Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KRR   

Shortest Route: 781.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m11
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL821 km57 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m9
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL890 km62 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-KRR014:48-15h 3m11
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL821 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KRR??22:12+2120h 37m-1
      S
913 kmDK-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+41EDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KRR??18:17+4715h 57m-2
    T  
890 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+41EDArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KRR??19:57+217h 37m7
    T  
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+41CBEArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KRR??23:37+2721h 17m-27
    T  
1092 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:27EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KRR??23:37-16h 2m-34
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:27EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KRR??23:37+2716h 2m-34
  T    
831 kmRAJMOHAN-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KRR??01:32+1:0817h 22m5
      S
831 kmSudarshan*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep +291h 20m+0KRR??01:32+5215h 12m-7
     F 
891 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+2:17KPDArr /Dep 42m+0KRR??01:32+1:0814h 52m2
      S
820 kmSudarshan*^~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KRR??06:17+718h 22m0
 M   F 
849 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KRR??06:17+717h 22m-1
 M     
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KRR??04:23+2713h 53m1
  T    
851 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KRR??04:23+2713h 53m0
    T S
851 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+3:04SAArr /Dep 50m+0KRR??05:27+5514h 27m17
S  WT  
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+3:04TPTYArr /Dep 9h 18m+0KRR??13:42+3722h 42m20
   W   
821 kmaditya khare-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+3:17EDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KRR??09:23+2417h 18m-30
     FS
890 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+7EDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KRR??09:23+2417h 18m-20
  T    
891 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA017:20+36EDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KRR013:42+3792h 22m-23
S      
1255 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+3:00TPTYArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KRR??13:42+3718h 22m-12
   W   
821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+51EDArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KRR??13:42+3717h 17m17
   W   
891 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+47TPTYArr /Dep 50m+0KRR??13:42+3716h 27m16
   W   
821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KRR??13:42+3716h 2m26
   W   
821 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA121:55+1:40KPDArr /Dep 1h 42m+0KRR013:42+3787h 47m2
no arr/dep
1115 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site