Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CVP/Kovilpatti
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:10CVP104:33+3:1917h 43m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+35CVP106:14+1:4318h 19m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-CVP016:26-21h 6m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1145 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-CVP020:59-21h 14m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1145 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+18RUArr +48/Dep +154h 20m-33CVP023:32+1:2746h 52m31
  T   S
1048 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA002:20+29EDArr +43/Dep +371h 5m-6CVP023:03+1:2268h 43m3
    T  
1219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+29CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29CVP??03:36+3325h 16m-22
    T  
1319 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +64h 35m+2CVP??04:43+5821h 21m2
 M     
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+4:18MSArr +3:38/Dep +33h 5m-3:35CVP??02:58+3019h 28m0
  T    
1021 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +33h 5m-3:06CVP102:58+3019h 28m-9
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +65h 5m-3:03CVP104:43+5821h 13m-5
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +25h 25m-3:07CVP005:49+4822h 19m-6
   W F 
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CVP003:36-44h 1m-29
  T    
1669 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35-EDArr /Dep +291h 40m+0CVP103:36-44h 1m-29
  T    
1669 kmRAJMOHAN-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8CVP104:43+5820h 33m-2
   W   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +24h 15m-12CVP005:49+4821h 39m-3
   W   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -7/Dep +111h 30m+18CVP??05:34+4321h 24m0
     FS
1089 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -7/Dep +171h 10m+24CVP??05:49+4821h 39m2
     FS
1089 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +31h 25m-22CVP??02:58+3017h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +63h 25m-19CVP??04:43+5819h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +34h 5m-22CVP??05:34+4320h 34m-18
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +23h 25m-35CVP??05:49+4820h 14m-7
   W   
1021 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31CVP??04:43+5819h 8m-6
   W   
1021 kmPrayas*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0CVP??07:48+2221h 28m0
     F 
1215 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +22h 50m-27CVP??05:49+4819h 29m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +62h 30m-23CVP??04:43+5818h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +33h 10m-26CVP??05:34+4319h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA510:50+2:26MSArr +2:38/Dep +21h 45m-2:36CVP005:49+4842h 59m8
   W F 
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA510:50+2:26MSArr +2:38/Dep +61h 25m-2:32CVP104:43+5841h 53m9
   W F 
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA510:50+2:26MDUArr +2:22/Dep +284h 0m-1:54CVP008:51+5246h 1m19
   W F 
1021 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:01TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38CVP??11:14+4123h 19m-8
 M   F 
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +35m-1:13CVP??05:34+4317h 39m-34
   W   
1021 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA715:00+2:38SAArr +2:51/Dep +2250m-2:29CVP009:48+4766h 48m19
 MT  F 
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+59VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08CVP??17:39+5722h 34m8
 M     
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0CVP??17:39+5722h 19m-1
  T   S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:03MASArr +1:36/Dep +14h 35m-1:35CVP??17:39+5721h 14m-12
     FS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:12NCJArr +46/Dep +430m-42CVP??00:34+928h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27CVP??17:39+5720h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9CVP??17:39+5720h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr +1:57/Dep +13h 45m-1:56CVP??17:39+5719h 44m-15
 MTW   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0CVP??17:39+5719h 44m-13
      S
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1CVP??17:39+5719h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1022 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +11h 55m-2:28CVP??17:39+5718h 14m-17
SMTWTFS
1016 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site