Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGG/Khagaria Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGG   

Shortest Route: 1563.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Jamalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6JMP107:10+2:1328h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1684 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:53KGG300:04+3:4831h 4m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1778 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:12JMP??17:52+2:3241h 32m12
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep +232h 5m-5JMP??17:22+1:4441h 2m31
S T    
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1KGG??17:48+1:4639h 43m22
   W  S
2083 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +162h 55m-3JMP??17:22+1:4439h 17m27
S T T  
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep +2740m+14JMP??17:45+2:1338h 20m17
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep +1610m+3JMP??17:22+1:4437h 57m19
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +161h 30m+3JMP??17:22+1:4437h 2m33
S T T  
2086 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +035m-13KGG??15:03+1:2034h 43m18
S      
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +272h 0m+14JMP??17:45+2:1337h 25m31
  T   S
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+14PKRArr +1:49/Dep +1:541h 42m+5JMP??23:24+5841h 44m68
     F 
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+11PKRArr +1:25/Dep +1:541h 42m+29JMP??23:24+5841h 44m68
  T    
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49KGG??23:02+1:0141h 22m10
     F 
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+4MFPArr +3:54/Dep +242h 5m-3:30JMP??04:25+1:0446h 5m-9
      S
2391 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:08/Dep +362h 25m-2:32KGG??03:18+2:2044h 58m-12
   W   
2362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +163h 5m-6JMP??23:24+5840h 44m64
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep +404h 50m+19JMP??17:22+1:4454h 52m27
 M W  S
2662 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+26SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0JMP??00:21+3:0036h 56m54
     F 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+25KIULArr +29/Dep +502h 28m+21JMP??20:53+1:0631h 33m7
  TW   
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7633
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa(vi...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +33/Dep +1:3059m+57KGG??20:55+1:5331h 35m2
  TW   
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+43RPHArr +1:49/Dep +2:141h 43m+25JMP??00:21+3:0035h 1m38
 M     
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +33/Dep +1:016h 44m+28KGG??03:46+3238h 26m2
  T    
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+11NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01JMP??00:42+5435h 22m8
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:21/Dep +4:331h 30m+2:12KGG??02:53+6:3136h 18m9
  T    
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:21/Dep +6:122h 40m+3:51KGG??05:38+7:1439h 3m31
  T    
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13JMP017:12+3573h 52m28
no arr/dep
2671 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +08h 0m-31JMP??05:40+5138h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1710 km~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 40m-50JMP??05:40+5136h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +15h 20m-12MNE??10:40+4541h 40m18
 M     
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +05h 0m-13JMP??05:40+5136h 40m8
 M     
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+7RPHArr +1:00/Dep +1:003h 30m+0JMP??05:40+5135h 45m14
   W   
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56MNE??10:40+4537h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1777 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +03h 50m-57JMP??07:10+1:0133h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 5m-57JMP??05:40+5132h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+47SRCArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58JMP??05:40+5131h 45m-5
S      
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+47SRCArr +1:58/Dep +12h 10m-1:57MNE??10:40+4536h 45m5
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +05h 20m-38JMP??07:10+1:0132h 35m15
SMT TF 
1682 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 35m-38JMP??05:40+5131h 5m13
SMT TF 
1694 km~-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37MNE??10:40+4536h 5m23
SMT TF 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+10RPHArr +1:51/Dep +1:001h 18m-51JMP??05:40+5130h 55m11
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+10RPHArr +1:51/Dep +452h 12m-1:06JMP??07:10+1:0132h 25m13
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10BOEArr +2:02/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-37h 52m26
      S
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA??23:05+38PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +332h 55m-1:43KGG??15:42+2:0640h 37m-8
      S
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+16JBPArr +19/Dep +574h 20m+38JMP??17:22+1:4442h 17m26
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA023:05+1:20DNRArr +1:45/Dep +1:392h 7m-6JMP017:22+1:4490h 17m23
 M     
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA023:05+1:20DNRArr +1:45/Dep +333h 7m-1:12KGG215:42+2:0640h 37m-8
 M     
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+32RPHArr +1:29/Dep +92h 8m-1:20JMP??16:09+4340h 24m23
     F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site