Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
16 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1149.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37KYJ023:23+1:5320h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28CNGR104:18+1:5120h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:15KYJ008:53+1:4922h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38KYJ008:48+6:5422h 8m17
S      
3A
2A1A
 1184 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:01KYJ212:13+3:4821h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+8KYJ012:38+1:3921h 28m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21KYJ014:58+1:3622h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20KYJ014:58+1:2422h 53m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09KYJ214:58+6:1622h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10KYJ315:43+1:0722h 23m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20KYJ016:35+4:0721h 15m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50KYJ020:18+3:1724h 13m20
     F 
IISL
RLWL1249 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11KYJ017:40+1:3921h 15m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06KYJ218:13+1:1421h 27m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42KYJ019:58+3:0522h 3m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31KYJ019:58+3:3622h 3m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7TRVL003:36+1:1326h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +34/Dep +31h 0m-31KYJ??06:18+5425h 33m14
SM WT S
1463 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1KYJ??05:13+5623h 13m16
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19KYJ505:13+5645h 48m-12
    T  
1740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12KYJ??09:13+1:2425h 3m-2
  T    
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50KYJ??09:13+1:2425h 3m3
     FS
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22KYJ??09:13+1:2425h 3m3
S      
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59KYJ309:13+1:2446h 23m5
S T    
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr +2:51/Dep +241h 40m-2:27KYJ309:13+1:2446h 23m9
   W F 
1741 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +501h 35m-54KYJ??09:13+1:2422h 13m-1
     F 
1174 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +242h 0m-1:20KYJ??10:08+1:0623h 8m12
     F 
1174 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+14SRRArr +13/Dep +230m+10KYJ??18:58+3025h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1233 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:07VMArr +1:28/Dep +223h 10m-1:06KYJ??01:00+1:0529h 55m24
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0529h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:12MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39KYJ??01:00+1:0528h 35m4
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26KYJ??01:00+1:0528h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22KYJ??05:13+5632h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1244 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10KYJ??01:00+1:0528h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr +2:00/Dep +13h 45m-1:59KYJ??01:00+1:0527h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1KYJ??01:00+1:0526h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59KYJ??01:00+1:0525h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site