Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 579.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRBZA401:50+4NED*014:35+112h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA001:50+14NED*314:35-812h 45m6
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+20MUE102:30+2413h 0m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL599 km46 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+4NED001:25+4211h 20m8
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km55 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+44NED003:35+2113h 30m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL585 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+13NED103:35+1112h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km51 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+2:14NED*011:30+1:1513h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 621 km47 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+34SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18NED??13:20+1713h 5m1
 M     
558 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+29SCArr +16/Dep +06h 0m-16NED??18:00+716h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
554 km-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21NED??23:35+1322h 15m0
SMTWTFS
622 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12NED103:40+1:1273h 35m23
S      
2203 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+16SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11NED??18:00+714h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
586 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +050m-1:50PAU??23:40-919h 20m7
  T   S
1120 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +3:161h 30m+1:26NED103:40+1:1271h 20m29
S      
2197 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA705:20+3DDArr +15/Dep +181h 5m+3NED210:00+2052h 40m-7
S T    
1724 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +9/Dep +050m-9NED??18:00+712h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
622 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+1VKBArr +14/Dep +581h 25m+44NED??23:30+017h 45m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17NED??18:00+712h 15m9
SMTWTFS
554 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +14/Dep +030m-14NED??18:00+711h 35m9
SMTWTFS
622 kmsataparni-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+26DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4NED103:40+1:1268h 10m-9
S      
3250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +05h 0m-17NED??23:35+1316h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
553 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17NED??21:15+413h 40m-28
      S
553 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18NED??03:10+2915h 0m-7
 M     
622 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+5AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53NED??16:25+4525h 35m6
S      
1387 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+32AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41NED??14:10+421h 25m-5
 M     
996 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+5GTLArr +18/Dep +1:121h 40m+54NED??23:30+028h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3NED??18:00+718h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
621 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +21h 35m-8NED??13:20+1713h 25m0
S      
622 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site