Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CAN   

Shortest Route: 1119.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:19CAN106:35+1:5919h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+28CAN120:05+4120h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25-MASArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0CAN101:15-24h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1201 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA501:10-MASArr +12/Dep 3h 15m+0CAN101:15-24h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1201 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20-MASArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0CAN101:15-23h 55m14
  T    
1201 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+22TPJArr +1:08/Dep +214h 45m-47CAN??08:00+3130h 40m9
      S
1354 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA701:20-MSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0CAN101:15-47h 55m16
      S
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA702:20-MASArr -1/Dep 1h 45m+0CAN101:15-22h 55m-6
S T    
1202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA002:45-MASArr +4/Dep 1h 20m+0CAN101:15-22h 30m-6
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00-JTJArr +24/Dep 1h 40m+0CAN101:15-46h 15m10
S      
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12CAN??01:50+4622h 50m0
   W   
1206 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+52KPDArr +51/Dep +242h 27m-27CAN??06:05+1722h 30m-25
  T    
1129 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4CAN??06:05+1722h 30m-1
 M     
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+54MASArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28CAN??06:05+1722h 25m-7
S      
1189 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7CAN??09:35+4825h 25m6
  T    
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06CAN??09:35+4825h 25m6
   W   
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +34/Dep +61h 52m-28CAN??08:00+4223h 40m-28
  T  F 
1142 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2CAN??09:35+4824h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2CAN??06:05+1721h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +13h 20m-29CAN??09:35+4823h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10CAN??09:35+4821h 40m10
      S
1130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+57MSArr +42/Dep +12h 20m-41CAN??18:30+4930h 35m27
 M   F 
1290 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50CAN??18:30+4929h 35m24
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+49PGTArr +51/Dep +91h 20m-42CAN??11:20+2720h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1131 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+50PGTArr +12/Dep +923h 55m-3CAN??11:20+2743h 35m-8
  T    
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:34SRRArr +2:49/Dep +404h 0m-2:09CAN??17:35+1:0525h 30m8
 M   FS
1202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+6SRRArr +15/Dep +404h 0m+25CAN??17:35+1:0525h 30m18
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+23SRRArr +33/Dep +401h 40m+7CAN??14:55+2622h 50m-10
S      
1201 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19CAN??20:30+3527h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
1201 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+1:14CBEArr +44/Dep +33h 10m-41CAN??21:40+528h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3CAN??19:55+2326h 35m-49
      S
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+44MAOArr +1:41/Dep +2:165h 45m+35CAN??03:00+2:2732h 5m16
S TW F 
1312 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA620:40-MASArr +38/Dep 7h 40m+0CAN101:15-28h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA021:55-CBEArr +3:26/Dep 6h 10m+0CAN101:15-51h 20m-8
      S
1624 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site