Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 2116.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3JRC308:10+4641h 20m56
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40JRC308:10+4439h 45m33
      S
II3A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JRC308:10-39h 45m31
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8JRC308:10+3539h 45m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +50/Dep +134h 35m-37JRC??17:37+3439h 32m30
SMTWTFS
2117 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50JUC??12:25+2134h 20m-3
SMT TFS
2122 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50JUC??12:25+2734h 20m-3
   W   
2122 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26JRC??08:40+3:2853h 45m2
     FS
3042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +24/Dep +231h 46m-1JRC??16:10+5035h 50m15
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+7NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21JRC??01:05+4838h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
2153 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31JUC??21:12+3134h 57m-22
SMTWTFS
2122 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35LDH??00:57+738h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14JUC??21:45+2:0535h 30m18
  T  FS
2122 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6JRC??05:45+1:4343h 30m52
SMTWTFS
2176 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0JRC106:16-92h 1m34
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34JRC??23:07+3536h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31JUC??15:43+3:0252h 18m10
     F 
2968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33JRC??02:52+2:0163h 27m81
     F 
3004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +133h 15m-46JUC??20:22+3432h 22m10
S    F 
2115 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +501h 23m-9JUC??18:55+1:1230h 55m32
S    F 
2122 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +17h 5m-58JRC??23:07+3535h 7m1
S    F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +17/Dep +17h 5m-16JRC??23:07+3535h 7m-1
      S
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +2:573h 35m+2:33JUC??19:35+3:5530h 55m17
 M     
2115 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22JRC??01:05+4836h 25m19
 M   F 
2173 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +16h 55m-23JRC??23:07+3534h 27m1
 M   F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9JRC??06:16+3:2065h 26m33
 M     
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23JRC106:16-89h 26m37
 M     
3036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21JRC??02:52+2:0161h 32m72
  TW   
2903 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15LDH??00:57+734h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 10m-14JRC??03:52+4737h 32m-4
S T  F 
2116 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14JRC??02:32+3036h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +13h 40m-1:03JRC??02:32+3035h 57m-2
 M   F 
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0JRC??04:45+1:4538h 10m38
   W   
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27JRC??03:36+4537h 1m11
   W   
2176 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:08/Dep +03h 30m-1:08LDH??00:57+734h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +03h 30m-1:04LDH??00:57+734h 22m-5
 M   F 
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0JRC??04:45+1:4538h 10m53
  T    
2117 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0JRC??04:45+1:4538h 10m41
S      
2117 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07JRC??02:32+3035h 57m-12
S      
2110 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55JRC??03:36+4537h 1m24
 M   F 
2176 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +12h 50m-40JRC??02:32+3034h 22m-6
S T    
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep 2h 28m+0JRC??04:45+1:4536h 35m47
S T    
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11JRC??02:32+3034h 22m-13
    T S
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep 2h 28m+0JRC??04:45+1:4536h 35m40
    T S
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +02h 40m-1:12LDH??00:57+732h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08JRC??03:07+4034h 57m-4
    T S
2109 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +02h 40m-41LDH??00:57+732h 47m-9
S T    
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +4:034h 0m+2:51JRC??06:16+3:2038h 6m40
    T S
2109 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +91h 0m-32JRC??03:36+4535h 26m20
S T    
2176 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8JRC??20:45+2952h 0m19
     F 
2651 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+24NZMArr +56/Dep +11h 35m-55LDH??02:55+1134h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24JRC??06:47+3:3861h 47m43
 M     
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1JUC??13:00+3040h 40m6
   W   
2122 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15JRC??12:00+2:1639h 40m34
   W   
2117 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0JUC??12:25+2140h 5m0
   W   
2122 kmGopal*^-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4JRC??06:47+3:3857h 7m46
SMTWTFS
3060 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5JRC??06:47+3:3856h 12m48
SMT TF 
3045 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43JRC??08:23+2:2257h 48m93
SMTWTFS
2790 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14JRC??06:35+4:2356h 0m3
S   T  
2790 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:39MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2JRC??06:16+3:2055h 11m45
      S
2725 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:39SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51JRC??23:54+4:2072h 49m32
      S
3443 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.