Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+34KRR009:47+4514h 27m9
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL891 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m11
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL821 km57 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-KRR009:47-14h 27m9
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL891 km62 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-KRR014:48-15h 3m11
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL821 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +51/Dep +224h 45m-29KRR??22:12+3620h 52m-1
      S
913 kmDK-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +17/Dep +411h 5m+24KRR??18:17+3515h 57m0
    T  
891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +17/Dep +222h 0m+5KRR??19:57+117h 37m9
    T  
891 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+21CBEArr +1/Dep +12h 30m+0KRR??23:37+3621h 17m-25
    T  
1093 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+53EDArr +35/Dep 1h 40m+0KRR??23:37-16h 2m-34
  T    
832 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+53EDArr +35/Dep +241h 40m-11KRR??23:37+3616h 2m-34
  T    
832 kmRAJMOHAN-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +113h 0m-6KRR??01:32+1:0117h 22m5
      S
821 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04KRR??01:32+3015h 12m-6
     F 
891 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+13KPDArr -4/Dep +1142m+15KRR??01:32+1:0114h 52m2
      S
820 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21KRR??06:17+1618h 22m0
 M   F 
849 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13KRR??06:17+1617h 22m-5
 M     
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27KRR??04:23+3213h 53m1
  T    
851 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19KRR??04:23+3213h 53m-1
    T S
851 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+28SAArr +31/Dep +3250m+1KRR??05:27+5314h 27m18
S  WT  
821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+28TPTYArr +45/Dep +339h 18m-12KRR??13:42+2322h 42m20
   W   
821 kmaditya khare-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+2:24EDArr +2:02/Dep 2h 40m+0KRR??09:23+2617h 18m-30
     FS
891 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+15EDArr +39/Dep 2h 40m+0KRR??09:23+2617h 18m-20
  T    
891 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA??17:20+51EDArr /Dep +243h 35m+0KRR??13:42+2320h 22m-24
   W   
890 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+56TPTYArr +1:10/Dep +334h 50m-37KRR??13:42+2318h 22m-12
   W   
821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+1:34EDArr +47/Dep +242h 35m-23KRR??13:42+2317h 17m17
   W   
890 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+50TPTYArr +3/Dep +3350m+30KRR??13:42+2316h 27m16
   W   
821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+34TPTYArr +13/Dep +331h 35m+20KRR??13:42+2316h 2m26
   W   
821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+2:08KPDArr +2:41/Dep +161h 42m-2:25KRR??13:42+2315h 47m2
   W   
890 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.