Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
45 Trains / 43 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1101.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+37KGP020:18+3:0717h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+24KGP620:18+1:4317h 23m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55-KGP020:18-17h 23m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+11KGP020:18+1:1417h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+6HIJ100:19+4218h 39m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1113 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9HIJ100:18+3018h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1113 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+25KGP500:30+1:1018h 50m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRBZA705:40+10KGP500:30+3518h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+9KGP501:48+4819h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1116 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+56KGP002:10+3:2918h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1101 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40-KGP203:50-18h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+25KGP506:10+1:0518h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+25KGP606:10+1:0018h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+17KGP508:17+2618h 57m13
    TFS
II2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13KGP508:17+2218h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41KGP508:17+5018h 57m13
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+34HIJ108:00+5318h 40m14
  TW   
IISL
2A
RLWL1113 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53KGP008:30+4:2118h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+27KGP008:32+2317h 57m10
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45HIJ108:20-17h 35m13
 M     
IISL
GNWL1113 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+17KGP509:40+3818h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+6KGP111:20+3319h 0m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8KGP613:42+1:0620h 52m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10KGP611:20+3118h 20m13
   W   
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-KGP611:20-18h 20m13
    T  
II3A
2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+11KGP511:20+1:0318h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23KGP611:20+1:1818h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+17KGP212:35+3119h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4HIJ112:06+2918h 11m8
   W   
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1113 km61 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+18KGP012:45+2:2017h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1101 km62 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERBZA??19:05-KGP012:35-17h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1101 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+23KGP615:25+1:1417h 45m17
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL1116 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+22KGP016:00+5018h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+46KGP016:05+2:1218h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+1:37KGP016:35+4:5518h 20m12
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 1116 km61 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...SvdSRBZA022:15+57KGP016:35+5:1918h 20m12
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-HIJ114:00-15h 15m7
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1097 km72 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45-KGP014:10-15h 25m6
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1101 km71 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+27KGP016:35+1:2617h 30m10
     F 
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05-KGP016:35-17h 30m11
    T  
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA*023:05+0KGP016:35+9:3017h 30m5
S      
3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+31HIJ119:04+3619h 19m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1113 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+53KGP*519:25+1:0419h 40m11
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+36HIJ219:03+3019h 18m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1113 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+21KGP019:20+2919h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+20BSBArr +19/Dep +423h 30m+23KGP??22:05+1:2145h 45m21
S T    
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12KGP??09:20+3831h 15m70
SMTWTFS
1677 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+18BSPArr +40/Dep +162h 10m-24KGP??09:20+3829h 15m73
  T    
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+44BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54KGP??04:15+1824h 0m-1
      S
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+27BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51KGP??04:15+1824h 0m-1
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +134h 40m-6KGP??04:15+1822h 35m-12
 M     
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+18BBSArr +53/Dep +134h 40m-40KGP??04:15+1822h 35m-1
    T  
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +225h 5m+3KGP??04:35+2222h 55m-12
 M     
1117 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+18BBSArr +53/Dep +133h 22m-40KGP??02:45+3621h 5m4
    T  
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +133h 22m-6KGP??02:45+3621h 5m-7
 M     
1117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+1VSKPArr +11/Dep +25h 35m-9KGP??06:10+3724h 5m12
   W   
1116 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +47/Dep +1:121h 15m+25KGP??11:17+1:3028h 57m31
 M WT  
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +40/Dep +1:121h 10m+32KGP??11:17+1:3028h 57m30
S      
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+15CNBArr +1:01/Dep +1:414h 25m+40KGP??09:35+4:1551h 15m2
 M  T  
2652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+41KURArr /Dep +72h 15m+0KGP??04:15+1821h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+41BBSArr /Dep +131h 7m+0KGP??02:45+3619h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+41KURArr /Dep +71h 30m+0HIJ??03:21+2920h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
1112 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+41BBSArr /Dep +302h 50m+0KGP??04:30+4721h 35m-18
      S
1116 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+43BBSArr +43/Dep +192h 47m-24KGP??11:35+3621h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+43BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34KGP??10:40+2520h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+17PURIArr /Dep +16h 5m+0KGP??18:03+3727h 3m0
S      
1204 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+17KURArr /Dep +91h 35m+0KGP??10:40+2519h 40m-6
S      
1097 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+17KURArr /Dep +1611h 0m+0HIJ??20:40+1:2029h 40m-5
S      
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+17KURArr /Dep +05h 5m+0KGP??13:50+1622h 50m-9
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+17PURIArr /Dep +216h 35m+0KGP??04:35+2237h 35m-6
S      
1204 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+17KURArr /Dep +87h 25m+0KGP??17:10+4126h 10m-5
S      
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+12NGPArr +38/Dep +78h 0m-31KGP??01:25+5433h 15m2
      S
1677 kmdiptendubt19~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +37/Dep +12h 25m-36HIJ??20:40+5725h 50m-15
   W   
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4HIJ??20:40+1:2025h 15m3
no arr/dep
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+27BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31KGP??17:10+4121h 45m2
S      
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+11NGPArr +15/Dep +152h 45m+0KGP??01:42+1:2329h 22m7
    T  
1677 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+11NGPArr +15/Dep +222h 25m+7KGP??01:25+1:1729h 5m6
    T  
1683 kmxxx-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr /Dep +11h 15m+0KGP??19:10+220h 35m-4
SMT TF 
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14KGP??01:25+1:1726h 50m16
S  WT  
1682 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +152h 0m-21KGP??01:42+1:2327h 7m17
SMTWTFS
1676 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +71h 40m-29KGP??01:25+5426h 50m6
 MT  FS
1676 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28KGP??03:35+3929h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1676 kmxxx-
15498
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr /Dep +317h 23m+0MCA??10:46+636h 11m1
SMT TF 
1274 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +20/Dep +425h 25m+22KGP??22:05+1:2147h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2398 kmxxx-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+29BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11KGP??04:30+4729h 30m-2
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+1:39MGSArr +53/Dep +424h 25m-11KGP??22:05+1:2147h 0m13
      S
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr /Dep +3:0630m+0KGP??18:10+3:4243h 5m-2
 M     
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr /Dep +424h 25m+0KGP??22:05+1:2147h 0m13
 M     
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.