Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HW/Haridwar
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:28HW203:20+3:4734h 25m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2004 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+40BPLArr +59/Dep +2:302h 40m+1:31HW??13:00+3:0336h 40m7
 M     
1996 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +2:043h 25m+46HW??04:45+4:3352h 25m69
S T    
2520 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+1:42BPLArr +2:02/Dep +2:301h 15m+28HW??13:00+3:0334h 55m3
 M  T  
1996 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA1002:05+1:42NZMArr +4:09/Dep +245m-4:07HW111:22+2357h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
2019 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +274h 30m-3:39HW016:35+3762h 30m23
    T  
2010 km-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+1:47NDLSArr +3:25/Dep 8h 15m+0HW??19:30+3439h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2004 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+1:47NZMArr +3:28/Dep +4:0528m+37HW??13:00+3:0332h 40m9
 M  T  
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+1:20JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57HW??21:00+2:4438h 40m46
 M WT  
1995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14HW??21:00+2:4462h 20m67
SMTWTFS
3098 km-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2HW??21:00+2:4462h 5m52
SMTWTFS
3097 km-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HW??19:30+3433h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
2004 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA710:15+25NZMArr /Dep +3521h 39m+0HW215:50+1:42101h 35m-4
   W   
2002 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +2:291h 15m+0HW??21:00+2:4434h 45m48
SMTWTFS
2002 kmMJ*^-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11LRJ??20:10+3:4456h 45m68
     F 
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+29BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12HW??21:00+2:4481h 35m71
     F 
3098 km-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +2:294h 35m-27HW221:00+2:4481h 0m73
S    F 
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +2:201h 5m-36HW317:00+3:0453h 0m26
     F 
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +3:18/Dep +2:201h 5m-58HW??17:00+3:0429h 0m24
      S
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep 4h 45m+0HW??19:30+3430h 50m5
 M   F 
1997 km-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59HW??15:50+4:4450h 30m-4
 M     
2768 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+39ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8LRJ??20:10+3:4454h 50m59
  TW   
2602 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +74h 45m-2:06HW??03:50+3437h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
2004 kmAP EXP~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42HW??16:35+5:0050h 0m11
S      
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50HW??15:50+4:4449h 15m10
    T  
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+5NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +750m-2:32HW??03:50+3437h 0m-10
S  WT  
2004 kmSharan Rox-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51HW??16:35+5:0049h 10m14
S TW FS
2769 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59HW??15:50+4:4448h 25m13
 M  T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +75h 50m-4:21HW??03:50+3435h 40m-12
    T S
1997 km-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA016:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +63h 30m-4:22HW205:45+1:1537h 35m-1
    T S
2031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+10NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +72h 10m-2:53HW??03:50+3435h 25m-23
      S
2004 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0LRJ??00:02+4:5355h 2m34
 M     
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +23h 25m-4:38HW??11:22+2339h 2m1
   W   
2013 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12HW??04:45+4:3355h 5m66
SMTWTFS
2742 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41LRJ??00:02+4:5350h 22m37
SMTWTFS
2760 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0LRJ??00:02+4:5349h 27m40
SMT TF 
2744 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:092h 27m+12LRJ101:35+4:0675h 0m78
SMTWTFS
2697 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +1:374h 27m-20HW004:45+4:3378h 10m60
SMTWTFS
2747 kmmvbprasad15-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+9SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22LRJ??17:53+4:1866h 48m22
      S
3143 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site