Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CVP/Kovilpatti
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CVP   

Shortest Route: 1010.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+59CVP104:33+1:2617h 43m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:02CVP106:14+2:0818h 19m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-CVP016:26-21h 6m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-CVP020:59-21h 14m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+23RUArr +40/Dep +524h 20m+12CVP??23:32+1:5922h 52m31
   W   
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +22/Dep +431h 5m+21CVP??23:03+1:3920h 43m6
    T  
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+11CBEArr +1/Dep +22h 30m+1CVP??03:36+4225h 16m-20
    T  
1321 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+32MSArr +41/Dep +03h 5m-41CVP??02:58+3219h 28m1
  T    
1020 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +03h 5m-52CVP??02:58+3219h 28m-9
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0CVP??04:43+1:0021h 13m-5
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +05h 25m-52CVP??05:49+4922h 19m-6
   W F 
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+58EDArr +53/Dep 1h 40m+0CVP??03:36-20h 1m-29
  T    
1059 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+58EDArr +53/Dep +231h 40m-30CVP??03:36+4220h 1m-29
  T    
1059 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+19MASArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0CVP??04:43+1:0021h 8m2
 M     
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep 3h 55m+0CVP??04:43+1:0020h 33m-2
   W   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11CVP??05:49+4921h 39m-3
   W   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+44VMArr -6/Dep +131h 30m+19CVP??05:34+5321h 24m0
     FS
1089 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+44VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23CVP??05:49+4921h 39m2
     FS
1089 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8CVP??02:58+3217h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep 3h 25m+0CVP??04:43+1:0019h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 5m-8CVP??05:34+5320h 34m-18
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +03h 25m-34CVP??05:49+4920h 14m-7
   W   
1021 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep 3h 5m+0CVP??04:43+1:0019h 8m-6
   W   
1021 kmCheetah*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +21h 20m-35CVP??07:48+2021h 28m0
     F 
1215 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +02h 50m-37CVP??05:49+4919h 29m0
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep 2h 30m+0CVP??04:43+1:0018h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1016 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37CVP??05:34+5319h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20CVP??05:49+4918h 59m9
   W F 
1021 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep 1h 25m+0CVP??04:43+1:0017h 53m10
   W F 
1021 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+51MDUArr +12/Dep +414h 0m+29CVP??08:51+1:0822h 1m20
   W F 
1021 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:08TPJArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36CVP??11:14+4823h 19m-7
 M   F 
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep +05m-1:02CVP??05:34+5317h 39m-34
   W   
1021 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+26SAArr +30/Dep +3250m+2CVP??09:48+5718h 48m23
S  WT  
1049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:59VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57CVP??17:39+1:0022h 34m9
 M     
1079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0CVP??17:39+1:0022h 19m-1
  T   S
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:33MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15CVP??17:39+1:0021h 14m-13
     FS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:16NCJArr +1:02/Dep +1130m-51CVP??00:34+1528h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33CVP??17:39+1:0020h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0CVP??17:39+1:0020h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08CVP??17:39+1:0019h 44m-15
 MTW   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:59MASArr +2:55/Dep +63h 45m-2:49CVP??17:39+1:0019h 44m-13
      S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+10MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7CVP??17:39+1:0019h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1011 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20CVP??17:39+1:0018h 14m-17
SMTWTFS
1016 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site