Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21JL217:22-317h 7m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+10JL317:22-717h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3JL208:43+715h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+8JL213:59+615h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL921 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +24/Dep 3h 40m+0JL??21:20+1:2121h 0m31
   W   
1077 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA1002:05-NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0JL221:20-67h 15m10
S      
2174 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +12/Dep +331h 4m+21JL??18:14+3316h 9m14
SMTWTFS
924 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0JL??21:20+1:2119h 15m27
S  W FS
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA1002:05-NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0JL221:20-67h 15m9
      S
2174 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +553h 0m+40JL??22:22+2520h 17m15
S      
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +385h 45m+23JL??00:24+3222h 19m13
 M     
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:104h 15m+55BSL??21:50+1:0619h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10JL??21:38+2942h 43m8
 M W FS
2555 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30BSL523:40+1:2968h 45m-7
     F 
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep 35m+0JL??21:20+1:2117h 0m33
S  W FS
1077 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +1:105h 0m+1:00JL??02:22+1:0922h 2m44
SMTWTFS
1077 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA604:20-NGPArr +10/Dep 35m+0JL221:20-65h 0m16
S      
2168 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +292h 20m+19BSL421:50+4965h 30m13
S TW  S
2144 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +143h 5m+4JL??23:38+2519h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36JL??02:22+1:0920h 2m17
 M WT  
1077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33BSL??01:20+1719h 0m-27
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+27SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17JL??06:18+4623h 48m-20
      S
1085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31BSL423:40+2:0165h 0m15
 M     
2623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+11DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17JL??08:13+4224h 8m32
    T  
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+10SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51JL??02:22+1:0916h 7m19
SMTWTFS
922 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+10NGPArr +34/Dep +135m-33BSL??01:20+1715h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +252h 55m+5JL??12:08+3125h 38m11
 M W  S
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -3/Dep +252h 55m+28JL??12:08+3125h 38m18
  T    
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -3/Dep +223h 40m+25JL??12:58+4226h 28m12
  T    
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +102h 15m-10JL311:18+3548h 48m0
   W  S
1286 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +223h 40m+2JL??12:58+4226h 28m5
 M W  S
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7BSL??14:00+1527h 30m-6
 M     
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +404h 50m+20BSL??14:30+4228h 0m-2
 M W  S
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16BSL414:30+2147h 10m-1
no arr/dep
1236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24JL??13:44+4146h 19m18
SMTWTFS
2785 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29BSL005:40+3:1162h 15m12
  T   S
2591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26BSL??05:40+5838h 15m11
 M     
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+10KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1JL??13:44+4142h 39m9
     F 
2536 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+6BPQArr -7/Dep +131h 40m+20JL??13:55-317h 35m6
   W   
921 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:197h 10m+1:17JL??21:20+1:1025h 0m27
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:1011h 35m+1:08JL??02:22+1:0930h 2m41
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +173h 20m+15JL??18:14+3321h 54m17
   W   
1076 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59JL??21:09+3747h 29m62
SMTWTFS
2550 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1JL??13:55-315h 20m-2
  TW   
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58BSL??22:20+1:5447h 35m8
      S
2911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site