Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
2 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JMP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2JMP107:10+1:2528h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19KGG300:04+2:1731h 4m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1778 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28JMP??17:52+5:3841h 32m12
S      
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 5m+4JMP??17:22+3:3641h 2m31
S T    
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09KGG??17:48+2:5939h 43m22
   W  S
2082 km-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +92h 55m-1:47JMP??17:22+3:3639h 17m27
S T T  
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep 40m+0JMP??17:45+2:4638h 20m17
  T    
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40JMP??17:22+3:3637h 57m19
  T    
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +91h 30m+0JMP??17:22+3:3637h 2m33
S T T  
2085 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +835m+0KGG??15:03+3:0734h 43m18
S      
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JMP??17:45+2:4637h 25m31
  T   S
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+15PKRArr +20/Dep +1:261h 42m+1:06JMP??23:24+5641h 44m68
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+26PKRArr +19/Dep +1:261h 42m+1:07JMP??23:24+5641h 44m68
  T    
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05KGG??23:02+1:3941h 22m10
     F 
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+1:19MFPArr +6:14/Dep +252h 5m-5:49JMP??04:25+1:5546h 5m-9
      S
2389 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0KGG??03:18+5:1144h 58m-13
   W   
2361 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9JMP??23:24+5640h 44m64
SMTWTFS
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40JMP??17:22+3:3654h 52m27
 M W  S
2662 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+28SRCArr +1/Dep +102h 43m+9JMP??00:21+2:3736h 56m54
     F 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+44KIULArr +45/Dep +1:012h 28m+16JMP??20:53+1:0531h 33m6
  TW   
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7633
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa(vi...BZA??13:20+44MKAArr +53/Dep +1:2159m+28SKJ??20:33+1:4731h 13m0
  TW   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +51/Dep +1:411h 43m+50JMP??00:21+2:3735h 1m38
 M     
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+44MKAArr +53/Dep +526h 44m-1LKN??03:12+5537h 52m1
  T    
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+5NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0JMP??00:42+2:3535h 22m8
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:401h 30m+0KGG702:53+6:4160h 18m10
  T    
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:102h 40m+0SKJ004:57+6:4662h 22m31
  T    
2273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25JMP??17:12+2:4749h 52m27
    T  
2588 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +28h 0m-29JMP??05:40+4338h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1711 km-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17JMP??05:40+4336h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31MNE??10:40+2941h 40m18
 M     
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +25h 0m-29JMP??05:40+4336h 40m8
 M     
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+53RPHArr +1:05/Dep +373h 30m-28JMP??05:40+4335h 45m14
   W   
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 25m-45MNE??10:40+2937h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1777 km-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45JMP??07:10+2033h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +22h 5m-43JMP??05:40+4332h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +21h 50m-24JMP??05:40+4331h 45m-5
S      
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +02h 10m-26MNE??10:40+2936h 45m5
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31JMP??07:10+2032h 35m16
SMT TF 
1682 km-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +23h 35m-29JMP??05:40+4331h 5m14
SMT TF 
1694 km-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31MNE??10:40+2936h 5m24
SMT TF 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22598
Σ SBC PPTA SHC DAILY...BZA1022:35+47PPTAArr +2:31/Dep +3225m-1:59KGG013:17+2:2338h 42m-8
SMTWTFS
2076 kmrajkamalspj-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+31RPHArr +1:11/Dep +371h 17m-34JMP??05:40+4330h 55m9
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+31RPHArr +1:11/Dep +222h 11m-49JMP??07:10+2032h 25m11
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BOEArr +1:25/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-37h 52m24
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA??23:05+3PNBEArr +3:47/Dep +472h 55m-3:00KGG??15:43+2:1740h 38m-8
      S
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+19JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30JMP??17:22+3:3642h 17m28
   W   
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:25DNRArr +4:17/Dep +3:412h 7m-36JMP??17:22+3:3642h 17m25
 M     
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+1:25DNRArr +4:17/Dep +473h 7m-3:30KGG??15:43+2:1740h 38m-6
 M     
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA023:45+1:11RPHArr /Dep +102h 8m+0JMP016:09+1:0088h 24m23
     F 
3128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site