Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
27 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 700.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+26KJM015:53-214h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:01YPR*216:40+2813h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+47YPR*416:00+3711h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+2:29YPR*518:25+1:3713h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:43YPR*016:00+2:0011h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+17YNK219:29+1714h 9m10
      S
3A
RLWL685 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+34KJM419:33+3713h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+49BNCE119:58+2:5512h 33m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+16KJM019:48+1:0312h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+3:12WFD319:58+2:4811h 58m2
    T  
3A
 762 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA108:00-YPR*021:35-13h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+55KJM023:43+5611h 48m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL718 km61 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+1:13KJM303:43+1:2311h 58m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km59 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45-YPR*105:00-13h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+47KJM303:43+4911h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km59 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+1:43YPR*417:55+3726h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00-KJM405:38-12h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km56 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+0YNK209:13+916h 3m16
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km43 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+3:10KJM3,407:28+3:2112h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km58 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+30BNCE110:58+2815h 33m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:17KJM007:28+2:5011h 33m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL718 km62 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+1:21KJM409:28+4813h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+4:25KJM309:58+3:4213h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km57 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+10BYPL115:38+2:4118h 58m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km39 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+2:14KJM310:38+2:1512h 43m5
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55-KJM310:38-12h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+28KJM311:23+4012h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km58 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7KJM??12:48+3712h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
776 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+35MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10KJM??19:13+3118h 13m-19
   W  S
800 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+19MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7KJM??19:13+3118h 13m-53
 MT  F 
800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+36JTJArr +11/Dep +101h 17m-1KJM??18:15+915h 45m23
  T    
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+36JTJArr +11/Dep +372h 37m+26KJM??19:13+3116h 43m3
  T    
802 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+50MASArr +2/Dep +23h 25m+0KJM??19:13+3116h 28m-14
  T    
776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+4:51JTJArr +4:06/Dep +163h 20m-3:50KJM??19:13+3116h 13m-11
    T  
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+13KPDArr +7/Dep +374h 12m+30KJM??19:13+3116h 13m2
   W   
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+13KPDArr +7/Dep +2137m+14KJM??15:28+1612h 28m-7
   W   
717 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+29TDUArr +1:14/Dep +271h 55m-47SBC??05:30+424h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5KJM??20:43+3714h 43m9
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+8GTLArr +46/Dep +532h 55m+7SBC??06:05+3922h 55m22
SMTWTFS
716 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +31h 10m-58KJM??20:43+3713h 13m-11
   W F 
777 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 5m-1:00BNC??22:09+1214h 39m-19
   W F 
787 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+59JTJArr +30/Dep +161h 2m-14KJM??20:43+3713h 8m-28
  T    
717 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +33/Dep +325m-30KJM??20:43+3713h 3m-10
S      
777 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +33/Dep +12h 20m-32BNC??22:09+1214h 29m-18
S      
787 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 55m-1:08BNC??22:09+1213h 59m-16
   W   
787 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17BNC??22:09+1213h 59m-11
S      
786 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3BNC??22:09+1213h 9m-29
SM WTFS
786 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +06h 15m-40BNCE??04:24+018h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
783 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40KJM??02:38+3616h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +130m-39BNC??22:09+1211h 49m-13
SM WTFS
786 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+44TPTYArr +12/Dep +133h 35m+1KJM??06:08+819h 8m10
 M     
708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:22KPDArr +1:13/Dep +293h 52m-44KJM??02:38+3615h 38m-6
     F 
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+33WADIArr +17/Dep +1220m-5YNK??06:33+3419h 33m6
   W   
992 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+37DMMArr +33/Dep +51h 22m-28YNK??02:14+1:0315h 14m5
    T  
686 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:11MSArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42KJM??02:38+3614h 43m-1
 M   F 
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:06MSArr +47/Dep +01h 5m-47KJM??02:38+3614h 43m1
  T    
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:54MSArr +1:30/Dep +055m-1:30KJM??02:38+3614h 43m-24
S      
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38BNCE??04:24+013h 54m-2
S  W   
784 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA414:30+18MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13KJM402:38+3612h 8m2
    T S
777 kmGopal*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +24/Dep +045m-24KJM??02:38+3612h 8m4
  T    
777 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +050m-38KJM??02:38+3612h 8m5
S  W   
777 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA614:50+3AMLAArr +39/Dep +440m+5YNK210:33+1891h 43m23
no arr/dep
3858 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+30KPDArr +23/Dep +261h 0m+3KJM??06:08+815h 8m10
SMTWTFS
707 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+30KPDArr +23/Dep +291h 45m+6BNCE??04:24+013h 24m-10
SMTWTFS
714 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +15/Dep +030m-15BNCE??04:24+013h 14m-8
   W  S
783 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA015:10+22MASArr +15/Dep +245m-13KJM004:43+2813h 33m-8
      S
776 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +15/Dep +18h 40m-14KJM??12:18+2621h 8m-5
   W  S
776 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+12MASArr +7/Dep +040m-7BNCE??04:24+013h 4m4
SM WTFS
807 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+8JTJArr -4/Dep +01h 17m+4KJM??07:08+1515h 3m-13
  T    
776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:00JTJArr +1:21/Dep +153h 39m-1:06KJM??12:48+3716h 23m-22
     FS
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+1:03MASArr +25/Dep +14h 10m-24KJM??12:48+3716h 23m-9
 M W   
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38KJM??12:48+3716h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
776 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38KJM??12:18+2615h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
776 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 20m-5KJM??12:48+3715h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
805 kmTabbys star and the ...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:51MASArr +2:52/Dep +12h 55m-2:51KJM??12:18+2614h 23m-23
      S
776 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24KJM??12:18+2612h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
776 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site