Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3JAT313:00+946h 10m63
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL2345 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40JAT213:00+1044h 35m40
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL2345 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JAT313:00-44h 35m39
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2345 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8JAT313:00+2344h 35m38
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2345 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26JAT??12:35+2:5057h 40m5
     FS
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +24/Dep +231h 46m-1JAT??21:10+1040h 50m17
  T    
2338 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+7NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21JAT??05:25+1643h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2365 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35JAT??05:45+243h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
2329 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT314:10-99h 55m45
SMTWTFS
2405 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34JAT??03:00+1240h 45m-22
SMTWTFS
2329 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33JAT??08:50+5669h 25m92
     F 
3216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +17h 5m-58JAT??03:00+1239h 0m3
S    F 
2322 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +17/Dep +17h 5m-16JAT??03:00+1239h 0m1
      S
2322 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22JAT??05:25+1640h 45m26
 M   F 
2385 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +16h 55m-23JAT??03:00+1238h 20m3
 M   F 
2322 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9JAT??14:10+2:3273h 20m46
 M     
3197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23JAT314:10-97h 20m48
 M     
3326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21JAT??08:50+5667h 30m83
  TW   
3115 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15JAT??05:45+239h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 10m-14JAT??07:20+3441h 0m-2
S T  F 
2328 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14JAT??06:15+3139h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
2329 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +13h 40m-1:03JAT??06:15+3139h 40m1
 M   F 
2322 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0JAT??10:05+4143h 30m46
   W   
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:08/Dep +03h 30m-1:08JAT??05:45+239h 10m-12
S      
2322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +03h 30m-1:04JAT??05:45+239h 10m-2
 M   F 
2322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0JAT??10:05+4143h 30m61
  T    
2328 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0JAT??10:05+4143h 30m49
S      
2328 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07JAT??06:15+3139h 40m-9
S      
2322 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +12h 50m-40JAT??06:15+3138h 5m-3
S T    
2322 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep 2h 28m+0JAT??10:05+4141h 55m55
S T    
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11JAT??06:15+3138h 5m-10
    T S
2322 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep 2h 28m+0JAT??10:05+4141h 55m48
    T S
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +02h 40m-1:12JAT??05:45+237h 35m-13
    T S
2322 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08JAT??08:05+1:0939h 55m10
    T S
2321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +02h 40m-41JAT??05:45+237h 35m-6
S T    
2322 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +4:034h 0m+2:51JAT??14:10+2:3246h 0m53
    T S
2398 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8JAT??01:25+456h 40m22
     F 
2863 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+24NZMArr +56/Dep +11h 35m-55JAT??07:25+738h 30m-11
no arr/dep
2321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15JAT??16:10+1:4343h 50m39
   W   
2329 kmGopal*^-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14JAT??10:30+3:4859h 55m5
S   T  
3002 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:39MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2JAT??14:10+2:3263h 5m58
      S
3015 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.