Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1047.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3KYN702:37+3821h 17m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6LTT*304:40+2721h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0KYN604:37+4620h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+3LTT*011:05+1922h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+28SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5KYN??05:47+1929h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1132 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19KYN??04:37+1927h 17m2
 MT   S
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19KYN??04:37+3527h 17m0
   W   
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep 7h 30m+0KYN??03:40+1:0026h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1086 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+2NEDArr -2/Dep +212h 25m+23KYN??04:16+1926h 26m24
S  WT  
1176 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA001:50+17NEDArr -6/Dep +212h 25m+27KYN504:16+1950h 26m15
 MT   S
1176 kmDinesh Gada-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+22RUArr +42/Dep +103h 15m-32KYN??12:17+2534h 2m26
SMTWTFS
1433 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53KYN504:07+2973h 12m14
 M W FS
3037 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +292h 47m-29KYN??06:27+1:4951h 32m-5
     FS
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+10TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BIRD??22:23+2843h 23m19
   W   
2204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA003:25+23SCArr +13/Dep +13h 20m-12KYN605:47+1926h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1139 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +262h 20m+15KYN604:37+4272h 17m13
S TW  S
2534 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3KYN??05:40+2125h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1442 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8KYN??05:47+1924h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1107 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +130m-8KYN??05:47+1923h 22m25
SMTWTFS
1176 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep 2h 50m+0KYN??03:40+1:0021h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1086 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+22SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KYN??04:37+1922h 7m-22
 MT   S
1042 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+22HYBArr +8/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??03:40+1:0021h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDinesh Gada-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??06:27+1:4147h 47m17
  T    
2582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +1:0755m+1:05KYN??12:50+3726h 20m14
 M W  S
1248 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12KYN??11:27+2824h 57m4
  T    
1250 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+33PUNEArr +28/Dep +01h 5m-28KYN??08:42+1721h 42m1
   W   
1048 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+36HYBArr +23/Dep +32h 45m-20KYN??11:47+3524h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
1095 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10LTT??11:05+2922h 55m-5
  T  F 
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7KYN??11:47+3523h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1074 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+3SCArr -15/Dep +01h 51m+15KYN??11:47+3523h 32m10
    T  
1080 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26LTT??11:05+2921h 35m-16
  T  F 
1119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +6/Dep +330m-3KYN??11:47+3521h 42m16
 MTWT S
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA415:20+7MMRArr +1/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:21KYN617:07+5073h 47m61
    T  
1258 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20KYN520:02+3452h 37m21
SMTWTFS
3152 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:02KYN??12:22+2:1744h 57m14
S  W   
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +62h 30m-15TNA??12:47+1:4845h 22m14
 M     
2569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+3SCArr +35/Dep +01h 15m-35LTT??11:05+2919h 5m4
  T  F 
1118 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+3BSLArr +7/Dep +5320m+46KYN614:46+4670h 1m10
SM W F 
1852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +7/Dep +2:4245m+2:35KYN??15:02+2:1522h 17m13
      S
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20+1:07SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26TNA815:59+1:0570h 39m-12
SMTWTFS
2360 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:07SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7PNVL??13:40+1244h 20m-41
      S
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+5KGPArr +0/Dep +93h 0m+9KYN520:02+3472h 57m12
     F 
3017 kmKSG*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+16GTLArr +24/Dep +1:014h 15m+37KYN??02:28+4731h 3m24
SMTWTFS
1212 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46KYN??03:45+1054h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2915 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 20m-1:36KYN??04:59+5231h 4m-9
 MTW   
1663 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23KYN??04:52+1:4454h 7m10
      S
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -7/Dep +16h 45m+8KYN??05:47+1930h 27m15
SMTWTFS
1175 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site