Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HW/Haridwar
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 1966.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+46HW203:20+2:2134h 25m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2005 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +29/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:05HW??13:00+1:3436h 40m7
 M     
1997 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +1:193h 25m+30HW??04:55+2:0052h 35m69
S T    
2521 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+29BPLArr +50/Dep +1:341h 15m+44HW??13:00+1:3434h 55m3
 M  T  
1997 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+29NZMArr +2:31/Dep +145m-2:30HW??11:22+1533h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
2007 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +174h 30m-2:14HW??16:35+3038h 30m23
     F 
2005 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+11NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +28h 15m-1:12HW??19:30+2239h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2005 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+11NZMArr +1:14/Dep +2:0628m+52HW??13:00+1:3432h 40m9
 M  T  
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+35JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17HW??21:00+5138h 40m46
 M WT  
1996 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19HW??21:00+5162h 20m67
SMTWTFS
3098 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2HW??21:00+5162h 5m51
SMTWTFS
3098 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +21h 35m+0HW??19:30+2233h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
2005 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+20NZMArr /Dep +721h 39m+0HW??15:50+1:2653h 35m-3
     F 
1996 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +1:001h 15m+0HW??21:00+5134h 45m48
SMTWTFS
2003 kmMJ*^-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LRJ??20:10+1:3656h 45m68
     F 
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2HW??21:00+5181h 35m71
     F 
3098 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +1:004h 35m-26HW??21:00+5133h 0m73
S    F 
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +261h 5m-1:00HW??17:00+1:2429h 0m26
S      
2005 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+14NZMArr +1:49/Dep +261h 5m-1:23HW??17:00+1:2429h 0m24
      S
2005 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +24h 45m-1:21HW??19:30+2230h 50m5
 M   F 
1998 kmxxx-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+35HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40HW??15:50+3:2250h 30m-3
 M     
2768 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5LRJ??20:10+1:3654h 50m59
  TW   
2602 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44HW??03:50+1737h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
2005 kmAP EXP~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44HW??16:35+3:2150h 0m12
S      
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30HW??15:50+3:2249h 15m11
    T  
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +250m-1:04HW??03:50+1737h 0m-10
S  WT  
2005 kmSharan Rox-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53HW??16:35+3:2149h 10m15
S TW FS
2769 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39HW??15:50+3:2248h 25m14
 M  T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +25h 50m-2:37HW??03:50+1735h 40m-12
    T S
1998 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +33h 30m-2:36HW??05:45+5437h 35m-1
    T S
2032 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+18NDLSArr +1:46/Dep +22h 10m-1:44HW??03:50+1735h 25m-23
      S
2005 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0LRJ??00:02+3:2655h 2m34
 M     
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+51NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +13h 25m-1:06HW??11:22+1539h 2m1
   W   
2014 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29HW??04:55+2:0055h 15m66
SMTWTFS
2742 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0LRJ??00:02+3:2650h 22m37
SMTWTFS
2760 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0LRJ??00:02+3:2649h 27m39
SMT TF 
2744 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:092h 27m+13LRJ??01:35+1:5451h 0m78
SMTWTFS
2491 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +554h 27m-1HW??04:55+2:0054h 20m60
SMTWTFS
2541 kmmvbprasad15-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+28SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03LRJ??17:53+3:5766h 48m22
      S
3143 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site