Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:38CAN106:35+3:1019h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+21CAN120:05+3720h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54CAN??01:15+1:4224h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1201 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11CAN??01:15+1:4224h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1201 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38CAN??08:00+2630h 40m9
      S
1354 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49CAN??01:15+1:4223h 55m16
      S
1206 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8CAN??01:15+1:4223h 40m14
  T    
1201 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5CAN??01:15+1:4222h 55m-6
S T    
1202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23CAN??01:15+1:4222h 30m-6
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:46JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41CAN??01:15+1:4222h 15m10
S      
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3CAN??01:50+5022h 50m0
   W   
1206 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:03KPDArr +47/Dep +322h 27m-15CAN??06:05+3022h 30m-25
  T    
1129 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7CAN??06:05+3022h 30m-1
 M     
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5CAN??06:05+3022h 25m-7
S      
1189 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29CAN??09:35+1:0125h 25m6
  T    
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38CAN??09:35+1:0125h 25m6
   W   
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+45RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36CAN??08:00+4523h 40m-28
  T  F 
1142 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13CAN??09:35+1:0124h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10CAN??06:05+3021h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33CAN??09:35+1:0123h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1189 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26CAN??09:35+1:0121h 40m10
      S
1129 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29CAN??18:30+3330h 35m27
 M   F 
1290 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46CAN??18:30+3329h 35m24
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+1:37PGTArr +1:39/Dep +91h 20m-1:30CAN??11:20+3320h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1131 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:15PGTArr +25/Dep +923h 55m-16CAN??11:20+3343h 35m-8
  T    
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:59SRRArr +2:36/Dep +494h 0m-1:47CAN??17:35+5725h 30m8
 M   FS
1200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+10SRRArr +18/Dep +494h 0m+31CAN??17:35+5725h 30m18
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr +35/Dep +411h 40m+6CAN??14:55+3422h 50m-10
S      
1201 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20CAN??20:30+3527h 10m-38
SMTWTFS
1201 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+59CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33CAN??21:40+328h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1201 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12CAN??19:55+2326h 35m-49
      S
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+45MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09CAN??03:00+3:1032h 5m16
S TW F 
1312 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22CAN??01:15+1:4228h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:58CBEArr +3:29/Dep +1:076h 10m-2:22CAN??01:15+1:4227h 20m-8
      S
1201 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site