Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 1705.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5JU217:20+3737h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2063 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+0JU*110:00+335h 50m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA000:20+44JPArr +54/Dep +6:306h 5m+5:36JU018:35+6:4566h 15m24
no arr/dep
2063 kmHum safar express id...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+2HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31JU??06:35+5:5751h 40m18
    T  
3046 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17JU??06:35+5:5751h 40m0
 M W FS
3046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+12DNAArr +1:08/Dep 2h 5m+0JU??18:35+4:5038h 30m24
     F 
2063 kmHum safar express id...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+1:47AGCArr +2:40/Dep 2h 57m+0JU??18:35+4:5038h 15m28
S T  F 
2104 kmHum safar express id...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +143h 50m+0JU??04:50+1:1442h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2369 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+5AGCArr +2:02/Dep +6:331h 45m+4:31JU??06:35+5:5739h 45m11
S  WT  
2107 kmHum safar express id...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+53AGCArr +3:52/Dep +6:335h 0m+2:41JU??06:35+5:5738h 25m9
    T S
2107 kmHum safar express id...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +6:332h 45m+0JU??06:35+5:5738h 10m4
  T   S
2107 kmHum safar express id...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +112h 50m-23JU??06:30+837h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1918 kmHum safar express id...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +133h 45m-21JU??07:30+4138h 45m9
  T   S
1946 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16JU??07:15+3038h 30m8
 M     
1918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +252h 15m-9BGKT??07:00+138h 15m6
    T  
1942 kmSING IS KING*^~-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +301h 10m-4JU??04:30+2235h 45m5
     F 
1918 kmHum safar express id...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16JU??07:15+1938h 30m11
    T  
1918 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+2:28AGCArr +3:26/Dep +6:332h 45m+3:07JU??06:35+5:5737h 40m13
S  W   
2107 kmHum safar express id...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:40BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38JU??10:45+3338h 25m18
   W   
1918 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+51BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05JU??10:45+3336h 10m10
  TW   
1918 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site