Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 44 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+29KYN702:37+1:0421h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+11LTT*304:40+4321h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11KYN604:37+4820h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LTT*011:05+2222h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+40SCArr +7/Dep +16h 0m-6KYN??05:47+2629h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1132 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23KYN??04:37+2827h 17m2
 MT   S
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23KYN??04:37+5127h 17m0
   W   
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +27h 30m-21KYN??03:40+1:1226h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1086 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+17RUArr +41/Dep +183h 15m-23KYN??12:17+3134h 2m26
SMTWTFS
1435 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA402:50-NEDArr /Dep +182h 40m+0KYN504:16-49h 26m24
S  WT  
1176 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA002:50+13NEDArr +1/Dep +182h 40m+17KYN504:16+2549h 26m15
 MT   S
1176 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10KYN504:07+2273h 12m15
 M W FS
3029 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +482h 47m-27KYN506:27+1:3075h 32m-4
     F 
3166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31BIRD??22:23+1843h 23m19
   W   
2203 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +13h 20m-24KYN??05:47+2626h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1139 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +242h 20m+13KYN604:37+5172h 17m15
S TW  S
2534 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +113h 5m+0KYN??05:40+2325h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1442 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11KYN??05:47+2624h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1107 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +130m-10KYN??05:47+2623h 22m25
SMTWTFS
1176 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9KYN??03:40+1:1221h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1086 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+28SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19KYN??04:37+2822h 7m-22
 MT   S
1041 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+28HYBArr +16/Dep +21h 50m-14KYN??03:40+1:1221h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDinesh Gada-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +62h 15m-31KYN506:27+2:4671h 47m18
 M     
3012 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA510:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep +1:0255m+41KYN612:50+3350h 20m14
 M W  S
1331 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +15/Dep +21h 5m-13KYN??11:27+2624h 57m4
  T    
1249 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+34PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48KYN??08:42+1821h 42m1
   W   
1048 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+41HYBArr +35/Dep +72h 45m-28KYN??11:47+4924h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
1095 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+41SCArr +1:00/Dep +06h 5m-1:00LTT??11:05+3423h 50m-43
  T  F 
1119 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13LTT??11:05+3422h 55m-5
  T  F 
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6KYN??11:47+4923h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1074 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+9SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7KYN??11:47+4923h 32m10
    T  
1080 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38LTT??11:05+3421h 35m-16
  T  F 
1119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +16/Dep +730m-9KYN??11:47+4921h 42m16
 MTWT S
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +1:362h 30m+1:31KYN??17:07+1:1025h 47m61
    T  
1174 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25-HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0KYN520:02-52h 37m22
SMTWTFS
3145 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +2:022h 30m+1:34KYN612:22+3:1868h 57m15
  T   S
2981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27TNA??12:47+2:3045h 22m14
 M     
2568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+11SCArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40LTT??11:05+3419h 5m4
  T  F 
1118 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +5/Dep +5620m+51KYN??14:46+5422h 1m10
S TW F 
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +5/Dep +2:3045m+2:25KYN??15:02+2:2122h 17m13
      S
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:10SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17TNA??15:59+3946h 39m-12
SMTWTFS
2195 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:10SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4PNVL??13:40+3344h 20m-41
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05-KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KYN520:02-72h 57m13
     F 
3011 kmGopal*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+37GTLArr +51/Dep +1:264h 15m+35KYN??02:28+1:1331h 3m24
SMTWTFS
1212 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00KYN??03:45+3354h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2915 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +12h 20m-2:13KYN??04:59+1:0331h 4m-9
 MTW   
1663 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54KYN??04:52+2:5654h 7m10
      S
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -3/Dep +16h 45m+4KYN??05:47+2630h 27m15
SMTWTFS
1175 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site