24MGSArr +30/Dep +2:004h 25m+1:30GAYA??13:25+2:2038h 20m-1
      S
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??23:05+24PNBEArr +1:30/Dep +2:171h 50m+47GAYA??13:45+2:1938h 40m-8
      S
2009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13123
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??23:05+24PNBEArr +1:30/Dep +323h 40m-1:27GAYA??12:15+2061h 10m0
      S
2009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +4:562h 10m+3:58GAYA??10:05+6:0935h 0m1
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +4:4330m+3:37GAYA??09:36+4:3234h 31m-5
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54GAYA??13:25+2:2038h 20m1
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54GAYA??09:15+2:2834h 10m4
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6GAYA??07:00-1031h 15m-3
no arr/dep
1604 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+45RPHArr +1:07/Dep +42h 8m-1:03GAYA??00:03+1:3648h 18m43
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site