Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KJT/Karjat Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KJT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Renigunta   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+5KJT201:43+3420h 23m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1038 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1LNL203:05+1019h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL973 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+8LNL208:49+2619h 49m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Renigunta   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+2RUArr +1:07/Dep +113h 15m-56LNL??10:43+1433h 43m28
SMTWTFS
1396 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15KJT??03:58+1426h 38m1
 MT   S
1038 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15KJT??03:58+2226h 38m-1
   W   
1038 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 30m-15LNL??02:14+1:2524h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1011 kmKishor*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3PNVL??21:20+2742h 20m18
   W   
2168 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6LNL??02:14+1:2519h 49m13
SMTWTFS
1011 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT107:20-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0KJT203:58-20h 38m-24
 MT   S
978 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:20-HYBArr /Dep +01h 50m+0LNL002:14-18h 54m-21
SMTWTFS
951 kmDinesh Gada-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+31PUNEArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16KJT??07:58+1820h 58m0
   W   
1002 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+49HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33KJT??11:03+3123h 48m-27
SMTWTFS
1048 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KJT??11:03+3122h 53m11
SMTWTFS
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+11SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4KJT??11:03+3122h 48m9
    T  
1033 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +1/Dep +030m-1KJT??11:03+3120h 58m15
 MTWT S
1038 km★Prayas★*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20PNVL??15:05+4245h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
2163 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12PNVL??13:40+1644h 20m-41
      S
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27KJT??01:33+3330h 8m23
SMTWTFS
1166 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30LNL??03:28+3929h 33m-10
 MTW   
1589 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site