Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22CAN106:35+2:5619h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:14CAN120:05+3:0720h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12CAN101:15+2:0524h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1201 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11CAN??01:15+2:0524h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1200 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+12MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3CAN??01:15+2:0523h 40m14
  T    
1200 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24CAN??08:00+2730h 25m9
      S
1354 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24CAN??01:15+2:0523h 40m16
      S
1205 kmBMTIR-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+25MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15CAN??01:15+2:0522h 55m-8
S T    
1200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:15MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58CAN??01:15+2:0522h 30m-4
  T    
1200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:15JTJArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08CAN??01:15+2:0522h 15m10
S      
1142 kmBMTIR-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+41TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44CAN101:50+3846h 50m0
no arr/dep
1630 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3CAN??06:05+4822h 43m-1
 M     
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA007:35+1:26KPDArr +1:41/Dep +392h 27m-1:02CAN106:05+4846h 30m-25
  T    
2003 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49CAN106:05+4822h 25m-7
S      
1188 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+53KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39CAN??09:35+1:0625h 25m6
  T    
1129 kmBMTIR-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13CAN109:35+1:0625h 25m6
   W   
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+37RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24CAN008:00+4647h 40m-28
 M  T  
1152 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24CAN??09:35+1:0624h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18CAN??06:05+4821h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28CAN??09:35+1:0623h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1189 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18CAN??09:35+1:0621h 40m10
      S
1129 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +32h 20m-1:13CAN??18:30+3130h 35m27
 M   F 
1290 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr +2:48/Dep +31h 30m-2:45CAN??18:30+3129h 35m26
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA715:00+2:38PGTArr +2:55/Dep +91h 20m-2:46CAN111:20+4444h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA015:45+22PGTArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1CAN111:20+4443h 35m-8
  T    
1291 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+4:46SRRArr +4:35/Dep +384h 0m-3:57CAN??17:35+4825h 30m8
 M   FS
1200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +59/Dep +384h 0m-21CAN??17:35+4825h 30m18
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+20SRRArr +49/Dep +321h 40m-17CAN??14:55+2722h 50m-10
S      
1201 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19CAN??20:30+3927h 10m-38
SMTWTFS
1200 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+12CBEArr +54/Dep +33h 10m-51CAN??21:40+928h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1200 kmBMTIR-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14CAN019:55+2850h 35m-49
     F 
1365 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+17MAOArr +47/Dep +4:255h 45m+3:38CAN??03:00+4:4832h 5m15
S TW F 
1312 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27CAN??01:15+2:0528h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:49CBEArr +1:52/Dep +576h 10m-55CAN??01:15+2:0527h 20m-8
      S
1201 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site