Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
42 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1097.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERBZA002:45-KGP020:35-17h 50m8
   W   
SL3A
 1116 km63 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4KGP020:18+3017h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+22KGP620:18+4817h 23m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55-KGP020:18-17h 23m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55-KGP020:18-17h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16HIJ000:19-218h 39m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+32HIJ000:18+918h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+13KGP500:30+1618h 50m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40-KGP500:30-18h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+12KGP501:48+2819h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:11KGP002:10+1:3118h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+24KGP203:50+3518h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+32KGP506:10+4218h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+22KGP606:10+1318h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-KGP508:17-18h 57m13
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+7KGP508:17+1218h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-KGP508:17-18h 57m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+20HIJ008:00+2218h 40m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KGP008:30-18h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+34KGP008:32+4517h 57m10
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:42HIJ008:20+5:3217h 35m13
 M     
IISL
GNWL1112 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+20KGP509:40+2418h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20-KGP111:20-19h 0m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+6KGP613:42+3320h 52m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:16KGP611:20+1:2418h 20m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+15KGP611:20+1318h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+1:14KGP511:20+1:3318h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-KGP611:20-18h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+15KGP212:35+1819h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+30HIJ012:06+4618h 11m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km61 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+12KGP012:35-117h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+23KGP615:25+4917h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+23KGP016:00+1918h 5m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+25KGP016:05+5418h 10m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14HIJ014:00+1:3115h 15m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km72 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+24KGP014:10+1:1015h 25m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1098 km71 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+1:42KGP016:35+2:3417h 30m10
     F 
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+14KGP016:35+1:1417h 30m11
    T  
3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:41HIJ019:04+5719h 19m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45-KGP*519:30-19h 45m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45-HIJ019:03-19h 18m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+25KGP019:20+1919h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20-BSBArr +1:07/Dep 3h 30m+0KGP022:05-69h 45m21
S T    
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +31h 15m+0KGP??09:20+4731h 15m70
SMTWTFS
1677 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+7BSPArr +1:01/Dep +132h 10m-48KGP??09:20+4729h 15m73
  T    
1594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+14BBSArr +37/Dep 5h 55m+0KGP??04:15+5924h 0m-1
      S
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+28BBSArr +10/Dep 5h 55m+0KGP??04:15+5924h 0m-1
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +2/Dep 4h 30m+0KGP??04:15+5922h 35m-12
 M     
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KGP??04:15+5922h 35m-1
    T  
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1KGP??04:35+1022h 55m-12
 M     
1116 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr /Dep +53h 22m+0KGP??02:45+2121h 5m4
    T  
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +2/Dep +53h 12m+3KGP??02:45+2121h 5m-7
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+5VSKPArr +10/Dep +25h 35m-8KGP??06:10+1924h 5m12
   W   
1116 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:38/Dep +41h 15m-1:34KGP??11:17+2828h 57m31
 M WT  
1676 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr +49/Dep +41h 10m-45KGP??11:17+2828h 57m30
S      
1676 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20-CNBArr +2:38/Dep 4h 25m+0KGP209:35-75h 15m2
   W   
2999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+14KURArr +19/Dep 2h 15m+0KGP??04:15+5921h 20m-16
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +27/Dep +51h 7m-22KGP??02:45+2119h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55-KURArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0HIJ003:21-20h 26m-12
SMTWTFS
1131 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14KGP??04:30+2021h 35m-17
      S
1116 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27KGP??11:35+921h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31KGP??10:40+620h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+20PURIArr +9/Dep +06h 5m-9KGP??18:03+2127h 3m-1
S      
1204 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11KGP??10:40+619h 40m-6
S      
1097 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +211h 0m-9HIJ??20:40+829h 40m-5
S      
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +2:175h 5m+2:06KGP??13:50+2:2122h 50m-9
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+20PURIArr +9/Dep +116h 35m-8KGP??04:35+1037h 35m-6
S      
1204 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +537h 25m+42KGP??17:10+1:2426h 10m-5
S      
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+44NGPArr /Dep +28h 0m+0KGP??01:25+5733h 15m-3
      S
1683 kmdiptendubt19-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+29KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25HIJ??20:40+1725h 50m-15
   W   
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +22/Dep +86h 10m-14HIJ??20:40+825h 15m3
no arr/dep
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+11BBSArr +13/Dep +1:012h 35m+48KGP??17:10+1:2421h 45m2
S      
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20-NGPArr /Dep +62h 45m+0KGP601:42-77h 22m5
    T  
2712 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA020:20-NGPArr /Dep +62h 25m+0KGP601:25-77h 5m5
no arr/dep
2712 kmxxx-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep 1h 15m+0KGP??19:10+320h 35m-3
SMT TF 
1330 kmVinay Kumar~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+42NGPArr +1:26/Dep +61h 40m-1:20KGP??01:25+1:0626h 50m15
S  WT  
1683 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+42NGPArr +1:26/Dep +62h 0m-1:20KGP??01:42+1:1527h 7m15
SMTWTFS
1683 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+42NGPArr +1:26/Dep +21h 40m-1:24KGP??01:25+5726h 50m1
 MT  FS
1683 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35-NGPArr +1:26/Dep 3h 5m+0KGP603:35-77h 0m29
SMTWTFS
2936 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35-MGSArr +1:42/Dep 5h 25m+0KGP022:05-71h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2605 kmxxx-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9KGP??04:30+2029h 30m-2
     F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KGP022:05-71h 0m13
      S
2807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA023:05+49MGSArr +1:33/Dep +5:4030m+4:07KGP018:10+5:2367h 5m0
no arr/dep
2603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05-MGSArr +1:33/Dep 4h 25m+0KGP022:05-71h 0m15
 M     
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site