Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GWL/Gwalior Junction
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 1438.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+4GWL400:50+1:1122h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1439 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2GWL201:37+5521h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+13GWL208:20+1:0922h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+8GWL406:30+4018h 30m4
      S
3A
PQWL1439 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+4GWL206:30+3618h 30m5
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2GWL213:25+5423h 5m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1439 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+5GWL211:52+1:5521h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0GWL211:52+1:2221h 17m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+3GWL211:52+1:1021h 17m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2GWL216:10+5225h 20m30
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+9GWL215:30+1:0623h 5m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-GWL215:30-23h 5m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1GWL415:30+5623h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-GWL215:30-22h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-GWL215:30-22h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:55GWL421:00+3:5423h 45m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1439 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3GWL222:44-25h 14m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1440 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12GWL??02:55+4326h 35m-5
      S
1438 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +52/Dep +164h 2m-36GWL??03:30+3526h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1441 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+1NGPArr +21/Dep +241h 5m+3GWL??03:30+3523h 25m6
     F 
1439 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA705:20-DRArr /Dep +01h 48m+0GWL304:10-46h 50m-2
 MT    
2357 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA1006:20-BPLArr +39/Dep 2h 40m+0GWL208:05-97h 45m16
 M WT  
2300 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+17JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7GWL??08:00+1:0725h 40m30
 M WT  
1439 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27GWL??08:00+1:0749h 20m51
SMTWTFS
2541 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+20KURArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11GWL??08:00+1:0749h 5m35
SMTWTFS
2541 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +282h 55m+20GWL??01:10+1:0238h 40m17
 M W  S
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30GWL??01:10+1:0238h 40m24
  T    
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5GWL??01:52+5939h 22m-2
 M     
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +24/Dep +921h 20m-15GWL??08:00+1:0768h 35m55
     F 
2541 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +12/Dep +121h 15m+0GWL??15:15+1:1024h 40m27
  T    
1438 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 35m-32GWL??17:15+2:0148h 25m20
 MT   S
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 35m-30GWL??17:15+2:2248h 25m20
    T  
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA018:50-RArr +1:14/Dep 35m+0GWL206:28-59h 38m-13
no arr/dep
2098 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29GWL??23:28+5227h 8m14
   W   
1438 kmKSG*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+3ETArr +0/Dep +71h 15m+7GWL??22:46+4526h 26m16
    T  
1439 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+3ETArr +0/Dep +421h 25m+42GWL??23:51+5427h 31m-5
    T  
1439 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA721:55+18VSKPArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4GWL211:37+1:0461h 42m24
     F 
2786 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +262h 45m-1:09GWL??17:15+2:0142h 30m23
      S
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA622:45+16VZMArr +24/Dep +133h 0m-11GWL211:37+1:0484h 52m29
      S
3783 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+3SCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9GWL??03:30+3528h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1704 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site