Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1647.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10JP*406:15+1229h 55m27
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7JP*406:15+1429h 55m27
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+10JP411:00+1231h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1JP210:45+1330h 40m19
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+12ADIArr -5/Dep +191h 25m+24JP??18:55+2742h 40m32
     F 
2089 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1438m-57JP??06:15+1629h 45m33
S    F 
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25JP??00:35+3:5245h 40m13
    T  
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13JP??23:55+4:5145h 0m7
S      
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53JP??00:35+3:5245h 40m-5
 M W FS
2737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +3:542h 57m+3:22JP??12:05+3:2331h 45m19
S T  F 
1795 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BZA??10:15+13AGCArr +1:05/Dep +5:448h 40m+4:39JP??23:55+4:5137h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1797 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JP??23:35+4837h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
2060 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BZA??10:15+13GWLArr +1:11/Dep +327h 25m-39JP??22:50+4836h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1796 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JP??22:05+1635h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
2056 kmxxx-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10JP??06:15+2142h 5m18
 M     
2073 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA012:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +1:322h 20m+50JP418:15+2:1853h 35m19
no arr/dep
2053 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +26/Dep +040m-26JP??06:15+2140h 45m7
 M     
2085 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+2AGCArr +29/Dep +422h 20m+13JP??22:50+4832h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1796 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BZA??14:20+2AGCArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0JP??21:20+631h 0m-5
SMT TFS
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 12m-16JP??22:50+4832h 15m15
 M   F 
1795 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BZA??14:35+4AGCArr +1:16/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+630h 45m-3
 M   F 
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+2AGCArr +44/Dep +4:071h 45m+3:23JP??00:35+3:5233h 45m6
S  WT  
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+30AGCArr +2:15/Dep +422h 50m-1:33JP??22:50+4830h 40m4
    T S
1796 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+30AGCArr +2:15/Dep +4:075h 0m+1:52JP??00:35+3:5232h 25m4
    T S
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BZA??16:10+30AGCArr +2:15/Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+629h 10m-14
    T S
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +4:072h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:5232h 10m-1
  T   S
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2JP??08:30+1339h 45m11
SM W   
2089 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6JP??09:00+740h 15m-2
   W   
2089 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5JP??06:15+2137h 30m20
 M     
1983 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52JP??23:55+4:5155h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+34AGCArr +1:21/Dep +4:072h 45m+2:46JP??00:35+3:5231h 40m8
S  W   
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+34AGCArr +1:21/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-31h 40m8
S  W   
1797 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +41/Dep +12h 15m-40JP??09:25+1537h 5m28
   W   
1840 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+5ETArr -1/Dep +162h 20m+17JP??06:15+1633h 55m20
    T  
1754 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA1022:35+3JBPArr +45/Dep +112h 15m-34JP511:50+2661h 15m7
SMTWTFS
2800 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+3ETArr -3/Dep +341h 25m+37JP??06:15+2131h 40m17
 M     
1754 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +213h 35m-5JP??14:05+1439h 30m14
   W   
2006 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+8NGPArr +4/Dep +211h 35m+17JP??14:05+1439h 0m18
   W   
2005 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +54/Dep +141h 17m-40JP??06:15+1630h 20m28
    T S
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site