Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1648.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40JP*406:15+4429h 55m27
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44JP*406:15+5429h 55m27
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5JP411:00+5731h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12JP210:45+5030h 40m19
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+7ADIArr -9/Dep +211h 25m+30JP??18:55+1342h 40m32
     F 
2089 kmHum safar express id...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:04/Dep +1538m-49JP306:15+1753h 45m33
    T S
1887 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+2HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31JP??00:35+6:0245h 40m13
    T  
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13JP423:55+4:5669h 0m7
S      
3042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17JP??00:35+6:0245h 40m-5
 M W FS
2736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+1:47AGCArr +2:40/Dep +5:212h 57m+2:41JP??12:05+4:3831h 45m19
S T  F 
1794 kmHum safar express id...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BZA??10:15+25AGCArr +3:01/Dep +6:158h 40m+3:14JP??23:55+4:5637h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1796 km-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +143h 50m-3:43JP??23:35+1:0337h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
2059 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BZA??10:15+25GWLArr +2:12/Dep +577h 25m-1:15JP??22:50+2:0936h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1795 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +63h 50m-3:51JP??22:05+2035h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
2055 km-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18JP??06:15+1942h 5m18
 M     
2084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +3:192h 20m-42JP??18:15+4:1929h 35m17
 M     
2052 kmHum safar express id...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+20SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31JP??06:15+1940h 45m7
 M     
2084 kmIn India now-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+7AGCArr +2:02/Dep +1:462h 20m-16JP??22:50+2:0932h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1795 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BZA??14:20+7AGCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 0m-2:02JP??21:20+1431h 0m-5
SMT TFS
1796 kmHum safar express id...-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BZA??14:35+24JHSArr +2:20/Dep +533h 12m-1:27JP??22:50+2:0932h 15m14
 M   F 
1794 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BZA??14:35+24AGCArr +3:32/Dep +03h 40m-3:32JP??21:20+1430h 45m-3
 M   F 
1796 kmHum safar express id...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+5AGCArr +2:02/Dep +6:331h 45m+4:31JP??00:35+6:0233h 45m6
S  WT  
1796 kmHum safar express id...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+53AGCArr +3:52/Dep +1:462h 50m-2:06JP??22:50+2:0930h 40m3
    T S
1795 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+53AGCArr +3:52/Dep +6:335h 0m+2:41JP??00:35+6:0232h 25m4
    T S
1796 kmHum safar express id...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BZA??16:10+53AGCArr +3:52/Dep +02h 30m-3:52JP??21:20+1429h 10m-14
    T S
1796 kmHum safar express id...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +6:332h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0232h 10m-1
  T   S
1796 kmHum safar express id...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +251h 35m-9JP??08:30+3739h 45m11
 M W  S
2089 kmHum safar express id...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19JP??09:00+840h 15m-2
   W   
2089 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+32AKArr +42/Dep +262h 55m-16JP??06:15+1937h 30m20
 M     
1982 kmIn India now-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31JP??23:55+4:5655h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+2:28AGCArr +3:26/Dep +6:332h 45m+3:07JP??00:35+6:0231h 40m8
S  W   
1796 kmHum safar express id...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+2:28AGCArr +3:26/Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-31h 40m8
S  W   
1796 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+5:40BPLArr +4:26/Dep +02h 15m-4:26JP??09:25+1437h 5m28
   W   
1839 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA020:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +212h 20m-27JP306:15+1781h 55m20
    T  
2486 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+51JBPArr +1:36/Dep +52h 15m-1:31JP??11:50+4737h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2095 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+51ETArr +56/Dep +301h 25m-26JP??06:15+1931h 40m17
 M     
1753 kmIn India now-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +33h 35m-1:24JP??14:05+1539h 30m14
   W   
2004 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr +0/Dep +31h 35m+3JP??14:05+1539h 0m20
   W   
2004 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +51/Dep +151h 17m-36JP306:15+1754h 20m28
   W F 
1896 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site