Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to J/Jalna
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: J   

Shortest Route: 753.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0J003:25+3516h 55m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2J003:25+4716h 55m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:27J007:40+1:1218h 57m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 837 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+4J004:58+3614h 53m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km53 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05-J006:28-16h 23m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+13J006:28+4515h 8m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+1:00SCArr +16/Dep +06h 0m-16J??22:05+621h 55m4
SMTWTFS
763 km-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21J??02:35+4725h 15m6
SMTWTFS
795 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+4NEDArr +1/Dep +162h 25m+15J??20:13+3018h 23m15
S  WT  
794 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+14NEDArr /Dep +162h 25m+0J??20:13+3018h 23m7
 MT   S
794 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12J007:39+4977h 34m26
S      
2376 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+16SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11J??22:05+618h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
759 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +3:161h 30m+0J007:39+4975h 19m32
S      
2370 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA705:20+3DDArr +15/Dep +181h 5m+3J206:13+4748h 53m-12
S T    
1550 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +9/Dep +050m-9J??22:05+616h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17J??22:05+616h 20m15
SMTWTFS
727 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +14/Dep +030m-14J??22:05+615h 40m15
SMTWTFS
795 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:44+1:00SCArr +17/Dep +05h 0m-17J??02:35+4719h 51m-18
SMTWTFS
763 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:44+1:00SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17J??03:25+5320h 41m-18
S    F 
837 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+1:00SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17J??00:18+5017h 34m-24
      S
763 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +18/Dep +02h 55m-18J??03:25+5320h 25m11
S    F 
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+26DHNArr /Dep +035m+0J007:39+4972h 9m-6
S      
3424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+20DABArr +1:02/Dep +113h 19m-51J??08:28+4118h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
795 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3J??22:05+622h 45m5
SMTWTFS
794 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site