Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CLT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49CLT404:55+2:4317h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1043 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20CLT218:40+3918h 55m15
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18CLT??23:35+1:4623h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1112 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13CLT??23:35+1:4622h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1112 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8CLT??23:35+1:4622h 15m11
  T    
1112 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr /Dep +224h 45m+0CLT??06:15+2928h 55m6
      S
1265 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr /Dep +03h 0m+0CLT??23:35+1:4622h 15m13
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9CLT??23:35+1:4621h 15m-9
S T    
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1CLT??23:35+1:4620h 50m-9
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:51JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5CLT??23:35+1:4620h 35m7
S      
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33CLT??00:15+4221h 15m-4
   W   
1117 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+53KPDArr +47/Dep +292h 27m-18CLT??04:20+2320h 45m-28
  T    
1041 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3CLT??04:20+2320h 45m-4
 M     
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5CLT??04:20+2320h 40m-10
S      
1099 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3CLT??07:55+4523h 45m1
  T    
1039 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20CLT??07:55+4523h 45m1
   W   
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27CLT??06:15+3521h 55m-31
  T  F 
1053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24CLT??07:55+4522h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
1100 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22CLT??04:20+2319h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1100 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04CLT??07:55+4521h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1CLT??07:55+4520h 0m5
      S
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21CLT??16:50-728h 55m22
 M   F 
1201 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13CLT??16:50-727h 55m17
 M     
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+28PGTArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23CLT??09:50+2318h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
1043 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:01PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33CLT??09:50+2342h 5m-11
  T    
1053 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:24SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50CLT??15:50+2623h 45m3
 M   FS
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+15SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9CLT??15:50+2623h 45m13
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+27SRRArr +36/Dep +261h 40m-10CLT??13:15+2221h 10m-14
S      
1112 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0CLT??18:55+1925h 35m-42
SMTWTFS
1112 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+51CBEArr /Dep +23h 10m+0CLT??18:15+4524h 55m-39
SMTWTFS
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0CLT??18:25+3525h 5m-51
      S
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3CLT??06:55+1:4436h 0m19
S TW F 
1402 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38CLT??23:35+1:4626h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1113 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:00CBEArr +1:48/Dep +1:226h 10m-26CLT??23:35+1:4625h 40m-11
      S
1112 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.