Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-HJP4,520:04-37h 44m36
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2149 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20-PNBE*1020:00-30h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20-PNBE*109:50-37h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1922 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35-PPTA*309:20-34h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1912 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-DNR109:12-34h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05-PPTA*010:00-34h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1912 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+33ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PWS??10:50+6:0434h 30m15
S T    
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??13:15+3:3636h 55m9
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DNR??11:43+2:3835h 23m18
S T    
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+49BPLArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??16:40+4:1240h 20m4
      S
2187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DNR111:43+2:0257h 38m14
  T  F 
2707 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5834h 5m12
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DNR??11:43+2:3833h 38m14
S T T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+3KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DNR012:40+3057h 45m16
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DNR??10:25+4:0131h 30m-14
     FS
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 40m+0DNR??12:26+2:5233h 1m10
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 10m+0DNR??11:43+2:3832h 18m6
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DNR??11:43+2:3831h 23m20
S T T  
1907 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0HJP??12:28+1:4632h 8m16
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5831h 50m18
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??12:26+2:5232h 6m24
  T   S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PNBE??16:05+1:3834h 25m-7
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA005:40+31TATAArr /Dep 4h 55m+0DNR019:25+1:0761h 45m31
  T    
2844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PPTA??02:55-45h 15m13
     F 
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr /Dep 40m+0PNBE??13:50+3:3832h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DNR??22:10+3:4039h 50m-13
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DNR??01:01+4:4142h 41m38
 M WT  
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+54RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0HJP??04:08+2:3045h 48m-3
  T  F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:13GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HJP??22:23+3:5840h 3m-17
   W   
2149 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0DNR??16:30+3:1533h 50m6
SM  TF 
1774 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PNBE??16:05+1:3833h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PNBE??18:10+3:1635h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+10HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0DNR021:15+3:4438h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep 1h 54m+0DNR??18:55+2:0636h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+24RNCArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+1338h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DNR??16:30+3:1530h 50m-2
SM  TF 
1773 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0HJP??02:28+3:1040h 13m-2
   W   
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0DNR??11:43+2:3849h 13m14
 M W  S
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr /Dep 9h 20m+0HJP??14:23+5549h 33m9
 M     
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNBE021:00+2:4655h 40m-13
no arr/dep
2737 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0DNR??05:45+1:3540h 25m19
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+8JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HJP??08:43+5:5242h 23m31
SMTWTFS
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PPTA??23:20+7:1232h 45m7
  T    
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DNR??23:57+6:5933h 22m24
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PNBE??22:15+2:0331h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??21:00+3:4330h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+33SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE021:00+2:4630h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0HJP??08:43+5:5242h 8m33
 M   F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0HJP??08:43+5:5242h 8m20
   W   
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0HJP??08:43+5:5242h 8m23
S      
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 11h 0m+0PNBE??10:00+1743h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR111:43+2:3468h 23m14
no arr/dep
2495 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??21:00+3:4329h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HJP??02:39+1:5535h 14m10
SM W F 
1853 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE021:00+2:4629h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??22:15+2:0330h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??18:13+4:5350h 3m34
S T    
2757 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+41JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HJP??08:43+5:5240h 33m22
    T S
2142 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0DNR??04:35+2:5935h 35m4
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0PNBE??10:00+1738h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20+1ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE010:45+4:3462h 25m-13
no arr/dep
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0HJP??11:04+2:3437h 24m23
SMTWTFS
1848 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DNR??04:35+2:5930h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PNBE??05:30+1431h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE??12:25+4838h 30m32
   W F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0HJP??11:04+2:3437h 9m7
S      
1841 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DNR??04:35+2:5930h 0m10
SMT TF 
1757 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep +05h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+1832h 5m3
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0DNR??04:50+2:4630h 15m10
SMT TF 
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PNBE??05:30+1430h 55m8
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PNBE401:05-50h 20m-1
no arr/dep
2566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 43m+0DNR004:50-54h 5m7
      S
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA1023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PWS210:50+6:0459h 45m10
   W   
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA1023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0HJP214:08+4:3263h 3m5
   W   
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA1023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 35m+0HJP315:46-64h 41m26
   W   
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+12JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0DNR011:43+2:3884h 38m13
no arr/dep
2505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+43PRRArr /Dep 30m+0HJP??14:23+5538h 38m20
      S
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:40BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNBE??10:00+1734h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site