Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to INDB/Indore Junction BG
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: INDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11INDB*305:15+822h 55m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1312 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +20/Dep +192h 40m-1INDB??04:45+1324h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1313 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +142h 30m+2INDB??05:15-824h 55m31
    T  
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +22h 15m-32INDB??05:40+423h 20m-18
   W   
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +42h 15m-30INDB??06:50+1524h 30m-16
 M     
1312 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+10BPLArr +35/Dep +361h 30m+1INDB??11:00+1224h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1313 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+3BPLArr +17/Dep +362h 25m+19INDB??11:00+1223h 0m71
S    F 
1313 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +31/Dep 1h 15m+0INDB??12:50+4022h 15m37
 M   F 
1312 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +31/Dep +1:032h 30m+32INDB??13:15+4322h 40m41
 M   F 
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46INDB??01:35+2056h 45m23
S  W F 
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+6BPLArr +39/Dep +102h 50m-29INDB??21:30+025h 10m2
   W   
1266 kmGopal*^~-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+5HBJArr /Dep +552m+0INDB??21:30+024h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1268 km~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+8STArr +2/Dep +32h 55m+1INDB??09:15+335h 5m13
      S
1798 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site