Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
4 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 920.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+28JL217:22+517h 7m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+36JL317:22-417h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3JL208:43+715h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10JL213:59+215h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL921 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +1:243h 40m+53JL??21:20+1:2221h 0m31
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05JL??21:20+5719h 15m10
  T    
1076 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +16/Dep +371h 4m+21JL??18:14+3716h 9m14
SMTWTFS
924 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07JL??21:20+1:2219h 15m27
S  W FS
1076 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07JL??21:20+1:1719h 15m9
 M     
1076 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27JL??00:24+4222h 19m13
 M     
1076 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20BSL??21:50+5719h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41JL??21:38+3342h 43m9
 M W FS
2550 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39BSL??23:40+5544h 45m-7
     FS
2652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2435m+1:08JL??21:20+1:2217h 0m33
S  W FS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:415h 0m+1:25JL??02:22+1:3022h 2m44
SMTWTFS
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2235m+1:06JL??21:20+5717h 0m16
  T    
1076 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +302h 20m+14BSL??21:50+5117h 30m13
 MT TF 
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3JL??23:38+2819h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1076 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55JL??02:22+1:3020h 2m17
 M WT  
1076 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46BSL??01:20+1019h 0m-27
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21BSL??23:40+2:0441h 0m15
  T    
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0JL??06:18+5622h 58m-21
      S
1060 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1:02DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1JL??08:13+4024h 8m32
    T  
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+7SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24JL??02:22+1:3016h 7m19
SMTWTFS
920 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28BSL??01:20+1015h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22JL??12:08+4625h 38m11
 M W  S
1202 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31JL??12:08+4625h 38m18
  T    
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16JL??12:58+4626h 28m12
  T    
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +122h 15m-5JL??11:18+3624h 48m0
   W   
1202 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7JL??12:58+4626h 28m5
 M W  S
1202 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3BSL??14:00+1327h 30m-6
 M     
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18BSL??14:30+3728h 0m-2
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL??14:30+2623h 10m-1
    T  
1153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22JL??13:44+5146h 19m19
SMTWTFS
2779 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01BSL??05:40+2:4138h 15m12
S  W   
2155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3BSL005:40-62h 15m12
S      
2592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44JL??13:44+5142h 39m10
     F 
2534 kmGopal*^-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25JL??13:55-417h 35m6
   W   
921 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08JL??21:20+2:0325h 0m27
   W   
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39JL??02:22+1:3030h 2m41
   W   
1075 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +223h 20m+20JL??18:14+3721h 54m17
   W   
1075 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07JL??21:09+4447h 29m62
SMTWTFS
2550 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1JL??13:55-415h 20m-2
  TW   
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10BSL??22:20+1:2747h 35m8
      S
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.