Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 921.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6JL217:22-317h 7m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+19JL317:22-1817h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3JL208:43+215h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+7JL213:59-1015h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL921 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+10NGPArr +23/Dep +573h 40m+34JL??21:20+4221h 0m31
   W   
1077 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6JL??21:20+2019h 15m9
  T    
1077 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+29SEGMArr +32/Dep +331h 4m+1JL??18:14+3016h 9m14
SMTWTFS
924 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12JL??21:20+4219h 15m27
S  W FS
1077 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +562h 30m+11JL??21:20+3919h 15m8
 M     
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +413h 0m-4JL??22:22+2220h 17m15
S      
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3JL??00:24+4622h 19m13
 M     
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7BSL??21:50+1:0219h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04JL??21:38+3342h 43m7
 M W FS
2557 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05BSL??23:40+5344h 45m-8
     FS
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +5735m+36JL??21:20+4217h 0m33
S  W FS
1077 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +485h 0m+27JL??02:22+3922h 2m44
SMTWTFS
1077 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +3935m+18JL??21:20+2017h 0m15
  T    
1077 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +232h 20m+2BSL??21:50+4117h 30m10
 MT TF 
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +63h 5m-15JL??23:38+2119h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12JL??02:22+3920h 2m17
 M WT  
1077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00BSL??01:20+1219h 0m-27
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27BSL??23:40+1:0041h 0m14
  T    
2192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0JL??06:18+3923h 34m-20
      S
1097 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1DDArr +15/Dep +2445m+9JL??08:13+3824h 8m32
    T  
1232 km★Prayas★*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+20SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0JL??02:22+3916h 7m19
SMTWTFS
921 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+20NGPArr /Dep +035m+0BSL??01:20+1215h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +262h 55m+27JL??12:08+4525h 38m11
 M W  S
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +262h 55m+26JL??12:08+4525h 38m18
  T    
1205 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21JL??12:58+4626h 28m12
  T    
1205 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +192h 15m+20JL??11:18+1:2624h 48m-1
   W   
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22JL??12:58+4626h 28m5
 M W  S
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +184h 15m+19BSL??14:00+2127h 30m-6
 M     
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37BSL??14:30+4128h 0m-2
 M W  S
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17BSL??14:30+3223h 10m-2
    T  
1155 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17JL??13:44+3146h 19m17
SMTWTFS
2787 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2BSL??05:40+5238h 15m11
S  W   
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +72h 30m-9BSL??05:40+2538h 15m11
 M     
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2JL??13:44+3142h 39m8
     F 
2537 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+51BPQArr +51/Dep +51h 40m-46JL??13:55-517h 35m6
   W   
921 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +1:137h 10m+35JL??21:20+5525h 0m27
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +4811h 35m+10JL??02:22+3930h 2m41
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +173h 20m-21JL??18:14+3021h 54m17
   W   
1076 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+21KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45JL??21:09+1947h 29m62
SMTWTFS
2549 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+23BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24JL??13:55-515h 20m-2
  TW   
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22BSL??22:20+1:5247h 35m8
      S
2911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site