Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1048.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3KYN702:37+2521h 17m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2LTT*304:40+921h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1122 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+0KYN604:37+1520h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1049 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+5LTT*011:05+2322h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+3RUArr +1:06/Dep +133h 15m-53KYN??12:17+2535h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1471 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+31SCArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17KYN??05:47+2728h 42m12
SMTWTFS
1107 km-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21KYN??04:37+1927h 17m2
 MT   S
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21KYN??04:37+1227h 17m0
   W   
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21KYN703:40+2626h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1095 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+4NEDArr +1/Dep +162h 25m+15KYN??04:16+1526h 26m23
S  WT  
1174 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+16NEDArr -6/Dep +162h 25m+22KYN??04:16+1526h 26m15
 MT   S
1174 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44KYN??04:07+2949h 12m13
 M W FS
2921 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46KYN??06:27+1:5951h 32m-5
     FS
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+41TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BIRD422:23+2667h 23m19
no arr/dep
2628 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+15SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13KYN??05:47+2726h 12m5
SMTWTFS
1139 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:49/Dep +492h 20m-1:00KYN??04:37+1:1824h 17m12
 MT TF 
1442 kmmaheshsunda-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:49/Dep +113h 5m-1:38KYN??05:40+3025h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1442 kmmaheshsunda-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+0SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17KYN??05:47+2724h 2m24
SMTWTFS
1107 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +030m-13KYN??05:47+2723h 22m24
SMTWTFS
1175 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13KYN703:40+2621h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1086 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27KYN??06:27+2:0547h 47m17
  T    
2581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+35SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16KYN??04:37+1921h 2m-23
 MT   S
1016 kmWarrier is BACK-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:35+35HYBArr +20/Dep +01h 5m-20KYN703:40+2620h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
1027 kmDinesh Gada-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +2:3155m+2:32KYN??12:50+2:0126h 20m14
 M W  S
1248 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2KYN??11:27+2824h 57m3
  T    
1248 kmHar har mahadev-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8KYN??08:42+1521h 42m1
   W   
1049 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+30HYBArr +34/Dep +02h 45m-34KYN611:47+2224h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
1095 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +17/Dep +04h 20m-17LTT??11:05+1822h 55m-7
  T  F 
1122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+10SCArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17KYN611:47+2223h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1086 kmBMTIR-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+10SCArr -8/Dep +01h 51m+8KYN611:47+2223h 32m10
    T  
1080 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+21SCArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28LTT??11:05+1821h 35m-18
  T  F 
1122 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+3SCArr +19/Dep +030m-19KYN611:47+2245h 42m16
 MTWT S
1682 kmPrayas*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +2:592h 30m+2:56KYN??17:07+2:3325h 47m62
    T  
1174 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31KYN??20:02+3252h 37m20
SMTWTFS
3152 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11KYN??12:22+2:1244h 57m14
S  W   
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26TNA??12:47+1:0145h 22m13
 M     
2571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+1SCArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40LTT??11:05+1819h 5m2
  T  F 
1121 kmPrayas*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+34BSLArr +32/Dep +1:3720m+1:05KYN??14:46+1:3522h 1m10
S TW F 
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+34BSLArr +32/Dep +4:3045m+3:58KYN??15:02+4:3822h 17m13
      S
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19TNA??15:59+4046h 39m-14
SMTWTFS
2195 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14PNVL713:40+2668h 20m-41
     F 
2327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9KYN??20:02+3248h 57m11
     F 
2902 kmKSG-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+4GTLArr +17/Dep +1:024h 15m+45KYN??02:28+3331h 3m24
SMTWTFS
1213 kmChart Prepared-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43KYN??03:45+2954h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2915 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr +1:57/Dep +32h 20m-1:54KYN??04:59+3331h 4m-13
 MTW   
1663 kmPrakAsh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55KYN??04:52+3:5954h 7m8
      S
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+16SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3KYN??05:47+2730h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1174 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site