Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
24 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1341.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5JHS4,523:28+4321h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1341 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2JHS400:16+2819h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+7JHS004:18+3621h 58m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4JHS504:18+3221h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+10JHS506:55+5020h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+8JHS405:26+2117h 26m3
      S
3A
PQWL1341 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3JHS405:26+1417h 26m4
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40-JHS505:45-17h 5m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1341 km79 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2JHS512:10+621h 50m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1341 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2JHS610:28+1:2019h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0JHS4,510:28+3519h 53m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+3JHS110:28+4119h 53m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3JHS4,514:45+2723h 55m29
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+5JHS514:45+2723h 55m28
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1341 km56 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+20JHS412:00+5819h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km68 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+26JHS4,512:00+1:3419h 50m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22JHS014:00+4021h 35m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JHS014:00-21h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+9JHS014:00+2021h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+26JHS4,514:00+5021h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-JHS614:00-21h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+6JHS419:20+3423h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:19JHS019:35+2:4022h 20m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1341 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+5JHS421:20-23h 50m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1343 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+5BPLArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1JHS??00:28+2824h 8m2
 M     
1342 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+11BPLArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35+2125h 15m-6
      S
1342 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+11BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12JHS??23:12+3222h 52m-5
      S
1342 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42JHS??02:08+1924h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA602:25+8WLArr +30/Dep +184h 12m-12JHS300:51+1246h 26m8
  T  FS
1475 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+8WLArr +30/Dep +344h 12m+4JHS??00:51+2422h 26m3
 MT TF 
1333 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA??04:05+1NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 30m+33JHS??02:50+4122h 45m-1
    T  
1342 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +14/Dep +251h 5m+11JHS??02:08+1922h 3m5
     F 
1342 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+29KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0JHS??04:18+2022h 58m-1
     F 
1343 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+29DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03JHS??06:40+149h 20m1
 MT    
2446 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7JHS??05:15+4922h 55m-21
S      
1342 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TEL??06:30+27SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17JHS??05:45+1723h 15m-30
S   T  
1562 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +51h 55m-31JHS006:30+3171h 50m49
SMTWTFS
2880 km~-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19JHS??08:50+3:4550h 10m11
      S
2558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+27KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23JHS006:30+3147h 35m33
SMTWTFS
2462 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +252h 55m+5JHS??23:50+2637h 20m16
 M W  S
1918 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -3/Dep +252h 55m+28JHS??23:50+2637h 20m23
  T    
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7JHS??00:28+4337h 58m-3
 M     
1918 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+27BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16JHS006:30+3167h 5m53
     F 
2877 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr +0/Dep +181h 15m+18JHS??13:37+4823h 2m24
  T    
1341 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48JHS??15:10+2:0846h 20m17
 MT   S
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48JHS??15:10+2:1746h 20m17
    T  
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+23RArr +1:21/Dep +935m-1:12JHS??05:26+2934h 36m-14
S      
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -6/Dep 3h 0m+0JHS??00:05+3327h 45m-9
    T  
1342 kmVinay Kumar~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -6/Dep +71h 15m+13JHS??21:20+2825h 0m14
    T  
1342 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -6/Dep +371h 25m+43JHS??22:25+2226h 5m-7
    T  
1342 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+24VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1JHS??10:18+2936h 23m23
   W F 
1863 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18JHS??01:58+2327h 23m0
SMTWTFS
1341 kmBMTIR*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30JHS??15:10+2:0840h 25m20
      S
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+15VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16JHS??10:18+2935h 33m28
      S
1845 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+4SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10JHS??02:08+1927h 18m2
SMTWTFS
1606 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA1023:40+9SCArr +10/Dep +32h 0m-7JHS300:51+1249h 11m7
 M   F 
1606 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +13/Dep +111h 35m-2JHS??04:18+3828h 23m14
 M     
1606 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site