Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 1789.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26JU217:20+537h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2063 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10JU*110:00+4035h 50m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1917 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep +3:346h 5m+3:21JU??18:35+3:0842h 15m24
      S
2064 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28JU??06:35+3:0651h 40m19
    T  
3046 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29JU??06:35+3:0651h 40m1
 M W FS
3047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+0DNAArr +43/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:46JU??18:35+3:0338h 30m24
     F 
2064 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
23373
--
Σ Chennai Jodhpur se...BZA??04:05+0DNAArr +43/Dep +471h 52m+4JU??17:45+3337h 40m13
     F 
2064 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +24/Dep +4:062h 57m+3:42JU??18:35+3:0338h 15m28
S T  F 
2105 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29JU??04:50+1:0942h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2370 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+3AGCArr +28/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:47JU??06:35+3:0639h 45m12
S  WT  
2107 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+11AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:155h 0m+1:53JU??06:35+3:0638h 25m10
    T S
2107 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +3:152h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:0638h 10m5
  T   S
2107 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +102h 50m-20JU??06:30+1537h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1918 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +283h 45m-2JU??07:30+4838h 45m9
  T   S
1946 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +123h 45m-18JU??07:15+2738h 30m8
 M     
1918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +52h 15m-25BGKT??07:00-938h 15m6
    T  
1943 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8JU??04:30+2735h 45m5
     F 
1918 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +83h 45m-22JU??07:15+2838h 30m11
    T  
1918 kmScience is better th...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+24AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:06JU??06:35+3:0637h 40m14
S  W   
2107 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25JU??10:45+3338h 25m18
   W   
1917 km12864 departed from ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1JU??10:45+3336h 10m10
  TW   
1917 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.