Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to J/Jalna
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: J   

Shortest Route: 753.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0J103:25+5216h 55m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+11J103:25+1:0216h 55m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:25J007:40+1:3918h 57m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 825 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1J204:58+3414h 53m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km53 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+14J106:28+5916h 23m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+8J106:28+3715h 8m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5J??22:05+1421h 55m4
SMTWTFS
751 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +010h 55m-19J??02:35+5225h 15m7
SMTWTFS
795 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+7NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23J??20:13+4118h 23m15
S  WT  
794 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA001:50+16NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23J120:13+4142h 23m6
 MT   S
794 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:403h 25m+1:24J007:39+2777h 34m26
S      
2377 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA003:25+24SCArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13J222:05+1418h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
758 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:28J007:39+2775h 19m32
S      
2371 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +31/Dep +161h 5m-15J??06:13+3324h 53m-11
 M W   
1285 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +11/Dep +150m-10J??22:05+1416h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8J??22:05+1416h 20m15
SMTWTFS
726 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +130m-8J??22:05+1415h 40m15
SMTWTFS
795 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9J??02:35+5220h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
752 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9J??03:25+4720h 55m-18
S    F 
826 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9J??00:18+5617h 48m-24
      S
752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7J??03:25+4720h 25m11
S    F 
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+14DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29J007:39+2772h 9m-5
S      
3422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+8DABArr +1:01/Dep +43h 19m-57J??08:28+4218h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
794 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7J??22:05+1422h 45m5
SMTWTFS
794 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site