Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1149.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00-KYJ023:23-20h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15-KYJ000:58-21h 43m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km54 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40-KYJ008:53-22h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40-KYJ008:48-22h 8m17
S      
3A
2A1A
 1184 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-KYJ212:13-21h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10-KYJ012:38-21h 28m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05-KYJ014:58-22h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05-KYJ014:58-22h 53m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05-KYJ214:58-22h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20-KYJ315:43-22h 23m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20-KYJ016:35-21h 15m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-KYJ020:18-24h 13m20
     F 
IISL
RLWL1249 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25-KYJ017:40-21h 15m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25-KYJ218:13-21h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-KYJ019:58-22h 3m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55-KYJ019:58-22h 3m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+46YPRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYJ??06:18+5325h 33m14
SM WT S
1469 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KYJ??05:13+1:0323h 13m16
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:31MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KYJ??05:13+1:0321h 48m-12
    T  
1244 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KYJ??09:13+1:0525h 3m-2
  T    
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KYJ??09:13+1:0525h 3m3
     FS
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+34MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KYJ??09:13+1:0525h 3m3
S      
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYJ??09:13+1:0522h 23m5
S T    
1248 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYJ??09:13+1:0522h 23m10
   W F 
1248 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:13PGTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KYJ??09:13+1:0522h 13m-2
     F 
1174 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:13PGTArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KYJ??10:08+1:1323h 8m11
     F 
1174 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA017:20+36SRRArr /Dep 0m+0KYJ218:58+3249h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1398 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05+26VMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0KYJ001:00+5653h 55m25
 M     
1432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+5629h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:42MASArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KYJ??01:00+5628h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KYJ??01:00+5628h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0KYJ??05:13+1:0332h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1244 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+5628h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+5627h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ??01:00+5626h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:54MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KYJ??01:00+5625h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site