Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+1KTYM223:50+1:1420h 35m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+57KTYM103:37+1:0620h 2m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:50KTYM207:20+4:5420h 40m14
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1129 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-KTYM111:12-20h 12m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7KTYM111:37+1:1320h 27m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km55 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22KTYM113:47+1:2621h 42m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+11KTYM114:35+5521h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:57KTYM215:27+2:0920h 7m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1119 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:48KTYM219:00+5:3022h 55m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1194 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:21KTYM216:43+1:0520h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:47KTYM1,218:47+3:4620h 52m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:28KTYM118:45+3:3220h 50m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep +27h 0m-10KTYM??03:07+3725h 57m1
S      
1175 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7KTYM??04:07+4722h 7m11
SMTWTFS
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01KTYM??04:07+4720h 42m-16
    T  
1189 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr +1:01/Dep +364h 15m-25KTYM??08:02+5323h 52m-7
  T    
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +364h 15m+0KTYM??08:02+5323h 52m-2
     FS
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5KTYM??08:02+5323h 52m-2
S      
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:12MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39KTYM??08:02+5321h 12m0
S T    
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01KTYM??08:02+5321h 12m5
   W F 
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep +281h 35m-1:39KTYM??08:02+5321h 2m-7
     F 
1119 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep 2h 0m+0KTYM??09:02+1:0122h 2m6
     F 
1119 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20KTYM??04:07+4731h 27m-16
SMTWTFS
1189 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site