Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 1029.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:38CLT404:55+3:0717h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+21CLT218:40+3018h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54CLT??23:35+1:4323h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1112 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11CLT??23:35+1:4322h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1112 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38CLT??06:15+2528h 55m6
      S
1265 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49CLT??23:35+1:4322h 15m13
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8CLT??23:35+1:4322h 0m11
  T    
1112 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5CLT??23:35+1:4321h 15m-9
S T    
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23CLT??23:35+1:4320h 50m-9
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:46JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41CLT??23:35+1:4320h 35m7
S      
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3CLT??00:15+3521h 15m-4
   W   
1117 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:03KPDArr +47/Dep +322h 27m-15CLT??04:20+3320h 45m-28
  T    
1040 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7CLT??04:20+3320h 45m-4
 M     
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5CLT??04:20+3320h 40m-10
S      
1100 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29CLT??07:55+4923h 45m1
  T    
1040 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38CLT??07:55+4923h 45m1
   W   
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+45RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36CLT??06:15+4521h 55m-31
  T  F 
1053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13CLT??07:55+4922h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10CLT??04:20+3319h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33CLT??07:55+4921h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26CLT??07:55+4920h 0m5
      S
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29CLT??16:50+028h 55m22
 M   F 
1201 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46CLT??16:50+027h 55m19
 M     
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+1:37PGTArr +1:39/Dep +91h 20m-1:30CLT??09:50+2518h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
1042 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:15PGTArr +25/Dep +923h 55m-16CLT??09:50+2542h 5m-11
  T    
1053 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:59SRRArr +2:36/Dep +494h 0m-1:47CLT??15:50+5423h 45m3
 M   FS
1111 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+10SRRArr +18/Dep +494h 0m+31CLT??15:50+5423h 45m13
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr +35/Dep +411h 40m+6CLT??13:15+3621h 10m-13
S      
1112 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20CLT??18:55+2025h 35m-41
SMTWTFS
1112 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+59CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33CLT??18:15+3724h 55m-38
SMTWTFS
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12CLT??18:25+2725h 5m-50
      S
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+45MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09CLT??04:40+3:0233h 45m20
S TW F 
1401 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22CLT??23:35+1:4326h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1113 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:58CBEArr +3:29/Dep +1:076h 10m-2:22CLT??23:35+1:4325h 40m-11
      S
1112 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site