Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
29 Trains / 22 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+14ET??16:55+416h 35m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40ET015:55+1:0115h 35m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+38ET115:55+1:0215h 35m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:35ET117:15+1:5615h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5ET020:00+4916h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12ET020:00+1115h 55m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-ET118:40-14h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10ET122:15+3915h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:21ET322:15+1:0815h 55m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:19ET522:15+1:3515h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+22ET301:05+3414h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1ET104:40+3114h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+11ET304:40+4314h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+23ET304:40+1:0114h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35-ET006:00-15h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5ET108:05+817h 15m24
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+14ET108:05+3717h 15m23
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+46ET006:25+5914h 15m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10ET007:25+4715h 0m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-ET007:25-15h 0m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-ET007:25-15h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+2ET613:40+017h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1ET613:40+2417h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+5:24ET212:55+3:4316h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2ET014:45-17h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+47ET??14:35+5016h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+19ET515:40+116h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL957 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+3ET416:45-817h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:25ET016:45+5317h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47ET115:55+1439h 25m17
    T S
1091 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3ET??22:15+1:2916h 55m-4
     F 
959 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+1:21SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16ET??12:05+2129h 21m-15
      S
1428 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +34/Dep +91h 54m-25ET??00:25+2017h 30m6
SMTWTFS
959 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35ET??01:40+718h 40m14
  T    
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0ET510:35-51h 5m-25
S      
2507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +1:022h 55m+1:03ET117:30+4655h 0m15
 M W  S
1617 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +1:022h 55m+1:02ET117:30+4655h 0m22
  T    
1617 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +333h 40m+33ET??21:10-234h 40m26
  T    
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +162h 15m+17ET??17:00-330h 30m0
   W   
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34ET??21:10-234h 40m19
 M W  S
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16ET??18:50+232h 20m-5
 M     
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40ET??20:00+233h 30m2
 M W  S
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17ET??15:55+2127h 45m5
 M     
1288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+21SCArr +28/Dep +040m-28ET??15:55+2126h 25m-6
 M     
1288 kmIn India now-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25ET??20:00-628h 40m2
    T  
1460 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+34AKArr +42/Dep +292h 55m-13ET??15:55+2123h 10m7
 M     
1186 kmIn India now-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+34VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07ET??03:45+1:4329h 50m19
   W F 
1485 km-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55ET??17:55+3:0143h 10m4
      S
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+31VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42ET??03:45+1:4329h 0m21
      S
1467 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54ET??22:15+5122h 20m9
 M     
1222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33ET115:55+1440h 0m12
   W F 
1100 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site