Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KIR/Katihar Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15BOE216:20+3434h 40m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1786 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26BOE216:20+3334h 40m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1786 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-BOE218:39-29h 19m20
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+5BOE218:39+5429h 19m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20BOE021:23+5:3930h 38m21
 M     
IISL
RLWL1706 km56 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19KIR122:00+5829h 0m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+53BOE201:00+1:3031h 5m15
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1706 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31BOE202:46+1:2528h 1m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1688 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09KIR??21:00+3:0742h 55m26
   W  S
2206 km-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +835m+0KIR??17:25+2:3137h 5m20
S      
2201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0KIR??06:20+4:4048h 0m-11
   W   
2486 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15BOE??15:23+4832h 43m5
 M  T  
1660 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15BOE??16:38+3833h 43m-7
      S
1654 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+44MKAArr +53/Dep +526h 44m-1KIR??07:10+1:0841h 50m12
  T    
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:401h 30m+0KIR205:20+7:1962h 45m12
  T    
2405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:102h 40m+0KIR609:30+6:1166h 55m42
  T    
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28HCR??02:55+3335h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHussain*^~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +422h 25m+11BOE??20:23+1:1628h 58m3
SMTWTF 
1653 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16HCR??02:55+3334h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31KIR??07:40+138h 40m10
 M     
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45KDPR??03:28+3429h 48m7
SMTWTFS
1631 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 25m-45KIR??07:40+134h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1661 km-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +162h 55m-10KIR??08:10+3334h 15m-12
S      
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +02h 10m-26KIR??07:40+133h 45m-3
S      
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 15m+0KDPR??04:18+4329h 43m9
SMT TF 
1615 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +31h 20m-28HCR??02:55+3328h 20m10
SMT TF 
1603 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +164h 40m-15KIR??08:10+3333h 35m7
S T T  
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31KIR??07:40+133h 5m16
SMT TF 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5BOE??16:38+3841h 38m8
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site