Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KJT/Karjat Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KJT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+33KJT201:43+5620h 23m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1038 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02LNL203:05+2119h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL973 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+12LNL208:49+2519h 49m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+4RUArr +55/Dep +203h 15m-35LNL??10:43+2333h 43m28
SMTWTFS
1386 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7KYN??05:47+3028h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1107 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20KJT??03:58+1726h 38m1
 MT   S
1038 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20KJT??03:58+1526h 38m-1
   W   
1038 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep 7h 30m+0LNL??02:14+5224h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1011 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+20NEDArr +15/Dep +172h 40m+2KYN??04:16+2625h 26m24
S  WT  
1175 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+19NEDArr +10/Dep +172h 40m+7KYN??04:16+2625h 26m15
 MT   S
1175 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41KYN??04:07+2849h 12m15
 M W FS
2915 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39KYN??06:27+1:1551h 32m-4
     FS
3041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33PNVL??21:20+1542h 20m18
   W   
2167 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+51SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42KYN??05:47+3026h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1139 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +302h 20m+14KYN??04:37+1:0424h 17m15
 MT TF 
1441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3KYN??05:40+3425h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13KYN??05:47+3024h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1107 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15KYN??05:47+3023h 22m25
SMTWTFS
1176 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0LNL??02:14+5219h 49m13
SMTWTFS
1011 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21KYN??06:27+2:5347h 47m18
  T    
2575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29KJT??03:58+1720h 38m-24
 MT   S
969 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+38HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0LNL??02:14+5218h 54m-21
SMTWTFS
951 kmDinesh Gada-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +5955m+42KYN??12:50+3226h 20m14
 M W  S
1247 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +28/Dep +31h 5m-25KYN??11:27+2524h 57m4
  T    
1249 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+48PUNEArr +25/Dep +01h 5m-25KJT??07:58+1420h 58m0
   W   
1002 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+53HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50KJT??11:03+3523h 48m-27
SMTWTFS
1048 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9KJT??11:03+3522h 53m11
SMTWTFS
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22KJT??11:03+3522h 48m9
    T  
1032 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11KJT??11:03+3520h 58m15
 MTWT S
1038 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:40KYN??17:07+1:1825h 47m61
    T  
1174 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22KYN??20:02+3852h 37m22
SMTWTFS
3145 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01KYN??12:22+2:3744h 57m15
S  W   
2544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +8/Dep +4620m+38KYN??14:46+5122h 1m10
S TW F 
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +8/Dep +2:0845m+2:00KYN??15:02+1:5822h 17m13
      S
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0PNVL??16:15+4346h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
2162 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0PNVL??14:50+3245h 30m-43
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44KYN??20:02+3848h 57m13
     F 
2899 kmGopal*^-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:274h 15m+37KJT??01:33+4730h 8m23
SMTWTFS
1167 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07KYN??03:45+3354h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2915 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07LNL??03:28+3129h 33m-10
 MTW   
1589 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10KYN??04:52+2:1154h 7m10
      S
3303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+14SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7KYN??05:47+3030h 27m15
SMTWTFS
1175 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.