Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 579.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRBZA401:50-NED*014:35-12h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA001:50-NED*314:35-12h 45m6
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30-MUE102:30-13h 0m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL599 km46 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05-NED001:25-11h 20m8
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km55 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05-NED003:35-13h 30m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL585 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20-NED103:35-12h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km51 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+2:35NED*011:30+2:2513h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 621 km47 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+33SCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NED??13:20+1213h 5m1
 M     
558 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT401:05+25SCArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NED118:00+616h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
554 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+10SCArr /Dep 10h 55m+0NED123:35+1422h 15m0
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NED??03:40-225h 35m23
  T    
1106 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA003:35+17SCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NED118:00+614h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
586 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1:18NGPArr /Dep 50m+0PAU??23:40-719h 20m7
  T   S
1120 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+1:18NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NED??03:40-223h 20m29
  T    
1106 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA705:20+4DDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NED210:00+3552h 40m-6
S T    
1725 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA705:20+4SCArr /Dep 50m+0NED118:00+636h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1410 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+1VKBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NED??23:30+317h 45m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT305:45+1SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NED118:00+612h 15m9
SMTWTFS
626 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA606:25+5SCArr /Dep 30m+0NED118:00+611h 35m9
SMTWTFS
622 kmsataparni-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+24DHNArr /Dep 35m+0NED??03:40-268h 10m-9
S      
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT107:35+50SCArr /Dep 5h 0m+0NED123:35+1416h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
563 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+50SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NED??21:15+313h 40m-28
      S
554 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+16SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NED??03:10+1715h 0m-7
 M     
622 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr /Dep 0m+0NED??16:25+3925h 35m6
S      
1387 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+21AKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NED??14:10+321h 25m-5
 M     
996 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+8GTLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NED??23:30+328h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1163 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA1023:20+17SCArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NED118:00+618h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
621 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+18SCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NED??13:20+1213h 25m0
S      
622 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site