Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
8 Trains / 55 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JSG   

Shortest Route: 889.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30-JSG003:30-20h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-JSG203:30-20h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50-JSG007:55-19h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km48 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+7JSG007:55+2417h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km52 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+14JSG012:00+1:1017h 0m13
    T  
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+22JSG215:00+1717h 5m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+17JSG015:00+1:0517h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+23JSG015:00+1517h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL908 km53 km/hr


55 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA600:20+23NGPArr +17/Dep +12h 15m-16JSG023:30+4171h 10m15
no arr/dep
2527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA000:20+5NGPArr +23/Dep +12h 55m-22JSG023:30+4171h 10m15
no arr/dep
2371 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA1002:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14JSG023:30+4169h 25m11
     FS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +41h 15m-11JSG??01:55+3023h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1277 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10JSG103:55+1449h 0m-21
 M W FS
1631 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +151h 57m-1:00JSG??04:20+1725h 25m-20
no arr/dep
1516 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+6BBSArr +38/Dep +04h 50m-38JSG??02:40+923h 45m-5
S      
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+37BBSArr +1:50/Dep +115h 55m-1:39JSG??05:35+3326h 40m4
    T  
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +482h 47m-27JSG107:50+5752h 55m-18
     F 
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA503:55+17SBPArr +20/Dep +475h 15m+27JSG102:40+922h 45m-2
S T    
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA503:55+17SBPArr +20/Dep +378h 30m+17JSG005:35+3325h 40m4
S TW   
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA704:05+13BSPArr +49/Dep +182h 10m-31JSG301:55+3045h 50m56
  T    
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +38/Dep +114h 0m-27JSG??05:35+3325h 20m4
      S
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +02h 55m-1:27JSG??02:40+922h 25m-2
     F 
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +114h 0m-1:16JSG??05:35+3325h 20m4
     F 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +245m-9JSG301:20+4369h 0m29
     F 
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +01h 20m-42JSG??02:40+921h 0m-16
S      
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36JSG??02:40+921h 0m2
     F 
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8JSG??02:40+921h 0m2
  T    
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +112h 45m-9JSG??05:35+3323h 55m-7
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +112h 45m-35JSG??05:35+3323h 55m4
    T  
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +47/Dep +112h 25m-36JSG??05:35+3323h 55m0
   W  S
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +112h 25m-31JSG??05:35+3323h 55m-10
S      
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +112h 25m+3JSG??05:35+3323h 55m8
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +112h 25m-25JSG??05:35+3323h 55m8
     F 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr /Dep +111h 15m+0JSG??05:00+3022h 40m25
 M WT  
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+13NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30JSG??05:00+3022h 40m24
S      
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20-RDMArr /Dep +2414h 51m+0JSG217:45-59h 25m-21
     F 
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep 1h 55m+0JSG011:30+1452h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1947 km~-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +1150m-26JSG??05:35+3322h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +1130m-32JSG??05:35+3322h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+34KURArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0JSG011:30+1428h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1529 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA511:25+26KGPArr +53/Dep 2h 25m+0JSG115:40+2452h 15m16
     F 
1628 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+26BBSArr +21/Dep 21h 20m+0JSG011:30+1448h 5m21
     F 
1944 kmxxx-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +0/Dep +131h 45m+13JSG??12:05+2721h 30m-2
   W   
1277 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+4BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7JSG??17:45+1827h 10m6
  T    
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25-HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0JSG121:41-30h 16m2
SMTWTFS
1747 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0JSG213:45+2:3246h 20m3
  T   S
1582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27JSG??13:45+1522h 20m5
 M     
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+27NGPArr +51/Dep +138h 0m-38JSG019:23+3451h 13m-2
    T  
2361 kmdiptendubt19~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+24NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25JSG??17:45+2624h 50m-1
    T  
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA017:00+9BBSArr +45/Dep +207h 5m-25JSG218:50+4949h 50m-13
S    F 
1547 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05-KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JSG121:41-50h 36m-7
     F 
1613 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+10NGPArr +18/Dep +192h 45m+1JSG219:50+5571h 30m3
    T  
2306 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+10NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5JSG??19:23+4523h 3m2
    T  
1283 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00JSG??00:50+2627h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1516 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16JSG??19:23+4520h 48m12
S  WT  
1282 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +192h 0m-10JSG219:50+5569h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2522 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16JSG019:23+3468h 48m2
S  WT S
2522 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23JSG221:35+2171h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2522 kmxxx-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +04h 35m-21JSG??02:40+927h 40m-2
 M  T S
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +115h 40m-10JSG??05:35+3330h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA823:05+38NGPArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11JSG023:30+4172h 25m7
no arr/dep
2731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17JSG??02:40+926h 55m-1
    T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+29KURArr +7/Dep +07h 0m-7JSG??02:40+926h 55m-2
 M     
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site