Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 1030.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22CLT404:55+1:5717h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20CLT218:40+4018h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8CLT??23:35+1:4223h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1112 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14CLT??23:35+1:4222h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1112 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+20MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7CLT??23:35+1:4222h 15m11
  T    
1112 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+23TPJArr +1:08/Dep +254h 45m-43CLT??06:15+3928h 55m6
      S
1265 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+23MSArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53CLT??23:35+1:4222h 15m13
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+16MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6CLT??23:35+1:4221h 15m-9
S T    
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+50MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2CLT??23:35+1:4220h 50m-9
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00+1:01JTJArr +23/Dep +1:091h 40m+46CLT423:35+1:4244h 35m7
S      
1206 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+13TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27CLT??00:15+4221h 15m-4
   W   
1117 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+59KPDArr +57/Dep +252h 27m-32CLT??04:20+2120h 45m-28
  T    
1040 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+22MASArr +9/Dep +32h 5m-6CLT??04:20+2120h 45m-4
 M     
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30CLT??04:20+2120h 40m-10
S      
1100 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr /Dep +355h 0m+0CLT??07:55+3923h 45m1
  T    
1041 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08CLT??07:55+3923h 45m1
   W   
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +30/Dep +51h 52m-25CLT??06:15+3921h 55m-31
  T  F 
1053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3CLT??07:55+3922h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1CLT??04:20+2119h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39CLT??07:55+3921h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+55KPDArr +35/Dep +351h 37m+0CLT??07:55+3920h 0m5
      S
1041 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:11MSArr +42/Dep +22h 20m-40CLT??16:50+2528h 55m22
 M   F 
1201 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49CLT??16:50+2527h 55m19
 M     
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+30PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24CLT??09:50+2418h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
1042 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+35PGTArr +15/Dep +1123h 55m-4CLT??09:50+2442h 5m-11
  T    
1053 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:27SRRArr +2:52/Dep +334h 0m-2:19CLT??15:50+5923h 45m3
 M   FS
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+8SRRArr +11/Dep +334h 0m+22CLT??15:50+5923h 45m13
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +33/Dep +311h 40m-2CLT??13:15+3121h 10m-13
S      
1112 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12CLT??18:55+2825h 35m-40
SMTWTFS
1112 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+1:13CBEArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42CLT??18:15+4324h 55m-38
SMTWTFS
1113 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1CLT??18:25+3125h 5m-50
      S
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+46MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:455h 45m+12CLT??04:40+1:4833h 45m20
S TW F 
1402 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39CLT??23:35+1:4226h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1112 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:51CBEArr +2:26/Dep +1:186h 10m-1:08CLT??23:35+1:4225h 40m-11
      S
1112 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site