Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CAN   

Shortest Route: 1119.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49CAN106:35+3:0919h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20CAN120:05+5320h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18CAN??01:15+1:5424h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1201 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13CAN??01:15+1:5424h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1201 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8CAN??01:15+1:5423h 55m14
  T    
1201 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr /Dep +224h 45m+0CAN??08:00+3730h 40m9
      S
1354 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr /Dep +03h 0m+0CAN??01:15+1:5423h 55m16
      S
1206 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9CAN??01:15+1:5422h 55m-6
S T    
1202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1CAN??01:15+1:5422h 30m-6
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:51JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5CAN??01:15+1:5422h 15m10
S      
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33CAN??01:50+5722h 50m0
   W   
1206 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+53KPDArr +47/Dep +292h 27m-18CAN??06:05+2722h 30m-25
  T    
1130 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3CAN??06:05+2722h 30m-1
 M     
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5CAN??06:05+2722h 25m-7
S      
1188 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3CAN??09:35+1:0125h 25m6
  T    
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20CAN??09:35+1:0125h 25m6
   W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27CAN??08:00+4023h 40m-28
  T  F 
1142 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24CAN??09:35+1:0124h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1189 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22CAN??06:05+2721h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1189 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04CAN??09:35+1:0123h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1189 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1CAN??09:35+1:0121h 40m10
      S
1130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21CAN??18:30+3430h 35m27
 M   F 
1290 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13CAN??18:30+3429h 35m22
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+28PGTArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23CAN??11:20+3420h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:01PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33CAN??11:20+3443h 35m-8
  T    
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:24SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50CAN??17:35+4525h 30m8
 M   FS
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+15SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9CAN??17:35+4525h 30m18
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+27SRRArr +36/Dep +261h 40m-10CAN??14:55+2722h 50m-11
S      
1201 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0CAN??20:30+4127h 10m-39
SMTWTFS
1201 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+51CBEArr /Dep +23h 10m+0CAN??21:40+1528h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1201 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0CAN??19:55+4526h 35m-50
      S
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3CAN??05:00+1:4434h 5m15
S TW F 
1313 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38CAN??01:15+1:5428h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:00CBEArr +1:48/Dep +1:226h 10m-26CAN??01:15+1:5427h 20m-8
      S
1201 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.