Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
29 Trains / 22 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 956.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+31ET516:55+1716h 35m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15ET015:55+4515h 35m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44ET115:55+1:1915h 35m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-ET117:15-15h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+35ET020:00+3616h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+13ET020:00+1915h 55m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+1:23ET118:40+1:3014h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3ET122:15+3815h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:19ET322:15+1:4115h 55m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8ET522:15+5715h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+23ET301:05+3814h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35-ET104:40-14h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+8ET304:40+5714h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+44ET304:40+1:2014h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+48ET006:00+5515h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1ET108:05+1517h 15m24
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1:00ET108:05+1:0317h 15m23
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10-ET106:25-14h 15m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+8ET007:25+5515h 0m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-ET007:25-15h 0m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0ET007:25+2615h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1ET613:40+817h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20-ET613:40-17h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+4:19ET212:55+2:4416h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3ET014:45-17h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+42ET??14:35+5316h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05-ET515:40-16h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL957 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-ET416:45-17h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+49ET016:45+117h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:08/Dep +1538m-53ET??15:55+2815h 25m17
S    F 
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0ET??22:15+2:2216h 55m-4
     F 
959 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep +81h 54m+0ET??00:25+2617h 30m6
SMTWTFS
959 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:05/Dep +222h 47m-43ET??01:40+618h 40m14
  T    
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +6/Dep +1735m+11ET??10:35+1:2651h 5m-25
S      
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+50SCArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0ET??12:05+1828h 30m-16
      S
1392 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0ET??17:30+1331h 0m14
 M W  S
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ET117:30-55h 0m21
  T    
1619 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30-MMRArr /Dep +303h 40m+0ET121:10-58h 40m26
  T    
1619 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 15m+16ET??17:00+1930h 30m0
   W   
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +303h 40m+23ET??21:10-234h 40m19
 M W  S
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep 4h 15m+0ET??18:50+932h 20m-5
 M     
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +414h 50m+34ET??20:00+533h 30m2
 M W  S
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+16SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15ET??15:55+2727h 45m5
 M     
1288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +17/Dep +040m-17ET??15:55+2726h 25m-6
 M     
1288 kmSudarshan*^~-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0ET520:00-52h 40m2
no arr/dep
1545 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+21AKArr +32/Dep +302h 55m-2ET??15:55+2723h 10m7
 M     
1186 kmSudarshan*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+32VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02ET??03:45+1:4329h 50m19
   W F 
1485 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0ET317:55-67h 10m4
no arr/dep
3525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+14VZMArr +28/Dep +1:172h 55m+49ET??03:45+1:4329h 0m21
      S
1467 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +12/Dep +2:561h 35m+2:44ET??22:15+3:1322h 20m9
 M     
1222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +151h 17m-40ET??15:55+2816h 0m12
    T S
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site