Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JAJ/Jhajha
1 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JAJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+17JAJ016:25+1327h 5m23
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1486 km55 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr +56/Dep +3:261h 15m+2:30JAJ??06:25+3:5527h 30m-21
     FS
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2JAJ??13:12+1831h 32m-9
   W   
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA005:40+31TATAArr +1/Dep +14h 55m+0JAJ015:02+3257h 22m10
  T    
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+15ASNArr +8/Dep +543h 20m+46JAJ??15:35+1:1933h 55m33
     F 
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+31ASNArr +17/Dep +543h 20m+37JAJ??15:35+1:1933h 55m33
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -5/Dep +5340m+58JAJ??10:30+1:1828h 50m11
     F 
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35JAJ??07:07+3:4448h 47m52
 M WT  
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+54RDMArr +1:31/Dep +2814h 51m-1:03JAJ??08:15+2349h 55m-12
  T    
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:15JAJ??13:12+1:5730h 32m-1
SM  TF 
1587 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20JAJ??13:12+1830h 32m-5
   W   
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00JAJ??14:25+2:5231h 45m-1
      S
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:225h 25m+1:02JAJ316:40+2:2134h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +2:0711h 35m+1:47JAJ??23:21+2:3740h 41m11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04JAJ??13:12+1:5727h 32m-9
SM  TF 
1586 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31JAJ??17:20+4431h 40m-10
S  W   
1591 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr +31/Dep +2:079h 35m+1:36JAJ??23:21+2:3737h 41m3
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29JAJ??17:20+1:2631h 40m-9
     F 
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1211h 35m-19JAJ??01:00+3139h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1605 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr +13/Dep +119h 20m-2JAJ??05:10+2140h 20m-11
 M     
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+31HWHArr +24/Dep +2:152h 5m+1:51JAJ018:10+3:0252h 50m-16
no arr/dep
2560 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+49BPQArr +50/Dep +17h 30m-49JAJ??08:15+2341h 40m16
  T    
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr +37/Dep +1:203h 40m+43JAJ??19:08+2:0928h 33m1
S   T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr +37/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:22JAJ??18:10+3:1027h 35m-2
S      
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+33SRCArr +37/Dep +2:152h 35m+1:38JAJ018:10+3:0227h 35m-2
    T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +11/Dep +211h 0m-9JAJ??06:23-139h 23m7
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:40JAJ??18:10+3:1026h 45m1
S TW FS
1587 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +152h 40m-4JAJ??21:05+4329h 40m6
SM W F 
1603 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +2:073h 55m+1:48JAJ??23:21+2:3731h 56m16
SMTWTFS
1600 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +2:151h 10m+1:56JAJ018:10+3:0226h 45m1
 M  T  
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +1:202h 15m+1:01JAJ??19:08+2:0927h 43m4
SMTWTF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+1:56NGPArr +2:14/Dep +464h 20m-1:28JAJ??08:15+3139h 20m8
    T  
1916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +27/Dep +1:364h 20m+1:09JAJ??00:45+1:5631h 45m-2
 M     
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +27/Dep +2:0755m+1:40JAJ??23:21+2:3730h 21m9
 M     
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+29BBSArr +53/Dep +68h 35m-47JAJ??06:23+1036h 28m11
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+29ASNArr +1:06/Dep +2:273h 53m+1:21JAJ??23:21+2:3729h 26m15
   W   
1487 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+27KURArr +27/Dep +12h 25m-26JAJ??06:23+1035h 33m-7
   W   
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14JAJ??06:23-134h 58m15
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20+1ALDArr +1:55/Dep +4:143h 0m+2:19JAJ014:25+4:2666h 5m-11
no arr/dep
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +434h 0m+6JAJ??04:25+1:0630h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1599 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +1:361h 25m+59JAJ??00:45+1:5627h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1586 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 20m-37JAJ??01:45+1128h 5m-2
 M W F 
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr +47/Dep +81h 35m-39JAJ??04:45+2030h 50m-5
   W F 
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45JAJ??07:50+1533h 55m9
   W F 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55+18ROUArr +58/Dep +462h 57m-12JAJ208:15+2358h 20m12
no arr/dep
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2JAJ??04:25+1:0630h 30m-11
S      
1592 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +1:362h 55m+1:01JAJ??00:45+1:5626h 10m4
SMT TF 
1570 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +1:313h 45m+56JAJ??01:17+1:4026h 42m3
SMT TF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 50m-35JAJ??01:45+1127h 10m1
 M   F 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +14h 40m-34JAJ??04:10+1329h 35m5
     F 
1586 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +2:0723h 30m+1:32JAJ??23:21+2:3748h 46m15
SMT TF 
1583 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +01h 50m-1:43JAJ022:10-47h 25m-3
no arr/dep
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +1:344h 43m-9JAJ301:17-50h 32m0
      S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +2:272h 13m+44JAJ023:21-48h 36m12
      S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +314h 19m-1:12JAJ301:00-50h 15m4
      S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+43PRRArr +11/Dep +1630m+5JAJ??05:10+2129h 25m0
      S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+28SRCArr +0/Dep +72h 7m+7JAJ??08:35+5132h 50m29
    T  
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+1:40ASNArr +1:15/Dep +2:2720h 38m+1:12JAJ??23:21+2:3747h 36m-3
     F 
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:40BBSArr +1:11/Dep +92h 5m-1:02JAJ??06:23-130h 38m-2
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+40BBSArr +11/Dep +62h 5m-5JAJ??06:23+1030h 38m6
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site