Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
7 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20-KTE022:05-21h 45m12
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1292 km59 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35-KTE211:10-20h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20-KTE018:35-22h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20-KTE218:35-22h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35-KTE219:30-20h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-KTE223:05-24h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05-KTE023:05-24h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km54 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KTE200:40+1:0446h 35m5
  T  F 
2093 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KTE??00:20+1:0222h 15m7
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KTE??00:40+5822h 35m5
S T T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KTE??01:30+5723h 25m8
SM WTF 
1293 kmSudarshan*^~-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 57m+0KMZ??14:15+2035h 20m-13
no arr/dep
2040 kmSourav Basak*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 40m+0KTE??01:30+4422h 5m-1
  T    
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 10m+0KTE??00:40+5821h 15m-3
  T    
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA704:05+8BSPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KTE006:10+3026h 5m13
  T    
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+8RArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KTE??04:40+2924h 35m5
  T    
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA004:05+4BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KTE006:10+3050h 5m5
    T  
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA004:05+1BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KTE006:10+3050h 5m-1
 M     
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+13ETArr /Dep 40m+0KTE??01:30+5721h 25m10
     F 
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+13ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KTE??02:20+4322h 15m31
     F 
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KTE??01:30+5721h 10m14
SM WTF 
1293 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KTE??02:20+4322h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1293 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KTE??00:40+5820h 20m11
S T T  
1293 kmDB*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+1:18BPLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KTE??04:45+1:1224h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0KTE??00:20+020h 0m10
S      
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0KTE??00:20+1:0220h 0m13
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KTE??01:30+4421h 10m13
  T   S
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KTE??02:37+5522h 17m27
   W F 
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+54RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0KTE??09:35+1:1227h 15m-19
  T  F 
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+10BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KMZ022:55+3864h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2472 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+14KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KMZ022:55+3840h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2053 kmxxx-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep 1h 54m+0KTE??05:25+1:0122h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1294 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0KTE??06:35+4523h 35m18
  T    
1294 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+24DHNArr /Dep 35m+0KTE??05:00+1:5345h 30m-27
S      
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+19ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CHD110:04+4123h 49m18
SMTWTFS
1330 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KMZ??14:15+5328h 0m-20
  T    
1449 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+19BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KTE011:20+1:0249h 5m-15
 M W F 
2152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KTE??10:25+2924h 10m-15
      S
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KTE??10:25+624h 10m-15
   W   
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KTE002:20+4363h 50m36
  T    
1955 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+2MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KTE222:05+1:0859h 35m3
   W  S
1953 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KTE??02:20+4339h 50m29
 M W  S
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KTE??00:40+5838h 10m5
 M W  S
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr /Dep 4h 43m+0KTES??12:30+1:3949h 5m38
     F 
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+32BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0KMZ022:55+3859h 30m43
     F 
2468 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA612:00+12BPLArr /Dep 35m+0KTE010:00+1:2746h 0m27
      S
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KMZ??11:30+5546h 10m15
S      
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KTES??12:30+1:3947h 10m39
S      
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+17ASNArr /Dep 2h 59m+0KTES??12:30+1:3947h 10m29
  TW   
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA??13:20+17ASNArr /Dep 2h 46m+0KMZ??11:30+1:1846h 10m3
   W   
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+2ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KTE??14:03+5623h 13m4
S      
1293 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KTE200:40+1:1757h 20m5
no arr/dep
1881 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KMZ??11:30+5544h 5m15
S      
2288 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA016:10+41ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KTE214:30+2:3746h 20m6
    T S
2080 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KTE013:00+1:5644h 10m11
S  W F 
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KTE512:05-61h 20m4
no arr/dep
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+12JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KTE000:40+5873h 35m4
no arr/dep
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site