Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
33 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1212.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERBZA002:45+1:24HWH*023:00+5:1120h 15m9
   W   
SL3A
 1231 km61 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4HWH*2022:40+2419h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+21HWH*2022:40+5619h 45m18
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+3HWH022:40+4119h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+5SRC*222:20+3619h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+12HWH*2103:15+221h 35m11
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+12HWH*2103:15+2921h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+10HWH*1804:10+2021h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:19SRC*004:30+1:3621h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+17HWH*1806:10+3120h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+32SHM*209:05+2121h 40m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+21SHM*209:05+221h 40m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+21HWH1410:55+1321h 35m15
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+9HWH2010:55+1721h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+31HWH2010:55+2421h 35m15
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-ADL??10:15-20h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+33SRC*1,410:25+3719h 50m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+18HWH*2111:50+1920h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+27SHM*213:50+2021h 30m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+7HWH*1716:10+2923h 20m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:15HWH1113:55+1:4020h 55m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+10HWH013:55+1620h 55m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+1:06SHM*113:50+1:3120h 50m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+36HWH1813:55+3520h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+16HWH*2014:50+2721h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+11HWH*014:50+1119h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+23HWH*1717:45+3720h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+23SRC*418:00+4520h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA022:35+22HWH*1916:15+3517h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+27HWH*2116:15+1:0517h 30m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+1:31HWH??18:30+2:4819h 25m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+14HWH*??18:30+1:1719h 25m12
    T  
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+28SHM*221:30+921h 45m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr +1:38/Dep +61h 15m-1:32SHM??12:25+2934h 20m75
SMTWTFS
1789 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+8BSPArr +58/Dep +152h 10m-43SHM??12:25+2932h 20m78
  T    
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+10BBSArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1HWH??07:05+1725h 25m-11
 M     
1231 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27HWH??04:50+2123h 10m5
    T  
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+10BBSArr +2/Dep +63h 12m+4HWH??04:50+2123h 10m-6
 M     
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+5VSKPArr +10/Dep +25h 35m-8SHM??09:05+427h 0m14
   W   
1228 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:13NGPArr +1:28/Dep +51h 15m-1:23HWH??13:30+1931h 10m33
 M WT  
1791 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr +47/Dep +51h 10m-42HWH??13:30+1931h 10m32
S      
1791 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35HWH??15:45+3:5157h 25m76
 M WT  
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +26/Dep +61h 7m-20HWH??04:50+2121h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +26/Dep +132h 50m-13HWH??07:05+2624h 10m-16
      S
1231 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA710:15+19JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:161h 55m-22HWH1206:45+4:1668h 30m3
S T T  
2941 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +50/Dep +74h 40m-43HWH??15:00+2452h 45m-2
  T    
2505 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+19BPLArr +50/Dep +431h 15m-7HWH1006:45+3:0168h 30m6
 M W F 
3227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +33/Dep +42h 47m-29HWH??13:40+1223h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+722h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSuperman-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA1014:35+49JBPArr +1:46/Dep +2:283h 30m+42HWH1411:45+3:0693h 10m46
  T    
3075 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA614:50+57CNBArr +2:54/Dep +2:302h 35m-24HWH809:50+2:5667h 0m-7
  T   S
2643 kmKoush12461^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+19PURIArr +10/Dep +06h 5m-10HWH??20:15+1629h 15m1
S      
1319 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11HWH??12:40+721h 40m-5
S      
1212 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+19PURIArr +10/Dep +016h 35m-10HWH??07:05+1740h 5m-5
S      
1319 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA016:10+41ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:523h 15m+49HWH1411:45+3:0667h 35m32
    T S
3155 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+41NGPArr +43/Dep +28h 0m-41HWH??03:35+4235h 25m-2
      S
1798 kmdiptendubt19-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...BZA??17:55+29ASNArr +1:06/Dep +122h 11m-54HWH??21:10+827h 15m4
   W   
1532 kmEr AC*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20+1ALDArr +1:55/Dep +4:143h 0m+2:19KOAA321:45+4:4873h 25m-4
no arr/dep
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+1NGPArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50HWH2203:50+5479h 30m6
    T  
2827 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA020:20+1NGPArr +56/Dep +42h 25m-52HWH2003:35+4479h 15m6
no arr/dep
2827 kmxxx-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+21BBSArr +10/Dep +61h 45m-4HWH??20:15+1622h 20m11
    T  
1231 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...BZA??21:55+21KGPArr +20/Dep +71h 0m-13SHM??19:00+1321h 5m9
    T  
1229 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +41h 40m-1:26HWH??03:35+4429h 0m16
S  WT  
1798 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr +1:39/Dep +3:591h 20m+2:20HWH??16:55+3:3442h 20m8
SM  T  
2368 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:281h 40m+2:49KOAA??17:20+3:4142h 45m-3
   W   
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr +1:39/Dep +2:173h 25m+38HWH??18:55+2:1244h 20m3
     F 
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +62h 0m-1:24HWH??03:50+5429h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1798 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +21h 40m-1:28HWH??03:35+4229h 0m2
 MT  FS
1798 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +43h 5m-1:26HWH1805:50+2179h 15m31
SMTWTFS
3051 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+44JBPArr +1:37/Dep +305h 40m-1:07HWH??04:15+1353h 40m30
SMTWTFS
2346 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9HWH??07:05+2632h 5m-1
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+42MGSArr +1:40/Dep +3:5920m+2:19HWH??16:55+3:3441h 50m11
 M     
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+1:40ASNArr +1:15/Dep +5:1714m+4:02HWH??04:00+5:3528h 15m19
     F 
1545 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+1:40ASNArr +1:15/Dep +251h 17m-50HWH??04:15+1328h 30m21
     F 
1532 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site