Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KRR   

Shortest Route: 782.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL891 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m11
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL821 km57 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m9
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL890 km62 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-KRR014:48-15h 3m11
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL821 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+25TPJArr +1:08/Dep +214h 45m-47KRR??22:12+3420h 52m-1
      S
913 kmDK-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+10EDArr +28/Dep +331h 5m+5KRR??18:17+2415h 57m0
    T  
891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+10EDArr +28/Dep +192h 0m-9KRR??19:57+217h 37m9
    T  
891 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+10CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5KRR??23:37+3021h 17m-25
    T  
1092 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+52EDArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0KRR??23:37-16h 2m-34
  T    
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+52EDArr +52/Dep +221h 40m-30KRR??23:37+3016h 2m-34
  T    
831 kmRAJMOHAN-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +19/Dep +163h 0m-3KRR??01:32+5517h 22m5
      S
831 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +71h 20m-24KRR??01:32+3315h 12m-7
     F 
891 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+52KPDArr +51/Dep +1642m-35KRR??01:32+5514h 52m2
      S
821 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44KRR??06:17+1918h 22m0
 M   F 
849 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50KRR??06:17+1917h 22m-3
 M     
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28KRR??04:23+2313h 53m1
  T    
852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17KRR??04:23+2313h 53m0
    T S
852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+49SAArr +49/Dep +2750m-22KRR??05:27+3614h 27m18
S  WT  
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+49TPTYArr +1:10/Dep +399h 18m-31KRR??13:42+2422h 42m20
   W   
821 kmaditya khare-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+3:28EDArr +2:26/Dep +172h 40m-2:09KRR??09:23+2517h 18m-30
     FS
890 kmKSG*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA016:05+6EDArr +19/Dep +172h 40m-2KRR309:23+2541h 18m-20
  T    
1404 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA??17:20+1:14EDArr +39/Dep +243h 35m-15KRR??13:42+2420h 22m-23
   W   
891 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+1:23TPTYArr +1:26/Dep +394h 50m-47KRR??13:42+2418h 22m-12
   W   
821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+40EDArr +16/Dep +242h 35m+8KRR??13:42+2417h 17m17
   W   
891 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+39TPTYArr +4/Dep +3950m+35KRR??13:42+2416h 27m16
   W   
821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr +7/Dep +391h 35m+32KRR??13:42+2416h 2m26
   W   
821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:47KPDArr +2:15/Dep +241h 42m-1:51KRR??13:42+2415h 47m2
   W   
890 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site