Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
8 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 937.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+33JBP420:40+3320h 20m11
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1202 km59 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+49JBP2,309:50+1:4619h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1JBP417:05+1:1920h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1JBP517:05+2:1620h 45m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+44JBP518:10+1:3719h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km61 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+12JBP519:10+3720h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1202 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18JBP521:30+1222h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+42JBP421:30+2422h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr +38/Dep +242h 50m-14JBP??22:15+1221h 55m15
 M     
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +222h 55m-1:15JBP523:20+5945h 15m4
  T  F 
2002 kmxxx-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +152h 0m-1:22JBP??22:55+1620h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +412h 0m-56JBP??23:00+5120h 55m6
    T  
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +112h 55m-1:26JBP??23:20+4821h 15m4
S T T  
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +303h 25m-1:07JBP??00:01+5321h 56m7
SM WTF 
1202 kmSudarshan*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr +42/Dep +1340m-29JBP??00:01+3320h 36m-2
  T    
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr +42/Dep +1110m-31JBP??23:20+4819h 55m-4
  T    
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+36ETArr +42/Dep +162h 30m-26JBP??01:45+3422h 20m-10
  T    
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+13ETArr +18/Dep +3040m+12JBP??00:01+5319h 56m9
     F 
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+13ETArr +18/Dep +121h 20m-6JBP??00:55+3520h 50m29
     F 
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +302h 0m-58JBP??00:01+5319h 41m13
SM WTF 
1202 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +122h 40m-1:16JBP??00:55+3520h 35m33
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +111h 30m-1:17JBP??23:20+4819h 0m10
S T T  
1202 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +153h 50m-1:13JBP??01:45+3921h 25m5
SM W F 
1202 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +035m-1:28JBP??23:00+3918h 40m9
S      
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +4135m-47JBP??23:00+5118h 40m12
    T  
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +132h 0m-1:15JBP??00:01+3319h 41m12
  T   S
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +162h 50m-1:12JBP??01:20+3821h 0m26
   W F 
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +1535m-1:13JBP??22:55+1618h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1202 kmOHE over JBP~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr +34/Dep +71h 54m-27JBP??04:05+5021h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1204 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:05/Dep +232h 47m-42JBP??05:10+4622h 10m17
  T    
1204 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+24DHNArr +6/Dep +2835m+22JBP??06:25+1:5146h 55m-26
S      
2263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23JBP??06:25+4520h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1202 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +104h 15m-25JBP??08:40+4022h 25m-16
      S
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +74h 15m-28JBP??08:40+2222h 25m-16
   W   
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -1/Dep +283h 40m+29JBP300:55+3562h 25m34
  T    
1864 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 15m+16JBP620:40+5858h 10m2
   W  S
1862 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +283h 40m+21JBP??00:55+3538h 25m27
 M W  S
1779 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +414h 50m+34JBP??23:20+4836h 50m4
 M W  S
1779 kmDinesh Gada-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1JBP??14:25+1:1451h 0m40
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17JBP??14:25+1:1449h 5m41
S      
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+17ASNArr +14/Dep +192h 59m+5JBP??14:25+1:1449h 5m31
  TW   
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+2ETArr +16/Dep +111h 15m-5JBP??12:35+5121h 45m3
S      
1202 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr +12/Dep +422h 0m+30JBP523:20+1:0656h 0m4
no arr/dep
1790 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA016:10+41ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:523h 15m+49JBP613:10+2:3245h 0m5
    T S
1989 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+41ETArr +1:03/Dep +152h 30m-48JBP??12:20+4220h 10m-8
    T S
1202 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +01h 50m-1:43JBP113:50-63h 5m5
no arr/dep
3280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site