Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2328.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3JAT313:00+1146h 10m63
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22JAT213:00+044h 35m40
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2344 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JAT313:00-44h 35m39
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2344 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+9JAT313:00+144h 35m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2345 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04JAT??12:35+2:4257h 40m5
     FS
3252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +21/Dep +551h 46m+34JAT??21:10+5140h 50m15
  T    
2337 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+10NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28JAT??05:25+2443h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2365 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37JAT??05:45+443h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
2329 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT??14:10-51h 55m46
SMTWTFS
2405 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36JAT??03:00+1240h 45m-22
SMTWTFS
2329 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22JAT??08:50+5869h 25m92
     F 
3214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +6/Dep +17h 5m-5JAT??03:00+1239h 0m3
S    F 
2322 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +16/Dep +17h 5m-15JAT??03:00+1239h 0m1
      S
2322 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +35h 15m+0JAT??05:25+2440h 45m26
 M   F 
2385 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +16h 55m+0JAT??03:00+1238h 20m3
 M   F 
2322 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0JAT??14:10+2:5873h 20m46
 M     
3197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8ROUArr +41/Dep +72h 3m-34JAT??14:10-73h 20m49
 M     
3165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1JAT??08:50+5867h 30m83
  TW   
3114 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 35m-6JAT??05:45+439h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5JAT??07:20+3441h 0m-2
S T  F 
2327 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5JAT??06:15+3439h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
2329 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +44/Dep +13h 40m-43JAT??06:15+3439h 40m1
 M   F 
2321 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +25/Dep +282h 45m+3JAT??10:05+3743h 30m46
   W   
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:06/Dep +03h 30m-1:06JAT??05:45+439h 10m-12
S      
2322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +44/Dep +03h 30m-44JAT??05:45+439h 10m-2
 M   F 
2321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr +0/Dep +181h 15m+18JAT??10:05+3743h 30m61
  T    
2328 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37JAT??10:05+3743h 30m49
S      
2328 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05JAT??06:15+3439h 40m-9
S      
2322 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +12h 50m-55JAT??06:15+3438h 5m-3
S T    
2321 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +1:032h 28m+7JAT??10:05+3741h 55m55
S T    
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +12h 50m-1:29JAT??06:15+3438h 5m-10
    T S
2321 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +1:032h 28m-27JAT??10:05+3741h 55m48
    T S
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +02h 40m-1:30JAT??05:45+437h 35m-13
    T S
2321 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +32h 10m-1:27JAT??08:05+1:0939h 55m10
    T S
2319 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +02h 40m-56JAT??05:45+437h 35m-6
S T    
2321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep 4h 0m+0JAT??14:10+2:5846h 0m53
    T S
2397 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +251h 10m+15JAT??01:25+156h 40m22
     F 
2863 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+26NZMArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57JAT??07:25+838h 30m-11
no arr/dep
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+6BPLArr +39/Dep 3h 0m+0JAT??16:10+1:3343h 50m39
   W   
2328 kmKSG*^~-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15JAT??10:30+4:2759h 55m5
S   T  
3001 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+36MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0JAT??14:10+2:5863h 5m58
      S
3015 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site