Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GD/Gonda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GD/Gonda Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GD/Gonda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20-GD212:20-30h 0m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:19GD212:20+4:1430h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GD/Gonda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18525
--
Σ Jolarpettai- .Alla...BZA??04:05+1:03BSPArr +2:14/Dep +431h 5m-1:31MUR??16:55+1:3936h 50m6
    T  
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +324h 55m+0GD??14:05+4:2933h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1758 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:273h 0m+0GD??12:20+5:2032h 0m24
     F 
1758 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1:47JHSArr /Dep +1:034m+0GD??10:35+2:5330h 15m18
     F 
1758 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+1:47NDLSArr /Dep +2310h 10m+0GD??06:20+2:3450h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2323 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3GD??12:20+5:2031h 0m7
     F 
1760 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+10ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7GD??14:05+4:2931h 45m-16
S      
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0GD??22:45+5:1332h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+23JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38GD??22:45+5:1332h 10m14
 M   F 
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+11JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59GD??22:45+5:1332h 10m1
   W   
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39GD??22:45+5:1332h 10m4
S      
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+46JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37GD??22:45+5:1330h 35m3
    T S
1751 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +24/Dep +83h 0m-16GD??10:35+2:5338h 15m-3
    T  
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25GD??20:30+3:3646h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44GD??20:30+3:3646h 35m27
S      
2232 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+3SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52GD??06:10+3:3655h 5m12
      S
2591 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54GD??12:20+5:3036h 25m20
 M     
2023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site