Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KIR/Katihar Junction
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KIR   

Shortest Route: 1623.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15BOE216:20+4434h 40m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1786 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+31BOE216:20+3834h 40m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1786 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+21BOE218:39+1:1029h 19m19
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+9BOE218:39+1:0729h 19m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-BOE219:00-28h 50m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:53BOE021:23+6:2530h 38m21
 M     
IISL
RLWL1706 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-BOE021:23-30h 38m21
 M     
IISL
 1706 km56 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+10KIR122:00+1:0329h 0m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+29BOE201:00+1:1531h 5m15
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1706 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+13BOE202:46+1:2428h 1m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1688 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +222h 55m-1:15KIR521:00+2:0566h 55m26
  T  F 
3006 kmxxx-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +035m-1:28KIR??17:25+2:0937h 5m20
S      
2201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:13GKPArr +4:18/Dep +3:312h 25m-47KIR??06:20+3:5548h 0m-11
   W   
2486 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19BOE??15:23+5432h 43m5
 M WT S
1660 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +26/Dep +132h 50m-13BOE??16:38+4833h 43m-7
      S
1654 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+17MKAArr +28/Dep +466h 44m+18KIR??07:10+3441h 50m12
  T    
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr +3:50/Dep +7:061h 30m+3:16KIR??05:20+8:0338h 45m12
  T    
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr +3:50/Dep +7:192h 40m+3:29KIR??09:30+6:3942h 55m42
  T    
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +15h 45m-18HCR??02:55+2735h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHussain*^~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +322h 25m+13BOE??20:23+1:0828h 58m3
SMTWTF 
1653 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +11h 25m-28HCR??02:55+2734h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +27/Dep +05h 20m-27KIR??07:40-238h 40m10
 M     
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37KDPR??03:28+2829h 48m7
SMTWTFS
1631 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37KIR??07:40-234h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1661 kmxxx-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr +45/Dep +72h 55m-38KIR??08:10+1834h 15m-12
S      
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr +45/Dep +02h 10m-45KIR??07:40-233h 45m-3
S      
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +14h 15m-34KDPR??04:18+4129h 43m9
SMT TF 
1615 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +11h 20m-34HCR??02:55+2728h 20m10
SMT TF 
1603 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +74h 40m-28KIR??08:10+1833h 35m7
S T T  
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 55m-35KIR??07:40-233h 5m16
SMT TF 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9BOE??16:38+4841h 38m8
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site