Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
25 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTYM   

Shortest Route: 1106.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35ERS*021:30+2419h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:28ERS*023:15+5:0220h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9KYJ023:23+4620h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+12KTYM223:50+1:1519h 50m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1088 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53KTYM103:37+3620h 2m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26ERS*506:00-1619h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13KYJ008:53+3922h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07ERS*006:00+1:3217h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28KTYM111:12+4820h 12m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+28KTYM111:37+1:0120h 27m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01ERS*310:55+3219h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15KYJ014:58+1:1322h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+27KTYM113:47+1:1121h 42m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24KYJ214:58+3:0922h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17ERS*013:00+4:1620h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20-ERS417:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+12KTYM114:35+4220h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1090 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56KTYM215:27+1:0420h 7m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1119 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27KTYM219:00+1:0422h 55m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1194 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26ERS*616:15+1:3719h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24KTYM216:43+1:3020h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34KYJ218:13+1:2821h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00KTYM1,218:47+2:1020h 52m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:15KTYM118:45+4:0120h 50m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13KTYM??03:07+3825h 57m1
S      
1176 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50KYJ??06:18+5325h 33m14
SM WT S
1463 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7KTYM??04:07+3122h 7m11
SMTWTFS
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16KTYM??04:07+3120h 42m-16
    T  
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ERS??02:55+2519h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ERS??02:55+2519h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ERS??08:40+4224h 30m3
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5KTYM??08:00+3423h 50m-7
  T    
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13KTYM??08:00+3423h 50m-2
     FS
1120 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KTYM??08:00+3423h 50m-2
S      
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ERS??02:55+2518h 45m-6
     F 
1062 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ERS??08:40+4222h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1132 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36KTYM??08:00+3421h 10m0
S T    
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19KTYM??08:00+3421h 10m5
   W F 
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +191h 35m-1:54KTYM??08:00+3421h 0m-7
     F 
1120 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +252h 0m-1:48KTYM??09:02+4922h 2m6
     F 
1120 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ERS??08:40+4220h 45m7
      S
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18ERS??08:40+4218h 10m11
    T S
1131 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ERS??08:40+4218h 10m13
  T    
1131 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3ERS??12:00+1:1841h 5m28
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0729h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0729h 40m15
  T   S
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0728h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1332 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36KTYM??04:07+3131h 27m-16
SMTWTFS
1189 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0728h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0727h 5m1
 MTW   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+15MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0725h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0725h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1331 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.