Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 1030.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00-CLT404:55-17h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:30CLT218:40+2:2718h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25-MASArr /Dep +14h 20m+0CLT423:35-23h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1112 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +11/Dep +13h 15m-10CLT??23:35+2:1222h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1111 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+10MASArr -3/Dep +12h 35m+4CLT??23:35+2:1222h 0m11
  T    
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr /Dep +134h 45m+0CLT??06:15+3028h 40m6
      S
1265 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr /Dep +13h 0m+0CLT??23:35+2:1222h 0m13
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+23MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0CLT??23:35+2:1221h 15m-11
S T    
1111 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:10MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58CLT??23:35+2:1220h 50m-7
  T    
1111 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:12JTJArr +1:58/Dep +521h 40m-1:06CLT??23:35+2:1220h 35m7
S      
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+37TCRArr +1:11/Dep +301h 43m-41CLT400:15+2745h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1541 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+19MASArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0CLT??04:20+5320h 58m-4
 M     
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA007:35+1:17KPDArr +1:30/Dep 2h 27m+0CLT104:20+5344h 45m-28
  T    
1914 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:14MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CLT104:20+5320h 40m-10
S      
1099 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +1:12/Dep +415h 0m-31CLT??07:55+5523h 45m1
  T    
1040 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+59MASArr +12/Dep +04h 45m-12CLT407:55+5523h 45m1
   W   
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+37RUArr +42/Dep +151h 52m-27CLT006:15+4845h 55m-31
 M  T  
1063 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +04h 15m-25CLT??07:55+5522h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep 55m+0CLT??04:20+5319h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +03h 20m-30CLT??07:55+5521h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+45KPDArr +1:03/Dep +411h 37m-22CLT??07:55+5520h 0m5
      S
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:05MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15CLT??16:50+428h 55m22
 M   F 
1201 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:09MSArr +2:32/Dep +31h 30m-2:29CLT??16:50+427h 55m21
 M     
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA715:00-PGTArr /Dep +91h 20m+0CLT409:50-42h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1412 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA015:45+21PGTArr +9/Dep +923h 55m+0CLT409:50+3142h 5m-11
  T    
1202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+4:26SRRArr /Dep +364h 0m+0CLT??15:50+4223h 45m3
 M   FS
1111 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr +56/Dep +364h 0m-20CLT??15:50+4223h 45m13
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+21SRRArr +49/Dep +331h 40m-16CLT??13:15+3221h 10m-13
S      
1112 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +18/Dep +331h 45m+15CLT??18:55+2425h 35m-41
SMTWTFS
1111 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+12CBEArr +58/Dep +33h 10m-55CLT??18:15+4324h 55m-38
SMTWTFS
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+12SRRArr +18/Dep +302h 0m+12CLT018:25+3549h 5m-50
     F 
1276 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+17MAOArr +47/Dep +4:025h 45m+3:15CLT??04:40+4:2633h 45m19
S TW F 
1401 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27CLT??23:35+2:1226h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1112 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:46CBEArr +1:42/Dep +1:026h 10m-40CLT??23:35+2:1225h 40m-11
      S
1112 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site