Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1729.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5JP*406:15+1229h 55m27
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10JP*406:15+1129h 55m27
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+21JP411:00+731h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0JP210:45+630h 40m19
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+10ADIArr -5/Dep +181h 25m+23JP??18:55+2642h 40m32
     F 
2089 kmIri rules are differ...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+27KZJArr +1:18/Dep +1738m-1:01JP??06:15+1029h 45m33
S    F 
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03JP??00:35+3:4045h 40m13
    T  
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07JP??23:55+4:4245h 0m7
S      
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03JP??00:35+3:4045h 40m-5
 M W FS
2736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +23/Dep +3:312h 57m+3:08JP??12:05+2:5231h 45m19
S T  F 
1795 kmIri rules are differ...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BZA??10:15+11AGCArr +44/Dep +5:128h 40m+4:28JP??23:55+4:4237h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1797 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +33h 50m-34JP??23:35+4737h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
2060 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BZA??10:15+11GWLArr +58/Dep +317h 25m-27JP??22:50+4636h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1796 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +33h 50m-34JP??22:05+1835h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
2056 kmxxx-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13JP??06:15+2742h 5m18
 M     
2073 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0JP??18:15+2:3529h 35m19
 M     
2053 kmIri rules are differ...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38JP??06:15+2740h 45m7
 M     
2085 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+2AGCArr +11/Dep +342h 20m+23JP??22:50+4632h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1796 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BZA??14:20+2AGCArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11JP??21:20+531h 0m-5
SMT TFS
1797 kmIri rules are differ...-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +42/Dep +363h 12m-6JP??22:50+4632h 15m15
 M   F 
1795 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BZA??14:35+5AGCArr +41/Dep +03h 40m-41JP??21:20+530h 45m-3
 M   F 
1797 kmIri rules are differ...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+3AGCArr +31/Dep +3:491h 45m+3:18JP??00:35+3:4033h 45m6
S  WT  
1797 kmIri rules are differ...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+27AGCArr +1:46/Dep +342h 50m-1:12JP??22:50+4630h 40m4
    T S
1796 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+27AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:495h 0m+2:03JP??00:35+3:4032h 25m4
    T S
1797 kmIri rules are differ...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BZA??16:10+27AGCArr +1:46/Dep +02h 30m-1:46JP??21:20+529h 10m-14
    T S
1797 kmIri rules are differ...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +3:492h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:4032h 10m-1
  T   S
1797 kmIri rules are differ...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +211h 35m+11JP??08:30+1839h 45m11
SM W   
2089 kmIri rules are differ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7JP??09:00+940h 15m-2
   W   
2089 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +202h 55m+6JP??06:15+2737h 30m20
 M     
1983 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9JP??23:55+4:4255h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+24AGCArr +1:08/Dep +3:492h 45m+2:41JP??00:35+3:4031h 40m8
S  W   
1797 kmIri rules are differ...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+24AGCArr +1:08/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-31h 40m8
S  W   
1797 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+5BPLArr +38/Dep +12h 15m-37JP??09:25+1337h 5m28
   W   
1842 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+10ETArr -6/Dep +152h 20m+21JP??06:15+1033h 55m20
    T  
1754 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +47/Dep +102h 15m-37JP??11:50+2337h 15m7
SMTWTFS
2095 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -4/Dep +401h 25m+44JP??06:15+2731h 40m17
 M     
1753 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +1:133h 35m+44JP??14:05+1639h 30m14
   W   
2005 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+16NGPArr +4/Dep +1:131h 35m+1:09JP??14:05+1639h 0m18
   W   
2005 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+21KZJArr +1:00/Dep +171h 17m-43JP??06:15+1030h 20m28
    T S
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site