Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGG/Khagaria Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1JMP107:10+2:2928h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+26KGG300:04+2:4631h 4m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1778 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +2:311h 10m+1:51JMP117:52+3:1365h 32m12
no arr/dep
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +162h 5m-24JMP017:22+1:4289h 2m31
S T    
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14KGG??17:48+1:3739h 43m22
   W  S
2083 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +112h 55m-10JMP??17:22+1:4239h 17m27
S T T  
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8JMP??17:45+2:0838h 20m17
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1110m-14JMP??17:22+1:4237h 57m19
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +111h 30m-3JMP??17:22+1:4237h 2m33
S T T  
2086 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +035m-14KGG??15:03+4434h 43m18
S      
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3JMP??17:45+2:0837h 25m31
  T   S
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+19PKRArr +1:50/Dep +1:521h 42m+2JMP??23:24+1:0641h 44m68
     F 
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+15PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:521h 42m+47JMP??23:24+1:0641h 44m68
  T    
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+19BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20KGG??23:02+1:0541h 22m10
     F 
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+4MFPArr +3:41/Dep +152h 5m-3:26JMP??04:25+4146h 5m-9
      S
2391 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+17GKPArr +3:28/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:22KGG??03:18+2:4144h 58m-12
   W   
2362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +173h 5m-3JMP??23:24+1:0640h 44m64
SMTWTFS
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +384h 50m+30JMP??17:22+1:4254h 52m27
 M W  S
2662 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0JMP??00:21+2:5236h 56m54
     F 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+28KIULArr +35/Dep +512h 28m+16JMP??20:53+1:0531h 33m7
  TW   
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7633
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa(vi...BZA013:20+28MKAArr +31/Dep +1:3359m+1:02KGG220:55+2:0155h 35m2
  TW   
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+31RPHArr +54/Dep +2:041h 43m+1:10JMP??00:21+2:5235h 1m38
 M     
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+28MKAArr +31/Dep +416h 44m+10KGG??03:46+1638h 26m2
  T    
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+18NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31JMP??00:42+5635h 22m8
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +5:221h 30m+3:02KGG??02:53+7:0536h 18m9
  T    
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +6:282h 40m+4:08KGG??05:38+7:2339h 3m31
  T    
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+8MMRArr +2/Dep +212h 0m+19JMP??17:12+1:1249h 52m27
    T  
2590 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +18h 0m-28JMP??05:40+4738h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1711 km~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32JMP??05:40+4736h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10MNE??10:40+4041h 40m18
 M     
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 0m-10JMP??05:40+4736h 40m8
 M     
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+5RPHArr +1:03/Dep +553h 30m-8JMP??05:40+4735h 45m14
   W   
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 25m-44MNE??10:40+4037h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1777 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45JMP??07:10+1:0333h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 5m-44JMP??05:40+4732h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35JMP??05:40+4731h 45m-5
S      
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35MNE??10:40+4036h 45m5
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 20m-34JMP??07:10+1:0332h 35m15
SMT TF 
1682 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 35m-33JMP??05:40+4731h 5m13
SMT TF 
1694 km~-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33MNE??10:40+4036h 5m23
SMT TF 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+16RPHArr +52/Dep +551h 18m+3JMP??05:40+4730h 55m11
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+16RPHArr +52/Dep +402h 12m-12JMP??07:10+1:0332h 25m13
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16BOEArr +1:05/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-37h 52m26
      S
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA823:05+18PNBEArr +1:56/Dep +362h 55m-1:20KGG215:42+2:1764h 37m-8
      S
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29JMP??17:22+1:4242h 17m26
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:05DNRArr +1:04/Dep +1:362h 7m+32JMP??17:22+1:4242h 17m25
 M     
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+1:05DNRArr +1:04/Dep +363h 7m-28KGG??15:42+2:1740h 37m-6
 M     
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+29RPHArr +1:32/Dep +102h 8m-1:22JMP??16:09+4540h 24m23
     F 
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site