Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GD/Gonda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GD/Gonda Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GD   

Shortest Route: 1534.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GD/Gonda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Delhi   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+19GD212:20+3:3330h 0m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4GD212:20+3:0730h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GD/Gonda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Delhi   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +194h 55m+4GD??14:05+2:4433h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1759 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +233h 0m+12GD??12:20+3:2832h 0m24
     F 
1759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+2JHSArr +35/Dep +544m+19GD??10:35+1:0030h 15m18
     F 
1759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +510h 10m-20GD??06:20+1:1850h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2324 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33GD??12:20+3:2831h 0m7
     F 
1760 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+9ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6GD??14:05+2:4431h 45m-16
S      
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +10/Dep +391h 45m+29GD??22:45+3:0432h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1751 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11GD??22:45+3:0432h 10m15
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1GD??22:45+3:0432h 10m2
   W   
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50GD??22:45+3:0432h 10m5
S      
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+30JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11GD??22:45+3:0430h 35m4
    T S
1752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+5ETArr -1/Dep +93h 0m+10GD??10:35+1:0038h 15m-3
    T  
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +64h 0m-35GD??20:30+2:1346h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30GD??20:30+2:1346h 35m27
S      
2232 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+29SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0GD306:10+3:3555h 5m12
      S
2629 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +151h 35m+6GD??12:20+3:1536h 25m22
 M     
2024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site