Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:38KGQ208:04+3:1521h 4m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+21KGQ221:13+3821h 28m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54KGQ??02:43+1:5926h 18m17
SMTWTFS
1287 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11KGQ??02:43+1:5925h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1287 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38KGQ??09:44+1632h 24m10
      S
1440 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49KGQ??02:43+1:5925h 23m22
      S
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8KGQ??02:43+1:5925h 8m20
  T    
1287 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5KGQ??02:43+1:5924h 23m0
S T    
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23KGQ??02:43+1:5923h 58m0
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:46JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41KGQ??02:43+1:5923h 43m16
S      
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3KGQ??03:18+4924h 18m4
   W   
1292 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:03KPDArr +47/Dep +322h 27m-15KGQ??07:38+2924h 3m-22
  T    
1215 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7KGQ??07:38+2924h 3m2
 M     
1274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KGQ??07:38+2923h 58m-4
S      
1275 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29KGQ??11:03+1:1226h 53m11
  T    
1215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38KGQ??11:03+1:1226h 53m11
   W   
1275 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+45RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36KGQ??09:43+4425h 23m-25
  T  F 
1228 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13KGQ??11:03+1:1226h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1274 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10KGQ??07:38+2922h 38m-15
SMTWTFS
1274 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33KGQ??11:03+1:1224h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1275 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26KGQ??11:03+1:1223h 8m15
      S
1215 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29KGQ??20:09+4832h 14m35
 M   F 
1376 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46KGQ??20:09+4831h 14m32
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+1:37PGTArr +1:39/Dep +91h 20m-1:30KGQ??12:38+3121h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:15PGTArr +25/Dep +923h 55m-16KGQ??12:38+3144h 53m-5
  T    
1229 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:59SRRArr +2:36/Dep +494h 0m-1:47KGQ??19:08+1:1127h 3m14
 M   FS
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+10SRRArr +18/Dep +494h 0m+31KGQ??19:08+1:1127h 3m24
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr +35/Dep +411h 40m+6KGQ??16:18+3424h 13m-7
S      
1287 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20KGQ??21:58+4628h 38m-33
SMTWTFS
1287 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12KGQ??20:58+3627h 38m-48
      S
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+45MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09KGQ??01:28+3:0330h 33m11
S TW F 
1226 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22KGQ??02:43+1:5930h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1288 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:58CBEArr +3:29/Dep +1:076h 10m-2:22KGQ??02:43+1:5928h 48m-2
      S
1287 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site