Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GWL/Gwalior Junction
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 1438.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5GWL400:50+1:0022h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1439 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6GWL201:37+1:0021h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7GWL208:20+1:0222h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1439 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12GWL406:30+2518h 30m4
      S
3A
PQWL1439 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1GWL206:30+1:0518h 30m5
S    F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1439 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3GWL213:25+4223h 5m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1439 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2GWL211:52+1:3821h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1439 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2GWL211:52+1:0421h 17m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9GWL211:52+1:2621h 17m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3GWL216:10+3925h 20m30
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL1439 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40GWL215:30+4423h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-GWL215:30-23h 5m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8GWL415:30+2623h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24GWL215:30+1:0722h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-GWL215:30-22h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:23GWL421:00+4:0823h 45m7
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1439 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11GWL222:44-25h 14m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1440 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7GWL??02:55+3226h 35m-5
      S
1439 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28GWL??03:30+4526h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1440 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +13/Dep +371h 5m+24GWL??03:30+4523h 25m6
     F 
1439 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+33DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45GWL??04:10-1246h 50m-2
 MT    
2345 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+15BPLArr +35/Dep +572h 40m+22GWL??08:05+1:2125h 45m13
 M WT  
1438 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+15JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5GWL??08:00+1:1625h 40m31
 M WT  
1439 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24GWL??08:00+1:1649h 20m52
SMTWTFS
2543 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29GWL??08:00+1:1649h 5m36
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22GWL??01:10+5038h 40m17
 M W  S
2014 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31GWL??01:10+5038h 40m24
  T    
2016 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3GWL??01:52+5539h 22m-2
 M     
2014 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+25BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16GWL??08:00+1:1668h 35m56
     F 
2542 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0GWL??15:15+1:0024h 40m27
  T    
1438 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58GWL??17:15+1:3448h 25m20
 MT   S
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58GWL??17:15+2:1848h 25m20
    T  
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+22RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11GWL??06:28+3935h 38m-13
S      
1987 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15GWL??23:28+5027h 8m14
   W   
1438 kmGopal*^-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20GWL??22:46+4626h 26m16
    T  
1438 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59GWL??23:51+4927h 31m-5
    T  
1438 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2GWL??11:37+4837h 42m24
   W F 
1961 kmxxx-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14GWL??22:46+4624h 11m26
SMTWTFS
1438 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+4SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12GWL??03:30+4528h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1704 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50GWL??17:15+1:3442h 30m23
      S
2404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20GWL??11:37+4836h 52m29
      S
1946 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.