Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
12 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2168.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16KYQ004:20+1346h 40m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2332 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+32KYQ004:24+4446h 44m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2332 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-KYQ005:05-39h 45m30
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2198 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+7KYQ005:05+1:4339h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2198 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-KYQ005:05-39h 45m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2198 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KYQ008:20-42h 10m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2214 km53 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:42KYQ008:23+8:3541h 38m30
 M     
IISL
RLWL2278 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:16KYQ007:35+4:2638h 35m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2198 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-GHY108:45-39h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14KYQ*214:00+1:3539h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2234 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+1:42KYQ*013:30+3:2638h 25m17
     F 
3A
RLWL2224 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:41GHY019:10+3:3943h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2311 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KYQ311:33-81h 28m37
  T  F 
3591 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr /Dep +2038m+0GHY??22:00+1:1343h 5m21
  T    
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep 35m+0KYQ??04:25+3:3148h 5m26
S      
2785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49GHY??19:30+5:3061h 10m-3
   W   
3077 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16KYQ??03:40+4345h 0m23
 M WT S
2206 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14KYQ??06:10+5747h 15m2
      S
2252 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr +21/Dep +586h 45m+37KYQ??09:12+2:2245h 47m8
     F 
2221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+22SRCArr +3/Dep +587h 23m+55KYQ??09:12+2:2245h 47m9
  T    
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+20MKAArr +27/Dep +456h 44m+18KYQ??22:05+1:0356h 45m30
  T    
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0KYQ312:33-93h 13m44
no arr/dep
3544 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +25h 45m-16KYQ??15:05+1:2147h 40m33
SMTWTFS
2201 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +584h 0m+40KYQ??09:12+2:2241h 47m9
SMTWTFS
2225 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+35SHMArr +19/Dep +582h 0m+39KYQ??09:12+2:2240h 52m-14
 M     
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +21h 25m-25KYQ??15:05+1:2146h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2200 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+30NJPArr +42/Dep +6:4130m+5:59KYQ??14:25+7:4144h 30m38
   W   
2279 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+30NJPArr +42/Dep +251h 45m-17KYQ??15:05+1:2145h 10m32
   W   
2279 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32GHY??15:40+5342h 0m6
   W  S
2236 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +403h 55m+3KYQ??15:23+2:5841h 43m3
  T    
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17GHY??22:00+1:1348h 20m18
 M     
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +194h 10m-18KYQ??18:25+2:0144h 45m19
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29KYQ??15:05+1:2140h 30m32
SMT TF 
2184 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9KYQ??06:10+5755h 10m17
     F 
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site