Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1630.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37GKP*715:20+3:5133h 0m30
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1911 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7GKP215:10+4:0632h 50m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1911 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+10KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 57m-39GKP??16:25+5337h 30m10
  T    
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2GKP??19:10+5939h 5m67
     F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +112h 40m-14GKP??19:10+5938h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1935 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +224h 55m-3GKP??17:05+2:2836h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1911 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +243h 0m+4GKP??15:20+2:5235h 0m28
     F 
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+10JHSArr +51/Dep +1:024m+11GKP??13:30+1:0633h 10m19
     F 
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +133h 50m-12GKP??20:20+1:1440h 0m21
SM W F 
1954 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+10NDLSArr +57/Dep +1010h 10m-47GKP??10:15+4653h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2476 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31GKP??15:20+2:5234h 0m11
     F 
1912 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1GKP??17:05+2:2834h 45m-14
S      
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21GKP??19:10+5956h 40m72
  T    
2513 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22GKP??19:10+5956h 40m65
 M W  S
2511 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04GKP??01:50+4:1335h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1903 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4GKP??01:50+4:1335h 15m21
 M   F 
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7GKP??01:50+4:1335h 15m8
   W   
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16GKP??01:50+4:1335h 15m11
S      
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12GKP??07:45+1:4540h 20m15
SM W F 
2092 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23GKP??01:50+4:1333h 40m10
    T S
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8GKP??13:30+1:0641h 10m-2
    T  
1911 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0GKP??17:45+2:2744h 5m40
SMTWTFS
2087 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0GKP217:45-43h 50m24
S      
2080 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0GKP003:40-52h 35m10
      S
2477 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6GKP??16:25+5340h 40m5
no arr/dep
2057 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0GKP715:05-63h 10m26
S      
2185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site