Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KLD/Khalilabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KLD/Khalilabad
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KLD/Khalilabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:20KLD214:06+5:3031h 46m29
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1876 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:21KLD214:06+4:5231h 46m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1876 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KLD/Khalilabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+36KGPArr +1:20/Dep +11h 57m-1:19GKP??16:25+2:3537h 30m10
  T    
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18525
--
Σ Jolarpettai- .Alla...BZA??04:05+56BSPArr +2:06/Dep +411h 5m-1:25BST??17:55+2:0837h 50m7
    T  
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1GKP??19:10+2:2039h 5m66
     F 
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +132h 40m-1:32GKP??19:10+2:2038h 50m70
SMTWTFS
1934 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +294h 55m-1:16BST??15:30+4:4535h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1846 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:383h 0m-12KLD??14:06+7:0933h 46m27
     F 
1876 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1:47JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:084m-30GKP??13:30+2:0733h 10m19
     F 
1910 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +173h 50m-1:28GKP??20:20+1:4240h 0m21
SM W F 
1953 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+1:47NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +2410h 10m-3:01KLD??08:33+2:4852h 13m26
SMTWTFS
2441 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9KLD??14:06+7:0932h 46m10
     F 
1878 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+10ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14BST??15:30+4:4533h 10m-15
S      
1846 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -1/Dep +343h 40m+35GKP??19:10+2:2056h 40m71
  T    
2511 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +343h 40m+31GKP??19:10+2:2056h 40m64
 M W  S
2511 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +52/Dep +3:451h 45m+2:53KLD??00:43+6:1134h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+24JHSArr +2:20/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:25KLD??00:43+6:1134h 8m19
 M   F 
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+10JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34KLD??00:43+6:1134h 8m6
   W   
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58KLD??00:43+6:1134h 8m9
S      
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +292h 40m-1GKP??07:45+3:0040h 20m15
SM W F 
2092 km-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+53JHSArr +2:35/Dep +3:451h 55m+1:10KLD??00:43+6:1132h 33m8
    T S
1869 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +103h 0m-38GKP??13:30+2:0741h 10m-2
    T  
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25KLD??18:42+3:4745h 2m41
SMTWTFS
2121 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44KLD??18:42+3:4744h 47m25
S      
2114 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+9SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22BST??04:50+3:1153h 45m11
      S
2502 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+48KGPArr +1/Dep +12h 45m+0GKP??16:25+2:3540h 40m5
no arr/dep
2056 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00KLD??14:07+6:0238h 12m23
 M     
2141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site