Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
8 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JSG   

Shortest Route: 890.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA307:30-JSG003:30-20h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-JSG203:30-20h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50-JSG007:55-19h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL909 km48 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35-JSG007:55-17h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km52 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00-JSG012:00-17h 0m10
    T  
3A2A
 909 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55-JSG215:00-17h 5m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km53 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55-JSG015:00-17h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55-JSG015:00-17h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL909 km53 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+33NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JSG??23:30+4623h 10m12
S      
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JSG??23:30+4623h 10m12
 M     
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JSG??23:30+4621h 25m8
SM     
1283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JSG??01:55+2123h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1277 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 42m+0JSG103:55+449h 0m-21
 M W FS
1632 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 57m+0JSG??04:20-125h 25m-20
no arr/dep
1516 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA002:55+3BBSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JSG102:40+1547h 45m-5
no arr/dep
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+4BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0JSG??05:35+2126h 40m4
    T  
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+21KGPArr /Dep 2h 47m+0JSG107:50+1352h 55m-18
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr /Dep 5h 15m+0JSG??02:40+1522h 45m-2
S T    
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr /Dep 8h 30m+0JSG??05:35+2125h 40m4
S TW   
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+8BSPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JSG??01:55+2121h 50m56
  T    
1194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+13BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JSG??05:35+2125h 20m4
      S
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+23BBSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JSG??02:40+1522h 25m-2
     F 
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+23BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JSG??05:35+2125h 20m4
     F 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:18NGPArr /Dep 45m+0JSG??01:15+3220h 55m32
S      
1283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JSG??02:40+1521h 0m-16
S      
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JSG??02:40+1521h 0m2
     F 
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+31BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JSG??02:40+1521h 0m2
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+10BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JSG??05:35+2123h 55m-7
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JSG??05:35+2123h 55m4
    T  
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JSG??05:35+2123h 55m0
   W  S
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JSG??05:35+2123h 55m-10
S      
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+31BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JSG??05:35+2123h 55m8
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JSG??05:35+2123h 55m8
     F 
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JSG??05:00+1122h 40m25
 M WT  
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JSG??05:00+1122h 40m24
S      
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+54RDMArr /Dep 14h 51m+0JSG??17:45+3135h 25m-21
  T    
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+10BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JSG011:30+852h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1948 kmxxx-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr /Dep 50m+0JSG??05:35+2122h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr /Dep 30m+0JSG??05:35+2122h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+14KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JSG011:30+828h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1529 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA??11:25+32KGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JSG??15:40+2128h 15m16
     F 
1516 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+32BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0JSG011:30+848h 5m21
     F 
1944 kmxxx-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JSG??12:05+3721h 30m-2
   W   
1276 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+49BPQArr /Dep 7h 30m+0JSG??17:45+3127h 10m7
  T    
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JSG121:41+230h 16m2
SMTWTFS
1747 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+18BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JSG213:45+4646h 20m3
  T   S
1583 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+18BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JSG013:45+2046h 20m5
S      
1583 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+1:56NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JSG??17:45+1:2924h 50m-1
    T  
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+1:06BBSArr /Dep +237h 5m+0JSG??18:50+1:0225h 50m-12
S    F 
1112 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+11KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JSG121:41+250h 36m-7
     F 
1613 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JSG219:50+4271h 30m1
    T  
2312 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA020:20+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JSG219:23+3871h 3m1
no arr/dep
2312 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+23KGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JSG100:50+1151h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1631 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JSG??19:23+3820h 48m11
S  WT  
1283 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JSG??19:50+4221h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1283 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+44NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JSG221:35+1871h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2536 kmxxx-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0JSG??02:40+1527h 40m-2
 M  T S
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0JSG??05:35+2130h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JSG??23:30+4624h 25m4
      S
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+28BBSArr /Dep 6h 30m+0JSG??02:40+1526h 55m-1
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+54KURArr +31/Dep 7h 0m+0JSG??02:40+1526h 55m-2
 M     
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site