Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
49 Trains / 65 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 576.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+26JTJ013:03-1211h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL586 km51 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+12JTJ013:18+1210h 58m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL646 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+36JTJ112:53+1110h 23m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:51JTJ013:55+4:0610h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+13JTJ??12:53-39h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:01JTJ213:05+2310h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+10JTJ013:58+2210h 43m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL570 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+2:29JTJ014:58+2:0810h 13m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL646 km63 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+34JTJ417:25+2711h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+49JTJ017:53+4910h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+16JTJ017:53+4710h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+59JTJ017:53+3010h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+45JTJ020:33+319h 53m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:12JTJ??20:33+3:069h 53m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL586 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+55JTJ021:35+359h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL586 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+46JTJ021:33+558h 53m3
S      
Unreserved
 586 km66 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30JTJ200:33+259h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+16JTJ001:45+310h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km55 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+1:13JTJ001:53+5210h 8m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km57 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45-JTJ†??02:03-10h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 576 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+47JTJ001:53+2510h 8m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL576 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+35JTJ001:48-1110h 3m4
  T    
3A2A
RLWL586 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8JTJ003:08-411h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24JTJ003:08+1811h 3m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:27JTJ003:08+2:3711h 3m6
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:18JTJ003:08+4:1611h 3m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+1:22JTJ003:35+5110h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+1:13JTJ006:08+2912h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-JTJ006:05-12h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km51 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12JTJ003:58+610h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL570 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+3:10JTJ004:50+2:449h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL586 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+32JTJ005:58+1610h 38m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:11JTJ105:03+559h 43m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-JTJ005:03-9h 43m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-JTJ005:58-10h 38m6
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL646 km61 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:17JTJ005:05+2:259h 10m7
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL586 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:37JTJ008:25+7:0112h 20m8
     F 
IISL
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:00JTJ007:28+1:2111h 3m2
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:03JTJ006:53+1710h 28m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:03JTJ007:28+1511h 3m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+1:21JTJ407:00+3610h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+4:25JTJ007:35+3:4511h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+2:14JTJ208:18+2:1010h 23m3
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:51JTJ108:25+2:4910h 30m3
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL646 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:18JTJ008:25+2:2810h 30m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL646 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55-JTJ008:18-10h 23m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km62 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+28JTJ309:18+2410h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL576 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20JTJ010:08-210h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-JTJ010:08-10h 23m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL576 km55 km/hr


65 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7JTJ??11:05+1510h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
645 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8JTJ??14:43+1:0914h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmA Ajay-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+35MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10JTJ??17:13+1616h 13m-24
   W  S
669 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+19MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7JTJ??17:13+1616h 13m-58
 MT  F 
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14JTJ??14:43+1:0913h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
645 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14JTJ??18:18+1717h 8m-6
S      
645 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+20MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7JTJ??14:43+1:0913h 23m-5
  T    
645 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+23MSArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53JTJ??14:43+1:0913h 23m-3
      S
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+16MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6JTJ??14:43+1:0912h 23m-25
S T    
646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+50MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2JTJ??14:43+1:0911h 58m-25
  T    
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+50MASArr +2/Dep +23h 25m+0JTJ??17:13+1614h 28m-19
  T    
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35TPT??19:53+415h 8m1
SM WT S
885 kmrajib022-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5JTJ??18:53+1612h 53m6
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6JTJ??18:38+912h 38m3
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +31h 30m-5JTJ??17:28+1911h 28m3
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +31h 10m-58JTJ??18:53+1611h 23m-14
   W F 
646 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +33/Dep +325m-30JTJ??18:53+1611h 13m-13
S      
646 kmxxx-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr /Dep +355h 0m+0JTJ??23:23+1915h 13m-13
  T    
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08JTJ??23:23+1915h 13m-13
   W   
646 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07JTJ??23:44+1415h 34m-15
   W   
646 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep +153h 0m-4JTJ??21:28+1013h 18m2
      S
586 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +30/Dep +51h 52m-25JTJ??21:38-213h 18m-39
  T  F 
586 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3JTJ??23:23+1914h 23m-26
SMTWTFS
645 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +16h 5m-3JTJ??01:18+616h 18m-29
SMTWTFS
645 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39JTJ??23:23+1913h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
645 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +06h 15m-40JTJ??02:23+1016h 3m-12
SMTWTFS
645 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40JTJ??00:40+1314h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38JTJ??23:44+1413h 24m-12
SMTWTFS
645 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38JTJ??21:28+1011h 8m-12
     F 
645 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA010:20-MASArr +40/Dep 5h 40m+0JTJ002:33-16h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
645 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+22KPDArr +4/Dep +1542m+11JTJ??21:28+1010h 48m-1
      S
576 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36JTJ??01:18+614h 28m-9
S T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+1:00MSArr +30/Dep +14h 5m-29JTJ??01:18+614h 28m-4
   W F 
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+44TPTYArr +12/Dep +133h 35m+1JTJ??01:45+3814h 45m-3
 M     
576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:22KPDArr +1:13/Dep +293h 52m-44JTJ??00:40+1313h 40m-10
     F 
575 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:11MSArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42JTJ??00:40+1312h 45m-5
 M   F 
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:06MSArr +47/Dep +01h 5m-47JTJ??00:40+1312h 45m-3
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:11MSArr +42/Dep +12h 15m-41JTJ??01:18+613h 23m-11
 M   F 
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+1:06MSArr +47/Dep +12h 15m-46JTJ??01:18+613h 23m-9
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:54MSArr +1:30/Dep +055m-1:30JTJ??00:40+1312h 45m-28
S      
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38JTJ??02:23+1011h 53m-4
S  W   
646 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA414:30+18MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13JTJ500:40+1310h 10m-2
    T S
646 kmGopal*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +12h 0m-37JTJ??01:18+610h 48m-5
S  W   
646 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+18MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11JTJ023:44+149h 14m-7
    T S
646 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22JTJ??23:44+149h 14m-5
  T    
646 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +24/Dep +045m-24JTJ??00:40+1310h 10m0
  T    
646 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +050m-38JTJ??00:40+1310h 10m1
S  W   
646 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +24/Dep +11h 25m-23JTJ??00:53+1310h 23m-4
  T    
646 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA414:30+18MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12JTJ000:53+1310h 23m-6
    T S
646 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +15/Dep +030m-15JTJ??02:23+1011h 13m-10
   W  S
645 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA015:10+22MASArr +15/Dep +245m-13JTJ002:43+1611h 33m-10
      S
645 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +15/Dep +18h 40m-14JTJ??10:33+819h 23m-8
   W  S
645 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+12MASArr +7/Dep +040m-7JTJ??02:23+1011h 3m2
SM WTFS
669 kmShashanka*^~-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:49KPDArr +1:10/Dep +204h 12m-50JTJ??09:18+1214h 13m-4
 M     
576 kmBMTIR*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38JTJ??11:05+1514h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
645 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38JTJ??09:18+1212h 38m-23
SMTWTFS
645 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39JTJ??14:43+1:0918h 3m-24
SMTWTFS
645 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38JTJ??10:33+813h 53m-23
SMTWTFS
645 kmchayanghosh-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +03h 25m-39JTJ??09:56+1213h 16m-27
S TWTFS
645 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37JTJ??18:38+921h 58m-24
SMTWTFS
645 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 20m-5JTJ??11:05+1514h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
674 kmTabbys star and the ...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+44TPTYArr +2/Dep +3850m+36JTJ??09:38+2112h 23m13
   W   
576 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+33TPTYArr +10/Dep +381h 35m+28JTJ??09:38+2111h 58m23
   W   
576 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+9MASArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2JTJ??09:56+1211h 31m-8
S TWTFS
640 kmBMTIR*^~-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24JTJ??10:33+811h 8m-30
SMTWTFS
645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site