Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KOTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5KOTA101:45+3025h 25m24
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1514 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+11KOTA101:45+3125h 25m24
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km60 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+22KOTA106:15+2626h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0KOTA106:20+1326h 15m15
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1514 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+23KZJArr +1:16/Dep +1338m-1:03KOTA??01:45+2325h 15m30
S    F 
1515 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +131h 57m-1:02KOTA??01:00+1046h 5m-8
no arr/dep
2600 kmSourav Basak*^~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13KOTA??01:45+3237h 35m14
 M     
1833 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +242h 46m+3KOTA??22:00+5156h 40m9
   W   
2753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +36/Dep +040m-36KOTA??01:45+3236h 15m3
 M     
1845 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +16/Dep +182h 55m+2KOTA??01:45+3233h 0m16
 M     
1743 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -6/Dep +142h 20m+20KOTA??01:45+2329h 25m17
    T  
1514 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +47/Dep +102h 15m-37KOTA??07:30+1232h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1855 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -5/Dep +251h 25m+30KOTA??01:45+3227h 10m13
 M     
1513 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +1:143h 35m+46KOTA??04:20+4129h 45m2
   W   
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 35m+1:08KOTA??04:20+4129h 15m6
   W   
1513 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45KOTA??01:45+2325h 50m25
    T S
1515 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site