Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GHY/Guwahati
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2175.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-GHY004:45-47h 5m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40-GHY*504:45-47h 5m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-GHY*306:00-40h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20-GHY*506:00-40h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-GHY*205:40-40h 20m30
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2205 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-GHY*008:45-42h 35m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2221 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-GHY*408:45-42h 0m31
 M     
IISL
GNWL2284 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-GHY*008:45-42h 0m31
 M     
IISL
 2284 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00-GHY*308:15-39h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2205 km56 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-GHY108:45-39h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-KYQ*214:00-39h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2234 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-KYQ*013:30-38h 25m17
     F 
3A
RLWL2224 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-GHY019:10-43h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2311 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0GHY412:00+5781h 55m38
  T  F 
3598 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+5BLSArr /Dep 38m+0GHY??22:00+1:0943h 5m21
  T    
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0KYQ??04:25+048h 5m26
S      
2785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:13GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GHY??19:30+4:3761h 10m-3
   W   
3077 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GHY??04:00+4545h 20m24
 M WT S
2213 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYQ??06:10+4647h 15m2
      S
2252 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0GHY??09:35+2:0146h 10m9
     F 
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep 7h 23m+0GHY??09:35+2:0146h 10m10
  T    
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+17MKAArr /Dep 6h 44m+0KYQ??22:05+5256h 45m30
  T    
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GHY413:00+2:4093h 40m45
no arr/dep
3551 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0GHY??15:35+1:1348h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2208 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GHY??09:35+2:0142h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2231 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+27SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GHY??09:35+2:0141h 15m-13
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GHY??15:35+1:1346h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+29NJPArr /Dep 30m+0GHY??14:45+7:1844h 50m39
   W   
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+29NJPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0GHY??15:35+1:1345h 40m33
   W   
2286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0GHY??15:40+4542h 0m6
   W  S
2236 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0GHY??15:40+2:5542h 0m4
  T    
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0GHY??22:00+1:0948h 20m18
 M     
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KYQ??18:25+1:5144h 45m19
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GHY??15:35+1:1341h 0m33
SMT TF 
2191 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr /Dep 8h 0m+0KYQ??06:10+4655h 10m17
     F 
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site