Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8HJP4,520:04+4:4737h 44m36
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2150 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19PNBE*1020:00+630h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1PNBE*109:50+1:1937h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+23DNR*109:05+1:0634h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+28DNR109:12+1:3134h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+47PPTA*010:00+1:4334h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1913 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+29ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37PWS??10:50+4:5034h 30m15
S T    
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14PNBE??13:15+3:3736h 55m9
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +282h 5m-21DNR??11:43+1:4235h 23m18
S T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+21BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7PNBE??16:40+4:5440h 20m4
      S
2187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0DNR??11:43+1:2133h 38m14
   W  S
1908 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +412h 0m-5PNBE??12:10+5934h 5m12
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37DNR??11:43+1:4233h 38m14
S T T  
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00DNR??12:40+1233h 45m16
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13DNR??10:25+2:5431h 30m-14
     FS
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35DNR??12:26+2:0933h 1m10
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40DNR??11:43+1:4232h 18m6
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18DNR??11:43+1:4231h 23m20
S T T  
1908 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +035m-27HJP??12:28+032h 8m16
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +4135m+14PNBE??12:10+5931h 50m18
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13DNR??12:26+2:0932h 6m24
  T   S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3PNBE??16:05+1:2034h 25m-7
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+17TATAArr -15/Dep +04h 55m+15DNR??19:25+2837h 45m31
  T    
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+8BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42PPTA??02:55+2:2845h 15m13
     F 
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr -8/Dep +5740m+1:05PNBE??13:50+3:3032h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33DNR??22:10+4:1239h 50m-13
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31DNR??01:01+3:0242h 41m38
 M WT  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+1:03RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31HJP??04:08+1:3845h 48m-3
  T  F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+35GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51HJP??22:23+2:4240h 3m-16
   W   
2150 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52DNR??16:30+2:3233h 50m6
SM  TF 
1774 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19PNBE??16:05+1:2033h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45PNBE??18:10+1:4335h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21DNR??21:15+3:4538h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +28/Dep +71h 54m-21DNR??18:55+1:5436h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+22RNCArr +20/Dep +45h 45m-16PNBE??22:15+138h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40DNR??16:30+2:3230h 50m-2
SM  TF 
1773 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+20ETArr +38/Dep +184h 15m-20HJP??02:28+2:5240h 13m-2
   W   
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37DNR??11:43+1:4249h 13m14
 M W  S
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8HJP??14:23+3749h 33m9
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+35HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40PNBE??21:00+2:1331h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13DNR??05:45+1:0540h 25m19
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20HJP??08:43+4:2742h 23m32
SMTWTFS
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:28/Dep +6:091h 30m+3:41PPTA??23:20+6:3032h 45m6
  T    
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45DNR??23:57+7:3633h 22m23
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +523h 40m+25PNBE??22:15+1:1731h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44PNBE??21:00+3:0330h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30PNBE??21:00+2:1330h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+22JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2HJP??08:43+4:2742h 8m34
 M   F 
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4HJP??08:43+4:2742h 8m21
   W   
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28HJP??08:43+4:2742h 8m24
S      
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10PNBE??10:00+643h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17DNR??11:43+1:4544h 23m14
    T  
2412 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53PNBE??21:00+3:0329h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7HJP??02:39+1:3135h 14m10
SM W F 
1853 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39PNBE??21:00+2:1329h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +522h 15m+34PNBE??22:15+1:1730h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +2:463h 10m+50HJP??18:13+5:5350h 3m34
S T    
2757 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:441h 55m-11HJP??08:43+4:2740h 33m23
    T S
2143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:244h 20m+1:01DNR??04:35+2:2435h 35m4
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2PNBE??10:00+638h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14PNBE??10:45+3:4938h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19HJP??11:04+1:5237h 24m23
SMTWTFS
1848 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +1:241h 25m+48DNR??04:35+2:2430h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36PNBE??05:30+831h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42PNBE??12:25+2638h 30m31
   W F 
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26HJP??11:04+1:5237h 9m7
S      
1841 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:242h 55m+47DNR??04:35+2:2430h 0m9
SMT TF 
1757 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 50m-37PNBE??06:40+1032h 5m2
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12DNR??04:50+2:0430h 15m9
SMT TF 
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37PNBE??05:30+830h 55m7
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22PNBE??01:05+4826h 20m-1
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27DNR??04:50+2:0430h 5m7
      S
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42PWS??10:50+4:5035h 45m10
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33HJP??14:08+4:4139h 3m5
   W   
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41HJP??15:46+4:2240h 41m26
   W   
2023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+14JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19DNR??11:43+1:4236h 38m13
   W   
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5HJP??14:23+3738h 38m20
      S
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+46BBSArr +52/Dep +102h 5m-42PNBE??10:00+634h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site