Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GR/Gulbarga
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GR   

Shortest Route: 534.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GR/Gulbarga

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+5GR316:42+1211h 22m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL571 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2GR317:22+1210h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL571 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1GR119:22+811h 17m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL534 km47 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+31GR322:27+1311h 27m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km47 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+8GR001:10+412h 10m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL534 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GR/Gulbarga

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+2RUArr +1:07/Dep +113h 15m-56GR??02:24+525h 24m22
SMTWTFS
957 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15GR??19:23+218h 3m-4
 MT   S
571 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15GR??19:23+418h 3m-6
   W   
571 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 30m-15GR??18:43+2317h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
572 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+11KPDArr +9/Dep +2337m+14GR??01:43+2922h 43m4
   W   
1275 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6GR??18:43+2312h 18m8
SMTWTFS
572 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +22h 50m-4GR??17:53+1411h 28m4
SM WTFS
571 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +21h 0m-4GR??17:53+1410h 53m0
SM WTFS
570 kmBMTIR*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+48SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19GR??19:23+211h 48m-29
 MT   S
502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:35+48HYBArr +21/Dep +01h 5m-21GR??18:43+2311h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
512 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+49HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33GR??01:27+1214h 12m-40
SMTWTFS
581 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10GR??01:27+1213h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+11SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4GR??01:27+1213h 12m-4
    T  
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +1/Dep +030m-1GR??01:27+1211h 22m2
 MTWT S
571 km★Prayas★*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27GR??15:42+320h 17m7
SMTWTFS
699 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30GR??19:49+1321h 54m-13
 MTW   
1150 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site