Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 2116.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3JRC308:10+4841h 20m56
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22JRC308:10+2439h 45m33
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JRC308:10-39h 45m31
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+9JRC308:10+3539h 45m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27JRC117:37+3863h 32m30
SMTWTFS
2123 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41JUC??12:25+2234h 20m-3
SMT TFS
2122 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41JUC??12:25+2734h 20m-3
   W   
2122 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04JRC??08:40+3:3853h 45m2
     FS
3041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +21/Dep +551h 46m+34JRC??16:10+1:5735h 50m13
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+10NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28JRC??01:05+5138h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
2153 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37JUC??21:12+2734h 57m-22
SMTWTFS
2122 kmHussain*^~-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:571h 15m+1:20JUC??21:45+2:0035h 30m18
  T  FS
2122 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+10ETArr +30/Dep +253h 10m-5JRC??05:45+1:3043h 30m52
SMTWTFS
2176 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0JRC??06:16-44h 1m35
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36JRC??23:07+3136h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21JUC??15:43+2:4652h 18m10
     F 
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22JRC??02:52+2:0363h 27m81
     F 
3002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +6/Dep +233h 15m+17JUC??20:22+4632h 22m10
S    F 
2115 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +6/Dep +551h 23m+49JUC??18:55+1:2230h 55m33
S    F 
2122 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +6/Dep +17h 5m-5JRC??23:07+3135h 7m1
S    F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +16/Dep +17h 5m-15JRC??23:07+3135h 7m-1
      S
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +3:053h 35m+0JUC??19:35+3:5830h 55m17
 M     
2115 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +35h 15m+0JRC??01:05+5136h 25m19
 M   F 
2173 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +16h 55m+0JRC??23:07+3134h 27m1
 M   F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0JRC??06:16+3:4665h 26m33
 M     
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8ROUArr +41/Dep +72h 3m-34JRC??06:16-65h 26m38
 M     
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1JRC??02:52+2:0361h 32m72
  TW   
2902 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5JRC??03:52+4437h 32m-4
S T  F 
2116 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5JRC??02:32+3036h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +44/Dep +13h 40m-43JRC??02:32+3035h 57m-2
 M   F 
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +25/Dep +282h 45m+3JRC??04:45+1:4538h 10m38
   W   
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 50m-24JRC??03:36+4937h 1m11
   W   
2176 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr +0/Dep +181h 15m+18JRC??04:45+1:4538h 10m53
  T    
2116 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37JRC??04:45+1:4538h 10m41
S      
2116 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05JRC??02:32+3035h 57m-12
S      
2110 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +44/Dep +91h 50m-35JRC??03:36+4937h 1m24
 M   F 
2175 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +12h 50m-55JRC??02:32+3034h 22m-6
S T    
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +1:032h 28m+7JRC??04:45+1:4536h 35m47
S T    
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +12h 50m-1:29JRC??02:32+3034h 22m-13
    T S
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +1:032h 28m-27JRC??04:45+1:4536h 35m40
    T S
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +32h 10m-1:27JRC??03:07+4134h 57m-4
    T S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep 4h 0m+0JRC??06:16+3:4638h 6m40
    T S
2108 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +91h 0m-47JRC??03:36+4935h 26m20
S T    
2175 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +251h 10m+15JRC??20:45+2552h 0m19
     F 
2651 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34JRC??06:47+3:1961h 47m43
 M     
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0JUC??13:00+2940h 40m6
   W   
2121 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+6BPLArr +39/Dep 3h 0m+0JRC??12:00+2:2039h 40m34
   W   
2116 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0JUC??12:25+2240h 5m0
   W   
2121 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5JRC??06:47+3:1957h 7m46
SMTWTFS
3059 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12JRC??06:47+3:1956h 12m48
SMT TF 
3043 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40JRC??08:23+2:1857h 48m93
SMTWTFS
2790 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15JRC??06:35+5:0356h 0m3
S   T  
2790 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+36MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0JRC??06:16+3:4655h 11m45
      S
2725 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+36SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42JRC??23:54+4:5372h 49m32
      S
3443 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site