Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
34 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1212.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERBZA002:45+1:07HWH*023:00+3:4120h 15m9
   W   
SL3A
 1231 km61 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4HWH*2022:40+2419h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+18HWH*2022:40+1:0419h 45m18
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2HWH022:40+4919h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+10SRC*222:20+3119h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+14HWH*2103:15-421h 35m11
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+1:07HWH*2103:15+3021h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+10HWH*1804:10+2121h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:24SRC*004:30+1:4621h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+12HWH*1806:10+3320h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+21SHM*209:05+2221h 40m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+21SHM*209:05+421h 40m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25HWH1410:55+1821h 35m15
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16HWH2010:55+521h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33HWH2010:55+1521h 35m15
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-ADL??10:15-20h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+28SRC*1,410:25+2619h 50m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+13HWH*2111:50+1820h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+26SHM*213:50+2521h 30m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8HWH*1716:10+2923h 20m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+35HWH1113:55+1:0120h 55m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+9HWH013:55+2120h 55m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+21SHM*113:50+3220h 50m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16HWH1813:55+1220h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+17HWH*2014:50+2421h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA019:00+30HWH*??14:50+5019h 50m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1213 km61 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+7HWH*014:50+1319h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22HWH*1717:45+3620h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+17SRC*418:00+4620h 5m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA022:35+18HWH*1916:15+3617h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+39HWH*2116:15+2:0117h 30m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+17HWH??18:30+1:3819h 25m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+16HWH*??18:30+1:0519h 25m12
    T  
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23SHM*221:30+1321h 45m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34SHM??12:25+2734h 20m75
SMTWTFS
1789 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+8BSPArr +1:01/Dep +132h 10m-48SHM??12:25+2732h 20m78
  T    
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14HWH??07:05+1625h 25m-11
 M     
1231 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27HWH??04:50+2023h 10m5
    T  
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12HWH??04:50+2023h 10m-6
 M     
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +3/Dep +15h 35m-2SHM??09:05+127h 0m14
   W   
1228 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57HWH??13:30+2131h 10m33
 M WT  
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27HWH??13:30+2131h 10m32
S      
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0957h 25m76
 M WT  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14HWH??04:50+2021h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6HWH??07:05+2324h 10m-17
      S
1231 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:4244h 30m3
 M W F 
2531 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1152h 45m-2
  T    
2505 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28HWH??06:45+2:2344h 30m6
  T T S
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30HWH??13:40+1223h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1231 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+722h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSuperman-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48HWH??11:45+2:3045h 10m45
  T    
2368 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+18CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21HWH??09:50+1:1043h 0m-7
  T   S
2572 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+11PURIArr +9/Dep +16h 5m-8HWH??20:15+1629h 15m2
S      
1319 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14HWH??12:40+721h 40m-5
S      
1212 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+11PURIArr +9/Dep +016h 35m-9HWH??07:05+1640h 5m-5
S      
1319 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23HWH??11:45+2:3043h 35m32
    T S
2369 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22HWH??03:35+4035h 25m-2
      S
1798 kmdiptendubt19-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...BZA??17:55+6ASNArr +47/Dep +102h 11m-37HWH??21:10+827h 15m5
   W   
1532 kmEr AC*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KOAA??21:45+3:5649h 25m-4
    T  
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3HWH??03:50+5331h 30m6
    T  
1798 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3HWH??03:35+3731h 15m6
    T  
1798 kmxxx-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+17BBSArr +25/Dep +81h 45m-17HWH??20:15+1622h 20m12
    T  
1231 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...BZA??21:55+17KGPArr +40/Dep +91h 0m-31SHM??19:00+1521h 5m9
    T  
1229 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33HWH??03:35+3729h 0m16
S  WT  
1798 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07HWH??16:55+1:5642h 20m8
SM  T  
2369 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57KOAA??17:20+3:0742h 45m-3
   W   
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43HWH??18:55+1:3544h 20m3
     F 
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27HWH??03:50+5329h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1798 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31HWH??03:35+4029h 0m2
 MT  FS
1798 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26HWH??05:50+3131h 15m31
SMTWTFS
1798 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+8JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16HWH??04:15+453h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2344 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7HWH??07:05+2332h 5m-1
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54HWH??16:55+1:5641h 50m11
 M     
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+45ASNArr +47/Dep +4:1314m+3:26HWH??04:00+4:2028h 15m19
     F 
1545 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+45ASNArr +47/Dep +161h 17m-31HWH??04:15+428h 30m22
     F 
1532 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site