Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JAJ/Jhajha
1 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JAJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19JAJ016:25+1827h 5m23
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1486 km55 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13JAJ??06:25+2:1227h 30m-21
     FS
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3JAJ??13:12+2131h 32m-9
   W   
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+17TATAArr -15/Dep +04h 55m+15JAJ??15:02+2733h 22m10
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+8ASNArr +11/Dep +523h 20m+41JAJ??15:35+1:0833h 55m33
     F 
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+17ASNArr +13/Dep +523h 20m+39JAJ??15:35+1:0833h 55m33
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr -8/Dep +5740m+1:05JAJ??10:30+1:3528h 50m11
     F 
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31JAJ??07:07+2:3148h 47m52
 M WT  
2323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:03RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09JAJ??08:15+1749h 55m-12
  T    
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52JAJ??13:12+1:2730h 32m-1
SM  TF 
1587 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19JAJ??13:12+2130h 32m-5
   W   
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45JAJ??14:25+1:1931h 45m-1
      S
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21JAJ??16:40+2:4334h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:3111h 35m+1:12JAJ??23:21+1:5140h 41m11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40JAJ??13:12+1:2727h 32m-9
SM  TF 
1586 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31JAJ??17:20+1431h 40m-10
S  W   
1590 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00JAJ??23:21+1:5137h 41m3
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30JAJ??17:20+1:0131h 40m-9
     F 
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28JAJ??01:00+2339h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1605 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8JAJ??05:10+1140h 20m-11
 M     
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+35HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40JAJ??18:10+1:3028h 50m-16
 M     
1586 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4JAJ??08:15+1741h 40m15
  T    
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +523h 40m+25JAJ??19:08+1:2728h 33m1
S   T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44JAJ??18:10+2:3327h 35m-2
S      
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30JAJ??18:10+1:3027h 35m-2
    T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10JAJ??06:23-839h 23m7
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53JAJ??18:10+2:3326h 45m1
S TW FS
1587 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7JAJ??21:05+3929h 40m6
SM W F 
1603 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:313h 55m+1:13JAJ??23:21+1:5131h 56m16
SMTWTFS
1600 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39JAJ??18:10+1:3026h 45m1
 M  T  
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +522h 15m+34JAJ??19:08+1:2727h 43m4
SMTWTF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+46NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53JAJ??08:15+1839h 20m8
    T  
1916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:244h 20m+1:01JAJ??00:45+1:4531h 45m-2
 M     
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08JAJ??23:21+1:5130h 21m9
 M     
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+8BBSArr +38/Dep +88h 35m-30JAJ??06:23-636h 28m11
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+8ASNArr +46/Dep +1:463h 53m+1:00JAJ??23:21+1:5129h 26m15
   W   
1487 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+24KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21JAJ??06:23-635h 33m-7
   W   
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2JAJ??06:23-834h 58m15
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14JAJ??14:25+4:0842h 5m-11
    T  
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19JAJ??04:25+3630h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1599 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +1:241h 25m+48JAJ??00:45+1:4527h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1586 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36JAJ??01:45+1528h 5m-2
 M W F 
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +81h 35m-36JAJ??04:45+1830h 50m-6
   W F 
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42JAJ??07:50+1333h 55m8
   W F 
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +21/Dep +372h 54m+16JAJ??08:15+1734h 20m12
      S
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26JAJ??04:25+3630h 30m-11
S      
1592 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:242h 55m+47JAJ??00:45+1:4526h 10m3
SMT TF 
1570 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12JAJ??01:17+1:0626h 42m2
SMT TF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37JAJ??01:45+1527h 10m0
 M   F 
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +14h 40m-36JAJ??04:10+1729h 35m4
     F 
1586 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:3123h 30m+54JAJ??23:21+1:5148h 46m14
SMT TF 
1583 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22JAJ??22:10+2523h 25m-3
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27JAJ??01:17+1:0626h 32m0
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +1:462h 13m+23JAJ??23:21+1:5124h 36m12
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +244h 19m-59JAJ??01:00+2326h 15m4
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5JAJ??05:10+1129h 25m0
      S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+24SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8JAJ??08:35+4832h 50m30
    T  
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+46ASNArr +58/Dep +1:4620h 38m+48JAJ??23:21+1:5147h 36m-3
     F 
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+46BBSArr +52/Dep +102h 5m-42JAJ??06:23-830h 38m-2
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr /Dep +82h 5m+0JAJ??06:23-630h 38m6
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site