Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
19 Trains / 24 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1186.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37QLN100:03+1:5221h 3m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km58 km/hr
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCRBZA004:15+1:27QLN*006:30+1:3826h 15m27
 MT  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1225 km47 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:17QLN105:22+1:5021h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:09QLN109:30+1:3122h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km53 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+4:26QLN009:40+5:0223h 0m18
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-QLN012:55-21h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1217 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7QLN*114:40+3723h 30m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+22QLN115:40+1:3723h 35m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1275 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+21QLN115:42+1:1623h 37m28
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05-QLN115:40-23h 35m27
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1275 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10QLN116:52+3923h 32m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20-QLN117:25-22h 5m22
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1215 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:08QLN021:05+3:2025h 0m21
     F 
IISL
RLWL1290 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:09QLN218:55+1:0122h 30m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06QLN119:22+5422h 36m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:46QLN020:47+2:3422h 52m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:34QLN120:45+3:1122h 50m16
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km56 km/hr
07133Hyderabad- Kollam (v...ExpSCRGNT??22:10+20QLN*023:15+4:0525h 5m26
 M   F 
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
 1230 km49 km/hr
07109Hyderabad- Kollam Sa...ExpSCRBZA422:40+1:58QLN*023:15+2:3724h 35m26
S TWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1225 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+20MASArr +11/Dep +57h 0m-6QLN104:55+1:0627h 45m4
S      
1271 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+46YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32QLN??07:15+4326h 30m15
SM WT S
1504 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3QLN??05:55+4423h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:23MASArr +1:33/Dep +21h 5m-1:31QLN105:55+4446h 30m-11
    T  
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+3:46MSArr +3:08/Dep +22h 5m-3:06QLN??05:30+4722h 0m-3
  T    
1277 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep +22h 5m-3:04QLN005:30+4722h 0m-12
     F 
1273 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +1:12/Dep 4h 15m+0QLN??09:55+1:0525h 45m-1
  T    
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+31KPDArr +17/Dep 4h 15m+0QLN??09:55+1:0525h 45m4
     FS
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+24MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0QLN??09:55+1:0525h 45m4
S      
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+31KPDArr +17/Dep +331h 0m+16QLN??05:30+4721h 20m-4
     F 
1213 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50-MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0QLN109:55-47h 5m6
S T    
2028 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50-MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0QLN109:55-47h 5m10
   W F 
1782 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:28PGTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0QLN??09:55+1:0522h 55m0
     F 
1215 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:28PGTArr /Dep +232h 0m+0QLN??10:55+1:0623h 55m15
     F 
1215 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +18/Dep +260m+8QLN??19:43+2626h 23m-49
SMTWTFS
1274 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:00VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08QLN??00:27+4629h 22m23
 M     
1354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0QLN??00:27+4629h 7m14
  T   S
1291 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:01MASArr +1:29/Dep +14h 35m-1:28QLN??00:27+4628h 2m3
     FS
1291 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27QLN??00:27+4627h 47m5
SMTWTFS
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26QLN??05:55+4433h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1285 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+27MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0QLN??00:27+4627h 32m18
SMTWTFS
1320 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr +1:46/Dep +13h 45m-1:45QLN??00:27+4626h 32m0
 MTW   
1292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2QLN??00:27+4626h 2m24
SMTWTFS
1297 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:16MASArr +2:13/Dep +11h 55m-2:12QLN??00:27+4625h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1291 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site