Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to J/Jalna
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: J   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0J103:25+4816h 55m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2J103:25+4916h 55m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:34J007:40+1:2617h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 800 km45 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1J204:58+3014h 53m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km53 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+0J106:28+4716h 23m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+23J106:28+4115h 8m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+27SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4J??22:05+921h 0m3
SMTWTFS
726 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +010h 55m-15J??02:35+4625h 15m7
SMTWTFS
795 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+3NEDArr -4/Dep +192h 25m+23J??20:13+4018h 23m15
S  WT  
794 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+19NEDArr -7/Dep +192h 25m+26J??20:13+4018h 23m7
 MT   S
794 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05-NGPArr +40/Dep 3h 25m+0J007:39-77h 34m27
S      
2377 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+20SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12J??22:05+918h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
758 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20-NGPArr +20/Dep 1h 30m+0J007:39-75h 19m33
S      
2371 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +18/Dep +151h 5m-3J??06:13+3924h 53m-11
 M W   
1285 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +7/Dep +050m-7J??22:05+916h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8J??22:05+916h 20m15
SMTWTFS
726 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +030m-6J??22:05+915h 40m15
SMTWTFS
795 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6J??03:25+4220h 25m11
S    F 
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0J007:39-72h 9m-5
S      
3423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT107:35-SCArr /Dep +05h 0m+0J002:35-19h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
735 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT107:35-SCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0J003:25-19h 50m-19
S    F 
809 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT107:35-SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0J000:18-16h 43m-25
      S
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+7DABArr +56/Dep +23h 19m-54J??08:28+3518h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
795 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -10/Dep +06h 45m+10J??22:05+922h 45m5
SMTWTFS
794 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site