Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
7 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 1283.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu => Vizianagaram => Bobbili => Lanjigarh Road => Titlagarh => Anuppur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+21KTE222:05+3321h 45m12
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1293 km59 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+5KTE211:10+3020h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1293 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4KTE018:35+5822h 15m15
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL1293 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9KTE218:35+1:0222h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1293 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7KTE219:30+5720h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1293 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39KTE223:05+2624h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:08KTE023:05+2324h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr


47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2KTE??00:40+5022h 35m5
   W  S
1294 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19KTE??00:20+4722h 15m7
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11KTE??00:40+5222h 35m5
S T T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +533h 25m+29KTE??01:30+1:1223h 25m8
SM WTF 
1294 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42KMZ??14:15+535h 20m-13
no arr/dep
2041 kmSourav Basak*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29KTE??01:30+1:0022h 5m-1
  T    
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1KTE??00:40+5221h 15m-3
  T    
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+18BSPArr +40/Dep +113h 15m-29KTE??06:10+2426h 5m13
  T    
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+18RArr +14/Dep +62h 10m-8KTE??04:40+2624h 35m6
  T    
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+0BSPArr +50/Dep +111h 55m-39KTE??06:10+2426h 5m5
    T  
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr +1:03/Dep +111h 55m-52KTE??06:10+2426h 5m-1
 M     
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +5340m+53KTE??01:30+1:1221h 25m10
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17KTE??02:20+4622h 15m31
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +532h 0m+31KTE??01:30+1:1221h 10m14
SM WTF 
1294 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5KTE??02:20+4622h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1294 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9KTE??00:40+5220h 20m11
S T T  
1294 kmDB*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +112h 0m-21KTE??04:45+3724h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1451 kmVinay Kumar~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22KTE??00:20+020h 0m11
S      
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +4335m+21KTE??00:20+4720h 0m13
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19KTE??01:30+1:0021h 10m13
  T   S
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +152h 50m-7KTE??02:37+4122h 17m27
   W F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +152h 50m-7KTE??02:37+022h 17m15
      S
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+11RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25KTE??09:35+5527h 15m-18
  T  F 
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24KMZ??22:55+3640h 15m40
SMTWTFS
2036 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29KMZ??22:55+3640h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2035 kmxxx-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31KTE??05:25+4722h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1295 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33KTE??06:35+4223h 35m18
  T    
1295 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37KTE??05:00+1:2945h 30m-27
S      
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +161h 20m-11CHD110:04+3323h 49m19
SMTWTFS
1331 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26KTE??11:20+4625h 5m-15
  T T S
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14KTE??10:25+1724h 10m-14
      S
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10KTE??10:25+1324h 10m-15
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16KTE??02:20+4639h 50m36
  T    
1871 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +122h 15m-5KTE??22:05+3335h 35m4
   W   
1869 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7KTE??02:20+4639h 50m29
 M W  S
1869 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18KTE??00:40+5238h 10m5
 M W  S
1869 kmDinesh Gada-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +24h 43m+0SHR??13:08+1:2449h 43m39
     F 
2344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+25BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16KMZ??22:55+3659h 30m44
     F 
2035 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep +5635m+38KTE??10:00+2722h 0m25
      S
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+13HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 15m-24SHR??13:08+1:2447h 48m40
S      
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +252h 59m-20SHR??13:08+1:2447h 48m30
  TW   
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+3ETArr +10/Dep +141h 15m+4KTE??14:03+3123h 13m4
S      
1293 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep +222h 0m+17KTE??00:40+4833h 20m6
    T  
1796 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28KTE??14:30+5022h 20m6
    T S
1293 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42KTE??13:00+1:0044h 10m11
S  W F 
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10KTE??12:05+1:1937h 20m4
      S
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+15JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27KTE??00:40+5225h 35m4
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.