Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
28 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 700.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRBZA000:55+38KJM*413:00+3112h 5m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 718 km59 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+45KJM015:53-914h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:06YPR*216:40+2:1713h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+46YPR*416:00+3311h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+2:58YPR*518:25+3:3213h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:36YPR*016:00+1:5411h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL737 km65 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+18YNK219:29+3814h 9m10
      S
3A
RLWL685 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+2:46KJM419:33+3:0713h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:31BNCE119:58-12h 33m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+1:37KJM019:48+2:1112h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+3:10WFD319:58+3:1711h 58m2
    T  
3A
 762 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA??08:00+1:28YPR*021:35+5513h 35m3
   W   
3A
 739 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:02KJM023:43+5711h 48m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL718 km61 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+1:02KJM303:43+1:2111h 58m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km59 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+1:25YPR*105:00+3613h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+34KJM303:43+5011h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km59 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+1:03YPR*017:55+2026h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+41KJM405:38+5412h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km56 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+0YNK209:13+1916h 3m16
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km43 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+2:58KJM3,407:28+1:4512h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km58 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+8BNCE110:58-15h 33m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:50KJM007:28+3:4211h 33m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL708 km61 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+37KJM409:28+1513h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+52KJM309:58+1113h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km57 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+3BYPL115:38+3:0418h 58m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km39 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:40KJM310:38+1:5312h 43m5
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+3:09KJM310:38+3:2612h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+25KJM311:23+4812h 18m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km58 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr +2:47/Dep +340m-2:44KJM??12:48+5512h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
776 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+53MASArr +26/Dep +13h 15m-25KJM??19:13+3418h 13m-19
   W  S
800 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+1:37MASArr +1:17/Dep +13h 15m-1:16KJM??19:13+3418h 13m-55
 MT  F 
800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:35+18JTJArr -8/Dep +161h 22m+24KJM??18:18+815h 43m23
  T    
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:35+18JTJArr -8/Dep +352h 42m+43KJM??19:13+3416h 38m3
  T    
803 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+54MASArr +24/Dep +13h 25m-23KJM??19:13+3416h 28m-12
  T    
776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA003:00+5:10JTJArr +4:39/Dep +113h 20m-4:28KJM419:13+3440h 13m-11
    T  
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+44KPDArr +55/Dep +354h 12m-20KJM??19:13+3416h 13m2
   W   
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+44KPDArr +55/Dep +3337m-22KJM??15:28+3512h 28m-7
   W   
718 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+4TDUArr +50/Dep +221h 55m-28SBC??05:30+924h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmSudarshan*^~-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6KJM??20:43+3514h 43m9
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+21GTLArr +46/Dep +502h 55m+4SBC??06:05+4122h 55m22
SMTWTFS
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +21h 10m-2:26KJM??20:43+3513h 13m-11
   W F 
777 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28BNC??22:09+2614h 39m-19
   W F 
787 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+1:27JTJArr +35/Dep +121h 2m-23KJM??20:43+3513h 8m-28
  T    
717 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48KJM??20:43+3513h 3m-9
S      
777 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50BNC??22:09+2614h 29m-17
S      
787 kmxxx-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +49/Dep +01h 55m-49BNC??22:09+2613h 59m-16
   W   
787 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+34MASArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11BNC??22:09+2613h 59m-11
S      
786 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27BNC??22:09+2613h 9m-29
SM WTFS
786 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +16h 15m-30BNCE??04:24+018h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
784 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +14h 0m-30KJM??02:38+3816h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
777 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +030m-31BNC??22:09+2611h 49m-13
SM WTFS
787 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA111:00+41TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 35m-16KJM306:08+1619h 8m10
 M     
707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:13KPDArr +1:40/Dep +303h 52m-1:10KJM??02:38+3815h 38m-6
     F 
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+10WADIArr -1/Dep +920m+10YNK??06:33+4219h 33m6
   W   
993 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+10DMMArr +27/Dep +81h 22m-19YNK??02:14+5115h 14m5
    T  
684 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+54MSArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39KJM??02:38+3814h 43m-1
 M   F 
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+58MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23KJM??02:38+3814h 43m1
  T    
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:37MSArr +42/Dep +155m-41KJM??02:38+3814h 43m-24
S      
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr +3:50/Dep +13h 5m-3:49BNCE104:24+013h 54m-2
S  W   
783 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:38/Dep +145m-1:37KJM??02:38+3812h 8m3
    T S
776 kmGopal*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr +1:47/Dep +145m-1:46KJM??02:38+3812h 8m4
  T    
776 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr +3:50/Dep +150m-3:49KJM402:38+3812h 8m5
S  W   
776 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +40/Dep +1:180m+38YNK??10:33+3243h 43m17
S      
2275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA715:00+3:04KPDArr +3:12/Dep +271h 0m-2:45KJM306:08+1639h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1498 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+3:04KPDArr +3:12/Dep +341h 45m-2:38BNCE??04:24+013h 24m-10
SMTWTFS
715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+36MASArr +15/Dep +130m-14BNCE??04:24+013h 14m-8
   W  S
783 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+36MASArr +15/Dep +045m-15KJM??04:43+3713h 33m-8
      S
776 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+9MASArr +7/Dep +140m-6BNCE??04:24+013h 4m4
SM WTFS
807 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+7JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7KJM??07:08+2015h 3m-13
  T    
777 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:42JTJArr +2:19/Dep +203h 39m-1:59KJM??12:48+5516h 23m-22
     FS
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+51MASArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4KJM??12:48+5516h 23m-9
 M W   
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +34h 0m-12KJM??12:48+5516h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
777 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +33h 35m-12KJM??12:18+4015h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
777 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3KJM??12:48+5515h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
805 kmA good day ahead~-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:27MASArr +2:29/Dep +32h 55m-2:26KJM??12:18+4014h 23m-23
      S
777 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+2:54MASArr +2:57/Dep +31h 5m-2:54KJM??12:18+4012h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
776 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site