Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4HJP4,520:04+3:1337h 44m36
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2150 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25PNBE*1020:00+2030h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4PNBE*109:50+1:4937h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7DNR*109:05+4134h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+38DNR109:12+2:0634h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:20PPTA*010:00+1:3534h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1913 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+23ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45DNR??10:39+3:4034h 19m14
S T    
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??13:15+2:0136h 55m9
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep 2h 5m+0DNR??11:43+1:3635h 23m18
S T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20PNBE??16:40+3:0940h 20m4
      S
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1DNR??11:43+1:4133h 38m14
   W  S
1908 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA1002:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +322h 0m+13PNBE112:10+4482h 5m13
  T    
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep 2h 55m+0DNR??11:43+1:3633h 38m14
S T T  
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6KIULArr +2:02/Dep +262h 45m-1:36DNR??12:40+1033h 45m16
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04DNR??10:25+2:2531h 30m-14
     FS
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep +2740m+14DNR??12:26+1:5133h 1m10
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep 10m+0DNR??11:43+1:3632h 18m6
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep 1h 30m+0DNR??11:43+1:3631h 23m20
S T T  
1908 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +035m-13HJP??12:28+3732h 8m16
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA604:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +3235m+19PNBE112:10+4479h 50m19
  T    
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +272h 0m+14DNR??12:26+1:5132h 6m24
  T   S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+24HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56PNBE??16:05+5434h 25m-7
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+11TATAArr -12/Dep +04h 55m+12DNR??19:25+1:0437h 45m31
  T    
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49PPTA??02:55+1:3245h 15m13
     F 
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1540m+1:09PNBE??13:50+4:1032h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr /Dep +3:302h 50m+0DNR??22:10+4:0839h 50m-13
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0DNR??01:01+1:4542h 41m38
 M WT  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20-RArr /Dep +482h 1m+0HJP204:08-69h 48m-2
  T  F 
2357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr /Dep +362h 25m+0HJP??22:23+1:0840h 3m-16
   W   
2150 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15DNR??16:30+1:3233h 50m6
SM  TF 
1772 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22PNBE??16:05+5433h 25m-3
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22PNBE??18:10+2835h 30m1
      S
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46DNR??21:15+3:1838h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+11KZJArr +36/Dep +71h 54m-29DNR??18:55+5636h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+22RNCArr /Dep +75h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+438h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52DNR??16:30+1:3230h 50m-2
SM  TF 
1772 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+11ETArr +30/Dep +184h 15m-12HJP??02:28+2:4740h 13m-2
   W   
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep 4h 50m+0DNR??11:43+1:3649h 13m14
 M W  S
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0HJP??14:23+4449h 33m9
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+43HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33PNBE??21:00+2:3531h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+11NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01DNR??05:45+1:3340h 25m19
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA514:20-JHSArr +5/Dep 1h 45m+0HJP208:43-66h 23m31
SMTWTFS
2553 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:21/Dep +4:331h 30m+2:12PPTA??23:20+4:4632h 45m6
  T    
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:21/Dep +6:122h 40m+3:51DNR??23:57+6:4233h 22m23
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +503h 40m+30PNBE??22:15+1:0731h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48PNBE??21:00+2:2330h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56PNBE??21:00+2:3530h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA614:35-JHSArr +42/Dep 3h 27m+0HJP208:43-66h 8m33
 M   F 
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA014:35-JHSArr +36/Dep 3h 27m+0HJP208:43-66h 8m20
   W   
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA914:35-JHSArr +1:22/Dep 3h 27m+0HJP208:43-66h 8m23
S      
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +211h 0m-51PNBE??10:00+3643h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13DNR111:43+5468h 23m15
no arr/dep
2493 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37PNBE??21:00+2:2329h 35m5
S TW FS
1763 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +62h 40m-25HJP??02:39+1:5135h 14m10
SM W F 
1851 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45PNBE??21:00+2:3529h 35m4
 M  T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +502h 15m+19PNBE??22:15+1:0730h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +1:493h 10m+54HJP??18:13+5:2050h 3m34
S T    
2757 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA016:10-JHSArr +1:40/Dep 1h 55m+0HJP208:43-64h 33m22
    T S
2546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40DNR??04:35+2:0435h 35m4
 M     
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+18BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32PNBE??10:00+3638h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+10ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45PNBE??10:45+2:5738h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +74h 0m-50HJP??11:04+1:2337h 24m23
SMTWTFS
1848 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4DNR??04:35+2:0430h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56PNBE??05:30+1231h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+22HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41PNBE??12:25+3838h 30m32
   W F 
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+47SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51HJP??11:04+1:2337h 9m7
S      
1841 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15DNR??04:35+2:0430h 0m9
SMT TF 
1756 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+1632h 5m0
S T T  
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +173h 45m-21DNR??04:50+1:3830h 15m9
SMT TF 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +13h 50m-37PNBE??05:30+1230h 55m7
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54PNBE??01:05+4426h 20m-1
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +474h 43m-1:07DNR??04:50+1:3830h 5m7
      S
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:06DNR??10:39+3:4035h 34m9
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:55HJP??14:08+5:3239h 3m5
   W   
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +3:0935m+2:22HJP??15:46+4:0340h 41m26
   W   
2023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+16JBPArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0DNR??11:43+1:3636h 38m13
   W   
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+38PRRArr +10/Dep +2130m+11HJP??14:23+4438h 38m20
      S
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+32BBSArr +20/Dep +102h 5m-10PNBE??10:00+3634h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site