Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2328.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2JAT313:00+2846h 10m63
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+23JAT213:00-644h 35m40
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JAT313:00-44h 35m39
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2345 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-JAT313:00-44h 35m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2344 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52JAT??12:35+2:4457h 40m5
     FS
3253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +1:171h 46m+45JAT??21:10+5940h 50m15
  T    
2337 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53JAT??05:25+2543h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2364 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +06h 55m-1:02JAT??05:45-343h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
2328 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT??14:10-51h 55m46
SMTWTFS
2406 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01JAT??03:00+240h 45m-22
SMTWTFS
2328 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11JAT??08:50+1:0169h 25m92
     F 
3214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +17h 5m-24JAT??03:00+239h 0m3
S    F 
2321 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +48/Dep +17h 5m-47JAT??03:00+239h 0m1
      S
2321 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +45h 15m-38JAT??05:25+2540h 45m26
 M   F 
2384 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +16h 55m-41JAT??03:00+238h 20m3
 M   F 
2321 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18JAT??14:10+3:1573h 20m46
 M     
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34JAT??14:10-73h 20m49
 M     
3162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9JAT??08:50+1:0167h 30m83
  TW   
3112 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20JAT??05:45-339h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20JAT??07:20+4641h 0m-2
S T  F 
2327 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19JAT??06:15+3239h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
2328 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +13h 40m-1:20JAT??06:15+3239h 40m1
 M   F 
2320 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +36/Dep +232h 45m-13JAT??10:05+4843h 30m46
   W   
2327 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:31/Dep +03h 30m-1:31JAT??05:45-339h 10m-12
S      
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +03h 30m-1:21JAT??05:45-339h 10m-2
 M   F 
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2JAT??10:05+4843h 30m61
  T    
2327 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +1:03/Dep +122h 35m-51JAT??10:05+4843h 30m49
S      
2327 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:31/Dep +13h 40m-1:30JAT??06:15+3239h 40m-9
S      
2320 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0JAT106:15-38h 5m-3
S T    
2321 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +1:152h 28m+0JAT110:05-89h 55m55
S T    
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +12h 50m-2:11JAT??06:15+3238h 5m-10
    T S
2321 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +1:152h 28m-57JAT??10:05+4841h 55m48
    T S
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +02h 40m-2:12JAT??05:45-337h 35m-13
    T S
2321 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09JAT??08:05+5939h 55m10
    T S
2320 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +02h 40m+0JAT105:45-37h 35m-6
S T    
2321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +4:214h 0m+2:09JAT??14:10+3:1546h 0m53
    T S
2399 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +261h 10m+17JAT101:25-280h 40m22
    T  
2863 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+34NZMArr +1:11/Dep +01h 35m-1:11JAT??07:25+538h 30m-11
no arr/dep
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr /Dep +113h 0m+0JAT??16:10+1:4643h 50m39
   W   
2327 kmKSG*^~-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:365h 37m+1:01JAT??10:30+4:0959h 55m5
S   T  
3002 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+29MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12JAT314:10+3:1587h 5m58
      S
3487 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site