Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CVP/Kovilpatti
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:01CVP104:33+1:5117h 43m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+55CVP106:14+5818h 19m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-CVP016:26-21h 6m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-CVP020:59-21h 14m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4CVP??23:32+2:0422h 52m31
   W   
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +52/Dep +441h 5m-8CVP??23:03+1:4220h 43m6
    T  
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+21CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29CVP??03:36+3925h 16m-20
    T  
1320 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 5m-2:56CVP??02:58+3119h 28m1
  T    
1021 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +03h 5m+0CVP102:58-19h 28m-10
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +15h 5m+0CVP104:43-21h 13m-6
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +15h 25m+0CVP005:49-22h 19m-7
   W F 
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:03EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0CVP??03:36-20h 1m-29
  T    
1059 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:03EDArr +42/Dep +241h 40m-18CVP??03:36+3920h 1m-29
  T    
1059 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5CVP??04:43+4921h 8m2
 M     
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37CVP??04:43+4920h 33m-2
   W   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37CVP??05:49+4221h 39m-3
   W   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13CVP??05:34+4821h 24m0
     FS
1090 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17CVP??05:49+4221h 39m2
     FS
1090 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13CVP??02:58+3117h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12CVP??04:43+4919h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13CVP??05:34+4820h 34m-18
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49CVP??05:49+4220h 14m-7
   W   
1021 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49CVP??04:43+4919h 8m-6
   W   
1021 km★Prayas★*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27CVP??07:48+2721h 28m0
     F 
1215 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32CVP??05:49+4219h 29m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32CVP??04:43+4918h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33CVP??05:34+4819h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +11h 45m-1:08CVP??05:49+4218h 59m9
   W F 
1021 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +11h 25m-1:08CVP??04:43+4917h 53m10
   W F 
1021 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+1:44MDUArr +49/Dep +374h 0m-12CVP??08:51+1:0122h 1m20
   W F 
1021 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+51TPJArr +16/Dep 3h 45m+0CVP??11:14+4023h 19m-7
 M   F 
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19CVP??05:34+4817h 39m-34
   W   
1020 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+1:37SAArr +1:41/Dep +2850m-1:13CVP??09:48+4918h 48m23
S  WT  
1049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31CVP??17:39+5122h 34m9
 M     
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0CVP??17:39+5122h 19m-1
  T   S
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38CVP??17:39+5121h 14m-13
     FS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:16NCJArr +56/Dep +2130m-35CVP??00:34+2728h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23CVP??17:39+5120h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12CVP??17:39+5120h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30CVP??17:39+5119h 44m-15
 MTW   
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:58MASArr +3:25/Dep +13h 45m-3:24CVP??17:39+5119h 44m-13
      S
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4CVP??17:39+5118h 27m8
SMTWTFS
985 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24CVP??17:39+5118h 14m-17
SMTWTFS
1016 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site