Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CVP/Kovilpatti
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:30CVP104:33+3:0217h 43m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:05CVP106:14+5718h 19m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-CVP016:26-21h 6m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-CVP020:59-21h 14m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+21RUArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24CVP??23:32+1:3122h 52m31
   W   
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+41EDArr +1:09/Dep +511h 5m-18CVP??23:03+2:0120h 43m4
    T  
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+41CBEArr +49/Dep +22h 30m-47CVP??03:36+4825h 16m-22
    T  
1320 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+3:24MSArr +3:19/Dep +03h 5m-3:19CVP??02:58+3319h 28m1
  T    
1021 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+2:22MASArr +2:10/Dep +03h 5m-2:10CVP??02:58+3319h 28m-9
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+2:22MASArr +2:10/Dep +15h 5m-2:09CVP??04:43+5221h 13m-5
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+2:22MASArr +2:10/Dep +35h 25m-2:07CVP??05:49+5122h 19m-6
   W F 
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:29EDArr +1:05/Dep 1h 40m+0CVP??03:36-20h 1m-29
  T    
1059 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:29EDArr +1:05/Dep +261h 40m-39CVP??03:36+4820h 1m-29
  T    
1059 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+28MASArr -8/Dep +14h 35m+9CVP??04:43+5221h 8m2
 M     
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:14MASArr +49/Dep +13h 55m-48CVP??04:43+5220h 33m-2
   W   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:14MASArr +49/Dep +34h 15m-46CVP??05:49+5121h 39m-3
   W   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+21VMArr -3/Dep +131h 30m+16CVP??05:34+4921h 24m0
     FS
1090 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+21VMArr -3/Dep +191h 10m+22CVP??05:49+5121h 39m2
     FS
1090 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26CVP??02:58+3317h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +26/Dep +13h 25m-25CVP??04:43+5219h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +26/Dep +14h 5m-25CVP??05:34+4920h 34m-18
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+3MSArr +11/Dep +33h 25m-8CVP??05:49+5120h 14m-7
   W   
1021 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+3MSArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10CVP??04:43+5219h 8m-6
   W   
1021 kmCheetah*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +32/Dep +261h 20m-6CVP??07:48+1821h 28m0
     F 
1215 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29CVP??05:49+5119h 29m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +32/Dep +12h 30m-31CVP??04:43+5218h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +32/Dep +13h 10m-31CVP??05:34+4919h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+2:48MSArr +2:47/Dep +31h 45m-2:44CVP??05:49+5118h 59m9
   W F 
1021 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+2:48MSArr +2:47/Dep +11h 25m-2:46CVP??04:43+5217h 53m10
   W F 
1021 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+2:48MDUArr +2:19/Dep +344h 0m-1:45CVP??08:51+1:0022h 1m20
   W F 
1021 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+51TPJArr +16/Dep +23h 45m-14CVP??11:14+4123h 19m-8
 M   F 
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:06MSArr +24/Dep +15m-23CVP??05:34+4917h 39m-34
   W   
1021 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+3:05SAArr +3:10/Dep +3750m-2:33CVP??09:48+5318h 48m22
S  WT  
1049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+31VMArr -1/Dep +163h 10m+17CVP??17:39+5322h 34m9
 M     
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0CVP??17:39+5322h 19m-1
  T   S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:37MASArr +2:03/Dep +14h 35m-2:02CVP??17:39+5321h 14m-13
     FS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:13NCJArr +1:10/Dep +2430m-46CVP??00:34+3228h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+43MASArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17CVP??17:39+5320h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5CVP??17:39+5320h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:33MASArr +1:23/Dep +13h 45m-1:22CVP??17:39+5319h 44m-15
 MTW   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:21/Dep +13h 45m-2:20CVP??17:39+5319h 44m-13
      S
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+16MASArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5CVP??17:39+5318h 27m8
SMTWTFS
985 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:33MASArr +2:38/Dep +11h 55m-2:37CVP??17:39+5318h 14m-17
SMTWTFS
1016 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site