Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KIR/Katihar Junction
9 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KIR   

Shortest Route: 1626.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5BOE216:20+4934h 40m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1786 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9BOE216:20+1:2234h 40m21
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1786 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19BOE218:39+1:4729h 19m19
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1653 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13BOE218:39+1:5329h 19m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1653 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53BOE219:00+5:4928h 50m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1642 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45BOE221:23-30h 38m21
 M     
IISL
RLWL1706 km56 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:37KIR122:00+2:1629h 0m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1654 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4BOE201:00+1:0431h 5m15
   W   
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1706 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12BOE202:46+2:1928h 1m15
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1691 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2KIR??21:00+1:2442h 55m26
   W  S
2207 kmxxx-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22KIR??17:25+1:2537h 5m21
S      
2202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23KIR??06:20+1:5748h 0m-10
   W   
2487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38BOE??15:23+5432h 43m5
 M  T  
1660 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+36BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14BOE??16:38+1:2933h 43m-8
      S
1654 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+34MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9KIR??07:10+2741h 50m12
  T    
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45KIR??05:20+7:0038h 45m11
  T    
2201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42KIR??09:30+6:5242h 55m41
  T    
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32HCR??02:55+3435h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHussain*^~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +222h 25m-10BOE??20:23+1:1628h 58m2
SMTWTF 
1654 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58HCR??02:55+3434h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31KIR??07:40+1338h 40m10
 M     
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59KDPR??03:28+5629h 48m7
SMTWTFS
1631 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 25m-59KIR??07:40+1334h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1662 km~-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +12h 55m-2:01KIR??08:10+2334h 15m-12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 10m-2:02KIR??07:40+1333h 45m-3
S      
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50KDPR??04:18+4929h 43m8
SMT TF 
1616 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 20m-50HCR??02:55+3428h 20m9
SMT TF 
1604 kmAnkit*^~-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +14h 40m-49KIR??08:10+2333h 35m6
S T T  
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 55m-50KIR??07:40+1333h 5m15
SMT TF 
1647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+30BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11BOE??16:38+1:2941h 38m8
     F 
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.