Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HW/Haridwar
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 1966.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-HW203:20-34h 25m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2005 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+9BPLArr +23/Dep +232h 40m+0HW??13:00+1336h 40m7
 M     
1997 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +553h 25m+15HW004:55+1:2676h 35m69
S T    
2727 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+4BPLArr +19/Dep +231h 15m+4HW??13:00+1334h 55m3
 M  T  
1997 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+4NZMArr +1:06/Dep +045m-1:06HW??11:22+1033h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
2007 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+4NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +114h 30m-51HW??16:35+1738h 30m23
     F 
2005 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +23/Dep +58h 15m-18HW??19:30+3639h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2005 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+2NZMArr +23/Dep +3428m+11HW??13:00+1332h 40m9
 M  T  
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+17JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7HW??21:00+3738h 40m46
 M WT  
1996 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27HW??21:00+3762h 20m67
SMTWTFS
3098 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+20KURArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11HW??21:00+3762h 5m51
SMTWTFS
3098 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +51h 35m-53HW??19:30+3633h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
2005 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +59/Dep +321h 39m-56HW??15:50+1:1553h 35m-3
     F 
1996 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +291h 15m-29HW??21:00+3734h 45m48
SMTWTFS
2003 kmMJ*^-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LRJ??20:10+1:1556h 45m68
     F 
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +24/Dep +921h 20m-15HW??21:00+3781h 35m71
     F 
3098 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +294h 35m+8HW??21:00+3733h 0m73
S    F 
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +31h 5m-18HW??17:00+1:0829h 0m26
S      
2005 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +43/Dep +31h 5m-40HW??17:00+1:0829h 0m24
      S
2005 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +54h 45m-28HW??19:30+3630h 50m5
 M   F 
1998 kmxxx-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+31HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39HW??15:50+2:5450h 30m-3
 M     
2768 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +19/Dep +232h 20m+4LRJ??20:10+1:1554h 50m59
  TW   
2602 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +24h 45m-15HW??03:50+1337h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
2005 kmAP EXP~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +572h 35m+33HW??16:35+2:0750h 0m12
S      
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27HW??15:50+2:5449h 15m11
    T  
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr +27/Dep +250m-25HW??03:50+1337h 0m-10
S  WT  
2005 kmSharan Rox-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +571h 10m+28HW??16:35+2:0749h 10m15
S TW FS
2769 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +511h 10m+22HW??15:50+2:5448h 25m14
 M  T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +25h 50m-2:06HW??03:50+1335h 40m-12
    T S
1998 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +23h 30m-2:06HW??05:45+4137h 35m-1
    T S
2032 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+9NDLSArr +43/Dep +22h 10m-41HW??03:50+1335h 25m-23
      S
2005 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49LRJ??00:02+3:0055h 2m34
 M     
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7HW??11:22+1039h 2m1
   W   
2014 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 45m-44HW??04:55+1:2655h 15m66
SMTWTFS
2742 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15LRJ??00:02+3:0050h 22m37
SMTWTFS
2760 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26LRJ??00:02+3:0049h 27m39
SMT TF 
2744 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +452h 27m+0LRJ??01:35+1:2451h 0m78
SMTWTFS
2491 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +344h 27m+0HW??04:55+1:2654h 20m60
SMTWTFS
2541 kmmvbprasad15-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+18SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:245h 35m-1:55LRJ017:53+5:0466h 48m22
      S
3180 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site