Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 1704.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+10JU217:20-137h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2063 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+6JU*110:00+1135h 50m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +3:386h 5m+3:24JU??18:35+3:0242h 15m24
      S
2063 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25JU??06:35+3:3751h 40m18
    T  
3046 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53JU??06:35+3:3751h 40m0
 M W FS
3047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+1DNAArr +38/Dep +3:232h 5m+2:45JU??18:35+2:4538h 30m24
     F 
2064 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +3:542h 57m+3:22JU??18:35+2:4538h 15m28
S T  F 
2105 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JU??04:50+4942h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2370 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+2AGCArr +44/Dep +4:071h 45m+3:23JU??06:35+3:3739h 45m11
S  WT  
2107 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+30AGCArr +2:15/Dep +4:075h 0m+1:52JU??06:35+3:3738h 25m9
    T S
2107 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +4:072h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:3738h 10m4
  T   S
2107 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +122h 50m+3JU??06:30+837h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1918 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +283h 45m+19JU??07:30+4138h 45m9
  T   S
1946 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +163h 45m+7JU??07:15+3138h 30m8
 M     
1918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +62h 15m-3BGKT??07:00-1138h 15m6
    T  
1943 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +261h 10m+17JU104:30+3359h 45m5
    T  
1918 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +133h 45m+4JU??07:15+2638h 30m11
    T  
1918 kmScience is better th...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+34AGCArr +1:21/Dep +4:072h 45m+2:46JU??06:35+3:3737h 40m13
S  W   
2107 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr -9/Dep +81h 40m+17JU??10:45+2738h 25m18
   W   
1918 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+3BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2JU??10:45+2736h 10m10
  TW   
1918 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site