Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+7GKP*715:20+3:1033h 0m30
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-GKP215:10-32h 50m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+13KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41GKP??16:25+1:2337h 30m10
  T    
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +2/Dep +141h 20m+12GKP??19:10+3939h 5m66
     F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +142h 40m+2GKP??19:10+3938h 50m70
SMTWTFS
1935 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +204h 55m+8GKP??17:05+2:0436h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1911 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep 3h 0m+0GKP??15:20+2:3635h 0m28
     F 
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA604:20-JHSArr +28/Dep 4m+0GKP013:30-81h 10m20
   W   
2321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA604:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +143h 50m+2GKP420:20+4764h 0m23
S T T S
2748 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +14/Dep 10h 10m+0GKP??10:15+4153h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2476 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+29KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0GKP??15:20+2:3634h 0m11
     F 
1912 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7GKP??17:05+2:0434h 45m-14
S      
1911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -3/Dep +223h 40m+25GKP??19:10+3956h 40m71
  T    
2512 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +223h 40m+2GKP??19:10+3956h 40m64
 M W  S
2511 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +6/Dep +361h 45m+30GKP??01:50+2:5335h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1903 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5GKP??01:50+2:5335h 15m21
 M   F 
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1GKP??01:50+2:5335h 15m8
   W   
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44GKP??01:50+2:5335h 15m11
S      
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +62h 40m-26GKP??07:45+1:4440h 20m15
SM W F 
2091 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+26JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58GKP??01:50+2:5333h 40m10
    T S
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA020:20-ETArr -6/Dep 3h 0m+0GKP013:30-89h 10m-1
no arr/dep
2643 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep 4h 0m+0GKP??17:45+1:3644h 5m40
SMTWTFS
2087 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0GKP??17:45+1:3643h 50m24
S      
2080 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+36SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42GKP??03:45+4:0552h 40m10
      S
2440 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+54KGPArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43GKP??16:25+1:2340h 40m5
no arr/dep
2056 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +13/Dep +111h 35m-2GKP??15:05+3:0739h 10m26
 M     
2176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site