Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 1029.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:20CLT404:55+1:5917h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-CLT218:40-18h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10CLT??23:35+1:2223h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1112 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8CLT??23:35+1:2222h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1112 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+5MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8CLT423:35+1:2222h 15m11
  T    
1112 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+22TPJArr +1:03/Dep +214h 45m-42CLT??06:15+3128h 55m6
      S
1265 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+22MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49CLT??23:35+1:2222h 15m13
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+15MASArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4CLT??23:35+1:2221h 15m-9
S T    
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+43MASArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0CLT??23:35+1:2220h 50m-9
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:26JTJArr +34/Dep +441h 40m+10CLT??23:35+1:2220h 35m7
S      
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+10TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6CLT??00:15+3521h 15m-4
   W   
1117 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:02KPDArr +57/Dep +242h 27m-33CLT??04:20+2320h 45m-28
  T    
1039 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +12h 5m-5CLT??04:20+2320h 45m-4
 M     
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+49MASArr +18/Dep +11h 50m-17CLT??04:20+2320h 40m-10
S      
1100 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +345h 0m-8CLT??07:55+4323h 45m1
  T    
1040 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 45m-29CLT??07:55+4323h 45m1
   W   
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+37RUArr +32/Dep +81h 52m-24CLT??06:15+4321h 55m-31
  T  F 
1053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4CLT??07:55+4322h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4CLT??04:20+2319h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28CLT??07:55+4321h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +341h 37m-9CLT??07:55+4320h 0m5
      S
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +12h 20m-46CLT??16:50+2928h 55m22
 M   F 
1201 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep +11h 30m-57CLT??16:50+2927h 55m19
 M     
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+58PGTArr +58/Dep +81h 20m-50CLT??09:50+2318h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
1042 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+59PGTArr +10/Dep +823h 55m-2CLT??09:50+2342h 5m-11
  T    
1053 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:33SRRArr +2:47/Dep +414h 0m-2:06CLT??15:50+1:0723h 45m3
 M   FS
1111 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA016:05-SRRArr /Dep +414h 0m+0CLT015:50-47h 45m13
  T    
1425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +28/Dep +391h 40m+11CLT??13:15+3121h 10m-13
S      
1112 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20+1:07SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26CLT418:55+2649h 35m-40
SMTWTFS
1277 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+1:07CBEArr +37/Dep +33h 10m-34CLT??18:15+4224h 55m-38
SMTWTFS
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:07SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7CLT??18:25+2625h 5m-50
      S
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+35MAOArr +1:17/Dep +2:205h 45m+1:03CLT??04:40+2:2733h 45m20
S TW F 
1401 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +27h 40m-30CLT??23:35+1:2226h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1113 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+3:19CBEArr +3:15/Dep +546h 10m-2:21CLT??23:35+1:2225h 40m-11
      S
1112 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site