Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-KNE017:12-35h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40-KNE017:12-35h 32m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-KNE119:30-30h 10m20
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20-KNE119:30-30h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-KNE119:30-30h 10m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KNE019:55-29h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1699 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-KNE022:18-31h 33m22
 M     
IISL
RLWL1764 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-KNE022:18-31h 33m22
 M     
IISL
 1764 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00-KNE122:03-29h 3m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-KNE122:03-29h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55-KNE101:51-31h 56m16
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-KNE003:40-28h 55m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-KNE002:36-27h 31m14
     F 
3A
 1710 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-KNE008:25-32h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KNE022:55+1:5868h 50m28
  T  F 
3103 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+5BLSArr /Dep 38m+0KNE??10:38+1:1131h 43m14
  T    
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0KNE??19:05+1:3938h 45m21
S      
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:13GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??08:25+4:2350h 5m-10
   W   
2582 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??16:15+1:0733h 35m7
 M WT S
1718 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KNE??17:32+4634h 37m-6
      S
1712 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0KNE??23:35+2:0736h 10m2
     F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep 7h 23m+0KNE??23:35+2:0736h 10m3
  T    
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+17MKAArr /Dep 6h 44m+0KNE??09:40+1:1544h 20m20
  T    
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KNE??11:55+5:2045h 20m47
  T    
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KNE001:35+3:0382h 15m36
no arr/dep
3055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0KNE??04:20+4436h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1713 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KNE??23:35+2:0732h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1711 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??21:06+1:1929h 41m4
SMTWTF 
1711 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+27SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KNE??23:35+2:0731h 15m-20
 M     
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KNE??04:20+4435h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1712 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KNE??04:45+5331h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KNE??06:00+5332h 20m-1
   W  S
1715 kmxxx-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KNE??10:38+1:1136h 58m11
 M     
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KNE??06:20+1:0232h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1717 kmBAM SBP New line~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KNE??06:20+1:0232h 25m-19
S      
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KNE??05:40+1:0131h 5m12
SMT TF 
1701 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KNE??04:20+4429h 45m12
SMT TF 
1696 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr /Dep 8h 0m+0KNE??17:32+4642h 32m9
     F 
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site