Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
50 Trains / 64 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 576.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRBZA000:55+48JTJ010:55+5510h 0m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 586 km59 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+55JTJ013:03-411h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL586 km51 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+29JTJ013:18+3310h 58m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL646 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+18JTJ112:48-810h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:58JTJ013:55+5:1710h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37JTJ??12:53+329h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:14JTJ213:05+2:1710h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km58 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+3:18JTJ015:20+3:2610h 35m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL646 km61 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+3:51JTJ417:25+3:4411h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:18JTJ017:53+1:4310h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+1:25JTJ017:53+1:4610h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28JTJ017:53+1:1410h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km57 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA008:00-JTJ017:53-9h 53m3
   W   
3A2A
 586 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40-JTJ020:33-9h 53m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38JTJ??20:33+6:189h 53m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL586 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+51JTJ021:35+579h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL586 km61 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:07JTJ021:55+1:129h 10m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 586 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-JTJ200:33-9h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10-JTJ001:45-10h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km55 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45-JTJ001:53-10h 8m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km57 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+45JTJ†??02:03+1110h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 576 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+14JTJ001:53+010h 8m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL576 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+19JTJ001:48+210h 3m4
  T    
3A2A
RLWL586 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21JTJ003:08+3511h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20JTJ003:08+2311h 3m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09JTJ003:08+4:3911h 3m6
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05-JTJ003:08-11h 3m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+23JTJ003:35+1110h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20-JTJ005:55-12h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-JTJ006:05-12h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km51 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10JTJ003:58+710h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+2:28JTJ004:50+2:079h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+3:26JTJ005:58+2:1910h 38m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20JTJ105:03+3:149h 43m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-JTJ005:03-9h 43m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-JTJ005:58-10h 38m6
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL646 km61 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:25JTJ005:05+1:159h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 586 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50JTJ008:25+5:4412h 20m8
     F 
IISL
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:12JTJ007:28+1:4611h 3m2
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11JTJ006:53+4110h 28m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+39JTJ407:00+110h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+56JTJ007:35+2411h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06JTJ007:28+1810h 42m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km60 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55-JTJ208:18-10h 23m3
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42JTJ008:25+2:0310h 30m3
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL646 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31JTJ008:25+2:2110h 30m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL646 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55-JTJ008:18-10h 23m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km62 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+31JTJ309:18+2610h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL576 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:21JTJ010:08+1:2510h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-JTJ010:08-10h 23m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL576 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +240m+0JTJ311:05+2010h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
645 km-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JTJ014:43+4714h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmA Ajay-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+1:03MASArr +33/Dep +13h 15m-32JTJ??17:13+1116h 13m-24
   W  S
669 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+2:20MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 15m-1:36JTJ??17:13+1116h 13m-60
 MT  F 
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12JTJ??14:43+4713h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
645 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7JTJ018:18+1817h 8m-6
S      
645 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+18MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4JTJ??14:43+4713h 8m-5
  T    
645 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27JTJ??14:43+4713h 8m-3
      S
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16JTJ??14:43+4712h 23m-27
S T    
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06JTJ??14:43+4711h 58m-23
  T    
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +13h 25m-1:05JTJ??17:13+1114h 28m-17
  T    
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr /Dep +31h 0m+0TPT??19:53+415h 8m1
SM WT S
884 kmrajib022-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3JTJ??18:53+1212h 53m6
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1JTJ??18:38+812h 38m3
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3JTJ??17:28+1511h 28m3
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +31h 10m-2:56JTJ018:53+1211h 23m-14
   W F 
646 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA007:40-MASArr /Dep +325m+0JTJ018:53-11h 13m-12
S      
646 km-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37JTJ??23:23+2315h 13m-13
  T    
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12JTJ023:23+2315h 13m-13
   W   
646 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4JTJ023:44+2915h 34m-15
   W   
646 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +353h 0m+17JTJ??21:28+813h 18m2
      S
586 kmIn India now-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+38RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26JTJ021:38+237h 18m-39
 M  T  
596 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24JTJ??23:23+2314h 23m-26
SMTWTFS
645 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20JTJ??01:18+1116h 18m-29
SMTWTFS
645 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27JTJ??23:23+2313h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
646 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +16h 15m-27JTJ??02:23+916h 3m-12
SMTWTFS
646 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +74h 0m-21JTJ??00:40+2414h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
646 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19JTJ??23:44+2913h 24m-12
SMTWTFS
646 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0JTJ??21:28+4211h 8m-12
     F 
646 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +25h 40m-26JTJ??02:33+1216h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
646 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+2:15KPDArr +1:49/Dep +3542m-1:14JTJ??21:28+810h 48m-1
      S
575 kmIn India now-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +54h 5m-3:18JTJ001:18+1138h 28m-9
S T    
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA510:50-MSArr /Dep +54h 5m+0JTJ001:18-38h 28m-4
   W F 
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA111:00+44TPTYArr +32/Dep +53h 35m-27JTJ001:48+4114h 48m-3
 M     
576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA711:00+1:16KPDArr +1:32/Dep +343h 52m-58JTJ500:40+2437h 40m-9
     F 
1347 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +71h 5m-1:11JTJ??00:40+2412h 45m-5
 M   F 
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+34MSArr +35/Dep +71h 5m-28JTJ??00:40+2412h 45m-3
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +52h 15m-1:13JTJ??01:18+1113h 23m-11
 M   F 
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+34MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30JTJ??01:18+1113h 23m-9
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA511:55+2:46MSArr +3:06/Dep +755m-2:59JTJ500:40+2412h 45m-28
S      
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0JTJ??02:23+911h 53m-3
S  W   
645 kmSaurabh-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA414:30-MASArr /Dep +745m+0JTJ500:40-10h 10m-1
    T S
645 kmGopal*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +52h 0m+0JTJ??01:18+1110h 48m-4
S  W   
645 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30-MASArr /Dep +930m+0JTJ023:44-9h 14m-6
    T S
645 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29JTJ??23:44+299h 14m-5
  T    
645 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +745m-2:31JTJ??00:40+2410h 10m0
  T    
645 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +750m+0JTJ??00:40+2410h 10m2
S  W   
645 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +101h 25m-2:28JTJ??00:53+2610h 23m-4
  T    
645 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA414:30-MASArr /Dep +101h 25m+0JTJ000:53-10h 23m-5
    T S
645 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+21MASArr +10/Dep +130m-9JTJ??02:23+911h 13m-10
   W  S
645 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+21MASArr +10/Dep +245m-8JTJ??02:43+1911h 33m-10
      S
645 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+12MASArr /Dep +140m+0JTJ??02:23+911h 3m2
SM WTFS
669 kmShashanka*^~-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:07KPDArr +45/Dep +294h 12m-16JTJ??09:18+1614h 13m-5
 M     
576 kmBMTIR*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25JTJ??11:05+2014h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
646 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27JTJ??09:18+1612h 38m-23
SMTWTFS
646 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27JTJ??14:43+4718h 3m-24
SMTWTFS
646 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23JTJ??10:33+913h 53m-24
SMTWTFS
646 kmchayanghosh-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +33h 25m-24JTJ??09:56+1913h 16m-27
S TWTFS
646 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22JTJ??18:38+821h 58m-24
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +21h 20m-9JTJ??11:05+2014h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
674 km180 years of Railway...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA721:15+38TPTYArr +2/Dep +3350m+31JTJ009:38+2860h 23m13
 M     
576 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA321:40+29TPTYArr +6/Dep +331h 35m+27JTJ009:38+2859h 58m23
 M     
576 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +31h 20m+1JTJ??09:56+1911h 31m-8
S TWTFS
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +41h 5m-2:56JTJ??10:33+911h 8m-31
SMTWTFS
645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site