Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KOJ/Kokrajhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KOJ/Kokrajhar
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KOJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14KOJ023:45+2:0042h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2153 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11KOJ023:45+2:0042h 5m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2153 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+20KOJ001:10+2:3135h 50m26
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2020 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+11NBQ002:20+2:0937h 0m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2047 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+43KOJ001:10+3:0635h 50m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 2020 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+51KOJ002:58+5:5736h 48m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2010 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:28KOJ003:45+5:1437h 0m27
 M     
IISL
 2074 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-KOJ003:45-37h 0m27
 M     
IISL
 2074 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10KOJ003:40+2:4434h 40m25
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 2020 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+34NBQ005:20+3:5736h 20m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2074 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+10NBQ310:20+1:5435h 35m20
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2083 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+26NBQ009:50+3:1934h 45m16
     F 
3A
 2048 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+32KOJ014:46+3:2539h 1m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2100 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1KOJ??06:00+2:0651h 55m33
   W  S
2614 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+12BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23NBQ??18:25+1:4839h 30m18
  T    
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +035m-13NBQ??01:13+3:0944h 53m24
S      
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr /Dep +362h 25m+0KOJ??15:00+2:4556h 40m-5
   W   
2893 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21KOJ??23:15+1:1740h 35m18
 M  T  
2026 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30KOJ??00:48+2:5641h 53m-2
      S
2048 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +116h 45m-13NBQ??06:28+1:1943h 3m6
     F 
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0NBQ??06:28+1:1943h 3m7
  T    
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +33/Dep +1:016h 44m+28NBQ??18:40+1:0753h 20m28
  T    
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13NBQ008:40+4989h 20m42
no arr/dep
3391 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 45m-31KOJ??10:35+5543h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2022 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +114h 0m-20NBQ??06:28+1:1939h 3m7
SMTWTFS
2048 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+12SHMArr +20/Dep +112h 0m-9NBQ??06:28+1:1938h 8m-16
 M     
2045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 25m-50KOJ??10:35+5541h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2022 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+7NJPArr +15/Dep +6:2130m+6:06KOJ??09:38+7:1639h 43m31
   W   
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+7NJPArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11KOJ??10:35+5540h 40m23
   W   
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +13h 55m-56KOJ??11:26+1:2537h 46m3
   W  S
2025 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +03h 55m-57FKM??11:20+5637h 40m1
  T    
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25NBQ??18:25+1:4844h 45m15
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA021:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +254h 10m-32NBQ015:35+1:2389h 55m21
 M     
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 20m-38KOJ??10:35+5536h 0m22
SMT TF 
2006 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +138h 0m-8KOJ??00:48+2:5649h 48m14
     F 
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site