Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGG/Khagaria Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2JMP107:10+1:5028h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-KGG300:04-31h 4m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1778 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0JMP117:52-65h 32m12
no arr/dep
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +252h 5m+0JMP017:22-89h 2m31
S T    
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35KGG??17:48+1:1539h 43m22
   W  S
2083 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32JMP??17:22+1:4139h 17m27
S T T  
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23JMP??17:45+1:5738h 20m17
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29JMP??17:22+1:4137h 57m19
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17JMP??17:22+1:4137h 2m33
S T T  
2086 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25KGG??15:03+934h 43m18
S      
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11JMP??17:45+1:5737h 25m31
  T   S
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+8PKRArr +34/Dep +1:191h 42m+45JMP??23:24+4541h 44m68
     F 
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+14PKRArr +20/Dep +1:191h 42m+59JMP??23:24+4541h 44m68
  T    
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+8BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35KGG??23:02+1:1641h 22m10
     F 
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+7MFPArr +4:43/Dep +92h 5m-4:34JMP??04:25+3546h 5m-9
      S
2391 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+37GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44KGG??03:18+3:4144h 58m-12
   W   
2362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20JMP??23:24+4540h 44m64
SMTWTFS
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37JMP??17:22+1:4154h 52m27
 M W  S
2662 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0JMP??00:21+2:3936h 56m54
     F 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+25KIULArr +33/Dep +382h 28m+5JMP??20:53+5731h 33m7
  TW   
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7633
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa(vi...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +28/Dep +1:0259m+34KGG??20:55+1:2531h 35m1
  TW   
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+33RPHArr +53/Dep +1:501h 43m+57JMP??00:21+2:3935h 1m38
 M     
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7KGG??03:46+1338h 26m2
  T    
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+16NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5JMP??00:42+3635h 22m8
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52KGG??02:53+7:4336h 18m9
  T    
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53KGG??05:38+7:3939h 3m31
  T    
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18JMP??17:12+1:3049h 52m27
    T  
2590 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17JMP??05:40+2438h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1711 km~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28JMP??05:40+2436h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 20m-24MNE??10:40+2641h 40m18
 M     
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23JMP??05:40+2436h 40m8
 M     
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+6RPHArr +48/Dep +353h 30m-13JMP??05:40+2435h 45m14
   W   
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36MNE??10:40+2637h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1777 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35JMP??07:10+1333h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35JMP??05:40+2432h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep +11h 50m+0JMP105:40-31h 45m-5
S      
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep +02h 10m+0MNE310:40-36h 45m5
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +15h 20m-35JMP??07:10+1332h 35m15
SMT TF 
1682 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35JMP??05:40+2431h 5m13
SMT TF 
1694 km~-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36MNE??10:40+2636h 5m23
SMT TF 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+18RPHArr +50/Dep +351h 18m-15JMP??05:40+2430h 55m11
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+18RPHArr +50/Dep +282h 12m-22JMP??07:10+1332h 25m13
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BOEArr +1:00/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-37h 52m26
      S
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA823:05-PNBEArr /Dep +362h 55m+0KGG215:42-64h 37m-8
      S
4045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+9JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23JMP??17:22+1:4142h 17m26
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+27DNRArr +50/Dep +1:422h 7m+52JMP??17:22+1:4142h 17m25
 M     
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+27DNRArr +50/Dep +363h 7m-14KGG??15:42+2:0540h 37m-6
 M     
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+45RPHArr +1:07/Dep +42h 8m-1:03JMP??16:09+3840h 24m23
     F 
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site