Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KLD/Khalilabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KLD/Khalilabad
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KLD/Khalilabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37KLD214:06+4:2531h 46m29
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1877 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7KLD214:06+4:1731h 46m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1877 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KLD/Khalilabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+10KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 57m-39GKP??16:25+5337h 30m10
  T    
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2GKP??19:10+5939h 5m67
     F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +112h 40m-14GKP??19:10+5938h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1935 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +224h 55m-3BST??15:30+3:1035h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1848 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +243h 0m+4KLD??14:06+3:4433h 46m27
     F 
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+10JHSArr +51/Dep +1:024m+11GKP??13:30+1:0633h 10m19
     F 
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +133h 50m-12GKP??20:20+1:1440h 0m21
SM W F 
1954 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+10NDLSArr +57/Dep +1010h 10m-47KLD??08:33+1:3652h 13m26
SMTWTFS
2442 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31KLD??14:06+3:4432h 46m10
     F 
1878 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1BST??15:30+3:1033h 10m-15
S      
1847 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21GKP??19:10+5956h 40m72
  T    
2513 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22GKP??19:10+5956h 40m65
 M W  S
2511 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04KLD??00:43+4:2134h 23m18
SMTWTFS
1869 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4KLD??00:43+4:2134h 8m20
 M   F 
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7KLD??00:43+4:2134h 8m7
   W   
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16KLD??00:43+4:2134h 8m10
S      
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12GKP??07:45+1:4540h 20m15
SM W F 
2092 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23KLD??00:43+4:2132h 33m9
    T S
1870 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8GKP??13:30+1:0641h 10m-2
    T  
1911 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23KLD??18:42+2:3445h 2m41
SMTWTFS
2121 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33KLD??18:42+2:3444h 47m25
S      
2114 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+24SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10BST??04:50+2:2953h 45m11
      S
2503 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6GKP??16:25+5340h 40m5
no arr/dep
2057 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37BST313:40-61h 45m24
S      
2121 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site