Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GR/Gulbarga
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GR/Gulbarga

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+29GR316:42+4311h 22m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL571 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+11GR317:22+3510h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL571 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11GR119:22+1411h 17m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL534 km47 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+34GR322:27+1711h 27m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km47 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7GR001:10+2012h 10m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL534 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GR/Gulbarga

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+4RUArr +41/Dep +183h 15m-23GR??02:24+1425h 24m22
SMTWTFS
947 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23GR??19:23+518h 3m-4
 MT   S
572 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23GR??19:23+1918h 3m-6
   W   
572 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +27h 30m-21GR??18:43+3017h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
572 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+12KPDArr +8/Dep +2137m+13GR??01:43+2422h 43m4
   W   
1274 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9GR??18:43+3012h 18m8
SMTWTFS
572 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +62h 50m-5GR??17:53+2611h 28m4
SM WTFS
572 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +61h 0m-1GR??17:53+2610h 53m0
SM WTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19GR??19:23+512h 3m-29
 MT   S
503 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+38HYBArr +16/Dep +21h 50m-14GR??18:43+3011h 23m-26
SMTWTFS
513 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+41HYBArr +35/Dep +72h 45m-28GR??01:27+2814h 12m-40
SMTWTFS
581 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6GR??01:27+2813h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+9SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7GR??01:27+2813h 12m-4
    T  
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +16/Dep +730m-9GR??01:27+2811h 22m2
 MTWT S
571 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+37GTLArr +51/Dep +1:264h 15m+35GR??15:42+2420h 17m7
SMTWTFS
699 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +12h 20m-2:13GR??19:49+1721h 54m-13
 MTW   
1150 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site