Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1594.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4HJP4,520:04+3:1737h 44m36
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2150 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+23PNBE*1020:00+1230h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+2PNBE*109:50+1:2637h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+3DNR*109:05+4034h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+29DNR109:12+1:5234h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+37PPTA*010:00+1:1534h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1913 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA600:20+20ALDArr +11/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:38DNR110:39+3:2958h 19m14
S T    
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +2:441h 10m+2:01PNBE113:15+3:0360h 55m9
no arr/dep
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +162h 5m-27DNR011:43+1:3383h 23m18
S T    
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6PNBE??16:40+4:0440h 20m4
      S
2187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +72h 55m-19DNR??11:43+1:3333h 38m14
   W  S
1908 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +312h 0m+5PNBE??12:10+2634h 5m12
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +112h 55m-15DNR??11:43+1:3333h 38m14
S T T  
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1KIULArr +2:00/Dep +252h 45m-1:35DNR??12:40+633h 45m16
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52DNR??10:25+2:2631h 30m-14
     FS
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +1740m-15DNR??12:26+1:4133h 1m10
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +1110m-21DNR??11:43+1:3332h 18m6
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +111h 30m-4DNR??11:43+1:3331h 23m20
S T T  
1908 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +035m-15HJP??12:28+032h 8m16
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +3135m+16PNBE??12:10+2631h 50m18
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +172h 0m+2DNR??12:26+1:4132h 6m24
  T   S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36PNBE??16:05+5434h 25m-7
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+17TATAArr -30/Dep +04h 55m+30DNR??19:25+3437h 45m31
  T    
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+18BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23PPTA??02:55+1:4345h 15m13
     F 
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+18TATAArr -15/Dep +5540m+1:10PNBE??13:50+1:5232h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58DNR??22:10+4:0339h 50m-13
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48DNR??01:01+1:4042h 41m38
 M WT  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+28RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7HJP??04:08+1:0245h 48m-3
  T  F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+19GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20HJP??22:23+1:5340h 3m-16
   W   
2150 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3DNR??16:30+1:3133h 50m6
SM  TF 
1774 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17PNBE??16:05+5433h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17PNBE??18:10+3435h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00DNR021:15+3:4838h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+6KZJArr +33/Dep +81h 54m-25DNR018:55+1:1860h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2816 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA307:30+17RNCArr +16/Dep +65h 45m-10PNBE922:15+038h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24DNR??16:30+1:3130h 50m-2
SM  TF 
1773 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0HJP??02:28+2:4340h 13m-2
   W   
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +364h 50m+34DNR??11:43+1:3349h 13m14
 M W  S
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20HJP??14:23+2749h 33m9
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+29HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43PNBE??21:00+2:0931h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+19NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20DNR??05:45+1:2740h 25m19
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +10/Dep +391h 45m+29HJP??08:43+3:0742h 23m32
SMTWTFS
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:06/Dep +5:161h 30m+3:10PPTA??23:20+5:2632h 45m6
  T    
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:302h 40m+4:24DNR??23:57+7:0733h 22m23
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +463h 40m+24PNBE??22:15+5831h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +1:102h 35m+48PNBE??21:00+2:1830h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +532h 35m+31PNBE??21:00+2:0930h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11HJP??08:43+3:0742h 8m34
 M   F 
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1HJP??08:43+3:0742h 8m21
   W   
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50HJP??08:43+3:0742h 8m24
S      
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +211h 0m-37PNBE??10:00+2043h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+7MMRArr +1/Dep +202h 0m+19DNR??11:43+1:0744h 23m14
    T  
2412 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +1:101h 10m+42PNBE??21:00+2:1829h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +42h 40m-24HJP??02:39+1:2535h 14m10
SM W F 
1852 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25PNBE??21:00+2:0929h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +462h 15m+18PNBE??22:15+5830h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP018:13-74h 3m34
no arr/dep
2757 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+30JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11HJP??08:43+3:0740h 33m23
    T S
2143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29DNR??04:35+1:5535h 35m4
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +86h 10m-4PNBE??10:00+2038h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:283h 0m+1:16PNBE??10:45+3:1938h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +64h 0m-35HJP??11:04+1:1937h 24m23
SMTWTFS
1848 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7DNR??04:35+1:5530h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 20m-40PNBE??05:30+631h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA721:55+14HTEArr +40/Dep +22h 55m-38PNBE1012:25+3438h 30m32
   W F 
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30HJP??11:04+1:1937h 9m7
S      
1841 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +482h 55m+17DNR??04:35+1:5530h 0m9
SMT TF 
1757 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 50m-31PNBE??06:40+1932h 5m0
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +83h 45m-23DNR??04:50+1:3530h 15m9
SMT TF 
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +13h 50m-30PNBE??05:30+630h 55m7
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23PNBE??01:05+4426h 20m-1
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54DNR??04:50+1:3530h 5m7
      S
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:492h 50m+44DNR??10:39+3:2935h 34m9
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:243h 35m+4:19HJP??14:08+5:3939h 3m5
   W   
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:3835m+2:33HJP??15:46+3:5640h 41m26
   W   
2023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +20/Dep +524h 20m+32DNR??11:43+1:3336h 38m13
   W   
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr +8/Dep +1730m+9HJP??14:23+2738h 38m20
      S
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+30BBSArr +20/Dep +82h 5m-12PNBE??10:00+2034h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site