Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
24 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1340.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:42JHS423:28+2:4321h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1340 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-JHS500:16-19h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1340 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:20JHS004:18+2:0021h 58m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-JHS504:18-21h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-JHS506:55-20h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12JHS005:26+1:1717h 26m3
      S
3A
PQWL1340 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+10JHS405:26+5717h 26m4
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1340 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1:27JHS505:45+2:3317h 5m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1340 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20+7JHS512:10+5221h 50m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1340 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1JHS610:28+1:4719h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+10JHS010:28+2:1119h 53m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+24JHS110:28+2:2019h 53m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5JHS4,514:45+5823h 55m29
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1340 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+12JHS514:45+1:3423h 55m27
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1340 km56 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10-JHS412:00-19h 50m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1340 km68 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+53JHS012:00+2:3519h 50m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10JHS014:00+1:0121h 35m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1340 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JHS014:00-21h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1340 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+11JHS014:00+1:1621h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:28JHS014:00+2:1221h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-JHS614:02-21h 2m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1340 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+5:40JHS419:20+4:1823h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+4:35JHS019:35+5:5722h 20m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1340 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2JHS421:20-23h 50m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1342 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+40BPLArr +59/Dep +2:302h 40m+1:31JHS??00:28+3:0824h 8m2
 M     
1341 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+44BPLArr +1:20/Dep +293h 25m-51JHS??01:35+1:0625h 15m-6
      S
1340 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+44BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28JHS??23:12+1:0922h 52m-5
      S
1340 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28JHS??02:08+1:3924h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1342 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +374h 12m+10JHS??00:51+3722h 26m-2
S  W  S
1332 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +314h 12m+4JHS400:51+4746h 26m3
SM WT  
1474 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA004:05+56NGPArr +47/Dep +402h 30m-7JHS402:50+1:4146h 45m-5
no arr/dep
1759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+12NGPArr +9/Dep +1:231h 5m+1:14JHS??02:08+1:3922h 3m5
     F 
1341 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9JHS??04:18+2:1122h 58m-1
     F 
1342 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA705:20+3DRArr +0/Dep +1:381h 48m+1:38JHS306:40+3:0149h 20m1
 MT    
2457 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+10ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14JHS??05:15+1:2622h 55m-21
S      
1341 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14JHS??06:30+1:0047h 50m48
SMTWTFS
2443 km-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0JHS708:50-50h 10m11
      S
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TEL??06:44+1:00SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12JHS??05:45+5423h 1m-30
S   T  
1574 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2JHS??06:30+1:0047h 35m33
SMTWTFS
2443 km-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 55m+58JHS523:50+1:1761h 20m16
 M W  S
2001 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -1/Dep +1:012h 55m+1:02JHS523:50+1:1761h 20m23
  T    
2001 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +154h 15m+12JHS??00:28+1:0337h 58m-3
 M     
1918 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+29BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12JHS??06:30+1:0067h 5m52
     F 
2443 km-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:22ETArr +1:52/Dep 1h 15m+0JHS013:37+1:0571h 2m25
  T    
2293 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +251h 35m+4JHS??15:25+3:5746h 35m17
 MT   S
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +151h 35m-6JHS??15:25+3:4446h 35m17
    T  
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+21RArr +1:19/Dep +1235m-1:07JHS??05:26+4334h 36m-15
S      
1895 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +103h 0m-38JHS??00:05+4927h 45m-9
    T  
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +221h 15m-26JHS??21:20+1:1525h 0m14
    T  
1341 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +2:371h 25m+1:49JHS??22:25+2:4426h 5m-7
    T  
1341 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+31VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14JHS??10:18+2:2536h 23m23
   W F 
1869 km-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA1022:35-ETArr +56/Dep 4h 55m+0JHS101:58-75h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +322h 45m-1:24JHS??15:25+3:5740h 40m18
      S
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+28VZMArr +46/Dep +1:272h 55m+41JHS??10:18+2:2535h 33m25
      S
1850 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+1SCArr -1/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:14JHS??02:08+1:3927h 18m2
SMTWTFS
1606 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+22SCArr +34/Dep +232h 0m-11JHS??00:51+3725h 11m-3
  T  FS
1606 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00JHS??04:18+1:4428h 23m12
 M     
1606 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site