Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2167.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14KYQ004:20+1:0446h 40m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2331 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+13KYQ004:24+1:2646h 44m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2331 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+21KYQ005:05+2:4039h 45m30
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2197 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+14KYQ005:05+3:3739h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2197 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+44KYQ005:05+4:0039h 45m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2197 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KYQ008:20-42h 10m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2213 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:00KYQ008:23+5:4541h 38m30
 M     
IISL
RLWL2277 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-KYQ008:23-41h 38m30
 M     
IISL
 2277 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+9KYQ007:35+2:5938h 35m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2197 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+28GHY108:45+3:5639h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+15KYQ*214:00+1:5639h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2233 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05-KYQ*313:30-38h 25m17
     F 
3A
RLWL2223 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+34GHY019:10+3:1443h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2310 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2KYQ??11:33+1:2657h 28m37
   W  S
2791 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+13BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23GHY??22:00+1:4243h 5m21
  T    
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +035m-12KYQ??04:25+048h 5m26
S      
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19GHY??19:30+3:2161h 10m-2
   W   
3078 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18KYQ??03:40+4945h 0m23
 M  T  
2204 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+27BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22KYQ??06:10+2:0447h 15m1
      S
2251 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +116h 45m-12KYQ??09:19+1:2545h 54m8
     F 
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+17SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0KYQ??09:19+1:2545h 54m9
  T    
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+28MKAArr +35/Dep +576h 44m+22KYQ??22:05+5256h 45m30
  T    
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16KYQ312:33+3093h 13m45
no arr/dep
3541 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32KYQ??15:05+5547h 40m33
SMTWTFS
2199 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +114h 0m-21KYQ??09:19+1:2541h 54m9
SMTWTFS
2223 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+13SHMArr +21/Dep +112h 0m-10KYQ??09:19+1:2540h 59m-14
 M     
2220 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 25m-48KYQ??15:05+5546h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2199 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+8NJPArr +13/Dep +6:1130m+5:58KYQ??14:25+7:0944h 30m38
   W   
2279 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+8NJPArr +13/Dep +231h 45m+10KYQ??15:05+5545h 10m32
   W   
2279 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 55m-53GHY??15:40+5642h 0m6
   W  S
2235 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 55m-54KYQ??15:23+5141h 43m3
  T    
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +115h 10m-25GHY??22:00+1:4248h 20m18
 M     
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA021:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +224h 10m-32KYQ418:25+1:4992h 45m22
 M     
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37KYQ??15:05+5540h 30m31
SMT TF 
2183 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+26BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3KYQ??06:10+2:0455h 10m17
     F 
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site