Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to J/Jalna
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: J   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0J103:25+1:0016h 55m22
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+3J103:25+1:0816h 55m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:44J007:40+2:1217h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 799 km45 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+2J204:58+1:0014h 53m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL794 km53 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05+0J106:28+1:1916h 23m16
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL758 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+22J106:28+5415h 8m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL794 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7J??22:05+3121h 0m3
SMTWTFS
726 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +510h 55m-15J??02:35+1:1125h 15m7
SMTWTFS
795 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:473h 25m+1:30J??07:39+3029h 34m26
  T    
1279 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+20NEDArr +15/Dep +172h 40m+2J??20:13+5117h 23m15
S  WT  
794 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+19NEDArr +10/Dep +172h 40m+7J??20:13+5117h 23m6
 MT   S
794 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+51SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42J??22:05+3118h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
758 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:471h 30m+1:31J??07:39+3027h 19m32
  T    
1279 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+33DDArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19J??06:13+5624h 53m-10
 M W   
1285 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+33SCArr +42/Dep +050m-42J??22:05+3116h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13J??22:05+3116h 20m15
SMTWTFS
726 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15J??22:05+3115h 40m15
SMTWTFS
795 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+3SCArr +9/Dep +02h 55m-9J??03:25+5420h 25m11
S    F 
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +55h 55m-24J??02:35+1:1119h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +04h 25m-29J??03:25+5420h 5m-19
S    F 
799 kmAnkit*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0J??00:18+1:1416h 58m-25
      S
726 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37J??07:39+3072h 9m-6
S      
3431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+19DABArr +1:09/Dep +103h 19m-59J??08:28+1:0418h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
794 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+14SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7J??22:05+3122h 45m5
SMTWTFS
794 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.