Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2327.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4JAT313:00+5846h 10m63
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2344 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18JAT213:00+2344h 35m40
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2344 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JAT313:00-44h 35m39
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2344 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0JAT313:00+3144h 35m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2344 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58JAT??12:35+3:1757h 40m5
     FS
3253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+10AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04JAT??21:10+1:1340h 50m15
  T    
2336 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31JAT??05:25+4243h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2364 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +26h 55m-1:40JAT??05:45+443h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
2328 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT314:10-99h 55m46
SMTWTFS
2406 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40JAT??03:00-240h 45m-22
SMTWTFS
2328 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22JAT??08:50+1:3569h 25m92
     F 
3214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +27h 5m-1:07JAT??03:00-239h 0m3
S    F 
2321 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21JAT??03:00-239h 0m1
      S
2321 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06JAT??05:25+4240h 45m26
 M   F 
2384 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08JAT??03:00-238h 20m3
 M   F 
2321 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +22h 35m-15JAT??14:10+3:2873h 20m46
 M     
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36JAT314:10-97h 20m49
 M     
3325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6JAT??08:50+1:3567h 30m83
  TW   
3112 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 35m-38JAT??05:45+439h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39JAT??07:20+1:0241h 0m-2
S T  F 
2327 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38JAT??06:15+4239h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
2328 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57JAT??06:15+4239h 40m1
 M   F 
2320 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28JAT??10:05+1:2443h 30m46
   W   
2327 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 30m-1:38JAT??05:45+439h 10m-12
S      
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 30m-1:57JAT??05:45+439h 10m-2
 M   F 
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2JAT??10:05+1:2443h 30m61
  T    
2327 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10JAT??10:05+1:2443h 30m49
S      
2327 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38JAT??06:15+4239h 40m-9
S      
2320 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 50m-1:49JAT??06:15+4238h 5m-3
S T    
2320 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +1:322h 28m-19JAT??10:05+1:2441h 55m55
S T    
2327 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24JAT??06:15+4238h 5m-10
    T S
2321 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +1:322h 28m-54JAT??10:05+1:2441h 55m48
    T S
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 40m-2:24JAT??05:45+437h 35m-13
    T S
2321 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23JAT??08:05+1:0539h 55m10
    T S
2320 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 40m-1:49JAT??05:45+437h 35m-6
S T    
2320 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +4:414h 0m+2:15JAT??14:10+3:2846h 0m53
    T S
2399 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +181h 10m+6JAT??01:25-656h 40m22
     F 
2862 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+47NZMArr +1:59/Dep +11h 35m-1:58JAT??07:25+1338h 30m-11
no arr/dep
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+52BPLArr +1:31/Dep +123h 0m-1:19JAT??16:10+2:1743h 50m39
   W   
2327 kmGopal*^~-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33JAT??10:30+3:2559h 55m5
S   T  
3002 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+24MZPArr +35/Dep +472h 40m+12JAT??14:10+3:2863h 5m58
      S
3016 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site