Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2167.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8KYQ004:20+1946h 40m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2331 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17KYQ004:24+4546h 44m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2331 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25KYQ005:05+1:2239h 45m30
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2198 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15KYQ005:05+1:1739h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2198 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+35KYQ005:05+2:3339h 45m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2198 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KYQ008:20-42h 10m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2213 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:32KYQ008:23+6:4841h 38m30
 M     
IISL
RLWL2277 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-KYQ008:23-41h 38m30
 M     
IISL
 2277 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+34KYQ007:35+2:4138h 35m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2198 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+21GHY108:45+2:5139h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12KYQ*214:00+4339h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2233 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+18KYQ*313:30+2:0438h 25m17
     F 
3A
RLWL2223 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+46GHY019:10+3:0343h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2310 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0KYQ??11:33+3157h 28m37
   W  S
2792 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+9BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18GHY??22:00+5243h 5m21
  T    
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +035m-27KYQ??04:25+048h 5m26
S      
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+35GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51GHY??19:30+3:4761h 10m-2
   W   
3078 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19KYQ??03:40+2945h 0m23
 M  T  
2206 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8KYQ??06:10+1347h 15m1
      S
2251 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10KYQ??09:12+5245h 47m8
     F 
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0KYQ??09:12+5245h 47m9
  T    
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+19MKAArr +27/Dep +346h 44m+7KYQ??22:05+4056h 45m30
  T    
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17KYQ??12:33+1:2069h 13m44
    T  
3460 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18KYQ??15:05+5247h 40m33
SMTWTFS
2200 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6KYQ??09:12+5241h 47m9
SMTWTFS
2224 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+23SHMArr +24/Dep +122h 0m-12KYQ??09:12+5240h 52m-14
 M     
2220 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 25m-30KYQ??15:05+5246h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2199 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+8NJPArr +0/Dep +6:2030m+6:20KYQ??14:25+6:5144h 30m38
   W   
2279 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+8NJPArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10KYQ??15:05+5245h 10m32
   W   
2279 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35GHY??15:40+3742h 0m6
   W  S
2235 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17KYQ??15:23+2:2041h 43m3
  T    
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep +195h 10m-13GHY??22:00+5248h 20m18
 M     
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16KYQ??18:25+1:1244h 45m20
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37KYQ??15:05+5240h 30m31
SMT TF 
2183 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+18BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7KYQ??06:10+1355h 10m17
     F 
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site