Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22KGQ208:04+2:5821h 4m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:14KGQ221:13+2:3321h 28m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12KGQ202:43+2:2426h 18m17
SMTWTFS
1287 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11KGQ??02:43+2:2425h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1287 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+12MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3KGQ??02:43+2:2425h 8m20
  T    
1287 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24KGQ??09:44+2532h 9m10
      S
1440 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24KGQ??02:43+2:2425h 8m22
      S
1292 kmBMTIR-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+25MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15KGQ??02:43+2:2424h 23m-2
S T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:15MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58KGQ??02:43+2:2423h 58m2
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:15JTJArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08KGQ??02:43+2:2423h 43m16
S      
1228 kmBMTIR-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+41TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44KGQ003:18+3548h 18m4
no arr/dep
1716 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3KGQ??07:38+4624h 16m2
 M     
1274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA007:35+1:26KPDArr +1:41/Dep +392h 27m-1:02KGQ207:38+4648h 3m-22
  T    
2089 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49KGQ207:38+4623h 58m-4
S      
1274 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+53KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39KGQ??11:03+1:1526h 53m11
  T    
1215 kmBMTIR-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13KGQ011:03+1:1526h 53m11
   W   
1275 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+37RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24KGQ009:43+4549h 23m-25
 M  T  
1238 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24KGQ??11:03+1:1526h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1274 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18KGQ??07:38+4622h 38m-15
SMTWTFS
1274 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28KGQ??11:03+1:1524h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1275 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18KGQ??11:03+1:1523h 8m15
      S
1215 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +32h 20m-1:13KGQ??20:09+4332h 14m35
 M   F 
1376 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr +2:48/Dep +31h 30m-2:45KGQ??20:09+4331h 14m34
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA715:00+2:38PGTArr +2:55/Dep +91h 20m-2:46KGQ212:39+4345h 39m-6
SMTWTFS
1588 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA015:45+22PGTArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1KGQ212:39+4344h 54m-5
  T    
1378 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+4:46SRRArr +4:35/Dep +384h 0m-3:57KGQ??19:08+1:0227h 3m14
 M   FS
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +59/Dep +384h 0m-21KGQ??19:08+1:0227h 3m24
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+20SRRArr +49/Dep +321h 40m-17KGQ??16:18+2524h 13m-7
S      
1287 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19KGQ??21:58+4728h 38m-33
SMTWTFS
1286 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14KGQ020:58+3751h 38m-48
     F 
1451 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+17MAOArr +47/Dep +4:255h 45m+3:38KGQ??01:28+4:4930h 33m10
S TW F 
1226 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27KGQ??02:43+2:2430h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1288 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:49CBEArr +1:52/Dep +576h 10m-55KGQ??02:43+2:2428h 48m-2
      S
1287 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site