Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
44 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1097.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERBZA002:45+1:07KGP020:35+3:4117h 50m8
   W   
SL3A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4KGP020:18+3217h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+18KGP620:18+1:0717h 23m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2KGP020:18+5317h 23m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+10KGP020:18+4017h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8HIJ000:19+1018h 39m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14HIJ000:18+818h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+14KGP500:30+2918h 50m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+1:07KGP500:30+3618h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+10KGP501:48+3219h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:24KGP002:10+1:5518h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+12KGP203:50+4018h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+21KGP506:10+5018h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+21KGP606:10+1518h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25KGP508:17+2318h 57m13
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16KGP508:17-918h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33KGP508:17+918h 57m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25HIJ008:00+2718h 40m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KGP008:30-18h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+28KGP008:32+3617h 57m10
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33HIJ008:20+4:4817h 35m13
 M     
IISL
GNWL1112 km63 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-HIJ008:20-17h 35m13
 M     
IISL
 1112 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+13KGP509:40+2318h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+26KGP111:20+4019h 0m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8KGP613:42+3720h 52m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+35KGP611:20+1:0018h 20m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+9KGP611:20+2018h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+21KGP511:20+4018h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16KGP611:20+818h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+17KGP212:35+2019h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+6HIJ012:06+3218h 11m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km61 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+30KGP012:45+5517h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1098 km62 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+7KGP012:35+117h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22KGP615:25+5117h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+17KGP016:00+4018h 5m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55-KGP016:05-18h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18HIJ014:00+1:1315h 15m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km72 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+39KGP014:10+2:1015h 25m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1098 km71 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+17KGP016:35+1:1117h 30m10
     F 
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+16KGP016:35+1:1717h 30m11
    T  
3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45HIJ019:04+2319h 19m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+35KGP*519:30-519h 45m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+47HIJ019:03-119h 18m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23KGP019:20+1319h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:003h 30m+0KGP022:05-69h 45m21
S T    
2603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34KGP??09:20+5231h 15m70
SMTWTFS
1677 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+8BSPArr +1:01/Dep +132h 10m-48KGP??09:20+5229h 15m73
  T    
1594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6KGP??04:15+2124h 0m-1
      S
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1KGP??04:15+2124h 0m-1
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2KGP??04:15+2122h 35m-12
 M     
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17KGP??04:15+2122h 35m-1
    T  
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14KGP??04:35+1122h 55m-12
 M     
1116 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27KGP??02:45+2521h 5m4
    T  
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12KGP??02:45+2521h 5m-7
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +3/Dep +15h 35m-2KGP??06:10+2224h 5m12
   W   
1116 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57KGP??11:17+3128h 57m31
 M WT  
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27KGP??11:17+3128h 57m30
S      
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+37CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43KGP??09:35+5:2151h 15m2
 M  T  
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6KGP??04:15+2121h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14KGP??02:45+2519h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0HIJ??03:21+2920h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
1112 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6KGP??04:30+2921h 35m-18
      S
1116 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30KGP??11:35+1121h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
1116 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33KGP??10:40+820h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+11PURIArr +9/Dep +16h 5m-8KGP??18:03+2027h 3m0
S      
1204 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14KGP??10:40+819h 40m-6
S      
1097 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12HIJ??20:40+1029h 40m-5
S      
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06KGP??13:50+1:3722h 50m-9
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+11PURIArr +9/Dep +016h 35m-9KGP??04:35+1137h 35m-6
S      
1204 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15KGP??17:10+4926h 10m-5
S      
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22KGP??01:25+5633h 15m-3
      S
1683 kmdiptendubt19-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22HIJ??20:40+1225h 50m-15
   W   
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1HIJ??20:40+1025h 15m3
no arr/dep
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14KGP??17:10+4921h 45m2
S      
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3KGP??01:42+1:1429h 22m5
    T  
1683 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3KGP??01:25+5829h 5m5
    T  
1683 kmxxx-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 15m-36KGP??19:10+220h 35m-4
SMT TF 
1330 kmVinay Kumar~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33KGP??01:25+5826h 50m15
S  WT  
1683 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27KGP??01:42+1:1427h 7m15
SMTWTFS
1683 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31KGP??01:25+5626h 50m1
 MT  FS
1683 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26KGP??03:35+4229h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1683 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07KGP??22:05+2:2847h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2399 kmxxx-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7KGP??04:30+2929h 30m-2
     F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0KGP022:05-71h 0m13
      S
4575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +4:4330m+3:37KGP??18:10+4:4243h 5m0
 M     
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54KGP??22:05+2:2847h 0m15
 M     
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site