Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JMP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6JMP107:10+2:1328h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1684 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:55KGG300:04+3:2831h 4m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1778 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +1:521h 10m+1:25JMP??17:52+2:4441h 32m12
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +232h 5m-4JMP??17:22+1:4741h 2m31
S T    
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2KGG??17:48+1:4039h 43m22
   W  S
2083 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +142h 55m-6JMP??17:22+1:4739h 17m27
S T T  
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12JMP??17:45+2:0538h 20m17
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +1410m+1JMP??17:22+1:4737h 57m19
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +141h 30m+2JMP??17:22+1:4737h 2m33
S T T  
2086 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +035m-12KGG??15:03+1:3834h 43m18
S      
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +252h 0m+13JMP??17:45+2:0537h 25m31
  T   S
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+14PKRArr +1:49/Dep +1:551h 42m+6JMP??23:24+1:0041h 44m68
     F 
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+13PKRArr +1:26/Dep +1:551h 42m+29JMP??23:24+1:0041h 44m68
  T    
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45KGG??23:02+5441h 22m10
     F 
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+4MFPArr /Dep +232h 5m+0JMP??04:25+1:0446h 5m-9
      S
2391 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19KGG??03:18+2:3244h 58m-12
   W   
2362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2JMP??23:24+1:0040h 44m64
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +404h 50m+20JMP??17:22+1:4754h 52m27
 M W  S
2662 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+27SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0JMP??00:21+2:5836h 56m54
     F 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+28KIULArr +31/Dep +512h 28m+20JMP??20:53+1:0431h 33m7
  TW   
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7633
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa(vi...BZA??13:20+28MKAArr +35/Dep +1:2859m+53SKJ??20:33+1:5531h 13m1
  TW   
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+44RPHArr +1:45/Dep +2:111h 43m+26JMP??00:21+2:5835h 1m38
 M     
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+28MKAArr +35/Dep +576h 44m+22KGG??03:46+3038h 26m2
  T    
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+14NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21JMP??00:42+4135h 22m8
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +4:401h 30m+2:34KGG??02:53+6:3636h 18m9
  T    
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:142h 40m+4:08SKJ??04:57+7:4238h 22m30
  T    
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16JMP017:12+3773h 52m28
no arr/dep
2671 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32JMP??05:40+5238h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1710 km~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +03h 40m-48JMP??05:40+5236h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +15h 20m-14MNE??10:40+4341h 40m18
 M     
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +05h 0m-15JMP??05:40+5236h 40m8
 M     
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+8RPHArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 30m-1JMP??05:40+5235h 45m14
   W   
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53MNE??10:40+4337h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1777 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 50m-54JMP??07:10+1:0233h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54JMP??05:40+5232h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep +01h 50m-1:50JMP??05:40+5231h 45m-5
S      
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep +12h 10m-1:49MNE??10:40+4336h 45m5
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 20m-37JMP??07:10+1:0232h 35m15
SMT TF 
1682 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 35m-37JMP??05:40+5231h 5m13
SMT TF 
1694 km~-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36MNE??10:40+4336h 5m23
SMT TF 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+15RPHArr +1:50/Dep +1:021h 18m-48JMP??05:40+5230h 55m11
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+15RPHArr +1:50/Dep +462h 12m-1:04JMP??07:10+1:0232h 25m13
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15BOEArr +2:14/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-37h 52m26
      S
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA??23:05+36PNBEArr +2:04/Dep +322h 55m-1:32KGG??15:42+2:0440h 37m-8
      S
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+18JBPArr +17/Dep +544h 20m+37JMP??17:22+1:4742h 17m26
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA023:05+1:30DNRArr +1:45/Dep +1:402h 7m-5JMP017:22+1:4790h 17m23
 M     
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA023:05+1:30DNRArr +1:45/Dep +323h 7m-1:13KGG215:42+2:0440h 37m-8
 M     
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+34RPHArr +1:20/Dep +102h 8m-1:10JMP??16:09+4440h 24m23
     F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site