Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
8 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JSG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+22JSG003:30+1020h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-JSG203:30-20h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+9JSG007:55+919h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km48 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+47JSG007:55+5817h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km52 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00-JSG012:00-17h 0m13
    T  
3A2A
 908 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+14JSG215:00+4717h 5m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+24JSG015:00+417h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16JSG015:00+117h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL908 km53 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+29NGPArr +17/Dep +42h 15m-13JSG??23:30+4623h 10m12
S      
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+10NGPArr +23/Dep +42h 55m-19JSG??23:30+4623h 10m12
 M     
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +41h 45m-41JSG??23:30+4621h 25m8
SM     
1283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +61h 15m-39JSG??01:55+2223h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1277 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04JSG??03:55+625h 0m-21
 M W FS
1517 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06JSG??04:20-125h 25m-20
no arr/dep
1517 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+2BBSArr +43/Dep +04h 50m-43JSG??02:40+3423h 45m-5
S      
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+4BBSArr +29/Dep +115h 55m-18JSG??05:35+2926h 40m4
    T  
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05JSG??07:50+1528h 55m-18
     FS
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+14SBPArr +33/Dep +525h 15m+19JSG??02:40+3422h 45m-2
S T    
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??03:55+14SBPArr +33/Dep +318h 30m-2JSG??05:35+2925h 40m4
S TW   
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+9BSPArr +1:10/Dep +132h 10m-57JSG??01:55+2221h 50m56
  T    
1194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+6BBSArr +20/Dep +114h 0m-9JSG??05:35+2925h 20m4
      S
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+14BBSArr +13/Dep +02h 55m-13JSG??02:40+3422h 25m-2
     F 
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+14BBSArr +13/Dep +114h 0m-2JSG??05:35+2925h 20m4
     F 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +1245m-9JSG301:20+3369h 0m30
     F 
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:12BBSArr +1:35/Dep +01h 20m-1:35JSG??02:40+3421h 0m-16
S      
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +12/Dep +01h 20m-12JSG??02:40+3421h 0m2
     F 
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13JSG??02:40+3421h 0m2
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +112h 45m-3JSG??05:35+2923h 55m-7
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +34/Dep +112h 45m-23JSG??05:35+2923h 55m4
    T  
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +17/Dep +112h 25m-6JSG??05:35+2923h 55m0
   W  S
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:12BBSArr +1:35/Dep +112h 25m-1:24JSG??05:35+2923h 55m-10
S      
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr +13/Dep +112h 25m-2JSG??05:35+2923h 55m8
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +12/Dep +112h 25m-1JSG??05:35+2923h 55m8
     F 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53JSG??05:00+722h 40m25
 M WT  
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37JSG??05:00+722h 40m24
S      
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:03RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09JSG??17:45+1735h 25m-21
  T    
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19JSG??11:30+628h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1510 kmxxx-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +1150m-22JSG??05:35+2922h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +1130m-11JSG??05:35+2922h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2JSG??11:30+628h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1510 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA??11:25+20KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 25m-46JSG??15:40+1628h 15m16
     F 
1516 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2JSG??11:30+648h 5m21
     F 
1510 kmxxx-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr +20/Dep +71h 45m-13JSG??12:05+2521h 30m-2
   W   
1276 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4JSG??17:45+1727h 10m6
  T    
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17JSG??21:41+130h 16m2
SMTWTFS
1747 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2JSG??13:45+3522h 20m3
S  W   
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +72h 30m-9JSG??13:45+2722h 20m5
 M     
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+46NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53JSG??17:45+3024h 50m-1
    T  
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+22BBSArr +1:04/Dep +277h 5m-37JSG??18:50+1:0925h 50m-12
S    F 
1112 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2JSG??21:41+126h 36m-7
     F 
1497 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +10/Dep +102h 45m+0JSG??19:50+3923h 30m1
    T  
1283 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +10/Dep +42h 25m-6JSG??19:23+3223h 3m1
    T  
1283 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+21KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45JSG??00:50+1227h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1516 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +41h 40m-48JSG??19:23+3220h 48m11
S  WT  
1283 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +102h 0m-42JSG??19:50+3921h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1283 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +113h 5m-41JSG??21:35+2423h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1283 kmxxx-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+18BBSArr +7/Dep +04h 35m-7JSG??02:40+3427h 40m-2
 M  T S
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+18BBSArr +7/Dep +115h 40m+4JSG??05:35+2930h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+28NGPArr +7/Dep +43h 40m-3JSG??23:30+4624h 25m4
      S
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+24BBSArr +14/Dep +06h 30m-14JSG??02:40+3426h 55m-1
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+57KURArr +29/Dep +07h 0m-29JSG??02:40+3426h 55m-2
 M     
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site