Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTYM   

Shortest Route: 1106.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+7KTYM223:50+1:1219h 50m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+52KTYM103:37+5920h 2m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:50KTYM207:20+4:0220h 40m14
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1130 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+49KTYM111:12+1:0720h 12m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+12KTYM111:37+1:0020h 27m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km55 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+23KTYM113:47+1:2321h 42m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+9KTYM114:35+4620h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1090 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:23KTYM215:27+1:2920h 7m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1120 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:54KTYM219:00+5:1222h 55m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1194 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+56KTYM216:43+4920h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1120 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:30KTYM1,218:47+3:2820h 52m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:24KTYM118:45+3:0020h 50m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +12/Dep +17h 0m-11KTYM??03:07+2325h 57m1
S      
1176 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+2MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7KTYM??04:07+2422h 7m11
SMTWTFS
1189 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+46MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43KTYM??04:07+2420h 42m-16
    T  
1189 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14KTYM??08:02+2823h 52m-7
  T    
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +16/Dep +274h 15m+11KTYM??08:02+2823h 52m-2
     FS
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+38MASArr +15/Dep +24h 10m-13KTYM??08:02+2823h 52m-2
S      
1189 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 40m-49KTYM??08:02+2821h 12m0
S T    
1194 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:17MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42KTYM??08:02+2821h 12m5
   W F 
1194 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:19PGTArr +1:22/Dep +111h 35m-1:11KTYM??08:02+2821h 2m-7
     F 
1119 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:19PGTArr +1:22/Dep 2h 0m+0KTYM??09:02+5222h 2m6
     F 
1119 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:00MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37KTYM??04:07+2431h 27m-16
SMTWTFS
1189 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site