Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JSME/Jasidih Junction
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSME⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JSME   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSME/Jasidih Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2JSME203:12+1:3324h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+39JSME214:56+5325h 36m22
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSME/Jasidih Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+13HWHArr +39/Dep +4:021h 15m+3:23JSME??04:36+4:2625h 41m-22
     FS
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+48HWHArr /Dep +04h 25m+0JSME012:13+1430h 33m-10
   W   
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+27TATAArr +5/Dep +04h 55m-5JSME??14:04+1932h 24m8
  T    
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+16ASNArr +15/Dep +483h 20m+33JSME??13:42+1:2832h 2m29
     F 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+27ASNArr +17/Dep +483h 20m+31JSME??13:42+1:2832h 2m29
  T    
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+16TATAArr -17/Dep +3840m+55JSME??09:47+4328h 7m10
     F 
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+26LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JSME??08:00+3:2849h 40m54
 M WT  
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20-RDMArr /Dep +2014h 51m+0JSME207:05-72h 45m-13
     F 
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+12HWHArr +13/Dep +1:013h 55m+48JSME012:11+1:0229h 31m-2
SM  TF 
1543 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13JSME??12:13+1429h 33m-6
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+12HWHArr +13/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:59JSME013:12+3:0230h 32m-2
      S
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +13/Dep +1:355h 25m+1:22JSME??15:37+2:4132h 57m5
SMTWTFS
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +13/Dep 11h 35m+0JSME??22:11+1:2439h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1556 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+43HWHArr +37/Dep +1:011h 55m+24JSME012:11+1:0226h 31m-10
SM  TF 
1542 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA709:40+43HWHArr +37/Dep +264h 30m-11JSME216:01+1:3830h 21m-11
S  W   
1546 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+43HWHArr +37/Dep 9h 35m+0JSME??22:11+1:2436h 31m2
SMTWTFS
1555 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+43HWHArr +37/Dep +64h 55m-31JSME??15:58+2:2630h 18m-10
     F 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+43HWHArr +37/Dep 11h 35m+0JSME??23:45+3638h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1561 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +329h 20m+9JSME??03:39+1:0838h 49m-12
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+36HWHArr +20/Dep +2:232h 5m+2:03JSME??17:00+3:1327h 40m-17
 M     
1542 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:12BPQArr +2:04/Dep +17h 30m-2:03JSME207:05+3964h 30m15
no arr/dep
3241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+42SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JSME??18:19+1:2827h 44m0
S   T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+42SRCArr /Dep +2:172h 35m+0JSME??17:00+2:3626h 25m-3
S      
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+42SRCArr /Dep +2:232h 35m+0JSME??17:00+3:1326h 25m-3
    T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+21KURArr +18/Dep +011h 0m-18JSME??04:20+4537h 20m6
S      
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+41HWHArr +30/Dep +2:171h 10m+1:47JSME??17:00+2:3625h 35m0
S TW FS
1543 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+41HWHArr +30/Dep +292h 40m-1JSME??19:54+5028h 29m5
SM W F 
1559 km-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+41HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 55m+0JSME??22:11+1:2430h 46m15
SMTWTFS
1556 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+41HWHArr +30/Dep +2:231h 10m+1:53JSME??17:00+3:1325h 35m0
 M  T  
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+41HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 15m+0JSME??18:19+1:2826h 54m3
SMTWTF 
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+1:43NGPArr /Dep +354h 20m+0JSME??07:05+4938h 10m7
    T  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +28/Dep 4h 20m+0JSME??23:27+1:5230h 27m-3
 M     
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +28/Dep 55m+0JSME??22:11+1:2429h 11m8
 M     
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+47BBSArr +48/Dep 8h 35m+0JSME??04:20+5534h 25m10
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+47ASNArr +1:09/Dep 3h 53m+0JSME??22:11+1:2428h 16m14
   W   
1443 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +5/Dep 2h 25m+0JSME??04:20+5533h 30m-8
   W   
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+27BBSArr +23/Dep +66h 10m-17JSME??04:20+4532h 55m14
no arr/dep
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:513h 0m+3:44JSME??15:02+5:4642h 42m-10
    T  
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JSME??02:59+1:5029h 19m3
SMTWTFS
1555 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JSME??23:27+1:5225h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1542 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr /Dep +02h 20m+0JSME??00:24+2926h 44m-3
 M W F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +44/Dep +51h 35m-39JSME??03:12+3329h 17m-7
   W F 
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +44/Dep +02h 55m-44JSME??06:49+1432h 54m7
   W F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55+24ROUArr +33/Dep +562h 57m+23JSME207:05+3957h 10m11
no arr/dep
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JSME??02:59+1:5029h 4m-13
S      
1548 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 55m+0JSME??23:27+1:5224h 52m3
SMT TF 
1526 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+25HWHArr +30/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:15JSME100:09+1:4825h 34m2
SMT TF 
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 50m-30JSME??00:24+2925h 49m0
 M   F 
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +30/Dep +04h 40m-30JSME??02:47+2728h 12m4
     F 
1542 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +30/Dep 23h 30m+0JSME??22:11+1:2447h 36m14
SMT TF 
1539 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+35ASNArr +1:53/Dep +01h 50m-1:53JSME??21:19+722h 34m-6
      S
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+35ASNArr +1:53/Dep +1:484h 43m-5JSME100:09+1:4849h 24m-3
      S
2345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+35ASNArr +1:53/Dep 2h 13m+0JSME??22:11+1:2423h 26m9
      S
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+35ASNArr +1:53/Dep 4h 19m+0JSME??23:45+3625h 0m1
      S
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +16/Dep +4430m+28JSME??03:39+1:0827h 54m-1
      S
1516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+26SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1JSME??06:36+1:0730h 51m26
    T  
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA023:45+1:17ASNArr +58/Dep 20h 38m+0JSME022:11+1:2470h 26m-4
     F 
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA023:45+1:17BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 5m-38JSME004:20+4576h 35m-3
     F 
3516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+45BBSArr +18/Dep 2h 5m+0JSME??04:20+5528h 35m5
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site