Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JJKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+20JJKR116:52+5913h 57m13
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+9JJKR221:57+5615h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+12JJKR000:22+4614h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25JJKR004:03+1:0714h 43m10
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15JJKR004:03+4914h 43m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+35JJKR004:03+1:1314h 43m10
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19JJKR004:03+5814h 43m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+13JJKR106:13+3314h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+23JJKR007:32+1:0215h 12m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8JJKR209:18+1:0016h 28m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+34JJKR007:32+1:3414h 32m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+8JJKR007:32+1:0214h 32m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+22JJKR007:32+1:3214h 32m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km62 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+23SKND011:15+2:0215h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 894 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+21JJKR111:56+1:1014h 16m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL894 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+15JJKR013:00+4315h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+18JJKR013:00+5415h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45-JJKR015:12-15h 27m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+46JJKR015:12+3415h 27m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+24JJKR015:12+5015h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +2:203h 30m+1:31JJKR??01:49+2:5749h 29m24
S T    
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+6BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3JJKR??00:42+3020h 27m-4
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+14BBSArr +13/Dep +175h 55m+4JJKR??00:42+3020h 27m-4
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:12BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18JJKR??00:42+3019h 2m-18
S      
894 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +174h 40m+3JJKR??00:42+3019h 2m-15
 M     
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17JJKR??00:42+3019h 2m-4
    T  
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0JJKR??00:42+3019h 2m-8
   W  S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5JJKR??00:42+3019h 2m0
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4JJKR??00:42+3019h 2m0
  T    
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +45h 5m-10JJKR??01:08+1819h 28m-15
 M     
894 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +34/Dep +63h 22m-28JJKR??23:27+2517h 47m1
    T  
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +63h 22m-8JJKR??23:27+2517h 47m-10
 M     
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+1:12VSKPArr +1:37/Dep +26h 10m-1:35JKPR??02:33+3720h 53m-8
S      
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +4/Dep +25h 35m-2JJKR??02:37+3120h 32m9
   W   
894 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+35CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48JJKR??13:26+5:4555h 6m6
 M  T  
2873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +182h 15m+6JJKR??00:42+3017h 47m-20
SMTWTFS
894 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +61h 7m-16JJKR??23:27+2516h 32m-15
SMTWTFS
894 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2JJKR??23:47+4016h 52m-19
SMTWTFS
894 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8JJKR??01:08+4418h 13m-20
      S
894 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2JJKR??23:47+4036h 22m1
     F 
894 kmxxx-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27JJKR??08:25+1618h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
894 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31JJKR??07:23+1417h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
894 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+12PURIArr +7/Dep +16h 5m-6JJKR??14:35+2023h 35m-8
S      
982 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12JJKR??07:23+1416h 23m-11
S      
875 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10JJKR??17:15+2926h 15m-8
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+12PURIArr +7/Dep +016h 35m-7JJKR??01:08+1834h 8m-9
S      
982 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +297h 25m+17JJKR??13:40+5522h 40m-9
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+8BBSArr +38/Dep +88h 35m-30JJKR??17:15+2023h 20m0
   W   
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+24KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21JJKR??17:15+2022h 25m-18
   W   
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2JJKR??17:15+2921h 50m0
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16JJKR??13:40+5518h 15m-2
S      
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24JJKR??01:49+2:5751h 14m15
SMTWTFS
2621 kmxxx-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22JJKR??13:55+5715h 10m-2
      S
875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+18BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7JJKR??01:08+4426h 8m-4
     F 
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+28MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50JJKR??01:49+2:5750h 44m16
      S
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09JJKR??01:49+2:5750h 44m18
 M     
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+46BBSArr +52/Dep +102h 5m-42JJKR??17:15+2917h 30m-17
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site