Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+5KYN702:37+2421h 17m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2LTT*304:40+1421h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1KYN604:37+1420h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+8LTT*011:05+2422h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+2RUArr +1:07/Dep +113h 15m-56KYN??12:17+2435h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1471 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+27SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4KYN??05:47+1928h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1107 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15KYN??04:37+2127h 17m2
 MT   S
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15KYN??04:37+2927h 17m0
   W   
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 30m-15KYN??03:40+4326h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1086 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+3NEDArr -4/Dep +192h 25m+23KYN??04:16+1826h 26m24
S  WT  
1176 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+19NEDArr -7/Dep +192h 25m+26KYN??04:16+1826h 26m16
 MT   S
1176 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04KYN??04:07+3549h 12m13
 M W FS
2922 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05KYN??06:27+1:2151h 32m-5
     FS
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BIRD??22:23+3443h 23m19
   W   
2204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+20SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KYN??05:47+1926h 12m6
SMTWTFS
1139 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +282h 20m+8KYN??04:37+4524h 17m12
 MT TF 
1442 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +93h 5m-11KYN??05:40+2025h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1442 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8KYN??05:47+1924h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1107 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +030m-6KYN??05:47+1923h 22m25
SMTWTFS
1176 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KYN??03:40+4321h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1086 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26KYN??06:27+1:5147h 47m17
  T    
2582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT107:35-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0KYN604:37-21h 2m-23
 MT   S
1025 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:35-HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0KYN703:40-20h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
1026 kmDinesh Gada-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +1:1455m+1:15KYN??12:50+4526h 20m14
 M W  S
1248 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14KYN??11:27+2724h 57m4
  T    
1250 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+31PUNEArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16KYN??08:42+1721h 42m1
   W   
1048 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+49HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33KYN??11:47+3524h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
1095 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr /Dep +04h 20m+0LTT??11:05+2122h 55m-5
  T  F 
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KYN??11:47+3523h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1085 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+11SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4KYN??11:47+3523h 32m10
    T  
1080 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14LTT??11:05+2121h 35m-16
  T  F 
1119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +1/Dep +030m-1KYN??11:47+3521h 42m16
 MTWT S
1085 km★Prayas★*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:38KYN??17:07+1:1125h 47m62
    T  
1176 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16KYN??20:02+2352h 37m20
SMTWTFS
3152 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2KYN??12:22+4544h 57m14
S  W   
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8TNA??12:47+2545h 22m14
 M     
2569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+4SCArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31LTT??11:05+2119h 5m4
  T  F 
1118 km★Prayas★*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +9/Dep +1:1420m+1:05KYN??14:46+1:0222h 1m10
S TW F 
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+3BSLArr +9/Dep +2:2245m+2:13KYN015:02+1:5470h 17m13
    T  
1852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20TNA??15:59+1:1446h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
2196 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12PNVL??13:40+1644h 20m-41
      S
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1KYN??20:02+2348h 57m11
     F 
2902 kmGopal*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27KYN??02:28+2531h 3m24
SMTWTFS
1212 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46KYN??03:45+1254h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2915 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30KYN??04:59+3631h 4m-9
 MTW   
1663 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36KYN??04:52+2:5254h 7m10
      S
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -10/Dep +06h 45m+10KYN??05:47+1930h 27m15
SMTWTFS
1175 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site