Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49KGQ208:04+3:1221h 4m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20KGQ221:13+5021h 28m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18KGQ??02:43+2:1426h 18m17
SMTWTFS
1287 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13KGQ??02:43+2:1425h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1287 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8KGQ??02:43+2:1425h 23m20
  T    
1287 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr /Dep +224h 45m+0KGQ??09:44+2532h 24m10
      S
1440 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr /Dep +03h 0m+0KGQ??02:43+2:1425h 23m22
      S
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9KGQ??02:43+2:1424h 23m0
S T    
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1KGQ??02:43+2:1423h 58m0
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:51JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5KGQ??02:43+2:1423h 43m16
S      
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33KGQ??03:18+5824h 18m4
   W   
1292 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+53KPDArr +47/Dep +292h 27m-18KGQ??07:38+2924h 3m-22
  T    
1216 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3KGQ??07:38+2924h 3m2
 M     
1275 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KGQ??07:38+2923h 58m-4
S      
1274 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3KGQ??11:03+1:1326h 53m11
  T    
1215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20KGQ??11:03+1:1326h 53m11
   W   
1274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27KGQ??09:43+4025h 23m-25
  T  F 
1228 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24KGQ??11:03+1:1326h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1275 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22KGQ??07:38+2922h 38m-15
SMTWTFS
1275 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04KGQ??11:03+1:1324h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1275 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1KGQ??11:03+1:1323h 8m15
      S
1216 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21KGQ??20:09+5032h 14m35
 M   F 
1376 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13KGQ??20:09+5031h 14m30
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+28PGTArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23KGQ??12:38+3321h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:01PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33KGQ??12:38+3344h 53m-5
  T    
1228 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:24SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50KGQ??19:08+5527h 3m14
 M   FS
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+15SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9KGQ??19:08+5527h 3m24
  T    
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+27SRRArr +36/Dep +261h 40m-10KGQ??16:18+3324h 13m-8
S      
1287 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0KGQ??21:58+5028h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
1287 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0KGQ??20:58+5427h 38m-49
      S
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3KGQ??03:13+1:5032h 18m10
S TW F 
1227 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38KGQ??02:43+2:1430h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1288 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:00CBEArr +1:48/Dep +1:226h 10m-26KGQ??02:43+2:1428h 48m-2
      S
1287 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.