Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KPG/Kopargaon
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KPG   

Shortest Route: 941.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KPG/Kopargaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Solapur   Katpadi   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0KPG208:18+621h 48m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km50 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+11KPG208:18+1221h 48m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:26NSL*011:55+1723h 12m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km42 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1NSL*108:30-618h 25m13
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+14NSL*110:00-819h 55m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL909 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20-KPG211:13-19h 53m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KPG/Kopargaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Solapur   Katpadi   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+21BSLArr +13/Dep +261h 30m+13KPG??21:48+3121h 33m13
 M     
1123 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +010h 55m-20NSL??05:40+2228h 20m11
SMTWTFS
946 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+7NEDArr +0/Dep +212h 25m+21NSL??23:00+4221h 10m19
S  WT  
946 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+16NEDArr -1/Dep +212h 25m+22NSL??23:00+4221h 10m10
 MT   S
946 kmDinesh Gada-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+4SEGMArr +13/Dep +311h 4m+18KPG??21:48+3119h 43m20
SMTWTFS
1127 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:403h 25m+1:24KPG??13:14+1635h 9m30
  T    
1497 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+12KPDArr +5/Dep +1737m+12PB??10:44+2731h 44m8
   W   
1745 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:29KPG??13:14+1632h 54m36
  T    
1497 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr /Dep +171h 5m+0KPG??02:28+821h 8m-15
 M W   
1067 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:30+24SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9NSL??05:40+2223h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
902 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:30+24SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9KPG??08:18-125h 48m-11
S    F 
1043 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+24SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9NSL??03:39+221h 9m-22
      S
902 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +9/Dep +02h 55m-9KPG??08:18-125h 18m18
S    F 
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+15DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29KPG??13:14+1677h 44m-1
S      
3640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +45/Dep +3745m-8KPG??04:31+5020h 26m26
    T  
1030 kmCheetah*^~-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+7SURArr +44/Dep +551h 0m+11PB??10:44+2721h 44m14
   W   
1005 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+9DABArr +1:01/Dep +53h 19m-56NSL??12:09+2222h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +163h 20m+18KPG??21:48+3125h 28m23
   W   
1278 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site