Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
27 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 700.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRBZA000:55+47KJM*413:00+3512h 5m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 717 km59 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+1:02KJM015:53-814h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:15YPR*216:40+1:3613h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+48YPR*416:00+3411h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL738 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+3:20YPR*518:25+2:5013h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL797 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:07YPR*016:00+2:4111h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL738 km66 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+29YNK219:29+3314h 9m10
      S
3A
RLWL685 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+3:52KJM419:33+3:4013h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:12BNCE119:58+012h 33m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+1:25KJM019:48+1:4512h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+4:14WFD319:58+4:3711h 58m2
    T  
3A
 762 km64 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+49KJM023:43+1:0911h 48m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km61 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+23KJM303:43+3411h 58m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km59 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+42YPR*105:00+413h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+14KJM003:43+2611h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL707 km59 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+46YPR*017:55+2226h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+21KJM405:38+4412h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km56 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+1YNK209:13+1816h 3m16
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km43 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+2:22KJM3,407:28+5412h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km58 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+4BNCE110:58+015h 33m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:25KJM007:28-11h 33m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 717 km62 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+36KJM409:28+2113h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+58KJM309:58+2713h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km57 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*320:40+2BYPL115:38+2:5018h 58m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km39 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+2:02KJM310:38+2:0712h 43m5
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km61 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+3:30KJM310:38+4:0312h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+23KJM311:23+4712h 18m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL707 km57 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +340m-3:10KJM212:48+5212h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
776 km-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +13h 15m-38KJM??19:13+3418h 13m-19
   W  S
800 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+2:03MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 15m-1:29KJM??19:13+3418h 13m-55
 MT  F 
800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:35+33JTJArr +21/Dep +121h 22m-9KJM??18:18+715h 43m23
  T    
717 kmBMTIR-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:35+33JTJArr +21/Dep +382h 42m+17KJM??19:13+3416h 38m3
  T    
801 kmBMTIR-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+1:15MASArr +59/Dep +13h 25m-58KJM??19:13+3416h 28m-12
  T    
776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+5:39JTJArr +4:55/Dep +113h 20m-4:44KJM??19:13+3416h 13m-13
    T  
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+41KPDArr +53/Dep +384h 12m-15KJM??19:13+3416h 13m2
   W   
717 kmBMTIR-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+41KPDArr +53/Dep +2937m-24KJM??15:28+2712h 28m-7
   W   
718 kmHareesh Mangalam-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+3TDUArr +43/Dep +231h 55m-20SBC??05:30+824h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmExcited for India-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3KJM??20:43+3614h 43m9
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA007:10+14GTLArr +50/Dep +462h 55m-4SBC006:05+3446h 55m22
SMTWTFS
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +31h 10m-3:06KJM420:43+3613h 13m-11
   W F 
777 kmVijeth Bharadwaj-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +03h 5m-3:09BNC122:09+2314h 39m-19
   W F 
787 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA007:35+1:26JTJArr +1:17/Dep +131h 2m-1:04KJM420:43+3637h 8m-28
  T    
1507 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +325m-53KJM420:43+3613h 3m-10
S      
776 km-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +02h 20m-56BNC122:09+2314h 29m-18
S      
786 km-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14BNC122:09+2313h 59m-16
   W   
787 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+22MASArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2BNC??22:09+2313h 59m-11
S      
785 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25BNC??22:09+2313h 9m-29
SM WTFS
785 kmChart Prepared-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +16h 15m-28BNCE??04:24+018h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
784 kmSabyasachi-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +64h 0m-23KJM??02:38+4916h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
777 kmBMTIR-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29BNC??22:09+2311h 49m-13
SM WTFS
786 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA111:00+40TPTYArr +28/Dep +53h 35m-23KJM306:08+2319h 8m10
 M     
707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA711:00+1:22KPDArr +1:40/Dep +323h 52m-1:08KJM402:38+4939h 38m-5
     F 
1479 kmBMTIR-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+4WADIArr -9/Dep +820m+17YNK??06:33+3519h 33m6
   W   
993 kmExcited for India-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+5DMMArr +4/Dep +61h 22m+2YNK??02:14+5915h 14m5
    T  
684 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +61h 5m-1:10KJM??02:38+4914h 43m-1
 M   F 
781 kmVinay Kumar-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+35MSArr +35/Dep +61h 5m-29KJM??02:38+4914h 43m1
  T    
781 kmVinay Kumar-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA511:55+3:06MSArr +3:09/Dep +655m-3:03KJM402:38+4914h 43m-24
S      
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr +2:04/Dep +13h 5m-2:03BNCE??04:24+013h 54m-1
S  W   
783 kmSaurabh-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA414:30+1:23MASArr +1:25/Dep +645m-1:19KJM402:38+4912h 8m2
    T S
776 kmKSG-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+2:00MASArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15KJM??02:38+4912h 8m4
  T    
776 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr +2:04/Dep +650m-1:58KJM??02:38+4912h 8m6
S  W   
776 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+5AMLAArr +26/Dep +1:210m+55YNK??10:33+3543h 43m17
S      
2275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA715:00+2:38KPDArr +2:53/Dep +281h 0m-2:25KJM306:08+2339h 8m7
SMTWTFS
1498 kmMinti-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA715:00+2:38KPDArr +2:53/Dep +321h 45m-2:21BNCE104:24+037h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
1504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+28MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11BNCE??04:24+013h 14m-8
   W  S
783 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+28MASArr +12/Dep +245m-10KJM??04:43+4513h 33m-8
      S
776 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+12MASArr +9/Dep +140m-8BNCE??04:24+013h 4m4
SM WTFS
807 kmShashanka-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+24JTJArr +38/Dep +11h 17m-37KJM??07:08+1715h 3m-13
  T    
777 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:03JTJArr +1:43/Dep +203h 39m-1:23KJM??12:48+5216h 23m-21
     FS
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25KJM??12:48+5216h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
777 kmSabyasachi-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25KJM??12:18+2815h 38m-21
SMTWTFS
777 kmchayanghosh-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:46+1:06MASArr +24/Dep +34h 10m-21KJM??12:48+5216h 2m-9
 M W   
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +10/Dep +31h 20m-7KJM??12:48+5215h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
805 km180 years of Railway...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr +1:43/Dep +32h 55m-1:40KJM??12:18+2814h 23m-24
      S
777 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +31h 5m-2:26KJM??12:18+2812h 53m-28
SMTWTFS
776 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site