Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
31 Trains / 22 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 957.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+17ET516:55+216h 35m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8ET015:55+2715h 35m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+20ET115:55+2915h 35m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+28ET117:15+4015h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+15ET020:00+3716h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1ET020:00+1315h 55m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+10ET118:40+2514h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11ET122:15+2115h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37ET322:15+5815h 55m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7ET522:15+4115h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+19ET301:05+3514h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km65 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-ET004:50-15h 10m12
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL957 km63 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRBZA??13:40-ET004:50-15h 10m12
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL957 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6ET104:40+2314h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9ET304:40+3414h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+4ET304:40+3614h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2ET006:00+1515h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4ET108:05+1017h 15m24
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18ET108:05+2917h 15m24
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL957 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+14ET106:25+3914h 15m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18ET007:25+3215h 0m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-ET007:25-15h 0m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0ET007:25+2615h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1ET613:40+417h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+4ET613:40+117h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+52ET212:55+4816h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3ET014:45-17h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8ET??14:35+316h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+9ET515:40+616h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL957 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+24ET416:45-617h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27ET016:45-1117h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54ET??15:55+1415h 25m17
S    F 
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31ET??22:15+2416h 55m-4
     F 
959 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+35SCArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19ET??12:05+1429h 21m-15
      S
1428 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +27/Dep +71h 54m-20ET??00:25+1617h 30m6
SMTWTFS
959 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48ET??01:40+218h 40m14
  T    
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48ET??10:35+1:2951h 5m-25
S      
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26ET??17:30+2631h 0m14
 M W  S
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25ET??17:30+2631h 0m21
  T    
1536 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21ET??21:10-334h 40m26
  T    
1536 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +182h 15m+19ET??17:00+4330h 30m1
   W   
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22ET??21:10-334h 40m19
 M W  S
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20ET??18:50+1532h 20m-5
 M     
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37ET??20:00+333h 30m2
 M W  S
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10ET??15:55+2927h 45m5
 M     
1288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +14/Dep +040m-14ET??15:55+2926h 25m-6
 M     
1289 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18ET??20:00-228h 40m2
    T  
1462 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11ET??15:55+2923h 10m7
 M     
1187 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11ET??03:45+3229h 50m18
   W F 
1486 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36ET??17:55+1:4943h 10m6
      S
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+18VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8ET??03:45+3229h 0m23
      S
1468 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37ET322:15-46h 20m11
S      
1232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44ET??15:55+1416h 0m12
    T S
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site