Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+11KYJ023:23+1:0720h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+1KYJ000:58+1:2721h 43m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:03CNGR104:18+1:2520h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:29KYJ008:53+1:0622h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:59KYJ008:48+5:1122h 8m17
S      
3A
2A1A
 1184 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:37KYJ212:13+2:2021h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7KYJ012:38+1:4421h 28m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+10KYJ014:58+4822h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22KYJ014:58+1:3622h 53m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:59KYJ214:58+3:1522h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+11KYJ315:43+1:1422h 23m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:42KYJ016:35+2:2321h 15m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:19KYJ020:18+4:2024h 13m20
     F 
IISL
RLWL1249 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:16KYJ017:40+1:3221h 15m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+53KYJ218:13+1:1321h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:58KYJ319:58+4:1122h 3m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:12KYJ019:58+3:3122h 3m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11TRVL??03:36+5026h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36KYJ??06:18+4825h 33m14
SM WT S
1469 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6KYJ??05:13+5023h 13m16
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59KYJ??05:13+5021h 48m-11
    T  
1244 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37KYJ??09:13+5225h 3m-2
  T    
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13KYJ??09:13+5225h 3m3
     FS
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0KYJ??09:13+5225h 3m3
S      
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33KYJ??09:13+5222h 23m5
S T    
1248 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06KYJ??09:13+5222h 23m10
   W F 
1248 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:38PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02KYJ??09:13+5222h 13m-2
     F 
1174 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:38PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54KYJ??10:08+1:1623h 8m11
     F 
1174 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +200m+10KYJ??18:58+3425h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1234 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31KYJ??01:00+4129h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+4129h 40m15
  T   S
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38KYJ??01:00+4128h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23KYJ??01:00+4128h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23KYJ??05:13+5032h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1244 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12KYJ??01:00+4128h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30KYJ??01:00+4127h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4KYJ??01:00+4126h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24KYJ??01:00+4125h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site