Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JAJ/Jhajha
1 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JAJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+39JAJ016:25+3027h 5m23
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1486 km55 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12JAJ??06:25+4:5927h 30m-21
     FS
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+43HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17JAJ013:12+531h 32m-9
   W   
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+30TATAArr +5/Dep +14h 55m-4JAJ??15:02+3433h 22m10
  T    
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+16ASNArr +12/Dep +503h 20m+38JAJ??15:35+1:1733h 55m33
     F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+30ASNArr +18/Dep +503h 20m+32JAJ??15:35+1:1733h 55m33
  T    
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+16TATAArr -14/Dep +3740m+51JAJ??10:30+5628h 50m11
     F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:20LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08JAJ??07:07+4:5148h 47m52
 M WT  
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20+54RDMArr +1:29/Dep +2114h 51m-1:08JAJ208:15+2673h 55m-12
     F 
2686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0JAJ213:12-30h 32m-1
SM  TF 
1587 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16JAJ??13:12+530h 32m-5
   W   
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0JAJ014:25-31h 45m-1
      S
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15JAJ??16:40+2:4234h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +1:2311h 35m+1:07JAJ??23:21+1:4440h 41m11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40-HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0JAJ213:12-27h 32m-9
SM  TF 
1587 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA709:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +284h 30m-11JAJ317:20+1:2031h 40m-10
S  W   
1591 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +1:239h 35m+44JAJ??23:21+1:4437h 41m3
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +64h 55m-33JAJ??17:20+2:0131h 40m-9
     F 
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +1611h 35m-23JAJ??01:00+3239h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1605 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +329h 20m+9JAJ??05:10+4640h 20m-11
 M     
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59JAJ??18:10+4:1428h 50m-16
 M     
1586 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:22BPQArr +2:20/Dep +17h 30m-2:19JAJ208:15+2665h 40m16
no arr/dep
3285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +1:273h 40m+48JAJ??19:08+2:0328h 33m1
S   T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42JAJ??18:10+2:4227h 35m-2
S      
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50JAJ??18:10+4:1427h 35m-2
    T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16JAJ??06:23-139h 23m7
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51JAJ??18:10+2:4226h 45m1
S TW FS
1587 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0JAJ??21:05+5029h 40m6
SM W F 
1603 km-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:233h 55m+53JAJ??23:21+1:4431h 56m16
SMTWTFS
1600 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59JAJ??18:10+4:1426h 45m1
 M  T  
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:272h 15m+57JAJ??19:08+2:0327h 43m4
SMTWTF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr +2:16/Dep +414h 20m-1:35JAJ??08:15+3139h 20m8
    T  
1916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0JAJ??00:45+1:4631h 45m-2
 M     
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:2355m+0JAJ??23:21+1:4430h 21m9
 M     
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+48BBSArr +46/Dep +48h 35m-42JAJ??06:23+2036h 28m11
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+48ASNArr +1:05/Dep +1:343h 53m+29JAJ??23:21+1:4429h 26m15
   W   
1487 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+20KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11JAJ??06:23+2035h 33m-7
   W   
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +28/Dep +56h 10m-23JAJ??06:23-134h 58m15
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:37/Dep 3h 0m+0JAJ??14:25+6:4642h 5m-11
    T  
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25JAJ??04:25+1:3830h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1599 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41JAJ??00:45+1:4627h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1586 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 20m-47JAJ??01:45+428h 5m-2
 M W F 
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+31HTEArr +40/Dep +51h 35m-35JAJ??04:45+1130h 50m-6
   W F 
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+31HTEArr +40/Dep +02h 55m-40JAJ??07:50+1933h 55m9
   W F 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55+22ROUArr +51/Dep +482h 57m-3JAJ208:15+2658h 20m12
no arr/dep
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44JAJ??04:25+1:3830h 30m-11
S      
1592 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0JAJ??00:45+1:4626h 10m4
SMT TF 
1570 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:453h 45m+0JAJ301:17+1:5926h 42m3
SMT TF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +03h 50m+0JAJ??01:45+427h 10m1
 M   F 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +04h 40m+0JAJ??04:10+929h 35m5
     F 
1586 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:2323h 30m+0JAJ??23:21+1:4448h 46m15
SMT TF 
1583 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56JAJ??22:10+2823h 25m-5
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:534h 43m-3JAJ301:17+1:5950h 32m-2
      S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:342h 13m-22JAJ??23:21+1:4424h 36m10
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +324h 19m-1:24JAJ??01:00+3226h 15m2
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25JAJ??05:10+4629h 25m0
      S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+26SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1JAJ??08:35+4032h 50m29
    T  
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA023:45+1:28ASNArr +1:04/Dep +1:3420h 38m+30JAJ023:21+1:4471h 36m-3
     F 
3023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA023:45+1:28BBSArr +57/Dep +52h 5m-52JAJ006:23-178h 38m-2
     F 
3560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+48BBSArr +17/Dep +42h 5m-13JAJ??06:23+2030h 38m6
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site