Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00-CAN106:35-19h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-CAN120:05-20h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CAN??01:15+2:2024h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1201 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CAN??01:15+2:2024h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1201 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CAN??01:15+2:2023h 40m14
  T    
1201 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0CAN??08:00+3230h 25m9
      S
1354 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CAN??01:15+2:2023h 40m16
      S
1206 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CAN??01:15+2:2022h 55m-8
S T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+54MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CAN??01:15+2:2022h 30m-4
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:06JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CAN??01:15+2:2022h 15m10
S      
1143 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+44TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0CAN??01:50+5322h 50m0
   W   
1206 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0CAN??06:05+5722h 43m-1
 M     
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:27KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0CAN??06:05+5722h 30m-25
  T    
1128 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CAN??06:05+5722h 25m-6
S      
1189 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10+1:32KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0CAN109:35+1:0849h 25m6
  T    
1289 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0CAN109:35+1:0825h 25m6
   W   
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+41RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0CAN??08:00+3823h 40m-28
  T  F 
1142 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+26MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CAN109:35+1:0824h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 55m+0CAN??06:05+5721h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CAN109:35+1:0823h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1189 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55+1:02KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0CAN109:35+1:0845h 40m10
      S
1496 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CAN??18:30+3130h 35m27
 M   F 
1290 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CAN??18:30+3129h 35m26
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+3:04PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CAN??11:20+4320h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1131 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+56PGTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0CAN??11:20+4343h 35m-8
  T    
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:17SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CAN??17:35+5725h 30m8
 M   FS
1200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+7SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CAN??17:35+5725h 30m18
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA516:05+16SRRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CAN114:55+3246h 50m-10
no arr/dep
1526 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20+36SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CAN120:30+3751h 10m-38
SMTWTFS
1365 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA017:20+36CBEArr /Dep +13h 10m+0CAN221:40+452h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1465 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+36SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CAN019:55+2250h 35m-49
     F 
1365 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55+31MAOArr /Dep 5h 45m+0CAN303:00+4:3980h 5m16
S TW F 
1337 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0CAN??01:15+2:2028h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:27CBEArr /Dep 6h 10m+0CAN??01:15+2:2027h 20m-8
      S
1201 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site