Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JJKR   

Shortest Route: 875.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+15JJKR116:52+5813h 57m13
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+13JJKR221:57+5715h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+41JJKR000:22+5614h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-JJKR004:03-14h 43m10
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+6JJKR004:03+4514h 43m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+45JJKR004:03+1:1014h 43m10
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+39JJKR004:03+5014h 43m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA1015:25+40JJKR006:13+4914h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+31JJKR007:32+4015h 12m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA??16:50+8JJKR209:18+5016h 28m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:03JJKR007:32+1:4214h 32m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19JJKR007:32+4114h 32m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA017:00+1:07JJKR007:32+1:5214h 32m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km62 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+19SKND011:15+1:5415h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 894 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+26JJKR111:56+1:0514h 16m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL894 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+20JJKR013:00+2315h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+24JJKR013:00+3515h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+48JJKR015:12+5215h 27m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+44JJKR015:12+5815h 27m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+26JJKR015:12+4415h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:183h 30m+2:00JJKR??01:49+3:2649h 29m22
S T    
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34JJKR??00:42+2:2920h 27m-4
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02JJKR??00:42+2:2920h 27m-4
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06JJKR??00:42+2:2919h 2m-18
S      
894 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03JJKR??00:42+2:2919h 2m-15
 M     
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50JJKR??00:42+2:2919h 2m-4
    T  
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+43BBSArr +38/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:33JJKR??00:42+2:2919h 2m-8
   W  S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +13/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:58JJKR??00:42+2:2919h 2m0
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+30BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57JJKR??00:42+2:2919h 2m0
  T    
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 55m-3JJKR??01:08+2319h 28m-15
 M     
894 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +21/Dep +33h 22m-18JJKR??23:27+2117h 47m1
    T  
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +8/Dep +33h 12m-5JJKR??23:27+2117h 47m-10
 M     
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+12VSKPArr +9/Dep +16h 10m-8JKPR??02:32+3920h 52m-8
S      
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+4VSKPArr +12/Dep +15h 35m-11JJKR??02:37+2220h 32m9
   W   
894 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:20CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07JJKR013:26+7:5179h 6m7
   W   
3221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:59JJKR??00:42+2:2917h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
894 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +23/Dep +31h 7m-20JJKR??23:27+2116h 32m-14
SMTWTFS
894 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2JJKR??23:47+4216h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
894 km-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15JJKR??01:08+1818h 13m-19
      S
894 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+29BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12JJKR??23:47+4236h 22m1
     F 
894 km-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+22BBSArr +14/Dep +22h 47m-12JJKR??08:25+1218h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
894 kmIn India now-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+22BBSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13JJKR??07:23+1317h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
894 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+20PURIArr +14/Dep +06h 5m-14JJKR??14:35+1923h 35m-8
S      
982 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15JJKR??07:23+1316h 23m-11
S      
875 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16JJKR??17:15+4926h 15m-8
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+20PURIArr +14/Dep +116h 35m-13JJKR??01:08+2334h 8m-9
S      
982 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +1:087h 25m+52JJKR??13:40+1:4722h 40m-9
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+48BBSArr +46/Dep +48h 35m-42JJKR??17:15+3123h 20m0
   W   
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+20KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11JJKR??17:15+3122h 25m-18
   W   
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +28/Dep +56h 10m-23JJKR??17:15+4921h 50m0
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+11BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04JJKR??13:40+1:4718h 15m-2
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21JJKR301:49+3:2675h 14m13
SMTWTFS
2827 km-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35JJKR??13:55+1:3515h 10m-4
      S
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+21BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6JJKR??01:08+1826h 8m-4
     F 
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+9MGSArr /Dep +3:184h 25m+0JJKR??01:49+3:2650h 44m14
      S
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:35MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21JJKR??01:49+3:2650h 44m16
 M     
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA023:45+1:28BBSArr +57/Dep +52h 5m-52JJKR017:15+4965h 30m-17
     F 
2968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site