Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
8 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 937.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20-JBP420:40-20h 20m11
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1202 km59 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2JBP2,309:50+3819h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1JBP417:05+5320h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+4JBP517:05+1:1920h 45m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8JBP518:10+4219h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km61 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+9JBP519:10+2520h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1202 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-JBP521:30-22h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2969 km132 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27JBP421:30+1522h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +172h 50m-6JBP??22:15+921h 55m15
 M     
1203 kmBMTIR*^~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35JBP??23:20+3021h 15m4
   W  S
1203 kmxxx-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +122h 0m-28JBP??22:55+1320h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1203 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +382h 0m-2JBP??23:00+3720h 55m6
    T  
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32JBP??23:20+4521h 15m4
S T T  
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +243h 25m-16JBP??00:01+4221h 56m7
SM WTF 
1203 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23JBP??00:01+3720h 36m-2
  T    
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29JBP??23:20+4519h 55m-4
  T    
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA003:25-ETArr +37/Dep 2h 30m+0JBP301:45-70h 20m-10
  T    
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +2440m+11JBP??00:01+4219h 56m9
     F 
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2JBP??00:55+3320h 50m29
     F 
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +242h 0m-1JBP??00:01+4219h 41m13
SM WTF 
1203 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +112h 40m-14JBP??00:55+3320h 35m33
SMTWTFS
1203 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17JBP??23:20+4519h 0m10
S T T  
1203 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA604:20-ETArr +25/Dep 3h 50m+0JBP001:45-45h 25m5
S T T S
1997 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25JBP??23:00+018h 40m9
S      
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +3835m+13JBP??23:00+3718h 40m12
    T  
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11JBP??00:01+3719h 41m12
  T   S
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12JBP??01:20+3521h 0m26
   W F 
1203 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +1235m-13JBP??22:55+1318h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1203 kmOHE over JBP~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55-KZJArr +27/Dep 1h 54m+0JBP004:05-45h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2102 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48JBP??05:10+3422h 10m17
  T    
1204 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0JBP106:25-46h 55m-25
S      
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??06:25+3420h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1203 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA710:15-ETArr +35/Dep 4h 15m+0JBP508:40-46h 25m-16
     F 
1997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17JBP??08:40+3422h 25m-16
   W   
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21JBP??00:55+3338h 25m34
  T    
1781 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +182h 15m+19JBP??20:40+5934h 10m2
   W   
1779 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22JBP??00:55+3338h 25m27
 M W  S
1779 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37JBP??23:20+4536h 50m4
 M W  S
1779 kmDinesh Gada-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0JBP??14:25+3451h 0m41
     F 
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+16HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5JBP??14:25+3449h 5m42
S      
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +202h 59m+2JBP??14:25+3449h 5m32
  TW   
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+4ETArr +10/Dep +91h 15m-1JBP??12:35+3221h 45m3
S      
1202 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18JBP??23:20+3432h 0m4
    T  
1707 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23JBP??13:10+1:3121h 0m5
    T S
1203 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +92h 30m-30JBP??12:20+3920h 10m-8
    T S
1203 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36JBP??13:50+1:5539h 5m5
      S
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site