Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
7 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 1027.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+29KTE022:05+4021h 45m12
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1293 km59 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2KTE211:10+1:1320h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1KTE018:35+1:1022h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+5KTE218:35+1:4222h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+23KTE219:30+1:2220h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+28KTE223:05+224h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+47KTE023:05+2424h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0KTE??00:40+4922h 35m5
   W  S
1294 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +412h 0m-5KTE??00:20+1:0122h 15m7
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37KTE??00:40+5422h 35m5
S T T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +253h 25m-21KTE??01:30+4723h 25m8
SM WTF 
1294 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06KMZ??14:15+1935h 20m-13
no arr/dep
2041 kmSourav Basak*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35KTE??01:30+4322h 5m-1
  T    
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40KTE??00:40+5421h 15m-3
  T    
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA704:05+9BSPArr +1:10/Dep +113h 15m-59KTE006:10+2626h 5m13
  T    
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+9RArr +30/Dep +62h 10m-24KTE??04:40+2724h 35m5
  T    
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA004:05+21BSPArr +56/Dep +111h 55m-45KTE006:10+2650h 5m6
    T  
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA004:05+1BSPArr +52/Dep +111h 55m-41KTE006:10+2650h 5m-1
 M     
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12KTE??01:30+4721h 25m10
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2KTE??02:20+4322h 15m31
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +252h 0m-2KTE??01:30+4721h 10m14
SM WTF 
1294 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +112h 40m-16KTE??02:20+4322h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1294 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18KTE??00:40+5420h 20m11
S T T  
1294 kmDB*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+11BPLArr +39/Dep +172h 0m-22KTE??04:45+1:0424h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1451 kmVinay Kumar~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +035m-27KTE??00:20+020h 0m10
S      
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +4135m+14KTE??00:20+1:0120h 0m13
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13KTE??01:30+4321h 10m13
  T   S
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +142h 50m-13KTE??02:37+4922h 17m27
   W F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+1:03RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31KTE??09:35+4527h 15m-19
  T  F 
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19KMZ??22:55+3040h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2034 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2KMZ??22:55+3040h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2034 kmxxx-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +28/Dep +71h 54m-21KTE??05:25+5322h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1295 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +1:00/Dep +102h 47m-50KTE??06:35+4123h 35m18
  T    
1295 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45KTE??05:00+2:0045h 30m-27
S      
2170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+20ETArr /Dep +111h 20m+0CHD110:04+3223h 49m18
SMTWTFS
1331 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep +44h 40m+0KMZ??14:15+3528h 0m-20
  T    
1449 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KTE??11:20+2625h 5m-15
  T T S
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+20ETArr /Dep +94h 15m+0KTE??10:25+2424h 10m-15
      S
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+20ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0KTE??10:25+2624h 10m-15
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21KTE??02:20+4339h 50m36
  T    
1872 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +192h 15m+20KTE??22:05+1:1635h 35m3
   W   
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22KTE??02:20+4339h 50m29
 M W  S
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37KTE??00:40+5438h 10m5
 M W  S
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+20SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0KTES??12:30+1:0649h 5m39
     F 
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2KMZ??22:55+3059h 30m43
     F 
2034 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+14BPLArr +48/Dep +5935m+11KTE??10:00+4422h 0m27
      S
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13KMZ??11:30+2246h 10m15
S      
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +12h 15m-12KTES??12:30+1:0647h 10m40
S      
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +192h 59m+1KTES??12:30+1:0647h 10m30
  TW   
2182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +162h 46m-2KMZ??11:30+546h 10m3
   W   
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+2ETArr +12/Dep +101h 15m-2KTE??14:03+3323h 13m4
S      
1293 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17KTE??00:40+1:0733h 20m5
    T  
1798 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18KMZ??11:30+2244h 5m15
S      
2288 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20KTE??14:30+1:3922h 20m6
    T S
1294 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0KTE??13:00+1:3244h 10m11
S  W F 
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22KTE??12:05+2:0137h 20m4
      S
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+14JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19KTE??00:40+5425h 35m4
   W   
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site