Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1630.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:13GKP*715:20+4:1833h 0m30
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7GKP215:10+5:5632h 50m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+5KGPArr +45/Dep +11h 57m-44GKP??16:25+1:0637h 30m10
  T    
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+13ETArr +18/Dep +121h 20m-6GKP??19:10+1:3439h 5m67
     F 
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +122h 40m-1:16GKP??19:10+1:3438h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1934 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +274h 55m-1:01GKP??17:05+3:3336h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1910 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:18NGPArr +1:27/Dep +3:153h 0m+1:48GKP??15:20+3:0935h 0m28
     F 
1910 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1:18JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:034m-28GKP??13:30+2:0633h 10m19
     F 
1910 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +153h 50m-1:13GKP??20:20+1:0740h 0m21
SM W F 
1953 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+1:18NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +1510h 10m-2:12GKP??10:15+1:0953h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2475 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+4KZJArr +39/Dep +1238m-27GKP??15:20+3:0934h 0m11
     F 
1912 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+3ETArr +34/Dep +271h 20m-7GKP??17:05+3:3334h 45m-14
S      
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -1/Dep +283h 40m+29GKP619:10+1:3480h 40m72
  T    
2596 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +283h 40m+21GKP??19:10+1:3456h 40m65
 M W  S
2511 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+8JHSArr +55/Dep +2:451h 45m+1:50GKP??01:50+5:1435h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1902 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr +2:42/Dep +2:453h 27m+3GKP??01:50+5:1435h 15m20
 M   F 
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:453h 27m+15GKP??01:50+5:1435h 15m7
   W   
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:49/Dep +2:453h 27m+56GKP??01:50+5:1435h 15m10
S      
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +152h 40m-4GKP??07:45+2:2440h 20m15
SM W F 
2092 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+41JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:451h 55m+10GKP??01:50+5:1433h 40m9
    T S
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA020:20+1ETArr +1:06/Dep +93h 0m-57GKP013:30+2:0689h 10m-2
no arr/dep
2642 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +434h 0m+6GKP??17:45+3:2344h 5m40
SMTWTFS
2087 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2GKP??17:45+3:2343h 50m24
S      
2080 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+18SPJArr +3:54/Dep +375h 35m-3:17GKP??03:40+2:2052h 35m10
      S
2439 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+40KGPArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5GKP??16:25+1:0640h 40m5
no arr/dep
2057 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+18SCArr +12/Dep +2:281h 35m+2:16GKP??15:05+6:4339h 10m24
 M     
2175 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site