Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
24 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1341.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+28JHS4,523:28+1:1921h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1341 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+10JHS400:16+5119h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37JHS004:18+1:1021h 58m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7JHS504:18+1:2121h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+19JHS506:55+1:0920h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12JHS405:26+1:0317h 26m3
      S
3A
PQWL1341 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3JHS405:26+3217h 26m4
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+55JHS505:45+4717h 5m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1341 km79 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2JHS512:10+2021h 50m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1341 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6JHS610:28+1:0819h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9JHS4,510:28+1:3119h 53m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+4JHS110:28+1:2019h 53m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4JHS4,514:45+4323h 55m29
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18JHS514:45+5423h 55m28
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1341 km56 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+7JHS412:00+5719h 50m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km68 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+14JHS4,512:00+1:4719h 50m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18JHS014:00+5121h 35m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JHS014:00-21h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0JHS014:00+3021h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+47JHS4,514:00+1:3821h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-JHS614:00-21h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+52JHS419:20+1:2223h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+3:29JHS019:35+5:4622h 20m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1341 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3JHS421:20-23h 50m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1343 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+8BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08JHS??00:28+1:4624h 8m2
 M     
1342 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+20BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20JHS??01:35+2825h 15m-6
      S
1341 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+20BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2JHS??23:12+1:0122h 52m-5
      S
1341 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32JHS??02:08+2624h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +25/Dep +144h 12m-11JHS??00:51+2722h 26m-1
S  W  S
1333 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +25/Dep +344h 12m+9JHS??00:51+2922h 26m2
 MT TF 
1333 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA??04:05+18NGPArr +12/Dep +342h 30m+22JHS??02:50+1:0722h 45m0
    T  
1341 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+1NGPArr +17/Dep +251h 5m+8JHS??02:08+2622h 3m5
     F 
1342 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31JHS??04:18+3922h 58m-1
     F 
1343 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14JHS??06:40+3049h 20m1
 MT    
2446 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1JHS??05:15+1:1322h 55m-21
S      
1341 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18JHS??06:30+5247h 50m48
SMTWTFS
2443 km~-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43JHS??08:50+4:4250h 10m11
      S
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0JHS??06:30+5247h 35m32
SMTWTFS
2443 kmxxx-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT107:35-SCArr /Dep +00m+0JHS005:45-46h 10m-31
   W  S
1547 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26JHS??23:50+4537h 20m16
 M W  S
1918 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25JHS??23:50+4537h 20m23
  T    
1920 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20JHS??00:28+5437h 58m-3
 M     
1918 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+21BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2JHS??06:30+5267h 5m52
     F 
2443 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2JHS??13:37+5223h 2m24
  T    
1341 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24JHS??15:10+2:2146h 20m17
 MT   S
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26JHS??15:10+1:5746h 20m17
    T  
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+26RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03JHS??05:26+4834h 36m-15
S      
1896 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8JHS??00:05+4627h 45m-9
    T  
1342 kmVinay Kumar~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +81h 15m+7JHS??21:20+4125h 0m14
    T  
1342 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48JHS??22:25+1:5426h 5m-7
    T  
1342 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11JHS??10:18+5836h 23m22
   W F 
1870 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+8ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13JHS??01:58+3527h 23m0
SMTWTFS
1342 kmBMTIR*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18JHS??15:10+2:2140h 25m20
      S
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+18VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8JHS??10:18+5835h 33m27
      S
1852 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10JHS??02:08+2627h 18m2
SMTWTFS
1607 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+11SCArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5JHS??00:51+2725h 11m-2
  T  FS
1607 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0JHS204:18-52h 23m14
S      
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site