Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
24 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1341.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5JHS4,523:28+4421h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1341 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6JHS400:16+3719h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15JHS004:18+4121h 58m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1341 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34JHS504:18+5821h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1341 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7JHS506:55+4720h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1341 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12JHS405:26+1917h 26m3
      S
3A
PQWL1341 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1JHS405:26+2817h 26m4
S    F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1341 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1JHS505:45+3217h 5m3
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1341 km79 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3JHS512:10+921h 50m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1341 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2JHS610:28+1:1519h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1341 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2JHS4,510:28+5019h 53m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9JHS110:28+1:1019h 53m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3JHS4,514:45+2723h 55m29
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL1341 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4JHS514:45+2123h 55m28
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL1341 km56 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+19JHS412:00+4319h 50m3
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1341 km68 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+11JHS4,512:00+1:1619h 50m5
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1341 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40JHS014:00+4021h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JHS014:00-21h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8JHS014:00+1621h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24JHS4,514:00+5421h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-JHS614:00-21h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+7JHS419:20+1823h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1341 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:23JHS019:35+3:3622h 20m6
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1341 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11JHS421:20-23h 50m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1343 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+5BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2JHS??00:28+3224h 8m3
 M     
1342 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7JHS??01:35+1825h 15m-6
      S
1342 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19JHS??23:12+3022h 52m-5
      S
1342 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28JHS??02:08+2924h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+18WLArr +44/Dep +204h 12m-24JHS??00:51+1722h 26m8
S  W  S
1333 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+18WLArr +44/Dep +334h 12m-11JHS??00:51+1922h 26m3
 MT TF 
1333 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30JHS??02:50+3822h 45m-1
    T  
1342 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +13/Dep +371h 5m+24JHS??02:08+2922h 3m5
     F 
1342 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59JHS??04:18+2022h 58m-1
     F 
1343 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+33DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45JHS??06:40-249h 20m1
 MT    
2443 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+16ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5JHS??05:15+5222h 55m-21
S      
1342 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24JHS??06:30+3847h 50m49
SMTWTFS
2445 km~-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38JHS??08:50+3:4450h 10m11
      S
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29JHS??06:30+3847h 35m33
SMTWTFS
2444 kmxxx-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29JHS??05:45+3422h 25m-31
S   T  
1538 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22JHS??23:50+3137h 20m16
 M W  S
1917 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31JHS??23:50+3137h 20m23
  T    
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3JHS??00:28+4837h 58m-3
 M     
1917 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+25BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16JHS??06:30+3867h 5m53
     F 
2444 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??13:37+4323h 2m24
  T    
1341 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58JHS??15:10+2:1946h 20m17
 MT   S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58JHS??15:10+2:1346h 20m17
    T  
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+22RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11JHS??05:26+2534h 36m-14
S      
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14JHS??00:05+1927h 45m-8
    T  
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20JHS??21:20+3225h 0m14
    T  
1341 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59JHS??22:25+2926h 5m-7
    T  
1341 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2JHS??10:18+3036h 23m23
   W F 
1863 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16JHS??01:58+2427h 23m0
SMTWTFS
1341 kmBMTIR*^~-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14JHS??21:20+3222h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1341 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+4SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12JHS??02:08+2927h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1607 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50JHS??15:10+2:1940h 25m20
      S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20JHS??10:18+3035h 33m28
      S
1848 kmGops-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+10SCArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3JHS??00:51+1725h 11m7
  T  FS
1607 km12864 departed from ...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17JHS??04:18+3828h 23m15
 M     
1607 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.