Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
11 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2168.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15KYQ004:20-1146h 40m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2332 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26KYQ004:24+2446h 44m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2332 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25KYQ005:05+1:3939h 45m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2198 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+5KYQ005:05+1:3939h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2198 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41KYQ005:05+3:0739h 45m28
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2198 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20KYQ008:23+7:3541h 38m30
 M     
IISL
RLWL2278 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:10KYQ007:35+3:4238h 35m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2198 km57 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+59GHY108:45+3:1139h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km57 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31KYQ*214:00+2:5039h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2234 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+3:02KYQ*013:30+5:0338h 25m15
     F 
3A
RLWL2224 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-GHY019:10-43h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2311 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09KYQ??11:33+2:3157h 28m37
   W  S
2791 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43GHY??22:00+1:1543h 5m21
  T    
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +835m+0KYQ??04:25+6:2148h 5m26
S      
2785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0GHY??19:30+4:3161h 10m-3
   W   
3077 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15KYQ??03:40+1:1245h 0m23
 M  T  
2206 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15KYQ??06:10+1:3147h 15m2
      S
2252 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58KYQ??09:12+2:1545h 47m8
     F 
2221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08KYQ??09:12+2:1545h 47m9
  T    
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+44MKAArr +53/Dep +526h 44m-1KYQ??22:05+1:3556h 45m30
  T    
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25KYQ??12:33+2:5469h 13m44
    T  
3459 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28KYQ??15:05+1:4147h 40m33
SMTWTFS
2201 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38KYQ??09:12+2:1541h 47m9
SMTWTFS
2225 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+29SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59KYQ??09:12+2:1540h 52m-14
 M     
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16KYQ??15:05+1:4146h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2200 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA017:55+53NJPArr +59/Dep +5:1030m+4:11KYQ014:25+5:0792h 30m38
   W   
2279 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA017:55+53NJPArr +59/Dep +471h 45m-12KYQ015:05+1:4169h 10m32
   W   
2279 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40GHY??15:40+1:2742h 0m6
   W  S
2235 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +383h 55m-7KYQ??15:23+3:4841h 43m3
  T    
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11GHY??22:00+1:1548h 20m18
 M     
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +134h 10m-32KYQ??18:25+1:5944h 45m19
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +31h 20m-28KYQ??15:05+1:4140h 30m32
SMT TF 
2184 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5KYQ??06:10+1:3155h 10m17
     F 
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site