Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KOJ/Kokrajhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KOJ/Kokrajhar
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KOJ   

Shortest Route: 1990.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+19KOJ023:45+2:0142h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2153 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15KOJ023:45+1:4242h 5m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2153 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+27KOJ001:10+2:0435h 50m26
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2020 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+18NBQ002:20+1:3037h 0m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2047 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+31KOJ001:10+2:0835h 50m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 2020 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+37KOJ002:58+6:2836h 48m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2010 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+1:29KOJ003:45+5:3637h 0m27
 M     
IISL
 2073 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-KOJ003:45-37h 0m27
 M     
IISL
 2073 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+18KOJ003:40+2:4134h 40m25
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 2020 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23NBQ005:20+3:1136h 20m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2074 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+16NBQ310:20+5835h 35m20
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2083 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+24NBQ009:50+2:2834h 45m16
     F 
3A
 2048 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+29KOJ014:46+3:0839h 1m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2100 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14KOJ??06:00+1:5151h 55m33
   W  S
2614 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+15BLSArr +47/Dep +1738m-30NBQ??18:25+1:0739h 30m18
  T    
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +035m-14NBQ??01:13+2244h 53m24
S      
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+17GKPArr +3:28/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:22KOJ??15:00+3:0356h 40m-5
   W   
2893 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19KOJ??23:15+1:0540h 35m18
 M  T  
2027 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+20BBSArr +27/Dep +122h 50m-15KOJ??00:48+2:0741h 53m-2
      S
2048 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA511:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +36h 45m-19NBQ506:28+4443h 3m6
     F 
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA411:25+14SRCArr /Dep +37h 23m+0NBQ506:28+4443h 3m7
  T    
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+28MKAArr +31/Dep +416h 44m+10NBQ??18:40+4553h 20m28
  T    
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+8MMRArr +2/Dep +212h 0m+19NBQ??08:40+1:0665h 20m41
    T  
3310 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +05h 45m-29KOJ??10:35+5443h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2022 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA015:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26NBQ506:28+4439h 3m7
SMTWTFS
2048 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA016:20+13SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10NBQ506:28+4438h 8m-16
 M     
2045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 25m-33KOJ??10:35+5441h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2021 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+5NJPArr +48/Dep +5:4330m+4:55KOJ??09:38+6:3039h 43m31
   W   
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+5NJPArr +48/Dep +111h 45m-37KOJ??10:35+5440h 40m23
   W   
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +23h 55m-43KOJ??11:26+1:3637h 46m3
   W  S
2025 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +73h 55m-38FKM??11:20+4537h 40m1
  T    
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +175h 10m-15NBQ??18:25+1:0744h 45m15
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +234h 10m-22NBQ??15:35+1:2441h 55m19
   W   
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +01h 20m-34KOJ??10:35+5436h 0m22
SMT TF 
2005 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep +128h 0m+6KOJ??00:48+2:0749h 48m14
     F 
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site