Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 2115.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5JRC308:10+3:4841h 20m56
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2132 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10JRC308:10+2:3839h 45m33
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2132 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JRC308:10-39h 45m31
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2132 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+11JRC308:10+3:2239h 45m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2132 km54 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep 4h 35m+0JRC117:37+1:4563h 32m30
SMTWTFS
2122 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +3050m-3:36JUC112:25+1:1334h 20m-3
SMT TFS
2127 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +2250m-3:44JUC112:25+1:0734h 20m-3
   W   
2127 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12JRC??08:40+5:3653h 45m2
     FS
3041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1:47AGCArr /Dep +3:181h 46m+0JRC??16:10+4:1835h 50m13
  T    
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+25NZMArr /Dep +93h 11m+0JRC??01:05+1:3038h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
2152 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +192h 45m+0JUC??21:12+1:0034h 57m-22
SMTWTFS
2121 kmHussain*^~-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +4:311h 15m+0JUC??21:45+5:1435h 30m18
  T  FS
2121 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+25ETArr /Dep +313h 10m+0JRC??05:45+4:1243h 30m52
SMTWTFS
2174 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0JRC??06:16-44h 1m29
SMTWTFS
2115 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +93h 45m+0JRC??23:07+5436h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13JUC??15:43+6:2252h 18m9
     F 
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11JRC??02:52+4:3463h 27m81
     F 
3003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +1:383h 15m-1:18JUC120:22+2:0632h 22m10
S    F 
2114 km-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +3:371h 23m+41JUC118:55+4:1078h 55m32
S    F 
2121 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +97h 5m-2:47JRC123:07+5435h 7m1
S    F 
2109 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +3:18/Dep +97h 5m-3:09JRC??23:07+5435h 7m-1
      S
2109 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +5:283h 35m+1:27JUC??19:35+6:2530h 55m18
 M     
2114 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +35h 15m-3:58JRC??01:05+1:3036h 25m19
 M   F 
2172 kmPrakAsh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +96h 55m-3:52JRC??23:07+5434h 27m1
 M   F 
2109 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5JRC106:16+6:0665h 26m33
 M     
2905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27JRC??06:16-65h 26m32
 M     
2872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+39ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8JRC??02:52+4:3461h 32m72
  TW   
2901 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep 3h 10m+0JRC??03:52+1:0537h 32m-4
S T  F 
2115 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA514:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +81h 45m-2:05JRC102:32+1:1436h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
2116 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA614:35+24NZMArr +3:26/Dep +83h 40m-3:18JRC102:32+1:1435h 57m-2
 M   F 
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA014:35+10BPLArr +1:10/Dep 2h 45m+0JRC104:45+3:5762h 10m38
   W   
2811 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+10NZMArr +3:52/Dep +451h 50m-3:07JRC??03:36+2:0837h 1m11
   W   
2175 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:22ETArr +1:52/Dep 1h 15m+0JRC104:45+3:5786h 10m54
  T    
3068 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA914:35+1ETArr +33/Dep 2h 35m+0JRC104:45+3:5762h 10m41
S      
2902 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA914:35+1NZMArr +3:01/Dep +83h 40m-2:53JRC102:32+1:1435h 57m-12
S      
2109 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+24NZMArr +3:26/Dep +451h 50m-2:41JRC??03:36+2:0837h 1m24
 M   F 
2175 km-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+8NZMArr /Dep +82h 50m+0JRC102:32+1:1434h 22m-6
S T    
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0JRC??04:45+3:5736h 35m47
S T    
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA016:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +82h 50m-4:20JRC102:32+1:1434h 22m-13
    T S
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep 2h 28m+0JRC??04:45+3:5736h 35m40
    T S
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +82h 10m-4:20JRC??03:07+1:1934h 57m-4
    T S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA016:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +6:134h 0m+1:45JRC106:16+6:0686h 6m40
    T S
2108 km-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr /Dep +451h 0m+0JRC??03:36+2:0835h 26m20
S T    
2175 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep 1h 10m+0JRC??20:45+4852h 0m19
     F 
2651 kmHum safar express id...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0JRC??06:47+5:4261h 47m43
 M     
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +1:143h 20m-3:26JUC??13:00+1:5440h 40m5
   W   
2121 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5:40BPLArr +4:26/Dep 3h 0m+0JRC??12:00+5:0339h 40m34
   W   
2115 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +304h 0m-4:10JUC??12:25+1:1340h 5m0
   W   
2121 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41JRC??06:47+5:4257h 7m46
SMTWTFS
3059 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0JRC??06:47+5:4256h 12m49
SMT TF 
3043 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:092h 27m+12JRC108:23+5:0781h 48m93
SMTWTFS
2997 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:315h 37m+1:34JRC106:35+4:2680h 0m3
   W  S
2997 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+9MZPArr /Dep +1:562h 40m+0JRC106:16+6:0679h 11m45
      S
3197 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+9SPJArr /Dep +1:075h 35m+0JRC??23:54+5:5272h 49m32
      S
3442 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site