Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KPG/Kopargaon
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KPG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KPG/Kopargaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Solapur   Katpadi   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0KPG208:18+321h 48m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km50 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2KPG208:18+321h 48m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:34NSL*011:55+322h 5m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1NSL*108:30-518h 25m13
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+0NSL*110:00-1019h 55m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL909 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+23KPG211:13+819h 53m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1013 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KPG/Kopargaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Solapur   Katpadi   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+6BSLArr +5/Dep +281h 30m+23KPG??21:48+3521h 33m13
 M     
1123 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +010h 55m-15NSL??05:40+1828h 20m11
SMTWTFS
946 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+3NEDArr -4/Dep +192h 25m+23NSL??23:00+4221h 10m19
S  WT  
946 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+19NEDArr -7/Dep +192h 25m+26NSL??23:00+4221h 10m11
 MT   S
946 kmDinesh Gada-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+28SEGMArr +27/Dep +331h 4m+6KPG??21:48+3519h 43m20
SMTWTFS
1127 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +2:053h 25m+1:25KPG??13:14+2035h 9m30
  T    
1498 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+11KPDArr +9/Dep +2337m+14PB??10:44+2031h 44m8
   W   
1746 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +2:051h 30m+1:45KPG??13:14+2032h 54m36
  T    
1498 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +18/Dep +151h 5m-3KPG??02:28+821h 8m-15
 M W   
1067 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6KPG??08:18-125h 18m18
S    F 
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48KPG??13:14+2077h 44m-2
S      
3642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:35+48SCArr +19/Dep +05h 0m-19NSL??05:40+1822h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:35+48SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19KPG??08:18-124h 43m-12
S    F 
1018 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+48SCArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19NSL??03:39+220h 4m-23
      S
877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1DDArr +19/Dep +2545m+6KPG??04:31+4120h 26m26
    T  
1030 km★Prayas★*^~-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+8SURArr +24/Dep +381h 0m+14PB??10:44+2021h 44m14
   W   
1005 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+7DABArr +56/Dep +23h 19m-54NSL??12:09+2122h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
947 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 20m-17KPG??21:48+3525h 28m23
   W   
1278 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site