Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+3JL217:22-417h 7m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+12JL317:22-1617h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3JL208:43+515h 58m18
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+6JL213:59-715h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL921 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+10NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54JL??21:20+1:0521h 0m31
   W   
1077 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38JL??21:20+4519h 15m9
  T    
1077 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+8SEGMArr +15/Dep +291h 4m+14JL??18:14+2916h 9m14
SMTWTFS
924 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56JL??21:20+1:0519h 15m27
S  W FS
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:032h 30m+44JL??21:20+3819h 15m8
 M     
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +293h 0m+10JL??22:22+1020h 17m15
S      
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13JL??00:24+3922h 19m13
 M     
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42BSL??21:50+1:0019h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53JL221:38+3666h 43m8
 M W FS
2671 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +292h 47m-29BSL??23:40+1:3044h 45m-8
     FS
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04JL??21:20+1:0517h 0m33
S  W FS
1077 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:025h 0m+51JL??02:22+1:0322h 2m44
SMTWTFS
1077 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +5735m+46JL??21:20+4517h 0m15
  T    
1077 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +262h 20m+15BSL421:50+4765h 30m11
S TW  S
2144 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3JL??23:38+2519h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22JL??02:22+1:0320h 2m17
 M WT  
1077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39BSL??01:20+1919h 0m-27
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+22SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8JL??06:18+3823h 48m-20
      S
1086 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??23:40+1:1441h 0m14
  T    
2192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +43/Dep +3745m-6JL??08:13+4424h 8m32
    T  
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+13SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42JL??02:22+1:0316h 7m19
SMTWTFS
921 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+13NGPArr +37/Dep +135m-36BSL??01:20+1915h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 55m+26JL??12:08+4025h 38m11
 M W  S
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30JL??12:08+4025h 38m18
  T    
1205 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +183h 40m+20JL312:58+3950h 28m12
  T    
1287 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +102h 15m+8JL??11:18+5224h 48m-1
   W   
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA510:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +183h 40m+16JL312:58+3950h 28m5
 M W  S
1286 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +184h 15m+16BSL??14:00+1727h 30m-6
 M     
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +364h 50m+34BSL??14:30+3928h 0m-2
 M W  S
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+7MMRArr +1/Dep +202h 0m+19BSL??14:30+2723h 10m-2
    T  
1155 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20JL213:44+3646h 19m18
SMTWTFS
2786 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:02BSL??05:40+2:2738h 15m11
S  W   
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +62h 30m-15BSL??05:40+1:0638h 15m11
 M     
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+5KGPArr +0/Dep +93h 0m+9JL213:44+3666h 39m9
     F 
2651 kmKSG*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0JL??13:55-317h 35m6
   W   
921 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0JL??21:20+5425h 0m27
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0JL??02:22+1:0330h 2m41
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +153h 20m+0JL??18:14+2921h 54m17
   W   
1076 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46JL??21:09+2147h 29m62
SMTWTFS
2549 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+3BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2JL??13:55-315h 20m-2
  TW   
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23BSL??22:20+1:1147h 35m8
      S
2911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site