Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to INDB/Indore Junction BG
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: INDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16INDB*305:15+722h 55m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1312 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +162h 40m-16INDB??04:45+1124h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1313 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +102h 30m-12INDB??05:15-624h 55m31
    T  
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44INDB??05:40+323h 20m-18
   W   
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44INDB??06:50+1224h 30m-16
 M     
1313 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +311h 30m-2INDB??11:00+1024h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1312 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+1BPLArr +28/Dep +312h 25m+3INDB??11:00+1023h 0m71
S    F 
1313 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27INDB??12:50+4522h 15m43
 M   F 
1312 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +46/Dep +1:062h 30m+20INDB??13:15+5222h 40m40
 M   F 
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42INDB??01:35+3056h 45m23
S  W F 
2971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +112h 40m-17INDB??21:30+625h 10m1
   W   
1266 kmGopal*^-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+10STArr +27/Dep +32h 55m-24INDB??09:15+635h 5m13
      S
1797 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.