Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KLD/Khalilabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KLD/Khalilabad
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KLD/Khalilabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15KLD214:06+3:2631h 46m29
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1876 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34KLD214:06+3:2831h 46m29
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1876 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KLD/Khalilabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+11KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13GKP??16:25+4437h 30m10
  T    
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17GKP??19:10+2239h 5m66
     F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5GKP??19:10+2238h 50m70
SMTWTFS
1935 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +324h 55m+10BST??15:30+2:3935h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1848 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +263h 0m+10KLD??14:06+3:2233h 46m27
     F 
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+6JHSArr +37/Dep +234m-14GKP??13:30+5733h 10m20
     F 
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22KLD??08:33+1:2052h 13m26
SMTWTFS
2442 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59KLD??14:06+3:2232h 46m10
     F 
1878 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+16ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5BST??15:30+2:3933h 10m-15
S      
1848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16GKP??19:10+2256h 40m71
  T    
2512 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7GKP??19:10+2256h 40m64
 M W  S
2510 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40KLD??00:43+3:0934h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1869 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21KLD??00:43+3:0934h 8m19
 M   F 
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1KLD??00:43+3:0934h 8m6
   W   
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26KLD??00:43+3:0934h 8m9
S      
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30GKP??07:45+1:0240h 20m15
SM W F 
2092 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27KLD??00:43+3:0932h 33m8
    T S
1869 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14GKP??13:30+5741h 10m-1
    T  
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55KLD??18:41+1:2745h 1m41
SMTWTFS
2121 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58KLD??18:41+1:2744h 46m25
S      
2114 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:39SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BST??04:50+3:3053h 45m11
      S
2503 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+53KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02GKP??16:25+4440h 40m5
no arr/dep
2066 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17KLD??14:07+2:5738h 12m26
 M     
2142 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.