Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 2116.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4JRC308:10+1:3441h 20m56
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18JRC308:10+1:0339h 45m33
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JRC308:10-39h 45m31
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0JRC308:10+5239h 45m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48JRC??17:37+5539h 32m30
SMTWTFS
2117 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06JUC??12:25+3034h 20m-3
SMT TFS
2122 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04JUC??12:25+3234h 20m-3
   W   
2122 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58JRC??08:40+3:1753h 45m2
     FS
3042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+10AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04JRC??16:10+1:4235h 50m13
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31JRC??01:05+1:0338h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
2153 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34JUC??21:12+3734h 57m-22
SMTWTFS
2122 kmHussain*^~-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19JUC??21:45+3:1235h 30m18
  T  FS
2122 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6JRC??05:45+2:3543h 30m52
SMTWTFS
2176 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0JRC106:16-92h 1m35
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40JRC??23:07+2236h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21JUC115:43+3:3352h 18m10
     F 
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22JRC??02:52+2:3863h 27m81
     F 
3003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27JUC??20:22+1:0532h 22m10
S    F 
2115 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +2:311h 23m+1:22JUC??18:55+3:1830h 55m33
S    F 
2122 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +27h 5m-1:07JRC??23:07+2235h 7m1
S    F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21JRC??23:07+2235h 7m-1
      S
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +4:003h 35m+2:50JUC??19:35+5:2630h 55m18
 M     
2115 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06JRC??01:05+1:0336h 25m19
 M   F 
2173 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08JRC??23:07+2234h 27m1
 M   F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0JRC??06:16+4:3265h 26m33
 M     
2904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36JRC106:16-89h 26m38
 M     
3035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6JRC??02:52+2:3861h 32m72
  TW   
2901 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39JRC??03:52+5637h 32m-4
S T  F 
2116 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38JRC??02:32+3136h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57JRC??02:32+3135h 57m-2
 M   F 
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28JRC??04:45+2:2038h 10m38
   W   
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14JRC??03:36+1:0037h 1m11
   W   
2175 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2JRC??04:45+2:2038h 10m53
  T    
2116 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10JRC??04:45+2:2038h 10m41
S      
2116 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38JRC??02:32+3135h 57m-12
S      
2109 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39JRC??03:36+1:0037h 1m24
 M   F 
2175 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 50m-1:49JRC??02:32+3134h 22m-6
S T    
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +1:322h 28m-19JRC??04:45+2:2036h 35m47
S T    
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24JRC??02:32+3134h 22m-13
    T S
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +1:322h 28m-54JRC??04:45+2:2036h 35m40
    T S
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23JRC??03:07+3634h 57m-4
    T S
2109 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0JRC??06:16+4:3238h 6m40
    T S
2109 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +201h 0m-1:31JRC??03:36+1:0035h 26m20
S T    
2175 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +181h 10m+6JRC??20:45+1952h 0m19
     F 
2651 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47JRC??06:47+3:4961h 47m43
 M     
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58JUC??13:00+4640h 40m5
   W   
2122 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+52BPLArr +1:31/Dep +123h 0m-1:19JRC??12:00+2:5339h 40m34
   W   
2116 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06JUC??12:25+3040h 5m0
   W   
2122 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35JRC??06:47+3:4957h 7m46
SMTWTFS
3059 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35JRC??06:47+3:4956h 12m48
SMT TF 
3043 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12JRC??08:23+2:4457h 48m93
SMTWTFS
2791 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33JRC??06:35+4:1956h 0m3
S   T  
2791 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JRC106:16-79h 11m45
      S
3200 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0JRC123:54-72h 49m32
      S
3480 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site