Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1186.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12QLN100:03+4621h 3m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+11QLN101:46+1:2522h 31m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+58QLN105:22+1:1221h 47m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+23QLN109:30+2822h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km53 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:02QLN009:40+3:2223h 0m18
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km53 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+26QLN012:55+1:2221h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+17QLN*314:40+3723h 30m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8QLN115:40+4523h 35m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1275 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05-QLN115:42-23h 37m28
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05-QLN115:40-23h 35m27
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1275 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12QLN116:52+5023h 32m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:07QLN117:25+1:2922h 5m22
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1216 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+6:15QLN021:05+5:5125h 0m21
     F 
IISL
RLWL1290 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:16QLN218:55+1:0322h 30m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1216 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:09QLN119:22+4322h 57m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:59QLN220:47+2:3722h 52m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:54QLN120:45+3:4022h 50m16
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14QLN??04:55+5527h 45m3
S      
1272 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38QLN??07:15+4026h 30m15
SM WT S
1505 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7QLN??05:55+4823h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+42MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36QLN??05:55+4822h 30m-10
    T  
1284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+32MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38QLN??05:30+1422h 0m-2
  T    
1276 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +32h 5m-49QLN??05:30+1422h 0m-12
     F 
1273 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14QLN??09:55+4425h 45m-1
  T    
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+44KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13QLN??09:55+4425h 45m4
     FS
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19QLN??09:55+4425h 45m4
S      
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+44KPDArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9QLN??05:30+1421h 20m-4
     F 
1214 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36QLN??09:55+4423h 5m6
S T    
1289 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +11h 40m-19QLN??09:55+4423h 5m11
   W F 
1289 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:23PGTArr +1:25/Dep +171h 35m-1:08QLN??09:55+4422h 55m-1
     F 
1215 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:23PGTArr +1:25/Dep +272h 0m-58QLN??10:55+1:2123h 55m14
     F 
1215 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+1:10SRRArr +20/Dep +160m-4QLN??19:43+2326h 23m-49
SMTWTFS
1275 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:59VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57QLN??00:27+5329h 22m24
 M     
1353 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0QLN??00:27+5329h 7m14
  T   S
1291 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:33MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15QLN??00:27+5328h 2m2
     FS
1290 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33QLN??00:27+5327h 47m5
SMTWTFS
1290 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37QLN??05:55+4833h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1284 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0QLN??00:27+5327h 32m18
SMTWTFS
1319 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08QLN??00:27+5326h 32m0
 MTW   
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+10MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7QLN??00:27+5326h 2m24
SMTWTFS
1285 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20QLN??00:27+5325h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1290 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site