Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1648.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15JP*406:15+2429h 55m27
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44JP*406:15+1:0429h 55m27
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+35JP??11:00+3731h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+13JP??10:45+5830h 40m19
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+10ADIArr /Dep +231h 25m+0JP??18:55+1942h 40m32
     F 
2089 kmDear IR please dont ...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:08/Dep +1538m-53JP??06:15+1829h 45m33
S    F 
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8JP??00:35+6:1245h 40m13
    T  
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55-ASNArr /Dep +2:3237m+0JP423:55-69h 0m7
S      
3042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24JP??00:35+6:1245h 40m-5
 M W FS
2736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+1:23AGCArr +1:56/Dep +6:002h 57m+4:04JP??12:05+5:2231h 45m19
S T  F 
1794 kmDear IR please dont ...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BZA??10:15+23AGCArr +2:43/Dep +6:358h 40m+3:52JP??23:55+5:3337h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1796 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+23NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +63h 50m-3:15JP??23:35+1:0037h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
2059 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BZA??10:15+23GWLArr +2:16/Dep +527h 25m-1:24JP??22:50+1:3336h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1795 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BZA??10:15+23NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +53h 50m-3:16JP??22:05+2235h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
2055 kmxxx-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+16SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15JP??06:15+3742h 5m18
 M     
2084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+2:15NZMArr +3:24/Dep 2h 20m+0JP??18:15+3:1729h 35m17
 M     
2052 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +17/Dep +040m-17JP??06:15+3740h 45m7
 M     
2084 kmSudarshan*^~-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+7AGCArr +1:41/Dep +1:232h 20m-18JP??22:50+1:3332h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1795 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BZA??14:20+7AGCArr +1:41/Dep +02h 0m-1:41JP??21:20+1131h 0m-5
SMT TFS
1796 kmDear IR please dont ...-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr +2:45/Dep +483h 12m-1:57JP??22:50+1:3332h 15m14
 M   F 
1794 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BZA??14:35+44AGCArr +3:46/Dep +03h 40m-3:46JP??21:20+1130h 45m-3
 M   F 
1796 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+1AGCArr +2:11/Dep +6:131h 45m+4:02JP??00:35+6:1233h 45m6
S  WT  
1796 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+44AGCArr /Dep +1:232h 50m+0JP??22:50+1:3330h 40m3
    T S
1795 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+44AGCArr /Dep +6:135h 0m+0JP??00:35+6:1232h 25m4
    T S
1796 kmDear IR please dont ...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BZA??16:10+44AGCArr /Dep +02h 30m+0JP??21:20+1129h 10m-14
    T S
1796 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +6:132h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:1232h 10m-1
  T   S
1796 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10JP??08:30+3439h 45m11
SM W   
2089 kmDear IR please dont ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12JP??09:00+1340h 15m-2
   W   
2089 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+21AKArr +32/Dep +302h 55m-2JP??06:15+3737h 30m20
 M     
1982 kmSudarshan*^~-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:50JP??23:55+5:3355h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+1:58AGCArr +3:41/Dep +6:132h 45m+2:32JP??00:35+6:1231h 40m8
S  W   
1796 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+1:58AGCArr +3:41/Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-31h 40m8
S  W   
1796 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+4:19BPLArr +3:34/Dep +02h 15m-3:34JP??09:25+1437h 5m28
   W   
1839 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA020:20-ETArr /Dep +302h 20m+0JP306:15-81h 55m20
    T  
2485 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+42JBPArr +1:34/Dep +52h 15m-1:29JP??11:50+4337h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2095 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+42ETArr +53/Dep +361h 25m-17JP??06:15+3731h 40m17
 M     
1753 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+42NGPArr +1:26/Dep +13h 35m-1:25JP??14:05+1439h 30m14
   W   
2005 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA1023:05-NGPArr /Dep +11h 35m+0JP014:05-63h 0m18
no arr/dep
3145 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +151h 17m-40JP??06:15+1830h 20m28
    T S
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site