Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGQ   

Shortest Route: 1059.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:19KGQ208:04+2:0621h 4m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+28KGQ221:13+4821h 28m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25-MASArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0KGQ202:43-26h 18m17
SMTWTFS
1287 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA501:10-MASArr +12/Dep 3h 15m+0KGQ202:43-25h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1287 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20-MASArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0KGQ202:43-25h 23m20
  T    
1287 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+22TPJArr +1:08/Dep +214h 45m-47KGQ??09:44+2032h 24m10
      S
1440 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA701:20-MSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0KGQ202:43-49h 23m22
      S
1957 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA702:20-MASArr -1/Dep 1h 45m+0KGQ202:43-24h 23m0
S T    
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA002:45-MASArr +4/Dep 1h 20m+0KGQ202:43-23h 58m0
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00-JTJArr +24/Dep 1h 40m+0KGQ202:43-47h 43m16
S      
1379 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12KGQ??03:18+4824h 18m4
   W   
1292 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+52KPDArr +51/Dep +242h 27m-27KGQ??07:38+2124h 3m-22
  T    
1215 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4KGQ??07:38+2124h 3m2
 M     
1274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+54MASArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28KGQ??07:38+2123h 58m-4
S      
1275 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7KGQ??11:03+1:0626h 53m11
  T    
1216 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06KGQ??11:03+1:0626h 53m11
   W   
1275 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +34/Dep +61h 52m-28KGQ??09:43+4225h 23m-25
  T  F 
1228 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2KGQ??11:03+1:0626h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1274 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2KGQ??07:38+2122h 38m-15
SMTWTFS
1274 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +13h 20m-29KGQ??11:03+1:0624h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1274 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10KGQ??11:03+1:0623h 8m15
      S
1216 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+57MSArr +42/Dep +12h 20m-41KGQ??20:09+1:0732h 14m35
 M   F 
1376 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50KGQ??20:09+1:0731h 14m32
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+49PGTArr +51/Dep +91h 20m-42KGQ??12:38+2921h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+50PGTArr +12/Dep +923h 55m-3KGQ??12:38+2944h 53m-5
  T    
1229 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:34SRRArr +2:49/Dep +404h 0m-2:09KGQ??19:08+1:2027h 3m14
 M   FS
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+6SRRArr +15/Dep +404h 0m+25KGQ??19:08+1:2027h 3m24
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+23SRRArr +33/Dep +401h 40m+7KGQ??16:18+2924h 13m-7
S      
1287 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19KGQ??21:58+5128h 38m-32
SMTWTFS
1287 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3KGQ??20:58+4127h 38m-48
      S
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+44MAOArr +1:41/Dep +2:165h 45m+35KGQ??01:28+2:1630h 33m11
S TW F 
1226 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA620:40-MASArr +38/Dep 7h 40m+0KGQ202:43-30h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA021:55-CBEArr +3:26/Dep 6h 10m+0KGQ202:43-52h 48m-2
      S
1710 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site