Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14KNE017:12+1:4135h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+13KNE017:12+1:3435h 32m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+21KNE119:30+1:5130h 10m20
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+14KNE119:30+2:2930h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+44KNE119:30+2:3130h 10m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KNE019:55-29h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1698 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:00KNE022:18+4:3031h 33m22
 M     
IISL
RLWL1763 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-KNE022:18+031h 33m22
 M     
IISL
 1763 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+9KNE122:03+2:1029h 3m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+28KNE122:03+2:1729h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+8KNE101:51+1:3231h 56m16
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+15KNE003:40+2:1428h 55m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05-KNE002:36-27h 31m14
     F 
3A
 1710 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+34KNE008:25+1:5732h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2KNE??22:55+2:2444h 50m28
   W  S
2303 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+13BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23KNE??10:38+1:5931h 43m14
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +035m-12KNE??19:05+038h 45m21
S      
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19KNE??08:25+2:4350h 5m-9
   W   
2583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18KNE??16:15+1:2633h 35m7
 M  T  
1716 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+27BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22KNE??17:32+1:4634h 37m-7
      S
1711 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +116h 45m-12KNE??23:35+1:4736h 10m2
     F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+17SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0KNE??23:35+1:4736h 10m3
  T    
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+28MKAArr +35/Dep +576h 44m+22KNE??09:40+1:3544h 20m20
  T    
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:142h 40m+4:08KNE??11:55+7:3845h 20m46
  T    
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16KNE001:35+4982h 15m37
no arr/dep
3053 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32KNE??04:20+5236h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1711 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +114h 0m-21KNE??23:35+1:4732h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1710 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +442h 25m+12KNE??21:06+1:5129h 41m4
SMTWTF 
1710 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+13SHMArr +21/Dep +112h 0m-10KNE??23:35+1:4731h 15m-20
 M     
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 25m-48KNE??04:20+5235h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1711 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep 1h 50m+0KNE??04:45+1:2831h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 55m-53KNE??06:00+1:1132h 20m-1
   W  S
1715 km~-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +115h 10m-25KNE??10:38+1:5936h 58m11
 M     
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 20m-54KNE??06:20+1:1932h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1717 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep +04h 5m-1:50KNE??06:20+1:1932h 25m-19
S      
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 4h 15m+0KNE??05:40+1:1831h 5m11
SMT TF 
1701 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37KNE??04:20+5229h 45m11
SMT TF 
1695 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+26BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3KNE??17:32+1:4642h 32m9
     F 
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site