Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTHU/Kathua ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTHU/Kathua
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTHU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTHU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTHU/Kathua

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4KTHU110:58+1:3644h 8m61
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2267 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18KTHU110:58+1:1142h 33m38
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2267 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-KTHU110:58-42h 33m36
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2267 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0KTHU110:58+5642h 33m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2267 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTHU/Kathua

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58KTHU??11:14+3:1756h 19m4
     FS
3177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+10AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04PTKC??18:00+2:1137h 40m14
  T    
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31KTHU??03:38+1:1441h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
2288 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +26h 55m-1:40KTHU??04:08+3141h 53m-24
SMTWTFS
2252 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0KTHU111:48-97h 33m44
SMTWTFS
2329 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40PTKC??01:00+1538h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
2229 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22KTHU??06:31+2:0867h 6m87
     F 
3137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +27h 5m-1:07PTKC??01:00+1537h 0m2
S    F 
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21PTKC??01:00+1537h 0m0
      S
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06KTHU??03:38+1:1438h 58m23
 M   F 
2308 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08PTKC??01:00+1536h 20m2
 M   F 
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0KTHU??11:48+4:2470h 58m42
 M     
3118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36KTHU111:48-94h 58m47
 M     
3249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6KTHU??06:31+2:0865h 11m78
  TW   
3036 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 35m-38KTHU??04:08+3137h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39PTKC??05:34+1:0639h 14m-3
S T  F 
2228 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38KTHU??04:53+4838h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2252 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57KTHU??04:53+4838h 18m0
 M   F 
2244 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28KTHU??07:38+2:1641h 3m43
   W   
2251 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 30m-1:38KTHU??04:08+3137h 33m-13
S      
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 30m-1:57KTHU??04:08+3137h 33m-3
 M   F 
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2KTHU??07:38+2:1641h 3m58
  T    
2251 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10KTHU??07:38+2:1641h 3m46
S      
2251 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38KTHU??04:53+4838h 18m-10
S      
2244 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 50m-1:49KTHU??04:53+4836h 43m-4
S T    
2244 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +1:322h 28m-19KTHU??07:38+2:1639h 28m52
S T    
2251 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24KTHU??04:53+4836h 43m-11
    T S
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +1:322h 28m-54KTHU??07:38+2:1639h 28m45
    T S
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 40m-2:24KTHU??04:08+3135h 58m-14
    T S
2245 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23KTHU??05:47+1:2537h 37m3
    T S
2244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 40m-1:49KTHU??04:08+3135h 58m-7
S T    
2244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0KTHU??11:48+4:2443h 38m49
    T S
2322 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +181h 10m+6KTHU??23:43+2854h 58m21
     F 
2786 kmNo one has right to ...-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+52BPLArr +1:31/Dep +123h 0m-1:19KTHU??14:33+2:5342h 13m38
   W   
2251 kmGopal*^~-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33PTKC??08:25+3:4757h 50m4
S   T  
2902 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KTHU111:48-84h 43m54
      S
3413 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site