Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+13KYJ023:23+4820h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+10KYJ300:58+1:1321h 43m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1169 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+59CNGR104:18+1:0820h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1165 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+22KYJ008:53+2422h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:12KYJ008:48+3:1022h 8m17
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1185 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30KYJ212:13+1:1921h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+16KYJ312:38+1:2921h 28m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8KYJ014:58+5422h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24KYJ014:58+1:3422h 53m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:27KYJ214:58+3:5222h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12KYJ315:43+1:0722h 23m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1171 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:11KYJ016:35+1:2721h 15m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1175 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:37KYJ020:18+4:3324h 13m20
     F 
IISL
RLWL1249 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:03KYJ017:40+1:2921h 15m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:03KYJ218:13+5721h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:51KYJ319:58+2:5222h 3m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:18KYJ019:58+3:2022h 3m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14TRVL??03:36+4426h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35KYJ??06:18+5225h 33m14
SM WT S
1464 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6KYJ??05:13+4523h 13m16
SMTWTFS
1244 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40KYJ??05:13+4521h 48m-11
    T  
1244 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KYJ??09:13+4325h 3m-2
  T    
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep 4h 15m+0KYJ??09:13+4325h 3m3
     FS
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +18/Dep 4h 10m+0KYJ??09:13+4325h 3m3
S      
1244 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0KYJ??09:13+4322h 23m5
S T    
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:00MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0KYJ??09:13+4322h 23m10
   W F 
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:28/Dep 1h 35m+0KYJ??09:13+4322h 13m-2
     F 
1174 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:28/Dep +252h 0m-1:03KYJ??10:08+1:1323h 8m11
     F 
1174 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +160m-7KYJ??18:58+2625h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1234 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05KYJ??01:00+5529h 55m25
 M     
1394 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+5529h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:00MASArr +2:14/Dep +44h 35m-2:10KYJ??01:00+5528h 35m3
     FS
1331 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35KYJ??01:00+5528h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1331 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37KYJ??05:13+4532h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1244 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2KYJ??01:00+5528h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05KYJ??01:00+5527h 5m1
 MTW   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+9MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6KYJ??01:00+5526h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1326 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21KYJ??01:00+5525h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1331 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site