Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+40JU217:20+137h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2063 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+7JU*110:00+1135h 50m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA??00:20+21JPArr +25/Dep +4:026h 5m+3:37JU??18:35+3:2942h 15m24
      S
2063 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23JU??06:35+4:4751h 40m18
    T  
3046 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59JU??06:35+4:4751h 40m0
 M W FS
3047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+1DNAArr +43/Dep +4:272h 5m+3:44JU??18:35+3:5038h 30m24
     F 
2064 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+11AGCArr +1:07/Dep +5:052h 57m+3:58JU??18:35+3:5038h 15m28
S T  F 
2105 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +33h 50m-1:56JU??04:50+5942h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2370 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+2AGCArr +1:17/Dep +5:021h 45m+3:45JU??06:35+4:4739h 45m11
S  WT  
2107 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+14AGCArr +2:45/Dep +5:025h 0m+2:17JU??06:35+4:4738h 25m9
    T S
2107 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +5:022h 45m+0JU??06:35+4:4738h 10m4
  T   S
2107 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +102h 50m+0JU??06:30+537h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1918 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +293h 45m+19JU??07:30+4738h 45m9
  T   S
1946 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +173h 45m+7JU??07:15+2738h 30m8
 M     
1918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +82h 15m-2BGKT??07:00-938h 15m6
    T  
1943 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +181h 10m+8JU??04:30+1835h 45m5
     F 
1918 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +153h 45m+5JU??07:15+1838h 30m11
    T  
1918 kmScience is better th...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+46AGCArr +2:08/Dep +5:022h 45m+2:54JU??06:35+4:4737h 40m13
S  W   
2107 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+51BPQArr +51/Dep +51h 40m-46JU??10:45+2938h 25m18
   W   
1918 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+23BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24JU??10:45+2936h 10m10
  TW   
1918 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site