Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+1:48KRR009:47+1:4814h 27m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m11
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL821 km57 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m9
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL890 km62 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-KRR014:48-15h 3m11
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL821 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+27TPJArr +56/Dep +214h 45m-35KRR??22:12+2720h 52m-1
      S
913 kmDK-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+23EDArr +57/Dep +461h 5m-11KRR??18:17+3715h 57m0
    T  
891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+23EDArr +57/Dep +222h 0m-35KRR??19:57+217h 37m9
    T  
891 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+23CBEArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33KRR??23:37+3021h 17m-25
    T  
1092 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+57EDArr +40/Dep 1h 40m+0KRR??23:37-16h 2m-34
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+57EDArr +40/Dep +231h 40m-17KRR??23:37+3016h 2m-34
  T    
831 kmRAJMOHAN-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +373h 0m+0KRR??01:32+1:0217h 22m5
      S
831 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26KRR??01:32+5215h 12m-7
     F 
891 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+1:41KPDArr +1:39/Dep +3742m-1:02KRR??01:32+1:0214h 52m2
      S
821 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+50MSArr +25/Dep +12h 20m-24KRR??06:17+1218h 22m0
 M   F 
849 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55KRR??06:17+1217h 22m-3
 M     
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +42/Dep +01h 25m-42KRR??04:23+2313h 53m1
  T    
852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +45/Dep +01h 25m-45KRR??04:23+2313h 53m0
    T S
852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+1:51SAArr /Dep +4150m+0KRR??05:27+5414h 27m18
S  WT  
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+1:51TPTYArr /Dep +259h 18m+0KRR??13:42+1822h 42m20
   W   
821 kmaditya khare-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+2:58EDArr +2:10/Dep +172h 40m-1:53KRR??09:23+2417h 18m-30
     FS
890 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+9EDArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5KRR??09:23+2417h 18m-20
  T    
890 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA??17:20+57EDArr +30/Dep +203h 35m-10KRR??13:42+1820h 22m-23
   W   
891 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+1:57TPTYArr +2:14/Dep +254h 50m-1:49KRR??13:42+1818h 22m-12
   W   
821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+49EDArr +21/Dep +202h 35m-1KRR??13:42+1817h 17m17
   W   
891 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+45TPTYArr +9/Dep +2550m+16KRR??13:42+1816h 27m16
   W   
821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr +9/Dep +251h 35m+16KRR??13:42+1816h 2m26
   W   
821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:29KPDArr +2:00/Dep +141h 42m-1:46KRR??13:42+1815h 47m2
   W   
890 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site