Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KOJ/Kokrajhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KOJ/Kokrajhar
11 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KOJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16KOJ023:45+2242h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2154 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+30KOJ023:45+5242h 5m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2154 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+24KOJ001:10+1:3735h 50m27
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2021 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+6NBQ002:20+1:2137h 0m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2048 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+45KOJ001:10+2:4835h 50m24
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 2021 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:11KOJ003:45+8:2337h 0m27
 M     
IISL
 2074 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:03KOJ003:40+4:3634h 40m25
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 2021 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:12NBQ005:20+3:1236h 20m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2075 km57 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+28NBQ310:20+2:5335h 35m20
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2084 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+2:55NBQ009:50+5:2734h 45m14
     F 
3A
 2048 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:28KOJ014:46+2:5439h 1m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2101 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +482h 55m-1:13KOJ??05:58+3:1751h 53m33
   W  S
2613 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+36BLSArr +1:15/Dep +2338m-52NBQ??18:25+5839h 30m18
  T    
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +1335m-1:32NBQ??01:13+4:3244h 53m24
S      
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:20GKPArr +4:45/Dep +4:232h 25m-22KOJ??15:00+4:4756h 40m-6
   W   
2893 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16KOJ??23:15+1:3940h 35m18
 M  T  
2028 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15KOJ??00:48+2:0941h 53m-1
      S
2049 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +1:096h 45m+56NBQ??06:28+2:2443h 3m6
     F 
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+24SRCArr +2/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:07NBQ??06:28+2:2443h 3m7
  T    
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+39MKAArr +51/Dep +566h 44m+5NBQ??18:40+1:3653h 20m28
  T    
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35NBQ??08:40+3:4765h 20m41
    T  
3309 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 45m-27KOJ??10:35+1:4643h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2023 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:094h 0m+39NBQ??06:28+2:2439h 3m7
SMTWTFS
2049 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+31SHMArr +7/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:02NBQ??06:28+2:2438h 8m-16
 M     
2045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +31h 25m-18KOJ??10:35+1:4641h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2022 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA017:55+48NJPArr +48/Dep +5:0230m+4:14KOJ009:38+5:4787h 43m31
   W   
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA017:55+48NJPArr +48/Dep +471h 45m-1KOJ210:35+1:4664h 40m23
   W   
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +53h 55m-42KOJ??11:26+1:2637h 46m3
   W  S
2026 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +333h 55m-14FKM??11:20+2:5937h 40m1
  T    
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11NBQ??18:25+5844h 45m15
 M     
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +144h 10m-33NBQ??15:35+1:4141h 55m18
   W   
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 20m-30KOJ??10:35+1:4636h 0m23
SMT TF 
2006 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+21BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6KOJ??00:48+2:0949h 48m14
     F 
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site