Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
8 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JSG   

Shortest Route: 889.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA307:30-JSG003:30-20h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-JSG203:30-20h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+3JSG007:55+619h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km48 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+12JSG007:55+217h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km52 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+29JSG012:00-117h 0m10
    T  
3A2A
 909 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+34JSG215:00+2117h 5m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+18JSG015:00+1517h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22JSG015:00+2717h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL909 km53 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+14NGPArr +11/Dep +282h 15m+17JSG??23:30+1:1623h 10m12
S      
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +57/Dep +282h 55m-29JSG??23:30+1:1623h 10m12
 M     
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +281h 45m-1:30JSG??23:30+1:1621h 25m8
SM     
1283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 15m-1:57JSG??01:55+1923h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1277 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0JSG??03:55+125h 0m-21
 M W FS
1516 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47JSG??04:20-725h 25m-20
no arr/dep
1516 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA002:55+2BBSArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32JSG102:40+3347h 45m-5
no arr/dep
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+2BBSArr +13/Dep +55h 55m-8JSG??05:35+2026h 40m4
    T  
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46JSG??07:50+1528h 55m-18
     FS
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr +3/Dep +1:115h 15m+1:08JSG??02:40+3322h 45m-2
S T    
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr +3/Dep +298h 30m+26JSG??05:35+2025h 40m4
S TW   
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+59BSPArr +37/Dep +132h 10m-24JSG??01:55+1921h 50m56
  T    
1194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +41/Dep +54h 0m-36JSG??05:35+2025h 20m4
      S
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +02h 55m-10JSG??02:40+3322h 25m-2
     F 
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5JSG??05:35+2025h 20m4
     F 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +2145m+0JSG??01:15+1:0320h 55m32
S      
1283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5JSG??02:40+3321h 0m-16
S      
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +01h 20m-16JSG??02:40+3321h 0m2
     F 
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14JSG??02:40+3321h 0m2
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +52h 35m-2JSG??05:35+2023h 55m-7
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18JSG??05:35+2023h 55m4
    T  
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +52h 25m-34JSG??05:35+2023h 55m0
   W  S
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +52h 25m+0JSG??05:35+2023h 55m-10
S      
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9JSG??05:35+2023h 55m8
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +52h 25m-11JSG??05:35+2023h 55m8
     F 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +61h 15m+0JSG??05:00+1122h 40m25
 M WT  
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+10NGPArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46JSG??05:00+1122h 40m24
S      
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20+52RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16JSG217:45+3859h 25m-21
     F 
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15JSG??11:30+1328h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1510 km-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +550m-28JSG??05:35+2022h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +530m-17JSG??05:35+2022h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1JSG??11:30+1328h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1510 km-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA??11:25+28KGPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21JSG??15:40+1528h 15m16
     F 
1516 km-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+28BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12JSG??11:30+1348h 5m21
     F 
1510 km-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA014:35+11NGPArr +25/Dep +91h 45m-16JSG312:05+4369h 30m-2
no arr/dep
2361 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:30BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0JSG217:45+3851h 10m7
no arr/dep
2652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31JSG??21:41+130h 16m2
SMTWTFS
1747 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11JSG??13:45+1:1022h 20m3
S  W   
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26JSG??13:45+4022h 20m5
 M     
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0JSG??17:45+1:0624h 50m-1
    T  
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+47BBSArr +45/Dep +217h 5m-24JSG??18:50+1:0525h 50m-12
S    F 
1112 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9JSG??21:41+126h 36m-7
     F 
1497 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 45m-35JSG??19:50+4023h 30m1
    T  
1283 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36JSG??19:23+3723h 3m1
    T  
1283 km-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43JSG??00:50+827h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1516 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +41h 40m-1:19JSG??19:23+3720h 48m11
S  WT  
1282 km-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +52h 0m-1:18JSG??19:50+4021h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1282 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 5m+0JSG??21:35+1323h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1282 km-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +04h 35m-2JSG??02:40+3327h 40m-2
 M  T S
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +55h 40m+3JSG??05:35+2030h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+3NGPArr +6/Dep +283h 40m+22JSG??23:30+1:1624h 25m4
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+27BBSArr +6/Dep +06h 30m-6JSG??02:40+3326h 55m-1
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+28KURArr +20/Dep +07h 0m-20JSG??02:40+3326h 55m-2
 M     
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site