Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KOJ/Kokrajhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KOJ/Kokrajhar
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KOJ   

Shortest Route: 1990.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8KOJ023:45+3542h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2153 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14KOJ023:45+1:1642h 5m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2153 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25KOJ001:10+1:3335h 50m26
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2020 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16NBQ002:20+3737h 0m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2048 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33KOJ001:10+1:2435h 50m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 2020 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KOJ002:58-36h 48m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2010 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33KOJ003:45+6:0437h 0m27
 M     
IISL
 2073 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-KOJ003:45-37h 0m27
 M     
IISL
 2073 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+35KOJ003:40+2:2734h 40m25
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 2020 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16NBQ005:20+2:5436h 20m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2074 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18NBQ310:20+1:0935h 35m20
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2083 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+17NBQ009:50+2:0434h 45m16
     F 
3A
 2048 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45KOJ014:46+2:2639h 1m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2100 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35KOJ??06:00+1:1251h 55m33
   W  S
2614 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+10BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22NBQ??18:25+3639h 30m18
  T    
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25NBQ??01:13+044h 53m24
S      
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+37GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44KOJ??15:00+3:3756h 40m-5
   W   
2893 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21KOJ??23:15+4940h 35m18
 M  T  
2028 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6KOJ??00:48+1:1441h 53m-2
      S
2048 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10NBQ??06:28+4443h 3m6
     F 
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0NBQ??06:28+4443h 3m7
  T    
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7NBQ??18:40+3653h 20m28
  T    
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18NBQ??08:40+1:1165h 20m41
    T  
3310 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18KOJ??10:35+5743h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2022 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6NBQ??06:28+4439h 3m7
SMTWTFS
2048 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+26SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13NBQ??06:28+4438h 8m-16
 M     
2044 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29KOJ??10:35+5741h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2021 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+6NJPArr +0/Dep +6:1530m+6:15KOJ??09:38+6:2639h 43m31
   W   
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+6NJPArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10KOJ??10:35+5740h 40m23
   W   
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35KOJ??11:26+1:0437h 46m3
   W  S
2025 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17FKM??11:20+1:3437h 40m1
  T    
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11NBQ??18:25+3644h 45m15
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16NBQ??15:35+5541h 55m19
   W   
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36KOJ??10:35+5736h 0m22
SMT TF 
2005 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7KOJ??00:48+1:1449h 48m14
     F 
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site