Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JJKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+20JJKR116:52+1:2013h 57m13
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+13JJKR221:57+1:0415h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+23JJKR100:22+1:2314h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+20JJKR004:03+5914h 43m10
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+11JJKR004:03+5514h 43m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+43JJKR004:03+1:2514h 43m10
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25JJKR004:03+1:0014h 43m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+25JJKR106:13+4314h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+12JJKR007:32+4415h 12m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8JJKR209:18+1:1816h 28m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10JJKR007:32+5714h 32m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:53JJKR007:32+1:1714h 32m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+9JJKR007:32+1:1414h 32m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km62 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+29SKND011:15+3:0115h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 894 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22JJKR111:56+1:1514h 16m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL894 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+27JJKR013:00+3215h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+47JJKR013:00+1:5515h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+51JJKR115:12+5915h 27m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+38JJKR015:12+5715h 27m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23JJKR015:12+5715h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep +413h 30m+13JJKR??01:49+1:2849h 29m24
S T    
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34JJKR??00:42+1920h 27m-4
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 55m-1:23JJKR??00:42+1920h 27m-4
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m-18
S      
894 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m-15
 M     
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m-4
    T  
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +47/Dep +44h 20m-43JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m-8
   W  S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m0
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4JJKR??00:42+1919h 2m0
  T    
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +55h 5m-15JJKR??01:08+1519h 28m-15
 M     
894 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +73h 22m-39JJKR??23:27+2217h 47m1
    T  
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +73h 22m-13JJKR??23:27+2217h 47m-10
 M     
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA705:40-VSKPArr +18/Dep +76h 10m-11JKPR002:33-44h 53m-8
no arr/dep
1767 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+1VSKPArr +7/Dep +65h 35m-1JJKR??02:37+2220h 32m9
   W   
894 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+7CNBArr +1:11/Dep +2:064h 25m+55JJKR??13:26+5:3455h 6m6
 M  T  
2873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+34KURArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29JJKR??00:42+1917h 47m-20
SMTWTFS
894 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +71h 7m-36JJKR??23:27+2216h 32m-15
SMTWTFS
894 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+34KURArr +34/Dep +21h 30m-32JJKR223:47+2816h 52m-19
SMTWTFS
913 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30JJKR??01:08+2418h 13m-20
      S
894 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+26BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16JJKR223:47+2836h 22m1
     F 
1328 kmxxx-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+50BBSArr +48/Dep +192h 47m-29JJKR??08:25+3218h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
894 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+50BBSArr +48/Dep +91h 45m-39JJKR??07:23+2117h 3m-20
SMTWTFS
894 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56JJKR??14:35+1723h 35m-8
S      
982 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +91h 35m-44JJKR??07:23+2116h 23m-11
S      
875 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +211h 0m-51JJKR??17:15+2526h 15m-8
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +56/Dep +216h 35m-54JJKR??01:08+1534h 8m-9
S      
982 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +87h 25m-45JJKR??13:40+3222h 40m-9
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+7BBSArr +27/Dep +88h 35m-19JJKR??17:15+2623h 20m0
   W   
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +34/Dep +12h 25m-33JJKR??17:15+2622h 25m-18
   W   
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+18BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32JJKR??17:15+2521h 50m0
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +49/Dep +152h 35m-34JJKR??13:40+3218h 15m-2
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8JJKR??01:49+1:2851h 14m15
SMTWTFS
2620 kmxxx-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10BBSArr +41/Dep +22h 35m-39JJKR??13:55+2015h 10m-2
      S
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +138h 0m-8JJKR??01:08+2426h 8m-4
     F 
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+38MGSArr +1:09/Dep +414h 25m-28JJKR??01:49+1:2850h 44m16
      S
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05+1:20MGSArr +1:00/Dep +414h 25m-19JJKR301:49+1:2874h 44m16
 M     
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+32BBSArr +20/Dep +102h 5m-10JJKR??17:15+2517h 30m-17
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site