Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 1680.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16KNE017:12+4535h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+30KNE017:12+4135h 32m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-KNE119:30-30h 10m21
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+6KNE119:30+1:2330h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+45KNE119:30+1:1130h 10m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-KNE022:18-31h 33m22
 M     
IISL
RLWL1764 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:03KNE122:03+3:0729h 3m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km59 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-KNE122:03-29h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+48KNE101:51+2:1131h 56m16
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+28KNE003:40+1:5228h 55m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-KNE002:36-27h 31m12
     F 
3A
 1710 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:28KNE008:25+2:0432h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +482h 55m-1:13KNE??22:55+3:1344h 50m28
   W  S
2303 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+36BLSArr +1:15/Dep +2338m-52KNE??10:38+1:0331h 43m14
  T    
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +1335m+0KNE??19:05+2:4438h 45m21
S      
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:20GKPArr +4:45/Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??08:25+5:4550h 5m-10
   W   
2582 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16KNE??16:15+1:0733h 35m7
 M  T  
1718 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15KNE??17:32+4434h 37m-6
      S
1712 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +1:096h 45m+56KNE??23:35+2:2136h 10m2
     F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+24SRCArr +2/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:07KNE??23:35+2:2136h 10m3
  T    
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+39MKAArr +51/Dep +566h 44m+5KNE??09:40+2:0344h 20m20
  T    
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:22MGSArr +3:54/Dep 2h 40m+0KNE111:55+5:0369h 20m47
  T    
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35KNE??01:35+3:3958h 15m36
    T  
2970 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 45m-27KNE??04:20+1:0436h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1712 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:094h 0m+39KNE??23:35+2:2132h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1711 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +432h 25m+13KNE??21:06+1:3129h 41m4
SMTWTF 
1711 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+31SHMArr +7/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:02KNE??23:35+2:2131h 15m-20
 M     
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +31h 25m-18KNE??04:20+1:0435h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1711 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +01h 50m-47KNE??04:45+1:0631h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +53h 55m-42KNE??06:00+1:2432h 20m-1
   W  S
1715 km-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11KNE??10:38+1:0336h 58m11
 M     
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46KNE??06:20+1:1232h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1717 kmBAM SBP New line-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +14h 5m-27KNE??06:20+1:1232h 25m-19
S      
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +14h 15m+0KNE??05:40+1:1331h 5m12
SMT TF 
1701 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +31h 20m+0KNE??04:20+1:0429h 45m12
SMT TF 
1695 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+21BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6KNE??17:32+4442h 32m9
     F 
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site