Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JJKR   

Shortest Route: 875.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+23JJKR116:52+1:1313h 57m13
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+15JJKR221:57+1:0015h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+14JJKR100:22+1:0714h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+26JJKR004:03+1:1214h 43m10
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+19JJKR004:03+3714h 43m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+29JJKR004:03+4914h 43m10
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+23JJKR004:03+4914h 43m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+22JJKR106:13+3814h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+14JJKR007:32+4415h 12m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+9JJKR209:18+5616h 28m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+19JJKR007:32+1:0214h 32m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+24JJKR007:32+5914h 32m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+15JJKR007:32+5514h 32m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km62 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+28SKND011:15+1:5215h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 894 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22JJKR111:56+1:0314h 16m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL894 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+19JJKR013:00+4115h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+16JJKR013:00+4615h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+34JJKR115:12+3715h 27m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+44JJKR015:12+4115h 27m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23JJKR015:12+4315h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +453h 30m+2JJKR301:49+1:2673h 29m24
S T    
2825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0JJKR??00:42+1920h 27m-4
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+41BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0JJKR??00:42+1920h 27m-4
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:11BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m-18
S      
894 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m-15
 M     
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m-4
    T  
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m-8
   W  S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+18BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m0
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr +9/Dep 4h 20m+0JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m0
  T    
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep +45h 5m-17JJKR??01:08+1319h 28m-15
 M     
894 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +63h 22m-17JJKR??23:27+2417h 47m1
    T  
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep +63h 22m-15JJKR??23:27+2417h 47m-10
 M     
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+1:11VSKPArr +1:01/Dep +46h 10m-57JKPR??02:33+4220h 53m-8
S      
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +3/Dep +55h 35m+2JJKR??02:37+2620h 32m9
   W   
894 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+19CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46JJKR??13:26+5:2655h 6m6
 M  T  
2873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep 2h 15m+0JJKR??00:42+1917h 47m-20
SMTWTFS
894 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +16/Dep +61h 7m-10JJKR??23:27+2416h 32m-15
SMTWTFS
894 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2JJKR??23:47+3216h 52m-19
SMTWTFS
894 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +16/Dep +122h 50m-4JJKR??01:08+1618h 13m-20
      S
894 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9JJKR??23:47+3236h 22m1
     F 
894 kmxxx-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15JJKR??08:25+2318h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
894 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0JJKR??07:23+1517h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
894 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+13PURIArr +38/Dep +16h 5m-37JJKR??14:35+1723h 35m-8
S      
982 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep 1h 35m+0JJKR??07:23+1516h 23m-11
S      
875 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +211h 0m-37JJKR??17:15+2626h 15m-8
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+13PURIArr +38/Dep +016h 35m-38JJKR??01:08+1334h 8m-9
S      
982 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +167h 25m-23JJKR??13:40+3522h 40m-9
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +29/Dep +108h 35m-19JJKR??17:15+2123h 20m0
   W   
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+19KURArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9JJKR??17:15+2122h 25m-18
   W   
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +86h 10m-4JJKR??17:15+2621h 50m0
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+20BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18JJKR??13:40+3518h 15m-2
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10JJKR??01:49+1:2651h 14m15
SMTWTFS
2621 kmxxx-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38JJKR??13:55+2915h 10m-2
      S
875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +5/Dep +128h 0m+7JJKR??01:08+1626h 8m-4
     F 
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05+29MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1JJKR301:49+1:2674h 44m16
      S
3029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1JJKR??01:49+1:2650h 44m18
 M     
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+30BBSArr +20/Dep +82h 5m-12JJKR??17:15+2617h 30m-17
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site