Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 691.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56501Vijayawada - Hubball...PassSWRBZA*007:10+14UBL*205:45+522h 35m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km31 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBZA718:55+50UBL108:50+1:2913h 55m17
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km50 km/hr
17225Amaravati Express (P...ExpSCRBZA*419:45+0UBL*211:20+915h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11719
Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Da...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +223h 15m-29UBL??04:00-323h 15m14
SM WT S
1202 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
15307
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...BZA??11:00+51TPTYArr +23/Dep +33h 0m-20UBL??08:25+1921h 25m5
 M     
965 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16158
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapu...BZA??13:15+35RUArr +55/Dep +1042m-45UBL??08:25+1919h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
945 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21455
--
Σ DAVANGERE EXP ...BZA??15:45+50ASKArr +11/Dep +1540m+4UBL??21:10+2529h 25m-4
     F 
1415 kmIBRAHIM-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...BZA??17:00+1:08YPRArr +38/Dep +17h 15m-37UBL??23:40+1330h 40m-11
 M    S
1193 kmShomnath-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...BZA??17:00+1:08YPRArr +38/Dep +122h 10m-26UBL??19:05+226h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1193 kmBMTIR*^~-
23402
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...BZA??17:10+1YPRArr +16/Dep +83h 26m-8UBL??21:10+2528h 0m12
 M W F 
1162 kmIBRAHIM-
3034
Σ Bhubaneswar - madg...BZA??19:25+35SBCArr +32/Dep +12h 25m-31UBL??23:40+1328h 15m-15
 M    S
1218 kmAkshay*^-
15145
Σ Bhubaneswar - Kolh...BZA119:25-GTLArr +50/Dep +283h 10m-22UBL413:35-42h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1012 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5824
--
Σ Circars to Rayalas...BZA??21:15+50TPTYArr +3/Dep +1945m+16UBL??21:15+1:3124h 0m43
SMTWTFS
965 kmGuruvayur Express-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...BZA??23:05+30BNCArr +40/Dep +12h 42m-39UBL??23:40+1324h 35m-2
 M    S
1181 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.