Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JSME/Jasidih Junction
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSME⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JSME   

Shortest Route: 1394.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSME/Jasidih Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1JSME203:12+2:3424h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28JSME214:56+4725h 36m22
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSME/Jasidih Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40JSME??04:36+2:1025h 41m-22
     FS
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34JSME??12:13+930h 33m-10
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24JSME??14:04+1532h 24m8
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+19ASNArr +12/Dep +1:013h 20m+49JSME??13:42+1:2932h 2m29
     F 
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+15ASNArr +17/Dep +1:013h 20m+44JSME??13:42+1:2932h 2m29
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+19TATAArr -17/Dep +1:1740m+1:34JSME??09:47+2:2728h 7m10
     F 
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52JSME??08:00+1:2649h 40m54
 M WT  
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+24RDMArr +51/Dep +2814h 51m-23JSME??07:05+1148h 45m-13
  T    
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15JSME??12:11+2529h 31m-2
SM  TF 
1543 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20JSME??12:13+929h 33m-6
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20JSME??13:12+2230h 32m-2
      S
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04JSME015:37+2:1032h 57m5
SMTWTFS
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3JSME??22:11+5539h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1556 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34JSME??12:11+2526h 31m-10
SM  TF 
1542 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39JSME??16:01+1730h 21m-11
S  W   
1546 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +179h 35m-22JSME??22:11+5536h 31m2
SMTWTFS
1555 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +74h 55m-32JSME??15:58+1:2430h 18m-10
     F 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +011h 35m-39JSME??23:45+4438h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1561 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0JSME??03:39+4138h 49m-12
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+31HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39JSME??17:00+1:4527h 40m-17
 M     
1542 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7JSME??07:05+1140h 30m14
  T    
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +473h 40m+23JSME??18:19+4927h 44m0
S   T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +572h 35m+33JSME??17:00+1:3126h 25m-3
S      
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27JSME??17:00+1:4526h 25m-3
    T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+14KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41JSME??04:20+3637h 20m6
S      
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +571h 10m+28JSME??17:00+1:3125h 35m0
S TW FS
1543 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +42h 40m-25JSME??19:54+3328h 29m5
SM W F 
1559 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +173h 55m-12JSME??22:11+5530h 46m15
SMTWTFS
1556 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +511h 10m+22JSME??17:00+1:4525h 35m0
 M  T  
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +472h 15m+18JSME??18:19+4926h 54m3
SMTWTF 
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+32NGPArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JSME??07:05+2638h 10m7
    T  
1871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49JSME??23:27+1:5330h 27m-3
 M     
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6JSME??22:11+5529h 11m8
 M     
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+5BBSArr +32/Dep +118h 35m-21JSME??04:20+3434h 25m10
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+5ASNArr +39/Dep +373h 53m-2JSME??22:11+5528h 16m14
   W   
1443 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15JSME??04:20+3433h 30m-8
   W   
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3JSME??04:20+3632h 55m14
no arr/dep
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+3ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:543h 0m+1:42JSME??15:02+4:4142h 42m-10
    T  
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +34h 0m-42JSME??02:59+4029h 19m3
SMTWTFS
1555 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15JSME??23:27+1:5325h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1542 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44JSME??00:24+3526h 44m-3
 M W F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +44/Dep +11h 35m-43JSME??03:12+3629h 17m-7
   W F 
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA721:55-HTEArr +44/Dep 2h 55m+0JSME006:49-32h 54m6
   W F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +19/Dep +302h 54m+11JSME??07:05+1133h 10m11
      S
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33JSME??02:59+4029h 4m-13
S      
1548 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26JSME??23:27+1:5324h 52m2
SMT TF 
1526 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22JSME??00:09+4525h 34m1
SMT TF 
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33JSME??00:24+3525h 49m-1
 M   F 
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +24h 40m-32JSME??02:47+3528h 12m3
     F 
1542 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1723h 30m-17JSME??22:11+5547h 36m13
SMT TF 
1539 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34JSME??21:19+1422h 34m-4
      S
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +374h 43m-58JSME??00:09+4525h 24m-1
      S
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +372h 13m-58JSME??22:11+5523h 26m11
      S
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +304h 19m-1:05JSME??23:45+4425h 0m3
      S
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +7/Dep +1830m+11JSME??03:39+4127h 54m-1
      S
1516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5JSME??06:36+1:0730h 51m26
    T  
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+29ASNArr +55/Dep +3720h 38m-18JSME??22:11+5546h 26m-4
     F 
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+29BBSArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13JSME??04:20+3628h 35m-3
no arr/dep
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +13/Dep +112h 5m-2JSME??04:20+3428h 35m5
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site