Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00-KGQ208:04-21h 4m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-KGQ221:13-21h 28m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3726h 18m17
SMTWTFS
1287 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3725h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1287 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3725h 8m20
  T    
1287 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KGQ??09:44+2732h 9m10
      S
1440 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3725h 8m22
      S
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3724h 23m-2
S T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+54MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3723h 58m2
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:06JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3723h 43m16
S      
1229 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+44TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0KGQ??03:18+5124h 18m4
   W   
1292 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0KGQ??07:38+5624h 16m2
 M     
1274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:27KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0KGQ??07:38+5624h 3m-22
  T    
1214 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KGQ??07:38+5623h 58m-3
S      
1275 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10+1:32KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KGQ011:03+1:1750h 53m11
  T    
1375 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KGQ011:03+1:1726h 53m11
   W   
1275 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+41RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KGQ??09:43+4325h 23m-25
  T  F 
1228 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+26MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KGQ011:03+1:1726h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1274 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 55m+0KGQ??07:38+5622h 38m-15
SMTWTFS
1274 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KGQ011:03+1:1724h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1275 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55+1:02KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0KGQ011:03+1:1747h 8m15
      S
1582 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KGQ??20:09+4332h 14m35
 M   F 
1376 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KGQ??20:09+4331h 14m34
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+3:04PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KGQ??12:38+4021h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+56PGTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0KGQ??12:38+4044h 53m-5
  T    
1229 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:17SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+1:0827h 3m14
 M   FS
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+7SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+1:0827h 3m24
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA516:05+16SRRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KGQ216:18+3048h 13m-7
no arr/dep
1612 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20+36SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KGQ021:58+4452h 38m-33
SMTWTFS
1451 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+36SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KGQ020:58+3351h 38m-48
     F 
1451 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55+31MAOArr /Dep 5h 45m+0KGQ001:28+4:4278h 33m11
S TW F 
1251 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3730h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1288 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:27CBEArr /Dep 6h 10m+0KGQ??02:43+2:3728h 48m-2
      S
1287 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site