Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
29 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 957.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+21ET516:55+716h 35m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5ET015:55+2815h 35m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13ET115:55+1815h 35m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5ET117:15+2415h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26ET020:00+1216h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0ET020:00+015h 55m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km60 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6ET118:40+2214h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16ET122:15+2715h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15ET322:15+2915h 55m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34ET522:15+5715h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7ET301:05+2714h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km65 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2ET104:40+4814h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2ET304:40+1914h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9ET304:40+2914h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+5ET006:00+115h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3ET108:05+1017h 15m24
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4ET108:05+1617h 15m24
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+11ET106:25+5214h 15m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40ET007:25+5715h 0m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-ET007:25-15h 0m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8ET007:25+2415h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4ET613:40+417h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9ET613:40-717h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+7ET212:55+916h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11ET014:45-17h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7ET??14:35-116h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+15ET515:40+016h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL957 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39ET416:45-217h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:08ET016:45+3817h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09ET??15:55+1815h 25m17
S    F 
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59ET??22:15+1616h 55m-4
     F 
959 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0ET??12:05+3229h 35m-15
      S
1417 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31ET??00:25+2217h 30m6
SMTWTFS
959 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33ET??01:40+318h 40m14
  T    
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37ET??10:35+1:1251h 5m-25
S      
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22ET??17:30+3031h 0m14
 M W  S
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31ET??17:30+3031h 0m21
  T    
1535 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16ET??21:10+234h 40m26
  T    
1535 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +122h 15m-5ET??17:00-330h 30m2
   W   
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7ET??21:10+234h 40m19
 M W  S
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3ET??18:50+1432h 20m-5
 M     
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18ET??20:00+733h 30m2
 M W  S
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
23429
--
Σ Chennai to jabalpu...BZA??12:00+1NGPArr +23/Dep +1655m-7ET??02:35+914h 35m9
S    F 
958 kmlvraghavan1987-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15ET??15:55+2727h 45m5
 M     
1277 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38ET??15:55+2726h 25m-6
 M     
1289 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0ET??20:00-428h 40m3
    T  
1460 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8ET??15:55+2723h 10m7
 M     
1187 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2ET??03:45+2229h 50m19
   W F 
1480 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10ET??17:55+5343h 10m6
      S
2607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20ET??03:45+2229h 0m24
      S
1465 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17ET??22:15+1622h 20m12
 M     
1223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55ET??15:55+1816h 0m12
    T S
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.