Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+1JL217:22-117h 7m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7JL317:22-317h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+32JL208:43+2615h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+0JL213:59-515h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL921 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +58/Dep +523h 40m-6JL??21:20+5021h 0m31
   W   
1077 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:052h 30m-59JL??21:20+5119h 15m9
  T    
1077 kmSaurabh-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+1:42SEGMArr +2:09/Dep +321h 4m-1:37JL??18:14+3716h 9m15
SMTWTFS
924 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12JL??21:20+5019h 15m27
S  W FS
1077 kmPrayas*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:222h 30m-42JL??21:20+1:1119h 15m8
 M     
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +563h 0m-1:08JL??22:22+3020h 17m15
S      
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53JL??00:24+1:0322h 19m13
 M     
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA1002:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +374h 15m-1:27BSL321:50+1:0067h 45m9
 M  TF 
2149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44JL??21:38+3042h 43m7
 M W FS
2555 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46BSL??23:40+1:1344h 45m-8
     FS
2668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +5235m-58JL??21:20+5017h 0m33
S  W FS
1077 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +545h 0m-56JL??02:22+4322h 2m44
SMTWTFS
1077 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:0535m-45JL??21:20+5117h 0m15
  T    
1077 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +462h 20m-1:04BSL??21:50+1:0817h 30m10
 MT TF 
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep 3h 5m+0JL??23:38+2719h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37JL??02:22+4320h 2m17
 M WT  
1076 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +03h 55m-1:31BSL??01:20+1119h 0m-28
 M WT  
1051 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BSL??23:40+1:0841h 0m14
  T    
2191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17JL??06:18+3522h 43m-21
      S
1060 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +16/Dep +2645m+10JL??08:13+3324h 8m32
    T  
1234 kmPrayas*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+25SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0JL??02:22+4316h 7m19
SMTWTFS
921 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+25NGPArr /Dep +035m+0BSL??01:20+1115h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
1051 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 55m+58JL312:08+1:0649h 38m11
 M W  S
1286 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -1/Dep +1:012h 55m+1:02JL312:08+1:0649h 38m18
  T    
1286 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30-MMRArr -1/Dep 3h 40m+0JL312:58-50h 28m12
  T    
1286 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0JL??11:18+3524h 48m-2
   W   
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA510:30-MMRArr +3/Dep 3h 40m+0JL312:58-50h 28m5
 M W  S
1286 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +154h 15m+12BSL??14:00+1427h 30m-6
 M     
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +394h 50m+36BSL??14:30+3928h 0m-2
 M W  S
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35BSL??14:30+4423h 10m-2
    T  
1153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0JL??13:44+4846h 19m17
SMTWTFS
2786 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12BSL??05:40+2:1438h 15m11
S  W   
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25BSL??05:40+1:1838h 15m11
 M     
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -4/Dep 3h 0m+0JL??13:44+4842h 39m8
     F 
2536 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:40BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38JL??13:55-317h 35m6
   W   
921 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37JL??21:20+1:3925h 0m27
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08JL??02:22+4330h 2m41
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +203h 20m-3:42JL??18:14+3721h 54m18
   W   
1076 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45JL??21:09+3547h 29m62
SMTWTFS
2549 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+51BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05JL??13:55-315h 20m-2
  TW   
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56BSL??22:20+3:5147h 35m6
      S
2911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site