Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JSME/Jasidih Junction
2 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSME⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JSME   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSME/Jasidih Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6JSME203:12+1:5224h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+34JSME214:56+5725h 36m23
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km56 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSME/Jasidih Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26JSME??04:36+1:2025h 41m-22
     FS
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49JSME??12:13+1230h 33m-10
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 55m-17JSME??14:04+2532h 24m8
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+5ASNArr +15/Dep +1:003h 20m+45JSME??13:42+1:3832h 2m29
     F 
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+9ASNArr +31/Dep +1:003h 20m+29JSME??13:42+1:3832h 2m29
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+5TATAArr +23/Dep +1:0840m+45JSME??09:47+1:0028h 7m10
     F 
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1JSME??08:00+1:0749h 40m54
 M WT  
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28JSME??12:11+3829h 31m-2
SM  TF 
1543 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38JSME??12:13+1229h 33m-6
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38JSME??13:12+4630h 32m-2
      S
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2JSME??15:37+1:3032h 57m5
SMTWTFS
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19JSME??22:11+4339h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1556 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01JSME??12:11+3826h 31m-10
SM  TF 
1543 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 30m-1:11JSME??16:01+2530h 21m-11
S  W   
1547 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52JSME??22:11+4336h 31m2
SMTWTFS
1556 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 55m-1:11JSME??15:58+1:1130h 18m-10
     F 
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +011h 35m-1:11JSME??23:45+3038h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1562 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7JSME??03:39+4738h 49m-12
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7JSME??17:00+1:2227h 40m-17
 M     
1543 kmDB*^~-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +433h 40m+20JSME??18:19+5027h 44m0
S   T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17JSME??17:00+2:4326h 25m-3
S      
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38JSME??17:00+1:2226h 25m-3
    T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9JSME??04:20+4537h 20m6
S      
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08JSME??17:00+2:4325h 35m0
S TW FS
1543 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30JSME??19:54+5128h 29m5
SM W F 
1559 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +193h 55m-13JSME??22:11+4330h 46m15
SMTWTFS
1556 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29JSME??17:00+1:2225h 35m0
 M  T  
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +432h 15m+11JSME??18:19+5026h 54m3
SMTWTF 
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24JSME??23:27+1:5530h 27m-3
 M     
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12JSME??22:11+4329h 11m8
 M     
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +31/Dep +98h 35m-22JSME??04:20+1:1534h 25m10
   W   
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +48/Dep +363h 53m-12JSME??22:11+4328h 16m14
   W   
1443 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34JSME??04:20+1:1533h 30m-8
   W   
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4JSME??04:20+4532h 55m14
no arr/dep
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50JSME??15:02+3:0142h 42m-10
    T  
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55JSME??02:59+4429h 19m3
SMTWTFS
1555 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4JSME??23:27+1:5525h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1542 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 20m-58JSME??00:24+4226h 44m-3
 M W F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05JSME??06:49+1132h 54m3
   W F 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58JSME??02:59+4429h 4m-13
S      
1548 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5JSME??23:27+1:5524h 52m2
SMT TF 
1527 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36JSME??00:09+1:1725h 34m1
SMT TF 
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +13h 50m-49JSME??00:24+4225h 49m-1
 M   F 
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +24h 40m-48JSME??02:47+3828h 12m3
     F 
1543 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +1923h 30m-31JSME??22:11+4347h 36m13
SMT TF 
1540 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10JSME??21:19+2122h 34m-4
      S
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22JSME??00:09+1:1725h 24m-1
      S
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +362h 13m-1:34JSME??22:11+4323h 26m11
      S
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +324h 19m-1:38JSME??23:45+3025h 0m3
      S
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+36PRRArr +34/Dep +2230m-12JSME??03:39+4727h 54m-1
      S
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+19SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5JSME??06:36+1:1030h 51m26
    T  
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+31ASNArr +53/Dep +3620h 28m-17JSME??22:11+4346h 26m-4
     F 
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+31BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24JSME??04:20+4528h 35m-3
no arr/dep
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+53BBSArr +59/Dep +92h 5m-50JSME??04:20+1:1528h 35m5
   W   
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.