Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 691.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56501Vijayawada - Hubball...PassSWRBZA*007:10+5UBL*205:45+322h 35m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km31 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBZA718:55+44UBL108:50+1:3613h 55m17
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km50 km/hr
17225Amaravati Express (P...ExpSCRBZA*419:45+0UBL*211:20+1115h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11719
Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Da...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +31/Dep +233h 15m-8UBL??04:00-123h 15m14
SM WT S
1203 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
15307
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...BZA??11:00+41TPTYArr +10/Dep +83h 0m-2UBL??08:25+3221h 25m5
 M     
965 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16158
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapu...BZA??13:15+27RUArr +45/Dep +1442m-31UBL??08:25+3219h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
945 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21455
--
Σ DAVANGERE EXP ...BZA??15:45+1:50ASKArr +52/Dep +1740m-35UBL??21:10+1629h 25m-4
     F 
1415 kmIBRAHIM-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...BZA??17:00+1:04YPRArr +34/Dep +07h 15m-34UBL??23:40+330h 40m-11
 M    S
1193 kmShomnath-
3034
Σ Bhubaneswar - madg...BZA??19:25+24SBCArr +17/Dep +02h 25m-17UBL??23:40+328h 15m-15
 M    S
1218 kmAkshay*^-
15145
Σ Bhubaneswar - Kolh...BZA??19:25+24GTLArr +36/Dep +273h 10m-9UBL??13:35+1318h 10m3
SMTWTFS
691 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
5824
--
Σ Circars to Rayalas...BZA??21:15+41TPTYArr +4/Dep 45m+0UBL??21:15+4824h 0m42
SMTWTFS
965 kmGuruvayur Express-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...BZA??23:05+24BNCArr +39/Dep +02h 42m-39UBL??23:40+324h 35m-2
 M    S
1181 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site