Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTHU/Kathua ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTHU/Kathua
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTHU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTHU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTHU/Kathua

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3KTHU110:58+4744h 8m61
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2268 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+24KTHU110:58+4942h 33m38
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2269 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-KTHU110:58-42h 33m36
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2268 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8KTHU110:58+3742h 33m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2268 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTHU/Kathua

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04KTHU??11:14+3:3056h 19m4
     FS
3176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +23/Dep +491h 46m+26PTKC??18:00+1:3237h 40m14
  T    
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+11NZMArr +37/Dep +83h 11m-29KTHU??03:38+4641h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
2289 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37KTHU??04:08+2841h 53m-24
SMTWTFS
2253 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0KTHU??11:48-49h 33m44
SMTWTFS
2329 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36PTKC??01:00+2438h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
2229 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24KTHU??06:31+1:4567h 6m87
     F 
3138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +7/Dep +17h 5m-6PTKC??01:00+2437h 0m2
S    F 
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12PTKC??01:00+2437h 0m0
      S
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +35h 15m-25KTHU??03:38+4638h 58m23
 M   F 
2309 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +16h 55m-27PTKC??01:00+2436h 20m2
 M   F 
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0KTHU??11:48+3:5370h 58m42
 M     
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0KTHU??11:48-70h 58m47
 M     
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2KTHU??06:31+1:4565h 11m78
  TW   
3038 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5KTHU??04:08+2837h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4PTKC??05:34+4639h 14m-3
S T  F 
2228 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4KTHU??04:53+3938h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2253 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +13h 40m-39KTHU??04:53+3938h 18m0
 M   F 
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +26/Dep +292h 45m+3KTHU??07:38+1:3841h 3m43
   W   
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 30m-1:14KTHU??04:08+2837h 33m-13
S      
2246 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +03h 30m-40KTHU??04:08+2837h 33m-3
 M   F 
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20KTHU??07:38+1:3841h 3m58
  T    
2252 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +58/Dep +192h 35m-39KTHU??07:38+1:3841h 3m46
S      
2252 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +13h 40m-1:13KTHU??04:53+3938h 18m-10
S      
2246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54KTHU??04:53+3936h 43m-4
S T    
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +1:022h 28m+7KTHU??07:38+1:3839h 28m52
S T    
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +12h 50m-1:32KTHU??04:53+3936h 43m-11
    T S
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +1:022h 28m-31KTHU??07:38+1:3839h 28m45
    T S
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +02h 40m-1:33KTHU??04:08+2835h 58m-14
    T S
2245 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +32h 10m-1:30KTHU??05:47+1:3137h 37m3
    T S
2243 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +02h 40m-55KTHU??04:08+2835h 58m-7
S T    
2245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +4:304h 0m+2:57KTHU??11:48+3:5343h 38m49
    T S
2321 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +261h 10m+16KTHU??23:43+4154h 58m21
     F 
2787 kmIri rules are differ...-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5BPLArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27KTHU??14:33+2:1142h 13m38
   W   
2252 kmGopal*^~-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +2:005h 37m+1:27PTKC??08:25+5:1057h 50m4
S   T  
2902 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+38MZPArr +1:03/Dep +562h 40m-7KTHU??11:48+3:5360h 43m54
      S
2939 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site