Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KIR/Katihar Junction
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8BOE216:20+4934h 40m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1785 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14BOE216:20+3234h 40m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1785 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25BOE218:39+1:2029h 19m19
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16BOE218:39+4829h 19m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-BOE219:00-28h 50m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33BOE021:23+4:3830h 38m21
 M     
IISL
RLWL1706 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-BOE021:23-30h 38m21
 M     
IISL
 1706 km56 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+9KIR122:00+1:1229h 0m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+6BOE201:00+5231h 5m15
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1706 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18BOE202:46+1:0028h 1m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35KIR??21:00+1:1842h 55m26
   W  S
2208 kmxxx-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25KIR??17:25+3937h 5m20
S      
2202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+37GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44KIR??06:20+3:0048h 0m-10
   W   
2487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21BOE??15:23+4932h 43m5
 M  T  
1660 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6BOE??16:38+4933h 43m-8
      S
1654 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7KIR??07:10+1541h 50m12
  T    
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52KIR??05:20+7:4938h 45m11
  T    
2201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53KIR??09:30+7:4442h 55m41
  T    
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18HCR??02:55+2435h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHussain*^~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 25m-3BOE??20:23+4828h 58m3
SMTWTF 
1653 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29HCR??02:55+2434h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 20m-24KIR??07:40+138h 40m10
 M     
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36KDPR??03:28+2929h 48m7
SMTWTFS
1631 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36KIR??07:40+134h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1661 kmxxx-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +02h 55m-46KIR??08:10+1134h 15m-12
S      
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +02h 10m-46KIR??07:40+133h 45m-3
S      
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 15m-36KDPR??04:18+3429h 43m8
SMT TF 
1615 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36HCR??02:55+2428h 20m9
SMT TF 
1603 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 40m-36KIR??08:10+1133h 35m6
S T T  
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36KIR??07:40+133h 5m15
SMT TF 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7BOE??16:38+4941h 38m8
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site