Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
21 Trains / 87 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vizianagaram   New Farakka   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-NZM306:00-27h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-NZM3,406:42-26h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1744 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-NZM313:21-27h 6m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00-NZM*410:25-22h 25m6
      S
3A
PQWL1744 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00-NZM*310:25-22h 25m7
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1744 km78 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40-NZM*710:35-21h 55m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km80 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20-NDLS*619:05-28h 45m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35-NZM*617:10-26h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35-NZM*317:10-26h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35-NZM*617:10-26h 35m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50-NZM322:15-31h 25m37
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1744 km56 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10-NZM*618:00-25h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1744 km67 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10-NZM*718:00-25h 50m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25-NZM220:40-28h 15m14
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1744 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-NZM220:40-28h 15m14
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1744 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-NZM120:40-28h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-GZB122:08-29h 13m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1767 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-GZB121:55-28h 55m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1767 km61 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20-NDLS*603:20-31h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1751 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15-NZM*003:00-29h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1744 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30-NZM*604:05-30h 35m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km57 km/hr


87 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vizianagaram   New Farakka   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??06:55-30h 35m4
 M     
1744 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00-31h 40m-2
      S
1744 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BZA??00:20-ALDArr /Dep 23h 55m+0GZB??11:45-59h 25m16
S T    
2179 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20-KZJArr /Dep 4h 2m+0NZM??08:38-31h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25-WLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0NZM??05:55-27h 30m1
S  W  S
1736 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25-WLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0NZM??05:55-27h 30m5
 MT TF 
1736 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA??04:05-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??09:15-29h 10m-4
    T  
1743 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??08:38-28h 33m10
     F 
1744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0GZB??03:30-47h 15m22
      S
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0GZB??03:30-47h 15m22
     F 
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m8
S      
2571 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m11
 M     
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m22
    T  
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m18
   W  S
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m26
     F 
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m26
  T    
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40-BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GZB??18:45-61h 5m24
     F 
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15-30h 55m20
 M WT  
1744 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20-JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0GZB??15:48-33h 28m39
 M WT  
1766 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS??06:05-47h 25m15
SM  TF 
2763 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GZB??15:48-57h 8m60
SMTWTFS
2870 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40-BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GZB??03:30-44h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??06:05-47h 25m13
  TW  S
2682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0TKJ??19:25-60h 45m80
SMTWTFS
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55-KURArr /Dep 2h 15m+0GZB??03:30-44h 35m7
SMTWTFS
2571 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55-KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GZB??15:48-56h 53m45
SMTWTFS
2869 kmxxx-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:35-SCArr /Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35-27h 0m-30
S   T  
1941 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:05-44h 25m7
SM  TF 
2762 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40-BBSArr /Dep 25m+0GZB??03:30-41h 50m14
SMTWTFS
2571 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:05-44h 25m5
  TW  S
2681 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40-KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0ANVT??11:50-50h 10m-6
S      
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40-KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0GZB??11:20-49h 40m-4
   W   
2570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GZB??09:43-48h 3m-3
S      
2680 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??06:20-43h 50m20
 M W  S
2321 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??06:20-43h 50m27
  T    
2323 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30-MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??07:06-44h 36m1
 M     
2321 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25-BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0GZB??15:48-76h 23m64
     F 
2870 kmxxx-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50-TATAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??10:40-45h 50m-9
 M     
2523 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50-TATAArr /Dep 7h 35m+0GZB??20:57-56h 7m15
 M     
2542 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50-TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GZB??20:35-55h 45m19
 M     
2521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50-ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0GZB??20:35-55h 45m25
 M     
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20-NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0GZB??03:50-62h 30m56
S      
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20-HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GZB??11:20-46h 0m-1
   W   
2566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20-KGPArr /Dep 2h 28m+0ANVT??11:50-46h 30m7
S      
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35-ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??20:26-29h 51m35
  T    
1743 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BZA??14:35-MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0GZB??06:05-39h 30m7
  T    
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35-BBSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??10:40-44h 5m9
S   T  
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35-KGPArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ANVT??11:50-45h 15m4
S      
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00-KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0NDLS??10:40-43h 40m2
S      
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00-KURArr /Dep 7h 25m+0NDLS??17:05-50h 5m15
S      
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 5h 5m+0NDLS??10:00-42h 35m8
SMTWTF 
2682 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25-BBSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NDLS??10:40-43h 15m12
SM WT  
2601 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...BZA??15:25-BBSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS??06:25-39h 0m2
  T    
2523 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANVT??11:50-44h 25m7
S      
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GZB??11:20-43h 55m9
   W   
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45-ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GZB??15:36-46h 51m27
SM W   
2417 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45-ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DLI??14:45-46h 0m3
   W   
2397 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??17:05-48h 15m18
S TW F 
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0GZB??20:57-52h 7m29
 M  T S
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 45m+0NDLS??10:00-41h 10m1
SMTWTF 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...BZA??16:50-BBSArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS??06:25-37h 35m-5
  T    
2523 km~-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??10:00-41h 0m1
 M     
2681 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...BZA??17:00-BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:25-37h 25m-5
  T    
2523 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00-KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0GZB??20:57-51h 57m29
 M     
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00-BBSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:40-41h 40m7
    T  
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00-BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0GZB??20:57-51h 57m31
    T  
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50-RArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS??10:55-40h 5m-13
S      
2306 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??17:05-45h 40m22
S      
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20-ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??04:05-31h 45m22
    T  
1744 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20-ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DEE??06:15-33h 55m-1
    T  
1764 kmDK-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GZB??20:57-47h 17m32
 M  T S
2621 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NDLS??17:05-43h 25m21
S TW F 
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GZB??20:00-46h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55-VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??16:45-42h 50m29
   W F 
2272 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55-CTCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0GZB??20:57-47h 2m36
    T  
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55-BBSArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS??17:05-43h 10m5
S      
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55-TATAArr /Dep 50m+0GZB??20:57-47h 2m29
 M     
2542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55-HTEArr /Dep 4h 35m+0NDLS??20:55-47h 0m-3
   W   
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 40m+0NDLS??10:00-35h 25m7
SMT TF 
2665 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??10:25-35h 40m0
      S
2563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0GZB??20:00-45h 15m19
      S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ADRAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??10:40-35h 55m6
      S
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GZB??20:57-46h 12m32
      S
2602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45-VZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??16:45-42h 0m33
      S
2254 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50-SCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??08:38-33h 48m7
SMTWTFS
2009 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GZB??20:35-45h 30m31
      S
2341 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40-SCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NZM??05:55-30h 15m0
  T  FS
2009 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site