Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 1679.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8KNE017:12+5635h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14KNE017:12+3935h 32m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25KNE119:30+1:2030h 10m20
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16KNE119:30+4930h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33KNE119:30+1:0630h 10m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KNE019:55-29h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1698 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33KNE022:18+4:4631h 33m22
 M     
IISL
RLWL1763 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-KNE022:18-31h 33m22
 M     
IISL
 1763 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+35KNE122:03+1:4529h 3m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16KNE122:03+1:3229h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+6KNE101:51+1:0031h 56m16
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18KNE003:40+5628h 55m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+17KNE002:36+2:5527h 31m14
     F 
3A
 1709 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45KNE008:25+1:3232h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35KNE??22:55+1:4644h 50m28
   W  S
2304 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+10BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22KNE??10:38+4131h 43m14
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25KNE??19:05+2:3938h 45m21
S      
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+37GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44KNE??08:25+3:1050h 5m-9
   W   
2583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21KNE??16:15+1:0133h 35m7
 M  T  
1717 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6KNE??17:32+5034h 37m-7
      S
1711 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10KNE??23:35+1:0836h 10m2
     F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0KNE??23:35+1:0836h 10m3
  T    
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7KNE??09:40+1:0144h 20m20
  T    
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53KNE??11:55+7:1645h 20m46
  T    
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18KNE??01:35+1:2558h 15m36
    T  
2972 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18KNE??04:20+3536h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1712 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6KNE??23:35+1:0832h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1710 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 25m-3KNE??21:06+5329h 41m4
SMTWTF 
1710 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+26SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13KNE??23:35+1:0831h 15m-20
 M     
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29KNE??04:20+3535h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1711 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36KNE??04:45+4731h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1716 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35KNE??06:00+4132h 20m-1
   W  S
1714 km~-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11KNE??10:38+4136h 58m11
 M     
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 20m+0KNE??06:20+5232h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1716 kmBAM SBP New line~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KNE106:20-32h 25m-19
S      
1709 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 15m-36KNE??05:40+4931h 5m11
SMT TF 
1700 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36KNE??04:20+3529h 45m11
SMT TF 
1695 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7KNE??17:32+5042h 32m9
     F 
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site